PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Billy Chapman
rdfs:comment
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information William "Billy" Chapman is the protagonist villain of Silent Night, Deadly Night.
owl:sameAs
Portrayed By
dcterms:subject
Year of Death
  • 1984
type of villain
  • Teenage Villain, Murderer
dbkwik:horror/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • kill Mother Superior and get revenge on her for abusing him. Reunite with his brother.
Origin
  • Silent Night, Deadly Night
Age
  • 18
Status
  • Deceased
Known relatives
year of birth
  • 1966
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Character Name
  • Billy Chapman
Alias
  • Billy, Santa, Killer Santa
Occupation
  • Serial Killer
Movie
  • Silent Night, Deadly Night
Fullname
  • William Chapman
abstract
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information William "Billy" Chapman is the protagonist villain of Silent Night, Deadly Night. Billy's parents were killed by a thief dressed as Santa Clause. Billy survived by running off and hiding on the bushes. Several years later, Billy is told to put on a Santa suit for the kids at a toy store that he worked at after which he goes insane after he witnesses one of his co-workers possibly attempted to rape a female co-worker, as it reminded Billy of how the killer santa attempted to rape his mother. He kills both the man and the woman, he then proceeds to kill the owner of the store and the assistant manage. He then proceeds to kill two teenagers that were having sex on a pool table and kills a teen that was sleding down a hill after Billy ran into the woods from the police when a few cops caught Billy sneaking into the room of a little girl. Billy plans to return to the orphanage he was put in after his parents were killed, possibly to get revenge on Mother Superior for the way she treated Billy when he was a kid. Billy manages to kill a police officer sent to the orphanage to look for him. Billy was then shot twice in the back by the cheif of police, killing him. After he died, his brother coldly looked up at Mother Superior and says "naughty", indicating that he plans on avenging his brother. And so, Ricky, would return in the next two sequels and begin a killing spree himself to avenge his brother.
is wikipage disambiguates of