Property | Value |
dbkwik:military/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate | |
is dbkwik:military/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate of | - British Commonwealth Air Training Plan
- HMS Hawkins (D86)
- William Shubrick
- George Cross
- Madangad Fort
- Allied naval bombardments of Japan during World War II
- Douglas DT
- Chitose Air Base
- DFW R.I
- Fokker D.II
- August Macke
- 180 mm gun S-23
- Grille (artillery)
- Fort George (Pensacola, Florida)
- ARCHER Artillery System
- 2006 Thai coup d'état
- Fort Lyon (Virginia)
- Blackburn Buccaneer
- Freedom Park (Omaha, Nebraska)
- Galava
- Charles King (general)
- Battle of Najaf (2004)
- Camp Hansen
- 172nd Infantry Brigade (United States)
- President Lincoln's Cottage at the Soldiers' Home
- Yuzhmash
- Newark Castle, Nottinghamshire
- DUKW
- De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
- Battle of Camaret
- TKS
- HMS Lord Nelson (1906)
- Fiat G.91Y
- Subhas Chandra Bose
- Douwe Aukes-class minelayer
- Firebase Fiddler's Green
- 42 line gun M1877
- Buff coat
- Porkhov
- Military Historical Museum of Artillery, Engineers and Signal Corps
- Bristol Bagshot
- Paul Bucha
- Douglas C-54 Skymaster
- Francis Walsingham
- Short Admiralty Type 74
- Vietnam Presidential Unit Citation
- Manning the rail
- Battle of Keren
- Robert L. Rasmussen
- John F. Bolt
- Cairo Citadel
- Second Armistice at Compiègne
- Brown Bess
- CFB Halifax
- Asseburg (castle)
- Chiran Peace Museum for Kamikaze Pilots
- Hawker Hurricane variants
- USS California (BB-44)
- Dionel M. Aviles
- USS Wakiva II (SP-160)
- Paya Lebar Air Base
- Battle of Culloden
- Biuro Szyfrów
- Army of Congress Poland
- Treaty of Bucharest (1918)
- 1st Cavalry Division (United States)
- James Bowen (Royal Navy officer)
- Frederick Haines
- Francisco Javier Castaños, 1st Duke of Bailén
- Robert B. Anderson
- Foggia Airfield Complex
- Bowdoin (Arctic schooner)
- Falx
- Archibald Roosevelt
- Littoral Combat Ship
- Christopher Courtney
- Battalion Parasol
- Dahlgren gun
- Scott Kelly (astronaut)
- Charles Merritt
- Special Brigade
- Syrian Armed Forces
- Chaco War
- Dutch Navy Museum
- Alexander Dubček
- SS Majestic (1890)
- Auckland War Memorial Museum
- Terringzean Castle, East Ayrshire
- Admiral-class battleship
- Vought F-8 Crusader
- Jeffery Amherst, 1st Baron Amherst
- 100 mm field gun M1944 (BS-3)
- 19th Alberta Dragoons
- John Pelham (officer)
- Fort Leavenworth
- Salpa Line
- USS Santaquin (YTB-824)
- USS Holland (SS-1)
- Douglas DC-4
- William G. Sebold
- BL 9.2 inch gun Mk IX–X
- HMH-362
- Royal Artillery
- Alfonso XII-class cruiser
- Robert L. Howard
- Flying Leatherneck Aviation Museum
- Boeing P-26 Peashooter
- Military Police of São Paulo State
- Battle of Slankamen
- Small sword
- Chase Aircraft
- Salamis Naval Base
- John R. Allen
- USS Vancouver (LPD-2)
- United States Coast Guard Academy
- Dresden Armory
- John C. Pemberton
- People's Republic of Bulgaria
- Siemens-Schuckert D.III
- USS Constellation (1854)
- Aviation Heritage Museum of Western Australia
- Smederevo Fortress
- Dornier Do 317
- 305th Operations Group
- 120 Krh/40
- M115 howitzer
- Royal Air Force
- Short Admiralty Type 166
- Henry J. Kaiser-Class Oiler
- 6th Armoured Division (South Africa)
- Gloster Grebe
- HMS Hermes (95)
- HMS Hurworth (M39)
- French battleship Charlemagne
- Focke-Wulf Fw 57
- Théophile Delcassé
- British Army during World War I
- Blue Police
- Alcazaba
- USS Biloxi (CL-80)
- Océan-class ship of the line
- Badges of the United States Coast Guard
- Coats of arms of U.S. Infantry Regiments
- Tre'r Ceiri
- Edmund Giambastiani
- Martin Dempsey
- Blackburn G.P.
- Sandy Hook Proving Ground
- German occupation of Norway
- Sea-based X-band Radar
- Matilda II
- Services Selection Board
- 410th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Fort Michilimackinac
- Agrippina the Elder
- FMA IAe 33 Pulqui II
- Consolidated O-17 Courier
- Battle of Blackett Strait
- Zuni (rocket)
- Schooner
- Boeing Skyfox
- Modèle 1951 helmet
- USS John D. Ford (DD-228)
- 18th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 453d Operations Group
- Deva Victrix
- Common Army
- George Henry Thomas
- L16 81mm mortar
- Richard F. Natonski
- Douglas DC-2
- Gondal State
- Caracalla
- Bell 207 Sioux Scout
- Bofors 40 mm gun
- Devil's Gap Battery
- Antonov An-32
- Battle of Orleans (463)
- Westland Wapiti
- Battle of Worringen
- Battle of Chantilly
- Type 38 15 cm howitzer
- Abdullah of Saudi Arabia
- Navies by country
- Airco DH.10
- Vigilant-class gunvessel
- Avro Canada VZ-9 Avrocar
- Battle of the Falkland Islands
- Mahmut Nedim Hendek
- American Indian Wars
- FG 42
- USNS Observation Island (T-AGM-23)
- Doorwerth Castle
- Trebuchet
- Fairey Hamble Baby
- German Army (1935–45)
- Westerplatte
- Coast Guard
- EFW N-20
- Yontan Airfield
- American Defense Service Medal
- Queen Anne Pistol
- Wolf's Lair
- Braemar Castle
- 12-pounder long gun
- Roslin Castle
- Blackburn Roc
- IVL Haukka
- XVIII Airborne Corps (United States)
- Vickers Virginia
- Jamie Shea
- USS Alabama (SSBN-731)
- Solovetsky Monastery
- The Battle Box
- Challenger 2
- Type 92 Heavy Armoured Car
- Fort Logan National Cemetery
- Ice Exercise 2009
- Bearskin
- SS Europa (1928)
- HMS Boomerang (1889)
- USS Alabama (BB-60)
- Gorget
- USS Tennessee (BB-43)
- Habsburg Castle
- RSD-10 Pioneer
- Polish–Russian War of 1792
- Army aviation
- Finnish minelayer Pohjanmaa
- Hermann-Bernhard Ramcke
- Harold Balfour, 1st Baron Balfour of Inchrye
- Edgar Ludlow-Hewitt
- Department of Defense police
- Abdul Hamid II
- Folland Aircraft
- William Marshal, 1st Earl of Pembroke
- Tachanka
- Sukhoi Su-30MKM
- Battle of Ilomantsi
- USS Princeton (CG-59)
- HMS Agamemnon (1906)
- French battleship Démocratie
- Selection and Training in the British Army
- 8.8 cm SK C/30 naval gun
- Samuel Ryan Curtis
- Apple River Fort
- S and T-class destroyer
- Erebuni Fortress
- James Stewart
- Soviet cruiser Chervona Ukraina
- USS Stump (DD-978)
- Royal Yugoslav Navy
- David D. Halverson
- United States Senate Committee on Armed Services
- Spetsnaz
- USS Higgins (DDG-76)
- Naval Support Activity Mid-South
- AN/SPG-59
- Foudre-class landing platform dock
- AGM-78 Standard ARM
- Miła 18
- Alexandroni Brigade
- Cold War Victory Medal
- Werner Henke
- Jukums Vācietis
- Yamamoto Gonnohyōe
- Bold Orion
- Civil war in Tajikistan
- Net-class boom defence vessel
- USNS John Ericsson (T-AO-194)
- French forces in Afghanistan
- USS Delaware (BB-28)
- A Sầu Valley
- Bernard Montgomery, 1st Viscount Montgomery of Alamein
- Awards and decorations of the United States Merchant Marine
- Yakovlev Yak-200
- No Kum-sok
- Base Exchange
- United Nations peacekeeping
- Stanley Vincent
- Bradley A. Fiske
- Aerial Torpedo
- QF 4 inch naval gun Mk I – III
- U-Boat
- Dō-maru
- E Company, 506th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Dan Pienaar
- Sumitomo Type 62
- USS Antigo (YTB-792)
- Gylen Castle
- Fulgencio Batista
- Peng Dehuai
- German Instrument of Surrender
- Cardom
- Ethiopian Civil War
- Naval Station Newport
- Viceroyalty of the Río de la Plata
- USS Iwo Jima (LHD-7)
- Tapani Incident
- Argentine Army Aviation
- The Artillery Museum of Finland
- Sopwith Special torpedo seaplane Type C
- Citadel of Liège
- Dewoitine D.770
- Gribeauval system
- Dakota War of 1862
- Air Force Special Operations Command
- Zielfahrzeug 68
- David Ben-Gurion
- AA-52 machine gun
- Bath Iron Works
- Focke-Wulf Ta 152
- 20th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Estonian)
- Anti-flash gear
- North American XB-70 Valkyrie
- Eastern Rumelia
- Convair X-6
- USS Paul F. Foster (DD-964)
- Peter Jeffrey (RAAF officer)
- Beaumont-Hamel Newfoundland Memorial
- South African Army
- Tyndall Air Force Base
- Focke-Wulf Project I
- Tachikawa Ki-94
- Battle of Diamond Rock
- Adam Albert von Neipperg
- Wirbelwind
- Radar
- 10.5 cm FlaK 38
- Rothesay Castle
- French ship Romulus (1812)
- Armoured bus
- USS George H.W. Bush (CVN-77)
- 3d Armored Cavalry Regiment
- J. Lawton Collins
- Will Longstaff
- USS Sturgeon (SSN-637)
- Adrian von Bubenberg
- Soviet women in World War II
- Nora W. Tyson
- Almirante Cervera-class cruiser
- BL 12-inch railway gun
- Doune Castle
- Britten-Norman Islander
- BA-64
- Bell X-2
- USS Leader (MSO-490)
- Grenadier
- Würzburg radar
- William Rosecrans
- Seversky P-35
- Captain-class frigate
- Douglas A-3 Skywarrior
- John Lerew
- War Memorial of Korea
- AGM-130
- Curtiss P-1 Hawk
- Daryal radar
- Bell 214ST
- BA-20
- 1st Marine Regiment (United States)
- ST Aerospace A-4SU Super Skyhawk
- Hohenwerfen Castle
- Chuck Hagel
- Artemas Ward
- Belgian Congo in World War II
- Thomas C. Hindman
- Farnham Castle
- Hawthorne Ordnance Museum
- 21st Marine Infantry Regiment
- Operation Torch
- Canadair CC-109 Cosmopolitan
- Vickers 14 inch/45 naval gun
- Chesty Puller
- Basket-hilted sword
- USS Preston (DD-379)
- Aircraft catapult
- Hawker P.1081
- Four Chaplains
- Airbus A330 MRTT
- François Joseph Paul de Grasse
- Paul Robert Ignatius
- Gun Turret
- William B. Franklin
- 322d Air Expeditionary Group
- Fort Massachusetts (Mississippi)
- 1920 Nebi Musa riots
- Heuschrecke 10
- Canadair CF-104 Starfighter
- Belgian Resistance
- John Marshall Harlan II
- Benin Armed Forces
- ANBO VI
- USS David R. Ray (DD-971)
- Hastings Castle
- Curtiss XF14C
- Yakovlev Yak-36
- Galactic Radiation and Background
- USS Crommelin (FFG-37)
- Al Asad Airbase
- RIM-7 Sea Sparrow
- 9th Engineer Support Battalion
- Battle of the River Plate
- General Dynamics Electric Boat
- Fort de Battice
- The Rumps
- Battle of Pozières
- Sikorsky CH-124 Sea King
- Reggiane
- Charles the Bold
- Cromwell Tank
- Ryan A. Conklin
- 18-pounder long gun
- Totnes Castle
- Battle of the Hohenzollern Redoubt
- Rodolfo P. Hernandez
- Air National Guard
- Gloster TSR.38
- Republic F-84 Thunderjet
- No. 517 Squadron RAF
- CASA C-201 Alcotán
- USS Edward McDonnell (FF-1043)
- Avia B-534
- Battle of Manila (1898)
- Archibald Sinclair, 1st Viscount Thurso
- ANA Commando Brigade
- USS Agawam (YTB-809)
- Fortress of Luxembourg
- South African Air Force Museum
- Fort Garry
- James S. Robinson
- Sikorsky S-300
- 85 mm divisional gun D-44
- Gewehr 98
- USS Manchester (CL-83)
- Abd al-Rahim al-Hajj Muhammad
- Walter Peeler
- Bücker Bü 181
- Castle of Santa Àgueda
- USS Flasher (SSN-613)
- The Royal New Brunswick Regiment
- David D. McKiernan
- Udayagiri Fort
- Antonov An-71
- 1st Battalion 23rd Marines
- USNS Mary Sears (T-AGS-65)
- Sopwith Bulldog
- BL 12-inch railway howitzer
- Hayabusa-class patrol boat
- Walter Doran
- Military of Uzbekistan
- Southampton town walls
- José de Ribas
- USS Tortuga (LSD-46)
- Confederate Memorial (Arlington National Cemetery)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Kaga
- Russian destroyer Novik (1911)
- Fort Defiance (Ohio)
- Subic Bay
- SEAL Delivery Vehicle
- Trafalgar-class battleship
- Absalon-class support ship
- Aviation structural mechanic
- USS Gunston Hall (LSD-44)
- Central Security Service
- AEC Matador
- SMS Friedrich der Grosse (1911)
- Office of the Chief, Army Reserve
- Carlton W. Kent
- United Nations Mission in South Sudan
- Rondel dagger
- Composite aircraft
- USS Decatur (DDG-73)
- Highway strip
- North Africa American Cemetery and Memorial
- 20th Engineer Brigade (United States)
- Battery Moltke
- Yarmouth Castle
- 15 cm schwere Feldhaubitze M 14
- USS Maine (SSBN-741)
- Shahbulag Castle
- Zeppelin
- Gotha WD.3
- Dudley Castle
- Ōdachi
- Frederick the Great
- Curtiss YA-10 Shrike
- French ironclad Redoutable
- Toys for Tots
- Murad Bey
- Archer (tank destroyer)
- Harbin Y-11
- Army of the Guardians of the Islamic Revolution
- Basilio Lami Dozo
- 15 cm sFH 02
- 182d Airlift Wing
- VFA-115
- 203 mm /53 Italian naval gun
- 14th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Treaties of Tilsit
- Great White Fleet
- 15th Field Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery
- USNS Apache (T-ATF-172)
- Gaspard II de Coligny
- Battles of Latrun (1948)
- USS Stethem (DDG-63)
- Castle of Mey
- Pheasant Island
- Graf Zeppelin-class aircraft carrier
- British Aerospace Sea Harrier
- Lynde D. McCormick
- Douglas O-46
- Simon Cameron
- Achilles
- Myasishchev M-18
- Army Reserve Medical Command
- USS North Carolina (SSN-777)
- Cöln-class cruiser
- Château de Saumur
- Volvo L3314
- Renault R35
- SNCASO Trident
- Xanthus Russell Smith
- Leon W. Johnson
- Alexander Hays
- Hexamilion wall
- Russian battleship Gangut (1911)
- Aviatik (Ö) C.I
- Battle of Ravenna (1512)
- USS Commodore Barney (1859)
- Short Folder
- Suisun Bay Reserve Fleet
- Friedrichshafen FF.33
- Golkonda
- KPV heavy machine gun
- Hastings Ismay, 1st Baron Ismay
- Citadelle of Quebec
- Kendall L. Card
- Scott Air Force Base
- Danish Defence
- VA-111 Shkval
- GLONASS
- USS Tarawa (LHA-1)
- USS Avenger (MCM-1)
- AN/FPS-117
- Mickey Marcus
- Tengah Air Base
- Myles Standish
- Siege of Toulon
- United States Army Aviation and Missile Command
