PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bitores Mendez
  • Bitores Mendez
  • Bitores Mendez
rdfs:comment
  • Bitores Mendez is the quaternary antagonist of the video game Resident Evil 4. He is the village chief of the Spanish town of El Pueblo who became one of the members of Los Illuminados, as well as one of the controllers of the Las Plagas.
  • Bitores Mendez (voiced by Jesse Corti) is a character from the Resident Evil series of horror games. He appears in Resident Evil 4 as the village chief whom Leon S. Kennedy faces at the beginning of the game.
  • Bitores Mendez era il capo del villaggio di El Pueblo, quando Leon S. Kennedy raggiunse la regione in cui si trovava per indagare. Precedentemente un padre cristiano, Mendez era uno dei pochi a portare la Plaga di Controllo. Sotto il controllo di Osmund Saddler, leader degli Illuminados, portò la fede nel villaggio. Alcune delle sue caratteristiche più evidenti sono la statura imponente, il falso occhio sinistro, l'incredibile resistenza ai proiettili e la forza sovraumana. Comandò la caccia a leon ed Ashley Graham, lasciando le sue strategie scritte in bella vista per far cadere in trappola i due.
  • Bitores Mendez est le quatrième boss de Resident Evil 4. À la solde de Osmund Saddler, il est le chef du Village.
  • Bitores Mendez was the village chief of an isolated Spanish village, whom Leon S. Kennedy faced during his investigation of the region. A former Catholic priest, Mendez was one of the carriers of the Dominant Species Plaga parasite and soon after became the priest representing Los Iluminados to the villagers in place of the cult's revered elder, Osmund Saddler. Some of Mendez's distinguishing characteristics included his imposing stature, false left eye, extraordinary resistance to firearms, and superhuman strength. He led the hunt for Leon and President Graham's daughter, Ashley early on, leaving behind notes of his strategies to trap the two.
dcterms:subject
Taille
  • 240.0
Apparitions
  • Resident Evil 4
Mort
  • 2004
mocap
  • Kenji Hata
  • Kenji Hata
type of villain
  • Fanatic
R/N
  • Espagnol
  • Caucasian/Spaniard
Voix
  • Jesse Corti
dbkwik:fr.residentevil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:resident-evil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:residentevil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Voice
  • Jesse Corti
Goals
  • Kill Leon Kennedy, kill anyone who defies the Los Illuminados cult.
Origin
  • Resident Evil 4
Skills
  • Strength and mutation due to the Las Plagas.
Status
  • Deceased
Name
  • Bitores Mendez
Genre
  • Masculin
First
  • Resident Evil 4
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Statut
  • Décédé
Alias
  • Senor Mendez, Chief Mendez
Hobby
  • Serving the Los Illuminados, presiding over the village of El Pueblo.
Died
  • 2004
Nom
  • Bitores Mendez
Occupation
  • Village chief of El Pueblo, member of the Los Illuminados cult.
  • Chef du Village
  • Village elder
Fullname
  • Bitores Mendez
Gender
  • Male
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Bitores Mendez is the quaternary antagonist of the video game Resident Evil 4. He is the village chief of the Spanish town of El Pueblo who became one of the members of Los Illuminados, as well as one of the controllers of the Las Plagas.
  • Bitores Mendez (voiced by Jesse Corti) is a character from the Resident Evil series of horror games. He appears in Resident Evil 4 as the village chief whom Leon S. Kennedy faces at the beginning of the game.
  • Bitores Mendez era il capo del villaggio di El Pueblo, quando Leon S. Kennedy raggiunse la regione in cui si trovava per indagare. Precedentemente un padre cristiano, Mendez era uno dei pochi a portare la Plaga di Controllo. Sotto il controllo di Osmund Saddler, leader degli Illuminados, portò la fede nel villaggio. Alcune delle sue caratteristiche più evidenti sono la statura imponente, il falso occhio sinistro, l'incredibile resistenza ai proiettili e la forza sovraumana. Comandò la caccia a leon ed Ashley Graham, lasciando le sue strategie scritte in bella vista per far cadere in trappola i due.
  • Bitores Mendez est le quatrième boss de Resident Evil 4. À la solde de Osmund Saddler, il est le chef du Village.
  • Bitores Mendez was the village chief of an isolated Spanish village, whom Leon S. Kennedy faced during his investigation of the region. A former Catholic priest, Mendez was one of the carriers of the Dominant Species Plaga parasite and soon after became the priest representing Los Iluminados to the villagers in place of the cult's revered elder, Osmund Saddler. Some of Mendez's distinguishing characteristics included his imposing stature, false left eye, extraordinary resistance to firearms, and superhuman strength. He led the hunt for Leon and President Graham's daughter, Ashley early on, leaving behind notes of his strategies to trap the two.