PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lewis Dodgson
  • Lewis Dodgson
rdfs:comment
  • Dr. Lewis Dodgson was the head of research at Biosyn, and one of the villains in both the books. He was known for his law-breaking studies, notably a rabies vaccine test conducted on farmers in Chile without their knowledge or consent. In both the film and novel canons Dodgson wants to steal dinosaur embryos from InGen. His name is derived from Charles Dodgson, who wrote under the pseudonym "Lewis Carroll".
  • "Dodgson! Dodgson, wir habe Dodgson hier!" - Dennis Nedry zu Lewis Dodgson Lewis Dodgson ist ein Mitarbeiter der mit InGen konkurrierenden Firma Biosyn.
  • Dr. Lewis Dodgson was the head of research at BioSyn. He was known for his law-breaking studies, including a rabies vaccine test conducted on farmers in Chile without their knowledge of consent. However, Dodgson was able to escape prosecution. He serves as a minor antagonist.
dcterms:subject
Heimat
  • Nordamerika
Schauspieler
  • Cameron Thor
Bildgröße
  • 250
type of villain
  • Greedy Villain, Traitor
dbkwik:jurassic-park/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:jurassicpark/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Collect dinosaur embryos/eggs .
Origin
  • Jurassic Park
Skills
  • Hacking computer systems
Status
  • Unknown
  • Deceased ( )
Role
  • Biosyn Dept. Head
Name
  • Lewis Dodgson
  • Lewis Dodgson
dbkwik:de.jurassicpark/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • *Dr. Dodgson *Dodgson
Hobby
  • Creating dinosaurs for his own business company BioSyn.
Species
  • Human
Died
  • 1995
Geburtsdatum
  • Unbekannt
Occupation
  • Head of Research for BioSyn
Fullname
  • Lewis Dodgson
Born
  • 1946
Portrayed
Bild
  • Dodgson.png
Size
  • 250
Beruf/Tätigkeit
  • '''Mitarbeiter von Biosyn
Todesdatum
  • *1994 *Unbekannt
Verwandtschaft
  • Unbekannt
abstract
  • Dr. Lewis Dodgson was the head of research at Biosyn, and one of the villains in both the books. He was known for his law-breaking studies, notably a rabies vaccine test conducted on farmers in Chile without their knowledge or consent. In both the film and novel canons Dodgson wants to steal dinosaur embryos from InGen. His name is derived from Charles Dodgson, who wrote under the pseudonym "Lewis Carroll".
  • "Dodgson! Dodgson, wir habe Dodgson hier!" - Dennis Nedry zu Lewis Dodgson Lewis Dodgson ist ein Mitarbeiter der mit InGen konkurrierenden Firma Biosyn.
  • Dr. Lewis Dodgson was the head of research at BioSyn. He was known for his law-breaking studies, including a rabies vaccine test conducted on farmers in Chile without their knowledge of consent. However, Dodgson was able to escape prosecution. He serves as a minor antagonist. Originally, he had hired Dennis Nedry to steal embryos from Jurassic Park while on Isla Nublar, so that Biosyn could clone its own dinosaurs. He met with Nedry in Costa Rica to discuss the arrangement and give him equipment to complete his task: a can of shaving cream with a secret compartment to hold 15 species of dinosaur. However Nedry was killed by a Dilophosaur and dropped the embryos while attempting to leave the park.
is Role of