- Charles X Gustav of Sweden
- Rusk documents
- Heinkel HD 36
- Fat Man
- Franco-Prussian War
- Soko G-2 Galeb
- Sandbag
- World War I reenactment
- Édouard Daladier
- Egill Skallagrímsson
- SMS Thetis
- Frank Kelso
- USCGC Duane (WPG-33)
- Golubac Fortress
- SdKfz 6
- 7.5 cm PaK 40
- BTR-152
- Lorica hamata
- USS Dekanawida (YTB-831)
- James Cannan
- USS Jouett (CG-29)
- Georgia Veterans State Park
- Courageous-class battlecruiser
- Yugoslav Navy
- Principality of Samos
- Royal Thai Marine Corps
- Saipan
- Type 99 rifle
- USCGC Alexander Hamilton (WPG-34)
- Adventuress (schooner)
- BL 60-pounder gun
- Caproni Ca.309
- Colchester Garrison
- Battle of Derne
- Aichi H9A
- Peko Dapčević
- Cruiser Mk III
- AMZ Żubr
- 67th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Königsberg
- Tennessee Military Department
- Che Guevara
- Lviv Arsenal
- RML 9 inch 12 ton gun
- Cessna T-41 Mescalero
- 773rd Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Whitfield Barracks
- Battle of Phủ Hoài
- Bladenhorst Castle
- The Disasters of War
- Nakajima J5N
- Brummbär
- SS George Washington
- HMCS Montréal (FFH 336)
- Zoya Kosmodemyanskaya
- Tromp-class frigate
- ZIL-157
- Operation Tumbler-Snapper
- Baurzhan Momyshuly
- Royal Norwegian Navy Museum
- Bersaglieri
- Convair R3Y Tradewind
- Fyodor Apraksin
- Breguet Bre.4
- Cheshire Regiment
- Julian Vannerson
- Le Régiment de Maisonneuve
- Franz Marc
- USS Thomas Jefferson (APA-30)
- Focke-Wulf Project VIII
- Yakovlev Yak-12
- Robert William Rankin
- USS Sanctuary (AH-17)
- Henschel Hs 117
- USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
- USS Sampson (DDG-102)
- Castra
- Fort Jay
- Bouzov Castle
- Magnus Barefoot
- Canadian Forces Health Services Group
- Fog Investigation and Dispersal Operation
- Fort Detroit
- PT-76
- John Bruce Medaris
- TACAM R-2
- Battle of the Bulge
- No. 135 Squadron RAF
- Fokker T.IV
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- USS Heermann (DD-532)
- 114 Squadron (Israel)
- Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
- SMS Baden
- The Royal Canadian Regiment Museum
- .303 British
- Cincinnatus
- Magnis (Carvoran)
- Fabian Gottlieb von Bellingshausen
- Charles Napier (Royal Navy officer)
- Goralenvolk
- Dennis Hejlik
- Ryan XV-5 Vertifan
- William W. Belknap
- David G. Fox
- Hawker P.1052
- USS Denver (CL-58)
- Bertrand-François Mahé de La Bourdonnais
- Battle of Metz
- Albert Ball
- Australian home front during World War II
- Fortress of Louisbourg
- Lichtenstein Castle
- Goryōkaku
- Gulf War
- Nardi FN.305
- USS Salem (CA-139)
- Military of Cape Verde
- Yokosuka Ro-go Ko-gata
- Turkish Gendarmerie
- Bainbridge-class destroyer
- Battle of Dak To
- Casualty (person)
- Masnieres British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- USS Dayton (CL-105)
- USS Hurricane (PC-3)
- Battle of Manila (1899)
- Fremantle-class patrol boat
- WD Austerity 2-8-0
- HMS Biter (P270)
- Polikarpov DI-1
- Russian cruiser Pamiat Azova
- 503rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- RAF Silloth
- CRV7
- PM-84 Glauberyt
- Sisu Nasu
- Slovenian Air Force and Air Defence
- Battle of Aachen
- Sherdils
- Friedrich Kellner
- War Elephant
- Udaloy-class destroyer
- Battle of Bibracte
- 15 cm/50 41st Year Type
- Short S.45
- Bell X-14
- Attack Squadron 176 (United States Navy)
- Ambrosini SAI.10
- John Montresor
- CANT Z.511
- HMS Howe (32)
- Dollard Ménard
- Soviet aircraft carrier Minsk
- Attack on Mers-el-Kébir
- Battle of Antietam
- Handley Page Victor
- Oregon Vietnam Veterans Memorial
- Ship naming and launching
- Automatic Gun-Laying Turret
- Sweeney-Conner Cabin
- Future combat systems
- Scott Speicher
- Caproni Ca.3
- Joint Region Marianas
- Euphrates-class troopship
- Baltit Fort
- ASM-A-1 Tarzon
- EML Admiral Cowan (M313)
- Joseph R. Cockerill
- Naval Support Activity New Orleans
- French battleship Diderot
- Airborne aircraft carrier
- Tango-class submarine
- John DeWitt Clinton Atkins
- Fedor von Bock
- Supermarine Spitfire (late Merlin-powered variants)
- Bristol Bulldog
- Fokker D.III
- Operation Teardrop
- Atlantic Wall
- Frederick F. Henry
- Bell AH-1 SuperCobra
- War crimes of the Wehrmacht
- Dyess Air Force Base
- Fireman's carry
- Battle of Baltimore
- Arado Ar 76
- George McClellan (RCMP commissioner)
- German Type UC II submarine
- Vytautas the Great War Museum
- No. 295 Squadron RAF
- Thomas Blamey
- White armored car
- Pigeon photography
- Arnold Air Force Base
- Tamar of Georgia
- Edward Plunkett, 18th Baron of Dunsany
- Aldershot Garrison
- Herbert Plumer, 1st Viscount Plumer
- Royal Australian Navy
- Battle of Sudoměř
- Aviation boatswain's mate
- Coast Guard Administration (Taiwan)
- George Elliot (1784–1863)
- Hector-class ironclad
- Frederick Browning
- Breguet 16
- Western Front (World War I)
- Poenari Castle
- German battleship Tirpitz
- WD Austerity 2-10-0
- Thomas Pike
- Fort Hunter Liggett
- William B. Garrett III
- USS Liscome Bay (CVE-56)
- Aleksandar Ranković
- AIM-7 Sparrow
- USS Sample (FF-1048)
- John McColl
- BA-10
- Russian battleship Tsesarevich
- Sd.Kfz. 251
- Citadelle Laferrière
- List of United States Air Force reconnaissance squadrons
- Matsue Castle
- German destroyer Lütjens (D185)
- Fokker T.VIII
- Free Belgian Forces
- Reginald Alexander John Warneford
- Camp Pendleton (Virginia)
- Wisconsin Air National Guard
- USS Leahy (DLG-16)
- Columbus Air Force Base
- French submarine Casabianca (S603)
- Terrance W. Gainer
- SS Zealandic (1911)
- Fort Ontario
- Richard Dannatt, Baron Dannatt
- Shoalwater Bay
- Henry Keppel
- Battle of the Tenaru
- Standard Aircraft Corporation
- Wiltshire Regiment
- United States Air Force Band
- Australian frontier wars
- Nicaraguan Air Force
- City walls of Nuremberg
- Airco DH.1
- Arrow (Israeli missile)
- 309th Aerospace Maintenance and Regeneration Group
- Chester
- Frank Worsley
- HMS Berwick (1902)
- British expedition to Tibet
- 424 Transport and Rescue Squadron
- Battlecruiser
- Al-Kamil
- The Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment)
- Charles Davidson Dunbar
- James H. Flatley
- 8.8 cm KwK 36
- Aerfer Sagittario 2
- Terry D. Scott
- Warsaw Ghetto Uprising
- Chinese Army in India
- SG-43 Goryunov
- Ballycarbery Castle
- 25th Infantry Division (United States)
- Aerial reconnaissance
- 410 Tactical Fighter Operational Training Squadron
- USS Schofield (FFG-3)
- 9K22 Tunguska
- Shoreham Redoubt
- IAI Eitan
- Minot Air Force Base
- SS France (1910)
- Blood chit
- Książ
- Gotha Go 244
- Hector A. Cafferata, Jr.
- Type 63 (armoured personnel carrier)
- Battle of Göllheim
- USS Gainard (DD-706)
- Royal Army Medical Corps
- Battle of the Nek
- Hughes Airfield, Northern Territory
- Fort Gibson
- Rudolf Joachim Seck
- Soviet cruiser Molotov
- Andersonville National Historic Site
- E. L. M. Burns
- Yi Sun-sin
- Augustus Herman Pettibone
- Military Auxiliary Radio System
- HMAS Junee
- William B. Bate
- French submarine Espadon (S637)
- Caudron C.59
- Alcide De Gasperi
- USS Steinaker (DD-863)
- Association of the United States Army
- Gorch Fock (1933)
- First Battle of Brega
- United States Naval Academy Cemetery
- Adolphus Greely
- Fort Totten (Queens)
- Bren light machine gun
- 78th Infantry Division (United States)
- United States lightship Relief (WAL-605)
- French ship Tonnerre (L9014)
- Underground Railroad
- USS Barbero (SS-317)
- William Birdwood, 1st Baron Birdwood
- Gran Sasso raid
- French ship Agréable
- Donald Rumsfeld
- Fort Wayne (Detroit)
- HMS Ben-my-Chree
- Soldier's Medal
- Friedrichshafen FF.41
- Battery Way
- Canadian Cemetery No. 2
- Charles Scherf
- Amal Movement
- 4th Marine Division (United States)
- Imperial War Museum Duxford
- World War I
- Yari
- Christmas tree (aviation)
- No. 274 Squadron RAF
- Wittelsbach-class battleship
- Archduke Friedrich, Duke of Teschen
- USS Laffey (DD-459)
- Ruler-class escort carrier
- Battle of Glorieta Pass
- Fairey Fulmar
- Colt Single Action Army
- Julian C. Smith
- RFA Diligence (A132)
- Tiberius
- Britannia Royal Naval College
- Claude, Duke of Aumale
- Ceylon in World War II
- Birthplace of Simón Bolívar
- Joseph McCarthy
- II Marine Expeditionary Force
- Fort Edmonton
- Cruiser Mk I
- Alexander Patch
- Gettysburg Battlefield
- Exercise Northern Edge
- Battle of the Netherlands
- Andrei Shkuro
- National Naval Aviation Museum
- Aelius Catus
- RWD-14 Czapla
- Royal Roads Military College
- Douglas World Cruiser
- 504th Expeditionary Air Support Operations Group
- Amphibious Combat Vehicle
- Merrill's Marauders
- T-155 Fırtına
- United States Fleet Activities Yokosuka
- Marine Security Guard
- Museum of the Confederacy
- CAC Boomerang
- Xian JH-7
- Neamț Citadel
- Vasa (ship)
- William H. Pitsenbarger
- Aviatik (Berg) D.I
- Nauticus
- Farman NC.470
- HMCS Preserver (AOR 510)
- USS Wolverine (IX-64)
- Theodor von Reding
- Tactical air navigation system
- Bob Dole
- Arlington National Cemetery
- Barbican
- 1960 U-2 incident
- Anastasian Wall
- Short S.38
- Type 21 frigate
- Ernest Childers
- Boys Anti-Tank Rifle
- Fort de Barchon
- The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada
- Stinson L-13
- Louis H. Wilson, Jr.
- Bangor-class minesweeper
- USS San Juan (SSN-751)
- U.S.–South Korea Status of Forces Agreement
- Constantine the Great
- Union Minière du Haut Katanga
- Wilhelm Valentiner
- Blackburn Type E
- Battle of Cambrai (1917)
- Tsu Castle
- Praga E-39
- Bedford RL
- Military history of Gibraltar during World War II
- Naval Undersea Museum
- Polikarpov I-3
- French ship Bretagne (1766)
- SNCASE SE-400
- USS Bulkeley (DDG-84)
- Chew Green
- Edwin M. Stanton
- 28 cm SK L/40 "Bruno"
- 1st Marine Artillery Regiment
- Tachikawa Ki-70
- Chase YC-122 Avitruc
- Action of 7 February 1813
- Aeneas
- Fort Santo Domingo
- VMFAT-501
- Battle of Breadfield
- Charles Anderson (governor)
- 26th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Stefan Nemanja
- USS Louisville (CA-28)
- Russian battleship Chesma (1886)
- HMCS Nanaimo (MM 702)
- Ding Ruchang
- Sangu (armour)
- Samuel D. McEnery
- VF-21
- 10.5 cm kanon m/34
- 6th Engineer Support Battalion
- HESA Azarakhsh
- Sabre
- Battle of Bir Hakeim
- Soviet cruiser Voroshilov
- Bob Feller
- Causes of the Franco-Prussian War
- Krak des Chevaliers
- Tsuyama Castle
- Alberich (World War I German operation)
- Beriev Be-4
- Fort de Vézelois
- USS New Mexico (BB-40)
- Sacramento Historic City Cemetery
- Valmara 59
- Bahrain Defence Force
- Breguet 460
- Army and Air Force Exchange Service
- No. 518 Squadron RAF
- Eduard Strauch
- Haruna-class destroyer
- No. 582 Squadron RAF
- Kyahan
- Chengdu J-10
- USS Inaugural (AM-242)
- Oslo Airport, Fornebu
- Fort d'Embourg
- Christopher Cradock
- USS Bayfield (APA-33)
- Theodor Rossiwall
- M4 Tractor
- List of F-100 units of the United States Air Force
- Thomas-Morse MB-9
- Spanish conquest of the Aztec Empire
- Skipsea Castle
- USS Knox (FF-1052)
- USCGC Steadfast (WMEC-623)
- Blohm & Voss BV 246
- RV Kilo Moana (T-AGOR-26)
- Serb Volunteer Guard
- 2S7 Pion
- De Alva S. Alexander
- 2S31 Vena
- HMS Onslow (G17)
- Boulton & Paul Overstrand
- 7.5 cm leichtes Infanteriegeschütz 18
- Faule Mette
- REME Museum of Technology
- Grodziec castle
- McDonnell Douglas AV-8B Harrier II
- Wright R-975
- Thomas J. Kelly (Irish nationalist)
- South China Sea
- Opytny-class destroyer
- William Tennant (Royal Navy officer)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 187
- Mark 13 torpedo
- Casto Méndez Núñez
- Granatwerfer 42
- Royal Army Veterinary Corps
- Valée system
- Filiki Eteria
- Manuel Pavía, 1st Marquis of Novaliches
- Gloster F.5/34
- Aichi E3A
- Albatros D.III
- Alfons Rebane
- Afonso de Albuquerque
- James K. Polk
- 71st Fighter Squadron
- Draconarius
- No. 542 Squadron RAF
- 10 cm M. 14 Feldhaubitze
- 926th Engineer Brigade (United States)
- Battle of the Trebia
- Nachtjagdgeschwader 3
- Fire of Moscow (1812)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 190
- Heinkel HD 22
- Harpoon (missile)
- Hans-Joachim Marseille
- Henry Allingham
- Gary L. Littrell
- Pisa-class cruiser
- 2007 Lebanon conflict
- Andy Salmon
- Dirk J. Debbink
- Civil affairs
- Soviet helmets during World War II
- Bathyscaphe Trieste
- Jared C. Monti
- Swingfire
- Grampus-class submarine
- 40 Squadron SAAF
- Flyvefisken-class patrol vessel
- 122 mm howitzer M1910/30
- Thomas E. Bourke
- Leon Panetta
- Gordon Granger
- Bear River Massacre
- No. 71 Squadron RAF
- Military Counterintelligence Directorate
- White Alice Communications System
- Star-class destroyer
- Nevill Coghill (VC)
- SS Sanct Svithun
- Third Battle of Kharkov
- École Navale
- Sviatoslav I of Kiev
- Ma Dunjing (1906–1972)
- USS Natick (YTB-760)
- William Bainbridge
- USS Halyburton (FFG-40)
- Joseph Brant
- Blair Castle
- Antonov A-40
- Abraham Lincoln Brigade
- Baleares-class frigate
- Battle of Westerplatte
- FV103 Spartan
- USS Mustin (DDG-89)
- USS Virginia (CGN-38)
- Chinese gunboat Chung Shan
- 102 Squadron (Israel)
- Norman Schwarzkopf, Sr.
