PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lola Luftnagle
rdfs:comment
  • Lola Lufnagle (originally "Lola LaFonda") is the alter ego of Lilly Truscott which she uses as a disguise when attending celebrity events where Miley is dressed as Hannah Montana.
  • Lillian "Lilly" Truscott (Emily Osment) is the best friend of Miley Stewart and girlfriend to Oliver Oken. Under the alias Lola Luftnagle, she is also close friends with Hannah Montana and part of her entourage. "Lola" has a huge crush on (the show's fictional version of the real-world actor) Orlando Bloom, in the episode "The Test Of My Love", and tells Miley that she'll see "the lily [Lilly] bloom [Bloom]" when Orlando finally meets Lola . She is the only character other than Miley and Jackson to appear in every episode. She also plays a central role in the film Hannah Montana: The Movie.
  • Lola Luftnagle (originally "Lola LaFonda") is the alter ego of Lilly Truscott which she uses as a disguise when attending celebrity events where Miley is dressed as Hannah.
dcterms:subject
Nemesis
  • Amber and Ashley
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:hannah-montana/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:hannahmontana/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:suitelife/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Actress
  • Emily Osment
Portrayer
FirstAppearance
  • Crossover
  • Lilly, Do You Want To Know A Secret?
Pet
  • Thor
Nickname
  • Lilly-pop
Name
  • Lola Luftnagle
Hair Color
  • Varies
Shows
Father
  • Kenneth Truscott
Aliases
Mother
  • Heather Truscott
Alias
  • Lilly Truscott
Height
  • 5
Enemies
Birthday
  • 1992-10-22
Home
  • California
Occupation
  • Hannah's Assistant
Interests
  • Fashion
Family
  • Kiki Luftnagle
  • Rudolph Luftnagle Bunny Luftnagle
Lives in
  • Malibu
Films
  • Hannah Montana: The Movie
Friends
Eye Color
  • Blue
Gender
  • Female
abstract
  • Lola Lufnagle (originally "Lola LaFonda") is the alter ego of Lilly Truscott which she uses as a disguise when attending celebrity events where Miley is dressed as Hannah Montana.
  • Lillian "Lilly" Truscott (Emily Osment) is the best friend of Miley Stewart and girlfriend to Oliver Oken. Under the alias Lola Luftnagle, she is also close friends with Hannah Montana and part of her entourage. "Lola" has a huge crush on (the show's fictional version of the real-world actor) Orlando Bloom, in the episode "The Test Of My Love", and tells Miley that she'll see "the lily [Lilly] bloom [Bloom]" when Orlando finally meets Lola . She is the only character other than Miley and Jackson to appear in every episode. She also plays a central role in the film Hannah Montana: The Movie.
  • Lola Luftnagle (originally "Lola LaFonda") is the alter ego of Lilly Truscott which she uses as a disguise when attending celebrity events where Miley is dressed as Hannah.
is Roles of
is Aliases of
is Friends of