PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Thomas Gabriel
rdfs:comment
  • Thomas Gabriel was a crazed former DOD (Department of Defense) agent-turned-traitor and cyber terrorist. He is the main antagonist in Live Free or Die Hard.
  • Thomas Gabriel is the main antagonist in the 2007 film Live Free or Die Hard, also known as Die Hard 4.0. He is a former DOD analyst who leads a group of cyber-terrorists systematically shutting down the US infrastructure. He is portrayed by Timothy Olyphant, in his second film villain role in his acting career after his portrayal of Mickey Altieri a decade earlier in Scream 2.
Portrayed By
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Mastermind; Terrorist
Goals
  • Shut down the U.S. infrastructure with a team of expert computer hackers, then steal billions of dollars in Social Security through the Woodlawn facility; kill John McClane
Eyes
  • Brown
Origin
  • Live Free or Die Hard
Skills
  • Computer genius; able to hack into almost any system to achieve his goals and hinder his adversaries
Last
  • Live Free or Die Hard
Affiliation
  • DOD /Cyber terrorists
Hair
  • Brown
Name
  • Thomas Gabriel
First
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Cause
  • Shot through the heart by John McClane
Alias
  • None
Hobby
  • Unknown
Title
  • Cyber terrorist
Weapons
Died
  • 2007-07-04
dbkwik:die-hard/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:diehard/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Occupation
  • Former DOD analyst; cyberterrorist
Family
Fullname
  • Thomas Gabriel
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • 1968-05-20
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Thomas Gabriel was a crazed former DOD (Department of Defense) agent-turned-traitor and cyber terrorist. He is the main antagonist in Live Free or Die Hard.
  • Thomas Gabriel is the main antagonist in the 2007 film Live Free or Die Hard, also known as Die Hard 4.0. He is a former DOD analyst who leads a group of cyber-terrorists systematically shutting down the US infrastructure. He is portrayed by Timothy Olyphant, in his second film villain role in his acting career after his portrayal of Mickey Altieri a decade earlier in Scream 2.
is Affiliation of
is Character of
is Family of