PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Billy Loomis
rdfs:comment
  • Billy Loomis is a supporting character and one of two villains in the original Scream film. He was played by Skeet Ulrich. Billy is the boyfriend of Sidney Prescott, the heroine of the film series and he is recruited into playing the part of Ghostface by Sidney's half-brother Roman Bridger. Billy is left susceptible to Roman's machinations due to his family being fractured by the Prescotts. Hank Loomis, Billy's father, was caught having an affair with Sidney's mother thus driving away his mother. Roman showed Billy the evidence of the said affair and convinces him to aid in terrorizing and murdering Maureen Prescott. Billy is aided by his somewhat dimwitted friend, Stu Macher. Billy is killed, when Sidney shoots him in the head.
  • William "Billy" Loomis is the main antagonist of Scream and was a horror film fanatic who pressured his best friend, Stu Macher, into committing a killing spree in Woodsboro out of anger for his parents' separation. He was portrayed by Skeet Ulrich.
Portrayed By
dcterms:subject
Year of Death
  • 1996
type of villain
  • Serial Killer
  • Master Manipulator
  • Seeker of Vengeance
dbkwik:horror/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Get away with the murder of Sidney Prescott and others .
Origin
  • Scream
Skills
  • Stealth
  • Planning
  • Murder skills
  • Hunting proficiency
Status
  • Deceased
Appearance
Known relatives
  • Mrs. Loomis Hank Loomis
dbkwik:scream/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Fate
  • Dead
Character Name
  • Billy Loomis
Relationship
Date of Death
  • 1996-10-20
Alias
Hobby
  • Harassing his victims with horror films quiz by calling them in the phone.
  • Film buffing.
  • Planning out murders.
Weapons
  • Bowie knife, Beretta 92FS
Film
stab actor
Occupation
  • Ghostface
  • Serial killer
  • High School student
  • High school student
Family
Fullname
  • William Loomis
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • 1978-01-20
Death
  • Year:1996 Cause:Shot in the head with pistol by Sidney Prescott
Location
  • Woodsboro
Size
  • 300
imagecat
  • Billy Loomis
abstract
  • Billy Loomis is a supporting character and one of two villains in the original Scream film. He was played by Skeet Ulrich. Billy is the boyfriend of Sidney Prescott, the heroine of the film series and he is recruited into playing the part of Ghostface by Sidney's half-brother Roman Bridger. Billy is left susceptible to Roman's machinations due to his family being fractured by the Prescotts. Hank Loomis, Billy's father, was caught having an affair with Sidney's mother thus driving away his mother. Roman showed Billy the evidence of the said affair and convinces him to aid in terrorizing and murdering Maureen Prescott. Billy is aided by his somewhat dimwitted friend, Stu Macher. Billy is killed, when Sidney shoots him in the head.
  • William "Billy" Loomis is the main antagonist of Scream and was a horror film fanatic who pressured his best friend, Stu Macher, into committing a killing spree in Woodsboro out of anger for his parents' separation. He was portrayed by Skeet Ulrich.
is Relationship of
is Character of
is Family of
is Fullname of
is wikipage disambiguates of