- RML 11 inch 25 ton gun
- Eurocopter AS532 Cougar
- Douglas C-1
- Joseph C. Strasser
- Battle of Delville Wood
- Beardmore W.B.2
- 2nd Battalion 24th Marines
- HMAS Culgoa (K408)
- USS Curts (FFG-38)
- Vietnam Campaign Medal
- Frederick Marryat
- Fairey Pintail
- USS Saipan (LHA-2)
- Trakošćan Castle
- Alvis Saracen
- Dassault Aviation
- Russian battleship Petropavlovsk (1911)
- Khurshid of Tabaristan
- Coast Guard Air Station Elizabeth City
- HMS Coventry (F98)
- Hannoversche Waggonfabrik
- Fenian raids
- USS McCloy (FF-1038)
- Siege of Acre (1189–91)
- HMS Charger (P292)
- United States occupation of Veracruz
- Raven Banner
- Blackburn Ripon
- Scapa Flow
- SAGEM Sperwer
- Prince Pierre, Duke of Penthièvre
- Harry B. Liversedge
- Harbin Z-19
- USS Thomas (DE-102)
- Westland Whirlwind (helicopter)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 159
- USS Nimitz (CVN-68)
- Richard Etchberger
- No. 628 Squadron RAF
- Georgian Air Force
- Russian Liberation Army
- Vultee P-66 Vanguard
- Wayne E. Meyer
- Thomas L. Young
- Joseph D. Taylor
- 2nd Armored Division (France)
- Condottieri-class cruiser
- Obukhovskii 12"/52 Pattern 1907 gun
- 1/38 Evzone Regiment
- Gideon Welles
- USS Bordelon (DD-881)
- War of the Fifth Coalition
- Carlos Prats
- BL 4 inch Mk IX naval gun
- AK-630
- Centurion tank
- 44-foot motor lifeboat
- USS Skipjack (SSN-585)
- Battle of Makassar Strait
- Władysław IV Vasa
- Gettysburg Union order of battle
- 210 mm gun M1939 (Br-17)
- USS Parche (SS-384)
- Monica Tail Warning Radar
- No. 250 Squadron RAF
- Admiralty M-class destroyer
- Lucien Young
- Alexander Hood, 1st Viscount Bridport
- Arnulf III, Count of Flanders
- Boeing RC-135
- Wang Jingwei
- Akita Castle
- War photography
- Dornier Do 27
- USS South Carolina (CGN-37)
- Battle of Latakia
- Hughes Airwest Flight 706
- Fort-la-Latte
- Wilhelm Canaris
- Tupolev Tu-22M
- Virginia Tech Corps of Cadets
- SS Letitia
- Fort Independence (Massachusetts)
- Cadbury Castle, Somerset
- USCGC Sherman (WHEC-720)
- Surrender of Japan
- USCGC Polar Sea (WAGB-11)
- Ambrogio Spinola, 1st Marquis of the Balbases
- William March
- Daimler D.I
- Vasily Chuikov
- Battle at the Harzhorn
- Wilhelm Koppe
- Belgrave Ninnis
- Rudolf Schmundt
- 4th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Area 51
- AEG C.V
- Samuel Perez, Jr.
- Dwight F. Davis
- Ustaše Militia
- Hermann Castle
- Armed Forces of the Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
- Present arms (command)
- SM-62 Snark
- Soroca Fort
- Filling Factories in the United Kingdom
- SdKfz 4
- Type 64 MAT
- Treaty of Tartu (Russian–Finnish)
- Himeji Castle
- Honeywell AGT1500
- AGO C.VIII
- Craigmillar Castle
- USS Connecticut (SSN-22)
- Ewart Alan Mackintosh
- Ross A. McGinnis
- Burcht van Leiden
- BOLT-117
- Tokugawa Clan
- Roman Kondratenko
- Regina Benjamin
- HMAS Bunbury (J241)
- Les Fusiliers du Saint-Laurent
- Richard A. Cody
- Strečno Castle
- Peter W. Chiarelli
- Battle of Łódź (1914)
- Simon Kenton
- Argentine Naval Aviation
- Blues and Royals
- No. 63 Squadron RAF
- USS Maine (BB-10)
- BM-21 Grad
- Cyclops-class monitor
- Ural-375D
- Fuji LM-1 Nikko
- Anthony Zinni
- USS Clifton Sprague (FFG-16)
- Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-6
- Boer Commando
- German cruiser Admiral Hipper
- James G. Blunt
- Royal Aircraft Factory N.E.1
- RAF Fairlop
- David Beatty, 1st Earl Beatty
- Lamar S. Owens Jr.
- Siege of Tyre (332 BC)
- Airco DH.5
- John Hamilton Roberts
- Penrith Castle
- Frederick Scherger
- Signal lamp
- Aviatik (Berg) D.II
- Department of the Air Force Decoration for Exceptional Civilian Service
- Aljafería
- Morris CS9
- USS Hornet Museum
- Charles Bean
- Galleon
- USNS Patuxent (T-AO-201)
- HMS Swiftsure (1903)
- Jay R. Vargas
- Benham-class destroyer
- Great Helm
- Breda Ba.201
- No. 576 Squadron RAF
- Yokosuka D4Y
- Burg Schwarzenfels
- Erik Gjems-Onstad
- Victor Cazalet
- William Harding Carter
- Aerospace Force of the Army of the Guardians of the Islamic Revolution
- USS Lynx (SP-2)
- Sholto Douglas, 1st Baron Douglas of Kirtleside
- Bulletproof Vest
- Battle for Caen
- Aisne-Marne American Cemetery and Memorial
- Music of the American Civil War
- Alcázar de los Reyes Cristianos
- Amazons
- Descubierta-class corvette
- Dornier Do 635
- FVM Ö1 Tummelisa
- Rudolf Carl von Slatin
- Evert Horn
- Armstrong Whitworth Siskin
- M40 Gun Motor Carriage
- Army of the Holy Roman Empire
- Valkenburg Castle
- Belgium in World War II
- French frigate Hermione (2012)
- Albrechtsburg
- Breguet Alizé
- Congress Poland
- Bartini Beriev VVA-14
- 305 mm howitzer M1939 (Br-18)
- Vultee A-31 Vengeance
- Albatros G.II
- Aerospace Museum of California
- Cadillac Gage Commando
- John Tyler
- Château de Landskron
- Robert Gaylor
- Casa Grande-class dock landing ship
- I Marine Expeditionary Force
- Alexandros Kontoulis
- Battle of Omdurman
- Edgar Towner
- Avia B.122
- Valley Forge National Historical Park
- Battle of Wake Island
- Dirleton Castle
- Cannon
- Castillo San Felipe del Morro
- No. 221 Squadron RAF
- Alexander Nevsky
- Joseph B. Foraker
- Wave-class tanker
- Georg von der Marwitz
- William Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington
- Blackburn Twin Blackburn
- Hydrophone
- Chester Victor Clifton, Jr.
- USS Squall (PC-7)
- Australian contribution to UNTAG
- Archers (Egyptian pítati)
- Berlin-class replenishment ship
- Havock-class destroyer
- Anadoluhisarı
- Cessna 208 Caravan
- Francis Grenfell, 1st Baron Grenfell
- Matthew L. Nathan
- 12th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Basiliscus
- Robert II, Count of Dreux
- VFA-14
- Wars of the Roses
- RG-31 Nyala
- Bogislav Friedrich Emanuel von Tauentzien
- Dale D. Myers
- SOV Windermere
- Goliath Tracked Mine
- USS Rasher (SS-269)
- Hobart R. Gay
- Kumamoto Castle
- Château Pèlerin
- Chapayev-class cruiser
- 116th Air Refueling Squadron
- Kashin-class destroyer
- Aermacchi AM.3
- PASKAU
- Vietnam People's Air Force
- Underground hangar
- William J. Lynn III
- Runkelstein Castle
- Harbin Z-5
- John Paul Jones
- ZIL 131
- Fort de Giromagny
- Douglas DC-6
- United States Navy Reserve
- Archilochus
- Vickers Jockey
- Minotaur-class cruiser (1906)
- Army Black Knights football
- T-12 Cloudmaker
- Cannone da 75/27 modello 06
- Alexander Hore-Ruthven, 1st Earl of Gowrie
- African theatre of World War I
- The Military Museums
- Omar Derdour
- Beriev Be-10
- USS Menominee (YTB-790)
- HMS Thetis (1890)
- Georg Grüner
- American Forces Network
- Henry Byam Martin
- Tour du Guet
- Army of the Republic of Macedonia
- TMA-3 mine
- Emin Pasha
- Ulrich von Hassell
- Hanscom Air Force Base
- Xavier Magne
- RAF Silverstone
- LeRoy P. Hunt
- CSS Shenandoah
- USS Virginia (SSN-774)
- Brewster F2A Buffalo
- F1 grenade (Russia)
- Gerald F. Bogan
- Yakovlev Yak-50 (1949)
- South-West Africa Campaign
- Anzac-class frigate
- Alfred Dreyfus
- William Harvey Gibson
- Royal Military Academy Sandhurst
- Castle Stalker
- Sutter's Fort
- AMX-VCI
- Brügger & Thomet GL-06
- Scott Gration
- Blériot 127
- 15 cm SK L/40 naval gun
- First Battle of the Marne
- BL 15-inch howitzer
- Mikhail Chernyayev
- BGM-109G Ground Launched Cruise Missile
- Edgar Feuchtinger
- William R. Charette
- Saurer Tartaruga
- Little Rock Air Force Base
- USS Pargo (SS-264)
- Elliott Coues
- USS Pueblo (AGER-2)
- AD Flying Boat
- HMS Liverpool (C11)
- Fort Copacabana
- Anthony T. Kahoʻohanohano
- Richard Myers
- Crusader Tank
- Henry H. Arnold
- Bergstrom Air Force Base
- Wire obstacle
- Rolls-Royce Armoured Car
- Flotilla leader
- Supacat
- QF 14 pounder naval gun Mk I & II naval gun
- 7th New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Revolt of Horea, Cloșca and Crișan
- Hans Majestet Kongens Garde
- Crossing the inner German border
- USS Kearsarge (BB-5)
- Prince Sultan Air Base
- Ilyushin Il-103
- Burgonet
- Alvis Stormer
- Brooklyn Navy Yard
- Hans Scharoun
- Catherine Coleman
- Parris Island Museum
- Blaise de Lasseran-Massencôme, seigneur de Montluc
- Dungan revolt (1862–77)
- 17th Airborne Division (United States)
- French submarine Redoutable (S611)
- 369th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Sopwith Snapper
- Tōgō Heihachirō
- Discoveries in Australia
- Marine Corps Air Station El Toro
- Siemens-Schuckert R.I
- Dzików Castle
- Ministry of Defence (Singapore)
- Battle of Messines (1917)
- Gask Ridge
- Tattershall Castle, Lincolnshire
- Raymond T. Odierno
- Type 056 corvette
- Austro-Hungarian Army
- Illyrian type helmet
- BAC TSR-2
- Canon de 75 CA modèle 1940 Schneider
- Harlow PC-5
- Gangut-class battleship
- Japanese battleship Tosa
- Focke-Achgelis Fa 269
- JDS Myōkō (DDG-175)
- French battleship Carnot
- 10 cm K 17
- Independent State of Croatia
- 2nd Battalion 25th Marines
- Dido-class cruiser
- USS Salt Lake City (CA-25)
- HMS Guerriere (1806)
- 137th Air Refueling Wing
- Joseph Reed (jurist)
- William Walker (filibuster)
- F. W. Murnau
- Operation Ten-Go
- Yokosuka E5Y
- Curtiss CT
- Chen Cheng
- French cruiser Colbert (1928)
- PGM 500
- FH-2000
- Washington Navy Yard shooting
- Shigeru Honjō
- USCGC Ingham (WHEC-35)
- Great Locomotive Chase
- CMP FAT
- Francis Drake
- Melvin Laird
- 12th SS Panzer Division Hitlerjugend
- Connecticut Air National Guard
- Samuel Jaskilka
- Narberth Castle
- Abdul Qadeer Khan
- SS Shuntien (1934)
- Type 99 light machine gun
- Battle Effectiveness Award
- Project 664-class torpedo boat
- Elswick Ordnance Company
- USS Pollack (SSN-603)
- Tykocin Castle
- Soviet aircraft carrier Admiral Gorshkov
- Battle of Fire Support Base Ripcord
- Battle of Triangle Hill
- Yan Xishan
- Defence Research and Development Canada
- Soviet aircraft carrier Novorossiysk
- Aberystwyth Castle
- John Philip Sousa
- Urmuz
- Hansa-Brandenburg KDW
- Orlando-class cruiser
- Tadeusz Kutrzeba
- Offutt Air Force Base
- Bernard SIMB AB 12
- Fort de Cindey
- Che Kung
- Philip Kearny
- Sambhaji
- 75 mm Gun M2/M3/M6
- First Anglo-Afghan War
- Mirów Castle
- USS Tuscumbia (YTB-762)
- Steep Holm
- Blackburn B.44
- Brazilian battleship Minas Geraes
- Dornier Rs.II
- USS Brush (DD-745)
- Naval Reserve Officers Training Corps
- 15 cm TbtsK C/36 naval gun
- Château de Pierrefonds
- HMS Agincourt (1865)
- John Dudley, 1st Duke of Northumberland
- Erzherzog Karl-class battleship
- George Brown (British Army officer)
- Salacgrīva fortress
- Diponegoro
- No. 228 Squadron RAF
- Cassin-class destroyer
- USS Kearsarge (CV-33)
- White Buses
- HMAS Kuttabul (naval base)
- Mikulov Castle
- Battle of Dogger Bank (1915)
- City walls of Paris
- Camp Arifjan
- AK-230
- Winged Helmet
- SS Nordnorge (1923)
- Frank Albertson
- Focke-Wulf Flitzer
- Camp Schwab
- Russian Armed Forces
- AAC Wamira
- Ronald Colman
- Siege of Sadr City
- Eidsvold-class coastal defence ship
- Wolvesey Castle
- Madsen 20 mm anti-aircraft cannon
- Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego
- Smolnyy-class training ship
- Hobey Baker
- Gary Wetzel
- Fredericia
- Mortar (weapon)
- Operation Telic
- 48th Highlanders of Canada
- Les Clisby
- Battle of Quatre Bras
