PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Steve Bacic
  • Steve Bacic
  • Steve Bacic
rdfs:comment
  • Steve Bacic is an episodic actor on Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, portraying the role of Grendel in "Forget Me Not".
  • Steve Bacic portrayed Beast in X2: X-Men United.
  • Steve Bacic (b. March 13, 1965) portrays Discord in Arrow and Merlyn in Smallville.
  • Steve Bacic née le 13 mars 1965 à Lisičić, Croatie, est un acteur canadien d'origine croate. Il interprète Caliban dans The 100. Catégorie:Acteurs Catégorie:Rôle récurrent Catégorie:Rôle terminé
  • Steve Bacic is an actor. He portrayed Sean Sonus in the fifth season of Arrow in the episode, "Second Chances".
  • Steve Bacic är en kanadensisk skådespelare kroatiska ursprung.
  • Steve Bacic (b. 1965) plays Prince Barin in the Sci Fi Channel Flash Gordon series, beginning in . Bacic is a Canadian actor who is best known for playing Telemachus Rhade in Andromeda, and a recurring role as Camulus in Stargate SG-1. He has also had guest roles on E.R., CSI: Miami, Blood Ties, Whistler, Highlander, Earth: Final Conflict, The X-Files, Mutant X, Blade: The Series and many other series.
  • Steve Bacic (born on March 13, 1965 in Lisicic, Croatia) is an actor who portrayed several characters in The X-Files and Millennium.
  • He is known for playing the character Telemachus Rhade on the Sci-Fi series Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda. After being a guest star in season 1-3, he joined the cast early in season four. In total, he was in 44 of the 110 Andromeda episodes On Supernatural, he portrayed the fictional character Doctor Sexy in the season 5 episode Changing Channels. He also makes an appearance in the season's gag reel.
owl:sameAs
civilstånd
  • Gift med Carolin
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
Nationalité
  • Canadienne
Personnage
Première Apparition
  • "Le Calme"
Date de naissance
  • 1965-03-13
Saisons
  • 1
Portrays
Dernière Apparition
  • "Le Calme"
Métier
  • Acteur
Kön
  • Man
dbkwik:arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fr.the100/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:onceuponatimeabc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:x-files/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:x-men-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:xmen-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:xmenmovies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
notable role(s)
  • Gaheris and Telemachus Rhade on Andromeda
Birthplace
  • Lisicic, Croatia
Appearances
  • Season 1-5
Actor Name
  • Steve Bacic
Name
  • Steve Bacic
DOB
  • 1965-03-13
födelsedatum
  • 1965-03-13
höjd
  • 361.0
officiella hemsida
Activité
  • 1991
ID IMDb
  • 45584
dbkwik:andromeda/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:flashgordon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:green-arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:greenarrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1965-03-13
allocine id
  • 107587
Birth Place
  • Lisicic, Croatia
Official Site
Height
  • 361.0
Marital Status
  • Married to Carolin
nationalitet
  • Kanadensisk/Kroatisk
Place of Birth
  • Lisicic, Croatia
Lieu de naissance
  • Lisičić, Croatie
Birthday
  • 1965-03-13
Nom
  • Steve Bacic
Character
IMDB ID
Movie
  • X2: X-Men United
Show
  • Arrow
Gender
  • Male
Birthname
  • Steve Bacic
Date of Birth
  • 1965-03-13
Birth name
  • Stjepan Bacic
Birth
  • 1965-03-13
Nationality
  • Canadian/Croatian
Location
  • Lisicic, Croatia
Character(s)
  • *Michael Patrick Coburn *Camulus
Födelsenamn
  • Stjepan Bacic
födelseort
  • Lisicic, Kroatien
aktör/aktris namn
  • Steve Bacic
actor/actress name
  • Steve Bacic
karaktär
  • *Michael Patrick Coburn *Camulus
påtaglig roll
  • Telemachus Rhade i Andromeda
abstract
  • He is known for playing the character Telemachus Rhade on the Sci-Fi series Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda. After being a guest star in season 1-3, he joined the cast early in season four. In total, he was in 44 of the 110 Andromeda episodes His television roles have included appearances on Street Justice, The Outer Limits, Highlander, Stargate SG-1, Smallville and The X-Files where he played a SWAT officer who douses himself with gasoline in a memorable episode. His film appearances include The 6th Day, Threshold, X2 and the Hallmark Channelfilm The Colt, and most recently, Deck the Halls, Safe Harbor and She Made Them Do It on Lifetime. On Supernatural, he portrayed the fictional character Doctor Sexy in the season 5 episode Changing Channels. He also makes an appearance in the season's gag reel.
  • Steve Bacic is an episodic actor on Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, portraying the role of Grendel in "Forget Me Not".
  • Steve Bacic portrayed Beast in X2: X-Men United.
  • Steve Bacic (b. March 13, 1965) portrays Discord in Arrow and Merlyn in Smallville.
  • Steve Bacic née le 13 mars 1965 à Lisičić, Croatie, est un acteur canadien d'origine croate. Il interprète Caliban dans The 100. Catégorie:Acteurs Catégorie:Rôle récurrent Catégorie:Rôle terminé
  • Steve Bacic is an actor. He portrayed Sean Sonus in the fifth season of Arrow in the episode, "Second Chances".
  • Steve Bacic är en kanadensisk skådespelare kroatiska ursprung.
  • Steve Bacic (b. 1965) plays Prince Barin in the Sci Fi Channel Flash Gordon series, beginning in . Bacic is a Canadian actor who is best known for playing Telemachus Rhade in Andromeda, and a recurring role as Camulus in Stargate SG-1. He has also had guest roles on E.R., CSI: Miami, Blood Ties, Whistler, Highlander, Earth: Final Conflict, The X-Files, Mutant X, Blade: The Series and many other series.
  • Steve Bacic (born on March 13, 1965 in Lisicic, Croatia) is an actor who portrayed several characters in The X-Files and Millennium.
is aktör of
is Acteur of
is Guests of
is Actor of