PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Brad Wright
  • Brad Wright
  • Brad Wright
rdfs:comment
  • Brad Wright är skaparen av Stargate Atlantis tillsammans med Robert C. Cooper och författare av flera Stargate SG-1, Stargate Atlantis och Stargate Universe episoder. Han vann 2009 Gemini Award för bästa Writing i en dramatisk serie för Atlantis Säsong 5 episod "The Shrine", och var även nominerad till en 2008 Nebula Award för Bästa manus för samma episod. Tidigare Nebula vinnare inkluderar Pans Labyrint av Guillermo Del Toro och Serenity av Joss Whedon.
  • Brad Wright is the creator of Stargate: Atlantis together with Robert C. Cooper and writer of multiple Stargate SG-1, Stargate: Atlantis and Stargate Universe episodes. He won the 2009 Gemini Award for Best Writing in a Dramatic Series for the Atlantis Season 5 episode, "The Shrine", and was also nominated for a 2008 Nebula Award for Best Script for the same episode. Past Nebula winners include Pan's Labyrinth by Guillermo Del Toro and Serenity by Joss Whedon.
  • Brad Wright, who rarely uses his account to overlook his followers on Gateworld, recently logged in and visted The GateWorld Cantina, much to the shock and fear of the Moderators. It is unknown what Mr Wright witnessed during his short visit to the Cantina, but what is most definitely certain is that he has not returned to Gateworld since. Some say the Cantina sent him mad, and others report that he has sealed himself inside his home in Vancouver. Since Admiral Mappalazarou has always claimed that everyone who has ever set foot in the Cantina is immediately considered a crew member, the rest of the crew have speculated over what rank Mr Wright has fallen into due to his short visit.
  • Brad Wright is a screenwriter who wrote the scripts for the following Forever Knight episodes: Season One: * Last Act * I Will Repay * 1966
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
titel/kredit
  • *Skrivare *Producent
title/credit(s)
  • *Writer *Producer
besättning medlem namn
  • Brad Wright
crew member name
  • Brad Wright
noterbar cameo
  • 200.0
noterbar kredit
  • Co-executive producent, The Outer Limits
notable cameo
  • *Wormhole X-Treme! Producer *Scottish Engineer *F-15 Pilot *Poker Player
dbkwik:fr.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:foreverknight/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
notable credit(s)
  • Co-executive producer, The Outer Limits
födelsedatum
  • 1961-05-02
Alias
  • B. Wright
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • 1961-05-02
Nationality
födelseort
  • New York, New York, USA
abstract
  • Brad Wright är skaparen av Stargate Atlantis tillsammans med Robert C. Cooper och författare av flera Stargate SG-1, Stargate Atlantis och Stargate Universe episoder. Han vann 2009 Gemini Award för bästa Writing i en dramatisk serie för Atlantis Säsong 5 episod "The Shrine", och var även nominerad till en 2008 Nebula Award för Bästa manus för samma episod. Tidigare Nebula vinnare inkluderar Pans Labyrint av Guillermo Del Toro och Serenity av Joss Whedon.
  • Brad Wright is the creator of Stargate: Atlantis together with Robert C. Cooper and writer of multiple Stargate SG-1, Stargate: Atlantis and Stargate Universe episodes. He won the 2009 Gemini Award for Best Writing in a Dramatic Series for the Atlantis Season 5 episode, "The Shrine", and was also nominated for a 2008 Nebula Award for Best Script for the same episode. Past Nebula winners include Pan's Labyrinth by Guillermo Del Toro and Serenity by Joss Whedon.
  • Brad Wright, who rarely uses his account to overlook his followers on Gateworld, recently logged in and visted The GateWorld Cantina, much to the shock and fear of the Moderators. It is unknown what Mr Wright witnessed during his short visit to the Cantina, but what is most definitely certain is that he has not returned to Gateworld since. Some say the Cantina sent him mad, and others report that he has sealed himself inside his home in Vancouver. Since Admiral Mappalazarou has always claimed that everyone who has ever set foot in the Cantina is immediately considered a crew member, the rest of the crew have speculated over what rank Mr Wright has fallen into due to his short visit.
  • Brad Wright is a screenwriter who wrote the scripts for the following Forever Knight episodes: Season One: * Last Act * I Will Repay * 1966
is Créateur of
is aktör of
is Producent of
is Producteur of
is Story of
is Producer of
is Actor of
is Author of
is Writer of
is wikipage disambiguates of
is skrivare of
is skådespelare of