- Canadair Sabre
- 2nd Battalion 7th Marines
- Harold Rainsford Stark
- USS Inflict (AM-456)
- Rodney P. Rempt
- BMD-3
- Hanford MacNider
- Chinese turret ship Zhenyuan
- Bombardment of Ancona
- Henry A. Wise
- New York Air National Guard
- Auchenbathie Tower
- Michael Mullen
- USS Zellars (DD-777)
- Gnevny-class destroyer
- Fokker S.14 Machtrainer
- Tullyhogue Fort
- Francis Mellersh (RAF officer)
- Vsevolod Rudnev
- Great Siege of Gibraltar
- Air-cushioned landing craft
- Suitcase nuke
- William Hawi
- 2nd Battalion 11th Marines
- Martin XB-16
- 14 cm/40 11th Year Type naval gun
- Volkel Air Base
- Supermarine Scimitar
- Charles W. F. Dick
- CASA C-102
- Bastille Day military parade
- HMNZS Hawea (2007)
- Gabriele D'Annunzio
- Treblinka extermination camp
- Lee Archer (pilot)
- William E. Haynes
- Castello Normanno (Paternò)
- 366th Fighter Wing
- Renown-class battlecruiser
- Combat Engineering Corps
- Edward Hobart Seymour
- HMS Wilton (M1116)
- Sweeney Prizery
- Siege of Leningrad
- USS Harrison (DD-573)
- Samakh, Tiberias
- Patrick Henry Brady
- George Milne, 1st Baron Milne
- Bomb
- Richard Perle
- Curtiss B-2 Condor
- Ali Hassan al-Majid
- Matanzas River
- Seabee
- DOSAAF
- Solomon Islands campaign
- Władysław Bartoszewski
- VFW VAK 191B
- Burgh Castle
- Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet
- Curtiss SOC Seagull
- United States Army Europe
- Bonțida Bánffy Castle
- RAF Lakenheath
- CFB Goose Bay
- James Rowland (RAAF officer)
- Legion of Merit
- Fantome-class survey motor boat
- Alta Airport
- 20th Operations Group
- Battle of Vimy Ridge
- Birmingham Blitz
- Fleetwings BT-12 Sophomore
- Aleksandr Burago
- Flight 19
- Short S.6 Sturgeon
- David Scantling
- Timeline of the Syrian civil war (January–April 2012)
- Avro 504
- HMS Vindex (1915)
- Lydford Castle
- Benedict Arnold
- Berdan rifle
- Omar Bradley
- Warwolf
- Rocca Malatestiana
- 18th Division (South Vietnam)
- Draža Mihailović
- Mural crown
- Empire of Japan
- List of barracks in Munich
- USS Coontz (DDG-40)
- USS De Haven (DD-469)
- USS Tautog (SS-199)
- Royal Guard
- Tupolev Tu-134
- Kost Castle
- 1994 Black Hawk shootdown incident
- Smailholm Tower
- Supermarine Spitfire (Griffon-powered variants)
- John Schofield
- Sopwith Baby
- HMS Royalist (1883)
- Vermont Air National Guard
- USS Guavina (SS-362)
- Kaiser-class battleship
- Lyndon B. Johnson
- USS Ross (DDG-71)
- Berm
- 5-Inch Forward Firing Aircraft Rocket
- Royal Australian Regiment
- Connecticut Colony
- 82nd Airborne Division
- Canon de 75 M(montagne) modele 1919 Schneider
- Battle of Dogger Bank (1781)
- Al Udeid Air Base
- Armstrong Whitworth Armadillo
- RFA Cardigan Bay (L3009)
- Manbulloo Airfield
- USS Nicholson (DD-982)
- Fukuyama Castle
- Eugène de Beauharnais
- George Air Force Base
- Bulgarian Legion
- Alnwick Castle
- XM29 OICW
- Shibata Katsuie
- Scutum (shield)
- Château de Chazeron
- Breguet 730
- James Pierpont (musician)
- Blackwood-class frigate
- Zastava M21
- Albatros C.X
- Battle of Tarakan (1945)
- Battle of Vosges (58 BC)
- Philippine Congressional Medal
- Armored train Hurban
- Teutonic Knights
- Electromagnetic Aircraft Launch System
- Battle of Shipka Pass
- Special Relationship
- AgustaWestland AW159 Wildcat
- Hugo Österman
- HMCS Fredericton (FFH 337)
- Beardmore W.B.V
- 5th Special Operations Squadron
- Weeting Castle
- Sunita Williams
- Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
- Daniel C. Burbank
- Battle of Chapultepec
- Marine Raider Museum
- USS Valiant (YT-802)
- Emmanouil Zymvrakakis (Army general)
- Australia's Federation Guard
- HMS Ranger (P293)
- Gebhard Leberecht von Blücher
- Harald Hardrada
- CCGS Samuel Risley
- Bangladesh Rifles revolt
- Curtiss A-18 Shrike
- Erich Raeder
- Davis–Monthan Air Force Base
- Texas A&M University Corps of Cadets
- Matthew Fontaine Maury
- Douglas TBD Devastator
- Peresvet-class battleship
- Jun'yō Maru
- Monmouth Battlefield State Park
- Presque Isle Air Force Base
- USS Raven (MHC-61)
- Taksin
- Archery
- No. 455 Squadron RAAF
- French frigate Surcouf (F711)
- Cape Canaveral Air Force Station Space Launch Complex 41
- Slovene Lands in World War II
- Battle on the Marchfeld
- KTO Ryś
- USS Petalesharo (YTB-832)
- The Mount (Gibraltar)
- Siege of Corfu (1798–99)
- Bunker
- JDS Harukaze (DD-101)
- 278th Armored Cavalry Regiment
- Sud Aviation Vautour
- Antonov An-14
- Alvis Car and Engineering Company Ltd
- McGuire Air Force Base
- Sonar
- Mehtaran
- Zhao Yun
- Retiarius
- Antonov An-24
- Hermann Foertsch
- Farman MF.7
- Alpine Line
- Morzh-class submarine
- A-class destroyer (1913)
- USS Lexington (CV-2)
- USS Tennessee (ACR-10)
- Sack of Rome (1527)
- Bristol T.B.8
- David Milne (Royal Navy officer)
- RAAF Base Wagga
- Pete Conrad
- HSV-2 Swift
- Civitella in Val di Chiana
- Frederick Selous
- Royal Artillery Memorial
- Russian battleship Slava
- Richard Sherwood Satterlee
- Battle for Height 776
- Elbing-class torpedo boat
- USS Somers (DD-947)
- USS Bunker Hill (CV-17)
- Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.4a
- Camp Bastion
- Gotha G.V
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.78
- Free City of Kraków
- Augustus Charles Hobart-Hampden
- Shamshir
- Tachikawa Aircraft Company Ltd
- Delta Queen
- Vickers V-1000
- Vincenzo Camporini
- Battle of Meloria (1284)
- RAF Habbaniya
- 8.8 cm Raketenwerfer 43
- SS Omrah
- USS Hulbert (DD-342)
- William Cohen
- Garnet Wolseley, 1st Viscount Wolseley
- Tirol Castle
- Berlin Tempelhof Airport
- No. 225 Squadron RAF
- Vickers F.B.16
- Citadel of Qaitbay
- Battle of Nanking
- Belgrade Offensive
- CAC Wirraway
- USS Cape St. George (CG-71)
- National Military Museum, Romania
- George Beurling
- Type 89 I-Go
- South Tyrol Option Agreement
- Zaza Gogava
- USS O'Brien (DD-415)
- French ship Valmy
- North Carolina-class battleship
- Abdul Rashid Dostum
- Arajs Kommando
- Philippine Republic Presidential Unit Citation
- USS Hopper (DDG-70)
- USS Little Rock (CL-92)
- Soldati-class destroyer
- Avro Tutor
- Guantanamo force feeding
- Denel
- Robert E. Lee
- Aichi E13A
- Bruce Fraser, 1st Baron Fraser of North Cape
- Citadel of Aleppo
- BL 12 inch Mk X naval gun
- William Terry (congressman)
- Nunney Castle
- Ruben Lagus
- Askari
- No. 457 Squadron RAAF
- Rockwell Field
- Södra skånska regementet
- Bedford Castle
- Doterel-class sloop
- Transportation 9-11 Ribbon
- Edvard Kardelj
- Field Marshal
- Volkswagen Schwimmwagen
- Chariot manned torpedo
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- 5th Overseas Interarms Regiment
- Displaced persons camp
- USS Belknap (CG-26)
- USS North Carolina (BB-55)
- Aniello Falcone
- HMAS Sydney (R17)
- Banna (Birdoswald)
- Portland District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
- HMS Royal Sovereign (05)
- Wacław Stachiewicz
- Boeing 314
- Torna Fort
- High Frequency Active Auroral Research Program
- Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point
- Gotha G.III
- United States Army Airborne School
- FARC
- Thomas Hines
- Fort Kearny (Washington, D.C.)
- USS Maine (ACR-1)
- FV 214 Conqueror
- USS Abarenda (AC-13)
- Battle of the Seelow Heights
- Swept wing
- Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
- 15 cm L/40 Feldkanone i.R.
- Dock landing ship
- Chronology of Provisional Irish Republican Army actions (1970–79)
- Georg Baring
- Shotgun shell
- 1966 Palomares B-52 crash
- Multicar
- Rumbula, Riga
- AGM-28 Hound Dog
- USS Charlotte (SSN-766)
- Boeing XP-9
- Bougainville-class aviso
- First Cadre Company
- Air Force Cross (United States)
- No. 64 Squadron RAF
- Fort Klock
- Eric L. Haney
- Rocket
- Boeing X-20 Dyna-Soar
- Xian Y-7
- Avro 720
- Alphonse, Count of Poitiers
- Taira no Tomomori
- James Henderson Blount
- General Dynamics
- 2010 Moscow Victory Day Parade
- USS Texas (CGN-39)
- Royal Canadian Air Force
- Dewoitine D.750
- USS O'Brien (DD-975)
- USS Isabel (PY-10)
- Forrest Sherman
- 192 Squadron (Israel)
- Leefe Robinson
- RAF Coastal Command
- Richborough Castle
- William Orlando Butler
- CSS Virginia
- Jahan Kosha Cannon
- Mohamed Abdel Ghani el-Gamasy
- Rescue swimmer
- Six-Day War
- George Meade
- Roger Q. Mills
- John Kimmons
- Yokosuka K4Y
- Tripartite-class minehunter
- Japanese aircraft carrier Ryūjō
- Czech resistance to Nazi occupation
- Ordnance QF 3-pounder Vickers
- Thornycroft M-class destroyer
- 1st Battalion 6th Marines
- Crusades
- Blockbuster bomb
- Francis Derwent Wood
- Battle of Wilson's Creek
- Yakovlev Yak-10
- Villages with fortified churches in Transylvania
- United States home front during World War I
- Consolidated PB2Y Coronado
- French battleship Masséna
- USS Icefish (SS-367)
- HDMY Dannebrog (A540)
- USS Spence (DD-512)
- Aero A.30
- USS Helena (CA-75)
- Chatham Dockyard
- A-91
- USS Defender (MCM-2)
- FMA I.Ae. 27 Pulqui I
- U.S. Arsenal-Officers Quarters
- Nuclear Weapon
- Drawbridge
- Cemetery Hill
- Russian Navy
- Taki-no Castle
- Blériot XI
- Jim Lovell
- Cruiser Mk IV
- Trim Castle
- Leslie H. Sabo, Jr.
- Friedrich von der Decken
- John M. Brown III
- Faulknor-class flotilla leader
- Alcázar of Segovia
- Fort William, India
- Bofors AT-4
- Roger Casement
- Samuel W. Crawford
- Alexander von Krobatin
- Stearman Aircraft
- The Bright Side (painting)
- Fenestrelle Fort
- South Wales Borderers
- Sanok Castle
- RK 95 TP
- United States Army branch insignia
- Dawes Point Battery
- Carabiniers-à-Cheval
- Frederick Gustavus Burnaby
- Columbia-class cruiser
- Battle of Eniwetok
- James A. Ekin
- Alenia Aeronautica
- Castle of San Marcos (El Puerto de Santa María)
- Camp Gettysburg
- Stilicho
- Barksdale Air Force Base
- Willis Augustus Lee
- Beriev Be-2
- Oflag
- Domitian
- Bat (guided bomb)
- Eugène Viollet-le-Duc
- Château de Châlus-Chabrol
- USS John Paul Jones (DDG-53)
- Hans Speidel
- Jack L. Tilley
- 23-class airship
- Arado Ar 234
- HMS Tiger Bay
- West Point, New York
- Heinz Strüning
- Canon de 138 mm Modèle 1927
- Fort Niagara
- Dodge WC54
- Fort Pillow State Park
- Great Patriotic War (term)
- Bronze Star Medal
- Battle of Vienna
- Curtiss-Wright C-76 Caravan
- Second Liberian Civil War
- USS Maryland (SSBN-738)
- Sibley tent
- Frank Berryman
- UGM-96 Trident I
- 1st Infantry Division (United States)
- Naval Air Station South Weymouth
- 1948 Tinker Air Force Base tornadoes
- Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Arch
- Dover Castle
- HMNZS Rotoiti (2007)
- HMAS Farncomb (SSG 74)
- Thaddeus Stevens
- Siemens-Schuckert R.II
- Brougham Castle
- United States Army Forces Command
- USS Brooke (FFG-1)
- Exercise Valiant Shield
- Tacoma-class frigate
- Blonde-class cruiser
- Dinefwr Castle
- Simo Häyhä
- Japanese aircraft carrier Hiyō
- Aviation in World War I
- Sopwith L.R.T.Tr.
- AEG B.I
- Xiong Yan (dissident)
- Souda Bay
- Sri Lanka Army Commando Regiment
- Frank Friday Fletcher
- Russian tender Veliky Knyaz Konstantin
- Chastel Blanc
- German submarine U-36 (1936)
- Pál Kinizsi
- Belgrade Fortress
- Colégio Militar
- SFOR
- Submarine Escape Immersion Equipment
- Andersen Air Force Base
- George Andrew Davis, Jr.
