PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Tobe
  • Tobe
rdfs:comment
  • Tobe is the main antagonist of the Pucca series. Tobe is Garu's enemy and strives to defeat Garu at all costs with his two swords. Tobe is rarely capable of defeating Garu, much less Pucca. For some reason, Tobe is always trying to strike vengeance on Garu ("vengeance" is his catch-phrase), though they never mention what Garu's ever done to him. He is 15 years old in both seasons.
  • Tobe is the main antagonist of the Pucca series.
  • Tobe is a vengative ninja, frequent main villain in Sooga Village and central antagonist in TV series Pucca. As the arch-nemesis of Garu who rarely capable of defeating Garu, however, much less Pucca. For some reason. His voice dubbed by Lee Tockar and (in English version), and Mugihito (in Japanese version).
  • he is the sexiest man alive that doesnt have to have a nose. this is graphtie bitch!
  • (1993) Tiene 15 años. Es el principal villano de la serie y el enemigo de Garu, aunque este último siempre le gana, siempre habla de vengarse de él y deshonrarlo y siempre lleva con él un enorme equipo de ninjas inútiles. Tiene una cicatriz en forma de "X" en medio de la cara, lo cual da a entender al espectador que tuvo un enfrentamiento anterior con Garu, el que perdió y quedó deshonrado. Debajo de su mascara, tiene una coleta de Samurái. Siempre le pone trampas a Garu para derrotarlo, humillarlo o eliminarlo, pero sus trampas siempre son saboteadas por Pucca y al final Tobe termina cayendo en sus propias trampas o golpeado por Pucca; en algunos capítulos se puede notar que le tiene miedo a Pucca (y en el capítulo "Venganza invencible" Tobe realiza un ataque a Garu, pero falla con Pucca,
Alignment
  • Bad/Neutral
Goal
  • To defeat Garu
  • to defeat Garu
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Incompetent Ninja
minions
  • His ninjas
  • his ninjas
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disneyvillains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Voice
Goals
  • Defeat and/or humiliate Garu, expand his army of ninjas and be the best warrior of all time, cause the chaos and rule.
Full Name
  • Tobe
Origin
  • Pucca
Skills
  • Intelligence
  • Agility
  • Speed
  • Manipulation
  • Cunning
  • Mastery of disguises
  • Elektrokinesis
  • Mastery of weapons and equipment
  • Ninja skills
  • Skulduggery
Age
  • 15
Appearance
  • 4.418064E8
  • Slender, fourteen years old, black hair, dark blue ninja clothes, an X-shaped scar, lavender skin, dimples, two dark gray swords
First Appearance
Name
  • Tobe
Personality
  • funny, cold-hearted, tough, mean, cowardly, comical,
  • Funny, cold-hearted, tough, mean, cowardly, comical
Relationships
Abilities
  • ninja skills
Hair Color
  • Black
dbkwik:pucca/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Shows
  • Pucca
Alias
  • Master Tobe
Hobby
  • Training, battling with Garu, planning their attacks
Weapons
  • His swords
  • his swords
Enemies
Last Appearance
Occupation
  • Ninja
  • Leader of Ninjas
Fullname
  • Tobe
Friends
Eye Color
  • Black
Resides
  • Sooga Village
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • 1991
Quote
  • "Egama-huh?"
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Tobe is the main antagonist of the Pucca series. Tobe is Garu's enemy and strives to defeat Garu at all costs with his two swords. Tobe is rarely capable of defeating Garu, much less Pucca. For some reason, Tobe is always trying to strike vengeance on Garu ("vengeance" is his catch-phrase), though they never mention what Garu's ever done to him. He is 15 years old in both seasons.
  • (1993) Tiene 15 años. Es el principal villano de la serie y el enemigo de Garu, aunque este último siempre le gana, siempre habla de vengarse de él y deshonrarlo y siempre lleva con él un enorme equipo de ninjas inútiles. Tiene una cicatriz en forma de "X" en medio de la cara, lo cual da a entender al espectador que tuvo un enfrentamiento anterior con Garu, el que perdió y quedó deshonrado. Debajo de su mascara, tiene una coleta de Samurái. Siempre le pone trampas a Garu para derrotarlo, humillarlo o eliminarlo, pero sus trampas siempre son saboteadas por Pucca y al final Tobe termina cayendo en sus propias trampas o golpeado por Pucca; en algunos capítulos se puede notar que le tiene miedo a Pucca (y en el capítulo "Venganza invencible" Tobe realiza un ataque a Garu, pero falla con Pucca, este ataque es parodia del Rasengan de Naruto). Siempre que aparece en algún capítulo es el malvado pero hay uno en que apareció un segundo y estaba calmado. En el episodio "Amor malvado" se enamora de Chief por que recibió un flechazo de la última flecha de Cupido, pero cuando estuvo a punto de casarse con ella, Pucca le quitó la flecha del amor que tenía clavada, luego Tobe, sin querer dijo que acepta tener a Chief como esposa, la flecha que tenía termina clavada en Garu. En el episodio "Enemigos siameses", Garu y Tobe quedan pegados por sus ropas y se ven obligados a convivir juntos un tiempo, llegando a desarrollar una relación a medio camino entre una amistad y un romance que acaba cuando logran despegarse y Tobe retoma sus deseos de venganza.
  • Tobe is the main antagonist of the Pucca series.
  • Tobe is a vengative ninja, frequent main villain in Sooga Village and central antagonist in TV series Pucca. As the arch-nemesis of Garu who rarely capable of defeating Garu, however, much less Pucca. For some reason. His voice dubbed by Lee Tockar and (in English version), and Mugihito (in Japanese version).
  • he is the sexiest man alive that doesnt have to have a nose. this is graphtie bitch!
is Enemigos of
is Row 2 info of
is Row 6 info of
is Row 3 info of
is Enemies of