PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Meredith Blake
rdfs:comment
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake film, The Parent Trap. She is portrayed by Elaine Hendrix.
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap. She is a young gold digger who plans on marrying Nick Parker (the divorced father of Annie James and Hallie Parker) for his wealth.
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap. She is an arrogant and snobby woman who wants to marry Nick is for his money and took advantage of him. Previously, unaware that Annie (as Hallie) is actually a twin, she planned on sending her to a boarding school in Timbuktu. It is unknown what happens to Meredith next.
Alliance
  • Bad
Alignment
  • Evil
Goal
  • Marry Nick for his money, and ship the twins off to Switzerland
  • To marry Nick for his money and to ship the twins off to Switzerland afterwards
  • To send "Hallie" to a boarding school in Timbuktu
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Kids, tricks, things that crawl, trout, mountain lions
  • Not getting her way, children, pranks, Annie and Hallie, lizards, anything that crawls, mountain lions, trout, being poor
type of villain
  • Opportunist, Gold digger
minions
  • Richard
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disneyvillains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
Actress
Goals
  • Inherit all Nick Parker's fortune
  • Marry Nick Parker
  • Most likely get a prenuptial agreement
Origin
  • The Parent Trap
Skills
  • Feminine wiles
  • Skilled in the art of seduction.
  • Trained publicist.
Likes
  • Money
  • Getting what she wants, money, faking authority
Appearance
  • Thin, attractive 26-year-old woman with blond hair, heavy makeup and blue eyes
  • Blonde hair, blue eyes, attractive 26-year-old, outfits and hairstyles vary
Name
  • Meredith Blake
Personality
  • Greedy, seductive, devious, self-centered, uncaring, money-hungry, controlling, vain, manipulative, lazy, strict, power-hungry, a gold-digger, sleazy, deceitful, serious, authoritative
  • Greedy, seductive, selfish, self-centered, uncaring, controlling, vain, manipulative, lazy, power-hungry, money-hungry, a gold-digger
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Fate
  • Throws a tantrum when Nick chooses the twins over her, throws her engagement ring at him and leaves California for good. .
  • Got wet, demanded Nick choose between her and the twins, threw a tantrum when he picked them instead of her, and then broke off the engagement
Alias
Hobby
  • Fashion
  • Shopping
Enemies
Birthday
  • 1972
Home
Occupation
  • Publicist
Family
  • Jesse Blake
  • Vicki Blake
Fullname
  • Meredith Blake
Films
  • The Parent Trap
Friends
  • Nick Parker , Richard, Vicki Blake, Jesse Blake
  • Richard, Nick Parker , Vicki Blake , Jesse Blake
Quote
  • "Get the Picture?"
  • "My my my, how sweet!"
  • "One more trick from you two and I promise I will make your lives miserable from the day I say, 'I do.' Got it?"
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake film, The Parent Trap. She is portrayed by Elaine Hendrix.
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap. She is an arrogant and snobby woman who wants to marry Nick is for his money and took advantage of him. Previously, unaware that Annie (as Hallie) is actually a twin, she planned on sending her to a boarding school in Timbuktu. While going camping with Nick and the twins, Hallie and Annie put a lizard on her water bottle. Later, after Meredith threatens to make their lives miserable from the day she gets married (if they play another trick on her), she finds a lizard on her head. That night, while she's sleeping, the twins drag her mattress out of the tent and push it into the water. She starts screaming when a bird lands on her and she falls into the water. When she gets out, she tells Nick that the day they marry is when she ships the twins off to Switzerland. After she demands he pick her or them, he picks them. This angers Meredith and she throws a fit and breaks off the engagement. It is unknown what happens to Meredith next.
  • Meredith Blake is the main antagonist of the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap. She is a young gold digger who plans on marrying Nick Parker (the divorced father of Annie James and Hallie Parker) for his wealth.
is Enemies of
is Friends of