- Charge of the Light Brigade
- Hawthorne Army Depot
- Special warfare combatant-craft crewmen
- Albatros L 77v
- 100th Air Refueling Wing
- Caspar U.1
- Vickers Vampire
- Hugh L. Scott
- Daniel J. Callaghan
- Ukita Hideie
- 3rd Battalion, Parachute Regiment
- Operation Bodenplatte
- Ernst Udet
- Family of Medium Tactical Vehicles
- Minas Geraes-class battleship
- Army Combat Uniform
- VL Pyörremyrsky
- William E. Ward
- USS Argonne (AS-10)
- Battle of Long Island
- British H-class submarine
- Yokosuka H5Y
- David C. Jones
- Blackburn Lincock
- Horace Porter
- Acorn-class destroyer
- Bell P-59 Airacomet
- BL 9.2 inch gun Mk I – VII
- 2nd Battalion 2nd Marines
- Jäger Report
- HMNZS Taupo (2008)
- De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou
- Battle of Rufiji Delta
- RUAG Ranger
- Joseph Maguire
- Fairey Gannet
- Fredericksburg and Spotsylvania National Military Park
- Triomphant-class submarine
- 1838 Mormon War
- No. 418 Squadron RCAF
- Vickers Type 161
- 2nd Marine Aircraft Wing
- John Capper
- AEG J.I
- Focke-Wulf Super Lorin
- SNCASE Durandal
- Soobrazitelny-class destroyer
- USS Pushmataha (YTB-830)
- VFA-83
- Tennessee-class battleship
- Zeppelin-Staaken
- Army ranks and insignia of the Austro-Hungarian Army
- USS Baya (SS-318)
- Rhodesian Light Infantry
- Bird of Paradise (aircraft)
- Australian War Memorial, London
- Zimmerit
- Fahrpanzer
- Guantanamo Bay files leak
- Vickers Valparaiso
- Dror light machine gun
- Lada-class submarine
- Ancient and Honorable Artillery Company of Massachusetts
- Sovremenny-class destroyer
- Beechcraft L-23 Seminole
- Tachikawa Ki-74
- USS Eversole (DD-789)
- Saalburg
- Douglas A-20 Havoc
- IAR 37
- 408 Tactical Helicopter Squadron
- 151st Air Refueling Wing
- De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter
- USS Wasp (LHD-1)
- Bosnian War
- George K. Nash
- Dassault Mirage IV
- Akiyama Yoshifuru
- 7th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Richard Harding Davis
- William Robertson Desobry
- Fort Laramie National Historic Site
- George White (British Army officer)
- Argentine Air Force
- GAZ Tigr
- RIM-116 Rolling Airframe Missile
- Whiteman Air Force Base
- Aero A.21
- Royal Saudi Air Force
- Battle of Mouquet Farm
- Tupolev Tu-126
- Frederick J. Finch
- Commonwealth War Graves Commission
- Chase YCG-14
- Uniforms of the United States Marine Corps
- John N. Abrams
- Loring Air Force Base
- Aero Ae 04
- Free French Forces
- Brandenburg-class frigate
- Franc Rozman
- USS Ranger (CV-61)
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- Rocca dei Rossi
- Vickers F.B.19
- Bofors
- Richard Walther Darré
- Salvatore Giunta
- Battle of El Caney
- James G. Stavridis
- 76 mm regimental gun M1943
- Dassault Mirage 4000
- United States Army Squad Designated Marksman Rifle
- No. 59 Squadron RAF
- USS Antietam (CG-54)
- USS Briscoe (DD-977)
- Cornelis Tromp
- Wilhelm Reinhard von Neipperg
- Fleet Replacement Squadron
- Loevestein
- Battle in Berlin
- USS Torsk (SS-423)
- USS North Dakota (SSN-784)
- Battle of Taranto
- 24th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Alexander Haig
- Royal Australian Navy Heritage Centre
- Alanya Castle
- 2 cm Flak 30/38/Flakvierling
- Shanhai Pass
- Wilhelm II, German Emperor
- Brandenburg Gate
- Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan
- Dassault Mirage 5
- BMD-2
- 16th Regiment Royal Artillery
- Botswana Ground Force
- Okeechobee Battlefield
- William Slim, 1st Viscount Slim
- Dornier Do 24
- SS Eastland
- Blohm & Voss BV 138
- Vickers
- William M. Callaghan
- Afanasev A-12.7
- Wojtek (bear)
- Yokosuka B3Y
- Joyce Kilmer
- Sentinel-class cutter
- Mitsubishi G1M
- Finnish submarine Vesikko
- Joseph M. Reeves
- USS Vesuvius (1888)
- The Royal Regiment of Canada
- Bryn Bras Castle
- Fort Saint-Jean (Quebec)
- William Paterson (explorer)
- Spearhead-class joint high speed vessel
- Sidney Lanier
- Régiment de la Chaudière
- Ilyushin Il-40
- Wibault 7
- Blockship
- Volunteer Gliding Squadron
- Air traffic controller (United States Navy)
- Navy Cross
- Sentinel Tank
- Navy Arctic Service Ribbon
- Alaska Highway
- HMAS Castlemaine
- Tregantle Fort
- Caucasus Campaign
- HMCS Edmonton (MM 703)
- Rheinmetall 12 cm leFH 08
- Royal Cambodian Navy
- Long-Bearded Axe
- Causes of World War I
- USS Iowa (BB-4)
- D-class destroyer (1913)
- Korean Air Lines Flight 007
- Nathaniel McLean
- Kevin M. McCoy
- Vought XS2U
- Harry Wickwire Foster
- Cold Lake Air Force Museum
- Vought F7U Cutlass
- Leo K. Thorsness
- Aksel Airo
- Stepan Makarov
- USS Columbus (CA-74)
- General Aircraft Fleet Shadower
- Charger-class destroyer
- Nobori
- Barak 8 (missile)
- Border Regiment
- Alexander Macomb (general)
- Japanese battleship Yamato
- RAF Barkston Heath
- Douglas XB-22
- USS Norwich (1861)
- Bo-hiya (Japanese fire arrow)
- Fort Pearce
- Counter-terrorism
- RAF Matlaske
- French ship Foudre (L9011)
- HMAS Hobart (D63)
- C and D-class destroyer
- Earls Colne Airfield
- Michael P. Murphy
- HMAS Cowra
- Battle of Nanshan
- Adam Kokesh
- First Battle of Tuyutí
- James Brudenell, 7th Earl of Cardigan
- Albatros D.XI
- Ration stamp
- Charles S. Boggs
- Douglas AC-47 Spooky
- Hanriot HD.32
- Northrop N-3PB
- Tondern raid
- Granville Ryrie
- Connaught Rangers
- Royal Air Force Museum London
- Charles B. Rangel
- War of the Third Coalition
- Emilio Aguinaldo
- Tvrđa
- Flamethrower
- Tikona
- Somers-class destroyer
- Yakovlev UT-2
- High explosive incendiary
- Yokosuka D3Y
- German destroyer Z4 Richard Beitzen
- Gerald Birks
- Hans-Valentin Hube
- Victor-class submarine
- USS Okinawa (LPH-3)
- Fort Howe
- 24 cm Kanone 3
- USS O'Hare (DD-889)
- Budjak
- Berlin 1939-1945 Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Giuseppe Garibaldi
- River-class minesweeper
- USNS Carl Brashear (T-AKE-7)
- RAF Limavady
- CAESAR self-propelled howitzer
- Military Service Act 1916
- Leopold II of Belgium
- Federico da Montefeltro
- Main Navy and Munitions Buildings
- Challenge of Barletta
- Henry McMahon (diplomat)
- SS Kronprinzessin Cecilie
- Gray Ranks
- INS Satpura (F48)
- British West Indies Regiment
- FQM-151 Pointer
- Amphibious Warfare
- GAM-63 RASCAL
- BL 9.2-inch Railway Gun
- CAR-15
- Patrick Air Force Base
- Sturmgeschütz IV
- Second Battle of Ypres
- HMS Southampton (D90)
- General Electric J73
- Focke-Wulf Fw 186
- USS Catahecassa (YTB-828)
- National Reconnaissance Operations Center
- Douglas DC-3
- Confederate States Army
- Air Transport Wing 62
- Algerine-class minesweeper
- United States Marine Corps Scout Sniper
- BMW R75
- Convoy
- RT-2UTTKh Topol-M
- Delville Wood South African National Memorial
- Battle of Chemulpo Bay
- Bagram Airfield
- RML 40 pounder gun
- William Butler (British Army officer)
- AEG G.III
- USNS Safeguard (T-ARS-50)
- Epaminondas
- Army–Navy Game
- David Hayes Agnew
- 7th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Mark H. Buzby
- Crazy Horse
- Joseph Weydemeyer
- William Roy
- USS Kauffman (FFG-59)
- Bomber
- HMS Orlando (1886)
- Fiat BR.20
- Spanish ship Nuestra Señora de la Santísima Trinidad
- Ehrenfels Castle (Hesse)
- Francisco Solano López
- John Thomas Wilson
- Hōjutsu
- Caudron R.6
- 203mm/50 Modèle 1924 gun
- No. 33 Squadron RAAF
- Wright Model B
- USS Juneau (CL-52)
- Fokker
- Eclipse-class sloop
- École de maistrance
- Battle of the Denmark Strait
- Canet guns
- Amberley Castle
- Sunomata Castle
- Fort Brockhurst
- Cape Colonial Forces
- Colt Canada C7 rifle
- Forrest Sherman-class destroyer
- Consolidated B-32 Dominator
- Richard Neville, 16th Earl of Warwick
- French battleship Danton
- Russian cruiser Rurik (1892)
- USS Bainbridge (CGN-25)
- Supermarine Scapa
- Liberty Road (France)
- Type 94 Tankette
- Gerald Evan Williams
- Powder Box
- Sokolac Castle
- Dazzle camouflage
- Battle of Novara (1513)
- Újpest Water Tower
- Camp David
- Balkans Campaign (World War I)
- Department of Defense Serum Repository
- Byakkotai
- 188th Fighter Wing
- USS Aspro (SSN-648)
- King's Regiment (Liverpool)
- De Havilland Canada DHC-5 Buffalo
- USS Barbel (SS-580)
- Condottieri
- Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort
- Dabrowski Battalion
- H. Steven Blum
- La Coupole
- Battle of Neuve Chapelle
- Boatswain's mate (United States Navy)
- Black Bart (outlaw)
- Boeing AH-64 Apache
- Cuirassier
- SOLDIER
- HMS Devonshire (1904)
- Uragan-class monitor
- Ceremonial Guard
- Vikings
- Beardmore W.B.1
- Humphrey de Bohun, 4th Earl of Hereford
- .25 ACP
- Battle of Tsushima
- General Dynamics F-111C
- First Battle of Maryang San
- Battalion Zośka
- Henry Ossian Flipper
- President of the United States
- Tench-class submarine
- Australian Army during World War II
- Battle of Verdun
- Anthony Eden
- Wellesbourne Mountford Airfield
- Fairchild PT-19
- HMAS Latrobe
- Blohm & Voss BV 144
- Treaty of Saint-Germain-en-Laye (1919)
- Swedish Army Museum
- Yakovlev Yak-25 (1947)
- FREMM multipurpose frigate
- Challenger 1
- Yeomanry
- Silas Casey
- George J. Dufek
- 16"/50 caliber Mark 7 gun
- Chelsea Manning
- Battle of Badung Strait
- 36th Operations Group
- Belvoir Castle
- Ernst von Leyser
- Irene-class cruiser
- 280 mm mortar M1939 (Br-5)
- Iron Cross
- Castle Rising (castle)
- Biuletyn Informacyjny
- 3"/23 caliber gun
- USS United States (1797)
- Ezequiel Zamora
- 5th Infantry Division (United States)
- Calvörde Castle
- HMH-769
- Oswald Birley
- Stalag Luft III
- Aimpoint CompM2
- BL 5-inch howitzer
- USS Elliot (DD-146)
- HMS Shoreham (M112)
- SMS Frankfurt
- Fort de Chaudfontaine
- Coldstream Guards
- China Air Task Force
- 57th Wing
- Boeing X-46
- Forte Spagnolo
- Royal Aircraft Factory H.R.E.2
- Spessart (A1442)
- Fort Paull
- Vladimir Perić Valter
- Dewoitine D.500
- Raadi Airfield
- Vincent K. Brooks
- Robert P. Kennedy
- Fairchild AU-23 Peacemaker
- Yaakov Turner
- 451st Expeditionary Sustainment Command
- USS Forrest Sherman (DDG-98)
- Louisiana Air National Guard
- Fort Hoo
- First Punic War
- California Air National Guard
- Alexander Zelin
- Caproni Ca.165
- Indiana-class battleship
- Battle of the Tugela Heights
- 228 Incident
- Edsall-class destroyer escort
- USS Pasig (AW-3)
- Andreas Londos
- No. 635 Squadron RAF
- Aermacchi M-290 RediGO
- Defender-class torpedo boat
- HMS Achilles (1905)
- Luxembourg American Cemetery and Memorial
- Fort Clonque
- Battle of Bornhöved (1227)
- BL 7.2-inch howitzer
- William J. Crowe
- Dunne D.6
- USS Razorback (SS-394)
- Almanzor
- History of the Han Dynasty
- Dolní Počernice (château)
- Fort Riley
- Bobolice Castle
- Gallipoli Campaign
- USS Doyle (FFG-39)
- USS Halsey (DDG-97)
- Aichi E10A
- No. 302 Polish Fighter Squadron
- 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's)
- Georg Hartog Gerson
- Van Speijk-class frigate
- Comox Air Force Museum
- Soko J-20 Kraguj
- BL 6 inch Mk XXIII naval gun
- Florence Aubenas
- Marine Raiders
- Besa machine gun
- Action of 28 September 1644
- Caproni Ca.331
- Governor General's Foot Guards
- Cape Canaveral Air Force Station Space Launch Complex 40
- Cluster munition
- Yakovlev Yak-2
- Operation Epsom
- USS Ketchikan (YTB-795)
- Basil Rathbone
- Harry Chauvel
- Agrippina the Younger
- Bombing of Wieluń
- Fredriksten
- Chilean cruiser O'Higgins (1897)
- Nagorno-Karabakh War
- German East Africa
- Fort Dearborn
- Battle of the Granicus
- Battle off Samar
- Airbus CC-150 Polaris
- Annette E. Brown
- Order of Franz Joseph
- Semovente da 149/40
- 161st Air Refueling Wing
- Joe Sestak
- Mike Jackson
- USS Kitkun Bay (CVE-71)
- Bomb bay
- Russian battleship Poltava (1911)
- Aérospatiale Alouette III
- William H. McRaven
- Denver-class cruiser
- HMS Hood (1891)
- Column of the Goddess
- HMS Calliope (1884)
- Kongō-class ironclad
- Coventry Blitz
- Focke-Wulf Fw 190 operational history
- Shays' Rebellion
- Rifle House Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- USS Collett (DD-730)
- Stare Selo Castle
- RAF Stanmore Park
- Rudolf Walden
- Consolidated C-87 Liberator Express
- Rivadavia-class battleship
- English Electric Thunderbird
- USS Farragut (DDG-99)
- Fort d'Uxegney
- Thomas Ewing, Jr.
