PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Chris Demetral
  • Chris Demetral
  • Chris Demetral
rdfs:comment
  • right|thumb|200px|Chris Demetral 14/11/1976 - Royal Oak, Michigan (Estados Unidos)
  • Christopher Peter "Chris" Demetral (born November 14, 1976) is a former American actor best-known as Jeremy Tupper, the son of newly-divorced New York book editor Martin Tupper (played by Brian Benben) on the HBO series Dream On. He also played the title character in the short-lived series, The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne on the Sci Fi Channel.
  • Chris Demetral (* [Jahr unbekannt]in Royal Oak, Michigan, USAals Christopher Peter Demetral Jahre alt)Kategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehltKategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehlt ist ein US-amerikanischer Schauspieler. Er spielte die Versionen Jean-Luc Riker und Ethan von Barash in der [[]]-Episode .
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
ImageCap
  • ...as Ethan
  • ...as Jean-Luc Riker
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:de.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.startrek/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birth Date
  • 1976-11-14
Characters
Name
  • Chris Demetral
  • Chris Demetral
  • Demetral, Chris
Alternative Names
  • Demetral, Christopher Peter
Years Active
  • 1989
Birth Place
  • , U.S.
Image size
  • 177
Place of Birth
  • Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
  • Royal Oak, Michigan, U.S.
Image
  • Ethan.jpg
Occupation
  • Actor
ID
  • nm0218394
Date of Birth
  • 1976-11-14
  • --11-14
Short Description
  • Actor
Birth name
  • Christopher Peter Demetral
abstract
  • right|thumb|200px|Chris Demetral 14/11/1976 - Royal Oak, Michigan (Estados Unidos)
  • Christopher Peter "Chris" Demetral (born November 14, 1976) is a former American actor best-known as Jeremy Tupper, the son of newly-divorced New York book editor Martin Tupper (played by Brian Benben) on the HBO series Dream On. He also played the title character in the short-lived series, The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne on the Sci Fi Channel.
  • Chris Demetral (* [Jahr unbekannt]in Royal Oak, Michigan, USAals Christopher Peter Demetral Jahre alt)Kategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehltKategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehlt ist ein US-amerikanischer Schauspieler. Er spielte die Versionen Jean-Luc Riker und Ethan von Barash in der [[]]-Episode . Darüber hinaus war Demetral in zahlreichen Film- und Fernsehproduktionen zu sehen. So hatte er Gastauftritte in TV-Serien wie Mr. Belvedere (1989, u.a. mit Rosemary Forsyth), Wunderbare Jahre (1989, u.a. mit Olivia d'Abo und Robert Picardo), Shaky Ground (1993, u.a. mit Matt Frewer, Bradley Pierce, Raye Birk, Alex Nevil und Steve Vinovich), Superman – Die Abenteuer von Lois & Clark (1994, u.a. mit Teri Hatcher, Tracy Scoggins, K Callan, Robert Costanzo, Tony Jay, David Warner, Robert Beltran, Patrick Kilpatrick, Castulo Guerra und Alex Nevil), Beverly Hills 90210 (1998, u.a. mit Nicole Forester und John Wheeler), Dawsons Creek (1999) und CSI - Den Tätern auf der Spur (2000, u.a. mit Vyto Ruginis und Paul Terrell Clayton). Im Jahr 1993 erhielt er für seine Rolle als Jeremy Tupper in der Serie Dream On (1990-1996, u.a. mit Michael McKean, Paul Dooley, William Schallert, Terri Garr, Scott Bakula, Barbara Alyn Woods, Rosalind Ingledew, Sally Kellerman, Stephanie Erb, Robert Curtis-Brown, Paul Williams, Dion Anderson, Deirdre L. Imershein, Craig Richard Nelson, Adrienne Barbeau, Jack Blessing, Marie Caldare, Brent Spiner, Gina Hecht, Jason Alexander, Gates McFadden, Richard Fancy, Aaron Lustig, Robin Curtis, Erick Avari, Joel Brooks, Liz Vassey, Hilary Shepard, Glenn Walker Harris Jr., Time Winters, Christopher Darga, Mark Metcalf, Kristopher Logan, Iman, David L. Lander, Bill Zuckert, Christopher Carroll, Matthew Faison, Kitty Swink und Ricardo Montalban) den Young Artist Award. Zudem spielte er Jules Verne in der kurzlebigen SF-Serie The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (2000, u.a. mit René Auberjonois, John Rhys-Davies, David Warner, Fernando Chien und Tracy Scoggins. Zu seinen Filmauftritten zählen Rollen in Filmen wie Die U-Boot-Akademie (1990, u.a. mit Wendy Schaal, Rif Hutton, Richard Carlyle und Clayton Landey), Manchmal kommen sie wieder (TV 1991, u.a. mit Robert Rusler und Tasia Valenza), Dolly Dearest - Die Brut des Satans (1991, u.a. mit Denise Crosby), Jonathan - Leben gegen jede Chance (TV 1992, u.a. mit Madge Sinclair), Die Ninja-Morde von Bel Air (TV 1993, u.a. mit Clancy Brown, David Spielberg, Joel Polis, Paul Collins, Erika Flores, Biff Yeager, Nikki Cox und David Gautreaux), Wirbelsturm über Florida - Menschen in Angst (TV 1993, u.a. mit Brian McNamara), Mac Millionär - Zu clever für 'nen Blankocheck (1994, u.a. mit Brian Bonsall und Miguel Ferrer) und Dallas - J.R. kehrt zurück (TV 1996, u.a. mit Rosalind Ingledew und Tracy Scoggins).
is Voiced by of
is Actor of