- Blechhammer
- Door gunner
- Forceful (tugboat)
- Walter L. Sharp
- Denbigh Castle
- Charles D. Barrett
- USS DeLong (DD-129)
- Aluminum Overcast
- HMCS Brandon (MM 710)
- Camp Taji
- Andersen Air Force Base B-2 accident
- Craigie Castle, Ayrshire
- Convair XFY Pogo
- French Wars of Religion
- Bronbeek
- Tule Lake Unit, World War II Valor in the Pacific National Monument
- Robert Toombs
- Frank Newcomb
- Colichemarde
- Polish culture during World War II
- John W. Miller
- Blackburn Perth
- Ernest Alexander Cruikshank
- Fort Hancock, New Jersey
- Arabis-class sloop
- USS Ingersoll (DD-990)
- FH-70
- Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft
- USS Utah (BB-31)
- Andreas du Plessis de Richelieu
- Walls of Ston
- Gloster Sparrowhawk
- British Aerospace Nimrod AEW3
- United States Army Adjutant General School
- Beersel Castle
- Verville-Sperry M-1 Messenger
- Curtiss P-6 Hawk
- James Stockdale
- List of United States Air Force defense systems evaluation squadrons
- Fort Sam Houston
- Ephraim R. Eckley
- Second Battle of the Marne
- Beaumont–Adams revolver
- Camp Courtney
- French frigate Vendémiaire (F734)
- Battle of the Axona
- Roman Polko
- Air Force Museum of New Zealand
- North Staffordshire Regiment
- USNS Soderman (T-AKR-317)
- Vincent Massey
- Eternal Golden Castle
- Sukhoi Su-5
- Chiddingstone Castle
- Russian battleship Navarin
- Balao-class submarine
- HMS Helsingborg (K32)
- JDS Haruna (DDH-141)
- Giampaolo Di Paola
- Consolidated XPB3Y
- Barry Goldwater
- Valery Chkalov
- USS Permit (SSN-594)
- 20 mm Polsten
- Russian battleship Imperator Aleksandr III
- John Hunt Morgan
- 2009 North Korean nuclear test
- Boulton Paul Sidestrand
- Wigbolt Ripperda
- SPS Cantabria (A15)
- Richard J. Oglesby
- 379th Expeditionary Operations Group
- Virginia-class cruiser
- Bernardo Buontalenti
- Battle of Quiberon Bay
- Rudolf Stöger-Steiner von Steinstätten
- Aleksandr Kosmodemyansky
- English Electric Canberra
- Fort de Villey-le-Sec
- SS Bremen (1929)
- Interstate TDR
- No. 138 Squadron RAF
- Red Army
- Alfred Wünnenberg
- Metzudat Koach
- Fritz Todt
- Exocet
- Malaspina Castle
- Wola massacre
- USS McCalla (DD-488)
- USS Shreveport (LPD-12)
- USS Kidd (DDG-100)
- Ilyushin Il-80
- Whampoa Military Academy
- James H. Ledlie
- Gloster Gnatsnapper
- Eberhard von Mackensen
- Bullpup
- USCGC Storis (WMEC-38)
- Thomas McKean
- Continental Marines
- Deep-submergence rescue vehicle
- Avia BH-19
- USS John Paul Jones (DD-932)
- Trishula
- Barbed Wire
- Dreyse Needle gun
- United States Military Government of the Ryukyu Islands
- Władysław Broniewski
- Bugatti U-16
- Michael H. Miller
- HMS Unicorn (I72)
- Fort Mississauga
- No. 79 Squadron RAF
- HMS Forth (A187)
- KS-1 Komet
- Steyr M
- Russian gunboat Korietz
- United States Air Force Tactical Air Control Party
- Cow Tower, Norwich
- M2 4.2 inch Mortar
- Cessna AT-17 Bobcat
- List of B-1 units of the United States Air Force
- Frederick Carrington
- 966th Air Expeditionary Squadron
- USCGC Healy (WAGB-20)
- Battle of Gergovia
- Penshurst Airfield
- Rough Riders
- James Ramsay (Australian governor)
- Cardigan Castle
- USS Anchorage (LSD-36)
- D'Estienne d'Orves-class aviso
- Blas de Lezo-class cruiser
- DFW B.I
- Dynamite
- Samora Machel
- RAF Warmwell
- USS Dubuque (LPD-8)
- Tønsberg Fortress
- Vickers A1E1 Independent
- Philip van Artevelde
- Bernardo de Gálvez
- Black Talon
- Camp Evans
- Stock (firearms)
- USS Nitze (DDG-94)
- Daniel V. Gallery
- Château d'Ételan
- Erik Dahlbergh
- Georgian–Abkhazian conflict
- Aero A.20
- No. 121 Squadron RAF
- Alcazar of Jerez de la Frontera
- Scarborough Castle
- USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN-69)
- VMA-223
- Elli-class frigate
- Russo-Polish War (1654–67)
- Argonne Cross Memorial
- Tunnels of Gibraltar
- USS Monterey (CG-61)
- Walther PP
- Petlyakov Pe-8
- Romanian Land Forces
- HMAS Canberra (FFG 02)
- Signal Hill, St. John's
- 21 cm Nebelwerfer 42
- John C. Robinson
- .30-06 Springfield
- Ellis Wackett
- USNS Rappahannock (T-AO-204)
- Uniforms and insignia of the Luftwaffe
- Trazegnies Castle
- Hatsuyuki-class destroyer
- Flieger-Flab-Museum
- Hanriot HD.17
- Château d'Andlau
- De Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk
- Amisfield Tower
- Emirate of Granada
- Roger Curtis
- Société Pour L'Aviation et ses Dérivés
- New Fourth Army
- Des Moines-class cruiser
- 3rd SS Panzer Division Totenkopf
- Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
- Comet Tank
- Kevin P. Chilton
- No. 20 Squadron RAAF
- Battle of Fýrisvellir
- Ardrossan Castle
- Society of the Song Dynasty
- 1968 Thule Air Base B-52 crash
- Axel von Fersen the Younger
- Buckton Castle
- Armstrong Whitworth 12 inch /40 naval gun
- Combat
- Agrupación Aérea Presidencial
- Naval Air Station Sigonella
- Francisco Vásquez de Coronado
- Piccadilly Lilly II
- Kaiser-Fleetwings A-39
- Piaggio P.10
- Gun barrel
- 15 cm sIG 33
- Ammiraglio di Saint Bon-class battleship
- Second Ostend Raid
- Frankopan Castle
- Upshot-Knothole Annie
- Earl's Palace, Kirkwall
- United States Marine Corps birthday ball
- Camp Williams
- Daimler-Benz DB 600
- Foreign internal defense
- John Graves Simcoe
- Dive Bomber
- Tāufaʻāhau Tupou IV
- Indian Army
- Caproni Ca.124
- T-70
- USS Plunkett (DD-431)
- Lexington Battle Green
- Birseck Castle
- USS Elrod (FFG-55)
- Battle of Britain Memorial Flight
- List of United States Air Force special tactics squadrons
- Jacques de Vitry
- Dornier Do Y
- 181st Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Chimay Castle
- USS Weehawken (1862)
- George Thomas Coker
- Machine Gun
- Haubits m/40
- Thomas Buttersworth
- Battle of Poelcappelle
- USS Sapelo (AO-11)
- West African Campaign (World War I)
- Russian battlecruiser Petr Velikiy
- Tewkesbury Medieval Festival
- Theodore Roosevelt, Jr.
- Submarine tender
- Ethan Allen-class submarine
- Fairfax Moresby
- Combat Vehicle Reconnaissance (Tracked)
- Type 97 Sniper Rifle
- Armstrong Whitworth Atlas
- Farragut-class destroyer (1934)
- William Armstrong, 1st Baron Armstrong
- Rotštejn Castle
- Wuwei Troop
- Alfred Waud
- Akiyama Saneyuki
- Egyptian Coast Guard
- Ferdinand von Lüninck
- Roméo Dallaire
- Chilean Air Force
- No. 257 Squadron RAF
- Bruno Loerzer
- Focke-Wulf Ta 283
- Ernest Harmon Air Force Base
- 7.58 cm Minenwerfer
- Battle of Trenton
- The Defeat of the Floating Batteries at Gibraltar, September 1782
- 380th Expeditionary Operations Group
- Henschel Hs 125
- Arizona Air National Guard
- No. 313 Squadron RAF
- USS Perch (SS-313)
- Erik the Red
- Carlisle Trost
- Good Conduct Medal (United States)
- James Jabara
- SIAI S.13
- Alexander Suvorov
- Marine One
- Polikarpov ITP
- Canon de 105 mle 1913 Schneider
- Type 97 Chi-Ha
- Douglas XP3D
- BTR-D
- 9K33 Osa
- Thule Air Base
- National Firearms Museum
- Alexander Column
- Fairchild C-123 Provider
- USS Neodesha (YTB-815)
- Cavalié Mercer
- Allied Museum
- Zmaj Fizir FN
- Gasret Aliev
- Charles Bonaparte (Attorney General)
- Donald J. Hoffman
- Napoleon Collins
- Grand Forks Air Force Base
- Canadian Battlefields Memorials Commission
- Washington Navy Yard
- Hill Air Force Base
- William T. Sampson
- Finnish–Estonian defence cooperation
- GBU-16 Paveway II
- Fort Yellowstone
- Albatros C.VII
- Robert Stopford (Royal Navy officer)
- USS Bogue (CVE-9)
- Fuji T-3
- Ussher Fort
- De Havilland Comet
- Harry Broadhurst
- USS Typhoon (PC-5)
- Battle of Polygon Wood
- Winfield Scott
- Dolphin-class submarine
- Warrior-class ironclad
- Malin Craig
- USS Decatur (DD-936)
- Château de l'Arthaudière
- USS Harnett County (LST-821)
- Bradley Fighting Vehicle
- Royal Ordnance L11A5
- Eynsford Castle
- Gloster Grouse
- Sopwith Hippo
- Joshua Chamberlain
- Corfu Channel incident
- Battle of Sadras
- USS Kansas (BB-21)
- Naval Medical Center Portsmouth
- Ellington Airport (Texas)
- AEG G.I
- Afghan Local Police
- Canadian Vickers Vedette
- BM-24
- USS Siboney (CVE-112)
- Alaska Air National Guard
- Greek cruiser Georgios Averof
- Fort Macomb
- Hastings-class sloop
- Claude Choules
- Anti-nuclear movement
- Fort York
- Sally port
- Russian battleship Imperator Aleksandr II
- HMAS Diamantina (K377)
- Admiralty Tunnel
- Avenger-class mine countermeasures ship
- Gordon R. England
- Raglan Castle
- Fairey F.2
- 27th Fighter Squadron
- Trafalgar 200
- Albert Bryant, Jr.
- Battle for Tsaritsyn
- SSh-68
- Oxford Castle
- Willys MB
- Terminal High Altitude Area Defense
- Battle of Puebla
- Biała Podlaska Airport
- USS Gatling (DD-671)
- Bloch MB.170
- USS Santa Fe (SSN-763)
- Bishop (artillery)
- Battle of Kursk
- 443 Maritime Helicopter Squadron
- Blue Angels
- United States Navy
- Gas van
- Armed forces of the Netherlands
- Elbe 17
- Terracotta Army
- Baker Rifle
- Airborne Launch Control System
- Black Watch
- The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment
- HMS Drake (1901)
- 801 Naval Air Squadron
- USS Leyte Gulf (CG-55)
- Military of the People's Republic of China
- DD tank
- Military of Estonia
- Vaxholm Fortress
- Victims of Terrorist Attack on the Pentagon Memorial
- Tupolev Tu-22
- USS Foote (DD-169)
- Hannover Cl.V
- Ekaterina II-class battleship
- GAF Jindivik
- Anthony Roll
- Gilze-Rijen Air Base
- Duel
- Sverige-class coastal defence ship
- Japanese occupation of Kiska
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.92
- Attalus II Philadelphus
- Breda Ba.82
- USS Bullard (DD-660)
- New Tavern Fort
- Grabštejn
- Allied Command Transformation
- Royal Engineers Museum
- Sally B
- Henry Christopher McCook
- George Don (British Army officer)
- Consolidated TBY Sea Wolf
- 21st Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Leaside Aerodrome
- Gniew Castle
- Distinguished Service Medal (US Navy)
- 7.62×39mm
- Serra de Pàndols
- 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
- Eurocopter EC130
- Fort Bayard (Washington, D.C.)
- Sopwith Type 807
- Intermediate-Range Nuclear Forces Treaty
- Bell OH-58 Kiowa
- USS Opelika (YTB-798)
- French submarine Casabianca (Q183)
- No. 691 Squadron RAF
- Battle of Vitoria
- Japanese aircraft carrier Shōhō
- Naval Air Facility El Centro
- Spike (missile)
- San Giorgio-class amphibious transport dock
- Operation Rolling Thunder
- 1st Force Reconnaissance Company
- Navy Electronics Laboratory
- Eboracum
- Oakey Army Aviation Centre
- SkyHawks Parachute Team
- Taiping Rebellion
- Spanish Army Airmobile Force
- Myasishchev
- 31st Marine Expeditionary Unit
- Siracourt V-1 bunker
- François Christophe de Kellermann
- AAI RQ-7 Shadow
- National War Memorial (South Australia)
- Firearms of Japan
- Swiss peasant war of 1653
- Chełmno extermination camp
- Canadair CP-107 Argus
- Torre del Oro
- Adolph Malan
- Vickers 131 Valiant
- RAF Fiskerton
- Douglas B-18 Bolo
- Black Prince (tank)
- Friedrichshafen G.III
- AGO C.VII
- Henschel Hs 124
- First Serbian Uprising
- 6-inch field howitzer M-1908
- Swedish Navy
- Fridolin von Senger und Etterlin
- RAF Second Tactical Air Force
- Sallust
- Bristol Castle
- Canon de 85 modèle 1927 Schneider
- 203 mm howitzer M1931 (B-4)
- Commonwealth of England
- Battle of Kula Gulf
- Z13 torpedo
- Department of Defense Education Activity
- Fort Dix
- Convair CV-240 family
- French ironclad Richelieu
- Canadian Rangers
- Hans von Koester
- Czechoslovak border fortifications during the Cold War
- 42 cm Haubitze M. 14/16
- Naval Air Station Melbourne
- Boeing B-50 Superfortress
- South African Naval Museum
- The Sortie Made by the Garrison of Gibraltar, 1789
- USS Crosby (DD-164)
- Siege of Rhodes (1522)
- Battle of Vukovar
- No. 311 Squadron RAF
- Admiralty Pier Turret
- Deutsche Waffen und Munitionsfabriken
- James P. Fleming
- USS Constitution
- French cruiser Jeanne d'Arc (R97)
- United States home front during World War II
- Pillau-class cruiser
- Olustee Battlefield Historic State Park
- Somalia Affair
- RIM-162 ESSM
- James Longstreet
- Aldersgate
- Ekenäs Castle
- Cawood Castle
- Battle of Praga
- Sir David Baird, 1st Baronet
- Armoured personnel carrier
- USCGC Tahoma (WMEC-908)
- USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20)
- Royal Canadian Air Cadets
- French ship Siroco (L9012)
- Treatise on Ammunition
- Sopwith Salamander
- Blue Army (Poland)
- Mound Cemetery (Marietta, Ohio)
- Avro Lancaster
- Libby Prison
- Hanriot H.180
- Fokker D.XVI
- Airborne lifeboat
- Daimler-Benz DB 605
- 4th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- USS Michigan (1843)
- USS Sailfish (SS-192)
- Thomas-Morse TM-24
- Fort Decker
- Shin Meiwa US-1A
- Duchy of Teschen
- Adolf Ehrnrooth
- Seminole Wars
- 2K11 Krug
- Wespe
- Warkworth Castle
- Henschel Hs 122
- U.S. Naval Academy Museum
- Edward P. Doherty
- Missouri Air National Guard
- Elmina Castle
- Vordingborg Castle
- USS Jouett (DD-41)
- VIU-55 Munja
- Chiang Wei-kuo
- Vickers Vendace
- Tank transporter
- 17pdr SP Achilles
- Road of Life
- 1st Mountain Division (Wehrmacht)
- Banastre Tarleton
- USS Tinosa (SSN-606)
- Robley Dunglison Evans
- CZ 52
- M.27 (mountain gun)
- Douglas C-133 Cargomaster
- Farringdon's Battery
- Volkssturm
- Alfred Jodl
- Joe Foss
- Russian cruiser Admiral Kornilov (1887)
- MCU-2/P Protective Mask
- USS Jimmy Carter (SSN-23)
- The Death of Major Peirson, 6 January 1781
- Henry Laurens
- Battle of Saint-Mihiel
- Erwin Vierow
- Pauk-class corvette
- Blériot-SPAD S.510
- Pete Geren
- 72d Test and Evaluation Squadron
- Z Battery
- Australian floating crane Titan
- Zbigniew Oleśnicki (cardinal)
- Merlon
- David E. Jeremiah
- Takanami-class destroyer
- JDS Kongō (DDG-173)
- USS William H. Bates (SSN-680)
- BL 6-inch 26 cwt howitzer
- Gingee Fort
- Coast Guard Station Boston
- Colonel Pessian
- USS Joseph Strauss (DDG-16)
- Air Cadet League of Canada
- 20 July plot
- Château d'Aguilar
- USS Haynsworth (DD-700)
- Laura Secord
- Carrawburgh
- BAHNA
- Ulithi
- Braccio da Montone
- Aerial bomb
- Canadian Provost Corps
- USS Lang (DD-399)
- HMS Queen Mary
- C. Robert Kehler
- MOPP
- Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
- Roger Backhouse
- Battle of Auray
- Jack Mason Gougar
- Yugoslav Partisans
- Fokker M 10
- Alexandrov Ensemble
- Conqueror-class ship of the line
- War trophy
- 8th Special Operations Squadron
- Bofors 37 mm
- China Service Medal
- Great Western Railway War Memorial
- Troupes de marine
- Austin K2/Y
- Battle of Sarikamish
- Yakovlev Yak-28
- Achiet-le-Grand
- Canadair CF-5
- USNS Laramie (T-AO-203)
- Castle Acre Castle
- Malcolm Sargent
- Standard E-1
- Fort de Loncin
- Antony Beevor
- Charleston Field
- Battle of Warsaw (1656)
- Richard H. Ellis
- Beagle-class destroyer
- Palmiry
- Château de Quéribus
- Marine Corps Air Station Yuma
- 10 Paratrooper Brigade (Malaysia)
- Black helicopter
- Czechoslovak Border Fortifications
- Richard Haking
- In Flanders Fields Museum
- Dundrum Castle
- HMS Glory (R62)
- USCGC Boutwell (WHEC-719)
- Airman Battle Uniform
- De Zeven Provinciën-class frigate
- Floyd's Station, Kentucky
- Battle of White Plains
- Spatha
- Royal Citadel, Plymouth
- Gipsy-class destroyer
- War
- Charles I. Halt
- Fortified Sector of Boulay
- Amiot 143
- Coastal fortifications of Jersey
- Spanish conquest of Guatemala
- State Anti-fascist Council for the National Liberation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Soviet invasion of Poland
- USS John R. Pierce (DD-753)
- Winfield Scott Schley
- Goliath transmitter
- Russian coast defense ship Admiral Seniavin
- RAAF Wagga Heritage Centre
- Syphax
- BL 7.5 inch Mk I naval gun
- Vicksburg National Military Park
- Spanish Republican Army
- Derby War Memorial
- Boeing XB-15
- 123d Airlift Wing
- Alpha Draco
- Royal Hampshire Regiment
- 402 Squadron RCAF
- Abner Doubleday
- Battle of Guantánamo Bay
- Saratoga National Historical Park
- Provisional Government of the Republic of China
- Boar
- USNS Benjamin Isherwood (T-AO-191)
- 3rd Battalion 11th Marines
- Urakaze-class destroyer
- 1. Hannoversches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 74
- Hetzer
- Bell XP-83
- List of B-47 units of the United States Air Force
- ARA Libertad (Q-2)
- FN Five-seveN
- 7.92×57mm Mauser
- Soko Grad (Sokobanja)
- No. 630 Squadron RAF
- Battle of Gibraltar (1607)
- Amur Cossacks
- Dolon (mythology)
- USS Worden (CG-18)
- Wakayama Castle
- Sampson Medal
- Ali Al Salem Air Base
- Chérisy
- Asagiri-class destroyer
- USS Whipple (DD-217)
- Royal Canadian Horse Artillery
- 1 Squadron SAAF
- HMAS Maryborough (J195)
- William Hood Simpson
- Edward F. Jones
- Nardi FN.315
- Keith Miller
- Torimono sandōgu
- Commendation Medal
- Tolštejn Castle
- USS Agerholm (DD-826)
- MARSEC
- Ely S. Parker
- Arthur St. Clair
- Fort Verde State Historic Park
- Aviation electronics technician (United States Navy rating)
- Myriad CIWS
- Third Anglo-Burmese War
- Bell YFM-1 Airacuda
- Grand Power K100
- SS Kościuszko
- Uralvagonzavod
- Adna Chaffee
- Berliner-Joyce P-16
- T 47-class destroyer
- Gross-Rosen concentration camp
- HMS Triumph (1623)
- 8 cm FK M. 5
- Fort Amsterdam, Ghana
- General Aircraft GAL.47
- William D. Swenson
- Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center Pacific
- Arsenal VG-33
- Fiat CR.25
- Agim Çeku
- Supermarine Nighthawk
- Douglas Castle
- Battle of Geok Tepe
- Type 38 12 cm Howitzer
- 2S1 Gvozdika
- Douglas F4D Skyray
- 57th Adversary Tactics Group
- Airco DH.3
- Cessna Citation family
- USS John Francis Burnes (DD-299)
- Sinhagad
- Fortifications of Gibraltar
- Cretan Gendarmerie
- David L. Brewer III
- Type 96 Light Machine Gun
- Dassault Mirage IIIV
- Hansa-Brandenburg B.I
- George W. Casey, Jr.
- Cavalry
- Emil Kapaun
- Patton tank
- Gas turbine use in military technology
- De Bange 155 mm cannon
- Paul J. Kern
- USS Charleston (C-2)
- Erik Heinrichs
- Alcazaba of Málaga
- Armstrong Whitworth Sissit
- Attacks on Cape Florida Light
- RAF Luqa
- Beret
- Algerian Air Force
- Retention Excellence Award
- Battle of Zama
- VLEGA Gaucho
- Bell 206
- Orlando Ramón Agosti
- Armstrong Whitworth AW.681
- George Anson's voyage around the world
- USS Astoria (CA-34)
- Caproni Ca.316
- Meitav (military unit)
- Bob Hope
- Cassard-class frigate
- Cyril Clowes
- Château de Bonaguil
- Naval Mine
- USS Minneapolis (C-13)
- Eileen Collins
- HMAS Condamine (K698)
- Finnish Border Guard
- Torpedo Bomber
- Fort Stanwix
- Avia B-34
- United Nations Peacekeeping Force in Cyprus
- Magdeburg-class cruiser
- Devil's Brigade
- BL 7.5-inch naval howitzer
- RFB Fantrainer
- Black Knight (rocket)
- Blohm & Voss BV 222
- SdKfz 265 Panzerbefehlswagen
- RAF Wymeswold
- Ship breaking
- Salisbury-class frigate
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.20
- USS Rhode Island (SSBN-740)
- 3rd U.S. Infantry Regiment (The Old Guard)
- David H. McNerney
- Friedrich Graf Kleist von Nollendorf
- Douglas X-3 Stiletto
- Guantanamo detainees' medical care
- Dummy tank
- Aero A.101
- 76 mm divisional gun M1902/30
- Thorney Island (West Sussex)
- A-class submarine (1903)
- Battle of Britain
- Scharnhorst-class battleship
- Russian cruiser Oleg
- Douglas Haig, 1st Earl Haig
- Æsir–Vanir War
- James Bradley (author)
- Hansa-Brandenburg
- Sausenburg Castle
- Rosario-class sloop
- Army Air Corps Middle Wallop
- James Cleland Richardson
- 35th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Bell X-5
- Helvetic Republic
- Émile Francqui
- Heinrich Himmler
- Castel Sant'Angelo
- Rangefinder
- Fort Washington Avenue Armory
- USS Fanning (DD-37)
- Gate tower
- Ed McMahon
- USCGC Rush (WHEC-723)
- Ibuki-class armored cruiser
- Richard P. Mills (general)
- Bartolomeo Colleoni
- BATRAL-class landing ship
- Royal Horse Guards
- Soltam M-71
- Allen West (politician)
- Future Combat Systems Manned Ground Vehicles
- Desert Air Force
- Charles Elliot
- Conte di Cavour-class battleship
- RM-51
- Battle of Carabobo
- Czesława Kwoka
- 20th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Artillery
- Chief of Defence Force (Singapore)
- Robert G. Cole
- Yard patrol boat
- Dušan Milošević
- Eurocopter HH-65 Dolphin
- 9K35 Strela-10
- Short Gurnard
- MS West Grama
- Rupprecht, Crown Prince of Bavaria
- Makibishi
- Dornier Do 31
- Tupolev ANT-21
- Fliegerabwehrpanzer 68
- George Armstrong Custer
- The Pentagon
- Sprint (missile)
- Florida in the American Civil War
- ADM-20 Quail
- 2S19 Msta
- Sendai-class cruiser
- Air Force Space & Missile Museum
- Burwell B. Bell III
- Anton Denikin
- Charles Maurice de Talleyrand-Périgord
- Dutch Harbor Naval Operating Base and Fort Mears, U.S. Army
- Santa Bárbara Castle
- Allen M. Sumner-class destroyer
- 1st Cavalry Division (Wehrmacht)
- HMAS Manoora (F48)
- Rudolf Batz
- Tibetan Army
- Iris-class cruiser
- Vultee BT-13 Valiant
- Henry I of England
- The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada
- Colditz Castle
- BOV (APC)
- Braxton Bragg
- HMS Exploit (P167)
- War memorial
- AEG G.IV
- Archibald Hunter
- Bucephalus
- ACF River Basin
- Battle of Cochin (1504)
- Spanish cruiser Vizcaya
- Delta-class submarine
- No. 66 Squadron RAF
- Austro-Prussian War
- Ahmed Sharif as-Senussi
- 122 mm howitzer M1909/37
- Medium Extended Air Defense System
- Bombing of Essen in World War II
- Barbaros-class frigate
- Arrowslit
- 103rd Air Control Squadron
- USS Oklahoma (BB-37)
- Turbine-class destroyer
- Folding-Fin Aerial Rocket
- Cuthbert Collingwood, 1st Baron Collingwood
- Boeing P-12
- USS Ramage (DDG-61)
- Raupenschlepper, Ost
- Christchurch Castle
- Bell 212
- Caratacus
- Henschel & Son
- Henry Roberts (Royal Navy officer)
- USS Darter (SS-576)
- Northover Projector
- Frank Helmick
- Christine Bruzek-Kohler
- French battleship Strasbourg
- M80 Stiletto
- USS Wauwatosa (YTB-775)
- Boeing Model 15
- Abergavenny Castle
- Gorlice–Tarnów Offensive
- Sherborne Castle
- Seehund
- JEATH War Museum
- List of United States Navy SEALs
- Marine Corps Air Station Miramar
- Royal Winnipeg Rifles
- 35th Air Defense Artillery Brigade (United States)
- Medium Atomic Demolition Munition
- Dunvegan Castle
- Course Setting Bomb Sight
- Friedrichshafen FF.48
- Crown Colony-class cruiser
- James Whiteside McCay
- Field ration
- 100 Fine Castles of Japan
- Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego
- Black Tom explosion
- Harold W. Gehman, Jr.
- Douglas Campbell (aviator)
- Wade's Causeway
- Naval Submarine Base New London
- ATF Dingo
- Peter Roy Maxwell Drummond
- Aruncător de grenade 40 mm
- B-10 recoilless rifle
- Castello Maniace
- Aeronca L-16
- Rick West
- Seaforth Highlanders
- Diplomacy in the American Revolutionary War
- Hans von Greiffenberg
- Boston Navy Yard
- Boeing XP-8
- Fujian Fleet
- RAF Bacton
- Harald Mors
- Fort Churchill State Historic Park
- Claude Rains
- 141st Air Refueling Wing
- No. 681 Squadron RAF
- McCalla Field
- Robert Smalls
- Canadian River-class destroyer
- Auk-class minesweeper
- ASM-N-8 Corvus
- Newark Castle, Fife
- Bert Hinkler
- Farragut Naval Training Station
- Ahmose I
- Franziska Scanagatta
- USS Carney (DDG-64)
- 113 Squadron (Israel)
- Sokrates Starynkiewicz
- Constantine II (emperor)
- Fort Thüngen
- Military of Afghanistan
- Audley's Castle
- Voronezh International Airport
- Schauinslandbahn
- 77th Fighter Squadron
- AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
- Battle of the Little Bighorn reenactment
- Light Cruiser
- Avro Andover
- Beechcraft C-12 Huron
- Akershus Fortress
- USS Tarawa (CV-40)
- Fairchild Air Force Base
- French ship Jules Verne (A620)
- Territorial Troops Militia
- Baghdad Central Prison
- Fokker D.IV
- Harold Brown (Secretary of Defense)
- Landštejn Castle
- Siege of Belgrade (1456)
- German submarine U-107 (1940)
- Gate Guardian
- M24 Chaffee
- Battle of the Coral Sea
- Fairey P.4/34
- Type 31 75 mm Mountain Gun
- Dušan Simović
- 9K111 Fagot
- Westland Wallace
- Ahmose, son of Ebana
- .38 S&W
- Japanese battleship Aki
- Redfield Proctor
- Prince of Wales Fort
- AMZ Tur
- USS Blueback (SS-581)
- 3-inch Gun M5
- USS Capodanno (FF-1093)
- Rheinmetall KZO
- Swabian War
- Yokosuka Naval Air Technical Arsenal
- Dewey Smith
- Wesley L. Fox
- Charles William Ferdinand, Duke of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel
- Edinburgh town walls
- John C. Butler-class destroyer escort
- USS Birmingham (CL-62)
- Hieronim Augustyn Lubomirski
- Trench art
- Bruno Mauricio de Zabala
- David Herold
- Canadian Army Doctrine and Training Centre
- Ringwork
- Hispano HA-200
- George A. Drew
- Alexander Dallas Bache
- Victor E. Renuart, Jr.
- .450 Adams
- Sancho IV of Castile
- Battle of Beverhoutsveld
- Vaduz Castle
- Ozalj Castle
- Weapon of mass destruction
- Timothy O'Hea
- USS Pargo (SSN-650)
- Bell XP-77
- Rüdiger von der Goltz
- 442nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Corps of Topographical Engineers
- Gee (navigation)
- Earl's Palace, Birsay
- Ammunition ship
- USS Boxer (CV-21)
- BAE Systems Taranis
- Sefton Brancker
- Brunswick Rifle
- Caproni Ca.20
- Volker Wieker
- Paul E. Lefebvre
- Aero L-29 Delfín
- Wade Hampton III
- Bunker Hill Monument
- Yakovlev Pchela
- Adolf von Schwarzenberg
- Active-class cruiser
- USS Essex (CV-9)
- HMCS Regina (FFH 334)
- Llanbedr Airport
- Gherman Pântea
- BL 8-inch howitzer Mk I–V
- Farman F.160
- Yokosuka E1Y
- Minute Man National Historical Park
- Roderick Carr
- Asashio-class destroyer
- Fort Enet
- HMS Portland (F79)
- Don Porter
- Williston B. Palmer
- Ontario Regiment Museum
- Ramiro I of Aragon
- 9x19mm Parabellum
- Curtiss Falcon
- 10th Canadian Infantry Brigade
- British Army Training Unit Suffield
- USS Gregory (DD-82)
- Jim Webb
- Fusiliers' Arch
- Roman Krzyżelewski
- RML 12 inch 25 ton gun
- Battle of Heligoland Bight (1914)
- 6th Marine Division (United States)
- Chief of the General Staff (United Kingdom)
- HMS Wolverine (1863)
- Austro-Hungarian Navy
- William Collins Whitney
- No. 108 Squadron RAF
- USS Defiant (YT-804)
- De Lisle Carbine
- Hardknott Roman Fort
- USS Dahlonega (YTB-770)
- PB Jaker
- Douglas B-66 Destroyer
- Attack Squadron 44 (United States Navy)
- German cruiser Königsberg
- Georg Wilhelm de Gennin
- The Royal Montreal Regiment
- Cheyenne Mountain nuclear bunker
- 21 cm Mörser 16
- Fort Humboldt State Historic Park
- Brzeg Castle
- Fokker V.9
- Jorge Godoy
- Theoderic the Great
- Thad Allen
- Battle of Romani
- Eielson Air Force Base
- Harold Burrough
- SS Jeremiah O'Brien
- Breguet 14
- Cerberus-class monitor
- USCGC Alex Haley (WMEC-39)
- Avaricum
- T-72
- Sir Henry Wilson, 1st Baronet
- Robert Eugene Bush
- Armed Forces Security Agency
- 7.5 cm Leichtgeschütz 40
- Helge Jung
- North American XF-108 Rapier
- Grand Army of the Republic
- Dorset Regiment
- Battle of Ceresole
- Gebirgsjäger
- Highway of Death
- East Cemetery Hill
- Lancashire Fusiliers
- United States Department of Defense
- Stahlhelm
- Thomas Brassey, 1st Earl Brassey
- Canadian war memorials
- Gunner's mate
- James B. Smith
- Chao Ho-class cruiser
- Aero A.23
- HMS Gurkha (F122)
- Gariannonum
- SMS Schleswig-Holstein
- St. Albans Raid
- Russian cruiser Varyag (1983)
- Grand Slam (bomb)
- VA-65 (US Navy)
- USS Comte de Grasse (DD-974)
- Donald M. Campbell, Jr.
- 8th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Equipment of the United States Coast Guard
- 160mm Mortar M1943
- French corsairs
- Rudolf Lange
- Bacchante-class corvette
- Vladimir Kuroyedov
- Teddy Sheean
- USS Savannah (CL-42)
- Battlement
- Borneo campaign (1945)
- Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-1
- Balkan Air Force
- Petropavlovsk-class battleship
- Horses in World War I
- USS Henley (DD-39)
- Sand table
- Royal Brunei Navy
- Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
- Engin de débarquement amphibie rapide
- De Havilland Mosquito
- Henry Hamilton (governor)
- Type 051 destroyer
- USS New Mexico (SSN-779)
- USS Anzio (CG-68)
- USS Kentucky (BB-6)
- M242 Bushmaster
- Albatros Dr.II
- Lockheed Martin Desert Hawk
- ROKS Choe Yeong (DDH-981)
- USS America (LHA-6)
- William Gott
- Marius Grinius
- Combat Logistics Battalion 2
- FFA P-16
- 30.5 cm SK L/50 gun
- 15 cm SK C/28
- Battle of Hill 70
- Tupolev Tu-12
- Tupolev Tu-143
- Wright Aeronautical
- USS John L. Hall (FFG-32)
- William B. Shattuc
- 122 mm howitzer 2A18 (D-30)
- Fort Vancouver National Historic Site
- Felix Edward Hébert
- Cicaré CH-14
- Akō Castle
- Wesley L. McDonald
- Equipment of the United States Army
- Battle of Fort Eben-Emael
- James S. Wadsworth
- III Marine Expeditionary Force
- 7th Special Forces Group (United States)
- RML 64 pounder 64 cwt gun
- List of United States Air Force Field Operating Agencies
- SMS Von der Tann
- James Buchanan
- North American XB-21
- Dornier Do 215
- Adelbert Schulz
- VFA-41
- Togo D. West, Jr.
- Royal Flying Corps Canada
- Albert Scott Crossfield
- Brummer-class cruiser
- LLR 81mm
- 16 Squadron SAAF
- First Jewish–Roman War
- Charles P. Murray, Jr.
- Adam Johann von Krusenstern
- Francis Davis Millet
- Gourdou-Leseurre Type A
- Duke of Wellington's Regiment
- Beaumaris Castle
- Bison concrete armoured lorry
- List of Presidents of the United States
- Convair F2Y Sea Dart
- Taiaha
- Year XI system
- 9th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Sd.Kfz. 8
- Battle of the Caucasus
- Castlemartin Training Area
- Bendlerblock
- Tsar Cannon
- Battle of the Sabis
- Russian submarine Yury Dolgorukiy
- Edward M. McCook
- Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless
- Arnala fort
- Quarrel
- Bernard AB 1
- 21st Armoured Brigade (Bundeswehr)
- USS John S. McCain (DDG-56)
- Simon Bolivar Buckner
- Hawker Harrier
- Potez 62
- Modèle 1978 helmet
- SMS Vulkan
- SIG SG 510
- Curtiss Model S
- USS Twiggs (DD-127)
- New Mexico-class battleship
- Hawker Nimrod
- Delta Force
- 4th Civil Affairs Group
- VFA-102
- Beit Lid massacre
- Battle of Curuzú
- Archduke Albrecht, Duke of Teschen
- Domingo French
- French battleship Jauréguiberry
- Dassault Mirage 2000N/2000D
- Navy Expeditionary Combat Command
- Fokker V.27
- Far East Air Force (Royal Air Force)
- Buchenwald Resistance
- Battle of the Somme
- HMS Ark Royal (1914)
- William Cadogan, 1st Earl Cadogan
- Aero A.304
- Jonathon Band
- No. 161 Squadron RAF
- Charles Lenox Remond
- 489th Bombardment Group
- Ilyushin Il-32
- USS Antrim (FFG-20)
- French frigate Flore (1806)
- Hugh W. Hardy
- Operation Charnwood
- No. 167 Squadron RAF
- North Dakota Air National Guard
- Anti-Tank Mine
- Vickers F.B.12
- William August Kobbé
- Henry Steel Olcott
- Eduardo Abaroa
- The Rifles
- 1st Mechanized Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Gloster E.28/39
- Temco T-35 Buckaroo
- Zhang Xun (Republic of China)
- SNCAO CAO.600
- List of United States Air Force training squadrons
- Van Berkel W-B
- Smilo Freiherr von Lüttwitz
- Cypress Hills massacre
- Colin Boag
- Baikonur Cosmodrome
- ORP Fala
- Aichi AB-6
- List of B-52 Units of the United States Air Force
- St Briavels Castle
- No. 96 Squadron RAF
- Trauttmansdorff Castle
- Targeting pods
- Flame fougasse
- Ze'ev Jabotinsky
- Zeppelin-Staaken R.VI
- Bolton Castle
- Wind-class icebreaker
- Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress variants
- Airship
- William Jay Smith (Tennessee politician)
- Castillo de San Marcos
- Battering Ram
- Arquebuse-class destroyer
- Battle of Harlem Heights
- Robert P. Patterson
- Bonaparte Crossing the Alps
- Winslow Homer
- Battle of Tanga
- Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum
- Nikita Khrushchev
- Clitheroe Castle
- BVP M-80
- German tanker Altmark
- Battle of Canton (1857)
- John F. Kelly (Marine)
- Harrier Jump Jet
- French ship Ville de Marseille (1812)
- Walls of Thessaloniki
- 22 Squadron SAAF
- Fort Fisher
- Segedunum
- Fieseler Fi 103R Reichenberg
- 401st Brigade (IDF)
- Charles Bouchard
- Battle of Spicheren
- The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina
- USNS Joshua Humphreys (T-AO-188)
- Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
- Bill Graham (promoter)
- Huldrych Zwingli
- Tulsi Gabbard
- Abraham Duquesne
- HESA Shafaq
- German Type UE II submarine
- Boeing-Stearman Model 75
- Edward Ord
- Godwin von Brumowski
- Richard Montgomery
- SMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia
- Louw Wepener
- ANBO III
- Lichnice Castle
- AN/DRC-8 Emergency Rocket Communications System
- Border Security Force
- Baghdad Railway
- RMS Majestic (1914)
- 13th/18th Royal Hussars
- Antonio Maceo Grajales
- 12.7 cm/50 Type 3 naval gun
- Aero A.42
- Adaptive Combat Rifle
- Hammershus
- Satsuma-class battleship
- Yūshūkan
- Royal Saxon Army
- French Revolution
- Battle of Quebec (1775)
- Valkiri
- Samuel Chamberlain
- USS Mississippi (BB-23)
- Merrill G. Wheelock
- Joseph Hare
- Avraham Adan
- Close Quarters Combat
- Shahid Karimullah
- RAF Kirmington
- USS Valley Forge (CG-50)
- Boeing YB-9
- Kronan (ship)
- Cao Cao
- Isabella, Duchess of Lorraine
- Voisin V
- Camp Dwyer
- Gorizia
- Aérospatiale Gazelle
- USCGC Hamilton (WHEC-715)
- Fort Chaffee Maneuver Training Center
- Buckley-class destroyer escort
- Walter Joseph Marm, Jr.
- Armadillo armoured fighting vehicle
- Ammunition
- Asama-class cruiser
- Grigorovich M-24
- Japanese battleship Satsuma
- Battle of Arachova
- General Dynamics/Grumman EF-111A Raven
- LARC-V
- Autocannon
- Fokker D.XVII
- Battle of Ourique
- Vietnam Service Medal
- Bodø Main Air Station
- Fort Manoel
- Controversies relating to the Six-Day War
- VFA-137
- Poppy (satellite)
- Spanish ship Juan Sebastián Elcano (1927)
- Battle of Dan-no-ura
- Charles F. Adams-class destroyer
- Isaac R. Sherwood
- Francis S. Currey
- Red Devils (Parachute Regiment)
- Loire 250
- Victoria Memorial Square
- Royal Berkshire Regiment
- No. 1 (Coastal) Operational Training Unit RAF
- USS Augusta (SSN-710)
- Cornelio Saavedra
- Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim
- Turkish War of Independence
- 130 mm air defense gun KS-30
- Afghan Air Force
- Boeotian helmet
- Stenka Razin
- No. 544 Squadron RAF
- Battle of Yongju
- French battleship Voltaire
- HMS Winchester (L55)
- History of the United States Marine Corps
- Alyosha Popovich
- Cave castle
- Aster (missile family)
- Crusader states
- Bristol Braemar
- Qasr al-Hayr al-Gharbi
- Georges Thenault
- ZB vz. 26
- Dewa Shigetō
- Battle of Plymouth (1864)
- The Canadian Scottish Regiment (Princess Mary's)
- John Witcher
- Ethan A. Hitchcock (general)
- Hong Kong Adventure Corps
- German submarine U-995
- William Binney (U.S. intelligence official)
- St. Roch (ship)
- Breguet Deux-Ponts
- Lewis Powell (conspirator)
- Convair XC-99
- Gaius Fulvius Plautianus
- Folland Fo.108
- David M. Rodriguez
- Battle of Åland Islands
- Cross of Valour (Canada)
- Nie Haisheng
- United States Air Force Special Operations Weather Technician
- USS Fox (CG-33)
- War in Afghanistan (2001–present)
- Auschwitz Concentration Camp
- Siege of Sevastopol (1941–42)
- Friedrich Paulus
- Russian battleship Potemkin
- Katyusha Rocket Launcher
- Tomás de Zumalacárregui
- Fieseler Fi 156
- T-90
- Army Air Corps (United Kingdom)
- Air America (airline)
- Volgograd Tractor Factory
- Tower of David
- Armstrong Whitworth Ara
- Naval Weapons Station Seal Beach
- Brahehus
- AMZ Dzik
- Carlos Condell
- Aircraft camouflage
- Grigory Spiridov
- Ernst Thälmann
- Naval ram
- XM1216 Small Unmanned Ground Vehicle
- Japanese aircraft carrier Hōshō
- Duquesne Spy Ring
- Yokosuka MXY9
- Aurelian
- Bodrum Castle
- Ambrosini SAI.207
- Operation Commando Fury
- Beale Air Force Base
- Henschel Hs 130
- Błyskawica radiostation
- Citadel
- Short Type 184
- Spruance-class destroyer
- Bedford QLD
- Assyrian genocide
- Kirkenes Airport, Høybuktmoen
- Cassel, Nord
- Seversky XP-41
- De Bange 80 mm cannon
- John Beatty (Ohio)
- 300 AAC Blackout (7.62×35mm)
- Kornet-D
- RBL 40 pounder Armstrong gun
- Bayern-class battleship
- USS Halibut (SSGN-587)
- FMA IA 58 Pucará
- Fjell Fortress
- List of armored cruisers of Germany
- Military of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
- USS Corry (DD-463)
- Anwar Sadat
- Philip Sheridan
- Battle of Jacob's Ford
- Douglas XB-19
- USS Buchanan (DD-131)
- dbkwik:resource/0kv-JGk9O5uQ1Id95vWqDw==
- South Carolina-class Battleship
- Battle of Poitiers
- Degtyaryov machine gun
- Charles V, Duke of Lorraine
- USS De Haven (DD-727)
- Hans von Seeckt
- Clearance Diving Team (RAN)
- Castle of Sant'Aniceto
- Auguste Dubail
- Commercial Utility Cargo Vehicle
- Heinkel He 74
- Yalta Conference
- CSS Chicora
- USS Langley (CVL-27)
- Vickers Valiant
- Westland Sea King
- USS Nebraska (BB-14)
- Military of the Netherlands
- 7th Special Operations Squadron
- Georges Braque
- Brdo Castle near Kranj
- USS Gloucester (1891)
- Air Tractor AT-802
- USNS Sioux (T-ATF-171)
- Berlin Wall
- ARM Cuauhtémoc (BE01)
- Dō (armour)
- 94th Fighter Squadron
- USS Oldendorf (DD-972)
- Sack of Rome (410)
- BAE Systems Hawk
- Battle of Taku Forts (1860)
- HMS Goliath (1898)
- HMS Queen (1839)
- USS Iwo Jima (LPH-2)
- Emperor Go-Daigo
- SMS Kaiser (1911)
- Obice da 75/18 modello 34
- Mary I of England
- Charles Dudley Daly
- USNS Shughart (T-AKR-295)
- Surgeon General of the United States Navy
- Richard Meade, 4th Earl of Clanwilliam
- Naval pentathlon
- Battle of the Plains of Abraham
- Fokker S.IV
- 3rd Battalion 4th Marines
- Naval Base Guam
- USS Willamette (AO-180)
- Frederick III, German Emperor
- Hastati
- Conwy Castle
- Bokken
- Gotha Go 150
- Vickers F.B.25
- Secret Intelligence Service
- Fort D
- Drummond-class corvette
- Trinity (nuclear test)
- SEPECAT Jaguar
- Camp Parapet
- USS Bell (DD-587)
- War of Attrition
- USS Taurus (PHM-3)
- Brudenell White
- United Nations Stabilisation Mission in Haiti
- Loculus (satchel)
- Augusta Arsenal
- USS Cushing (TB-1)
- USS John Rodgers (DD-983)
- French intervention in Mexico
- Harlon Block
- Battle of Berlin
- Soviet aircraft carrier Kiev
- John Sedgwick
- Czech Hedgehog
- Rohrbach Ro II
- USS Oakland (CL-95)
- Consolidated Vultee XP-81
- Emperor Meiji
- Treaty of Belgrade
- VMA-214
- Civil Air Patrol
- John Milton Thayer
- First Battle of St Albans
- Brunnenburg
- USS Leyte (CV-32)
- Borodino-class battlecruiser
- Ernesto Geisel
- Vjekoslav Luburić
- Talerhof
- William A. Barstow
- Royal Fusiliers
- HMAS Cessnock (J175)
- War Memorial Park, Coventry
- USS Saint Paul (SP-1643)
- French ship Artésien
- Phalanx formation
- Grigorovich I-1
- Farman F.140 Super Goliath
- Theo Osterkamp
- RAF Langham
- Australian Army
- Albert Speer
- USS Cusk (SS-348)
- Elrick Irastorza
- Bishopsgate
- Yakovlev Yak-26
- Brooke-class frigate
- USS Thach (FFG-43)
- Château de Vincennes
- Berliner-Joyce F2J
- French ship Tage
- Harold Farncomb
- Fort Gordon
- Taymouth Castle
- Thomas G. Kelley
- USS Sculpin (SSN-590)
- Royal Air Force Museum Cosford
- Douglas Bader
- Felix Salm-Salm
- Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.4
- Apollo-class cruiser
- Vitaly Popkov
- Search Bloc
- Operation Carthage
- Alfredo Cantu Gonzalez
- Chinese People's Liberation Army Forces Hong Kong Building
- Wressle Castle
- White House
- Günter Halm
- C-class destroyer (1943)
- USS San Jacinto (CVL-30)
- Aristide Briand
- Kingdom of Galicia–Volhynia
- Ali Sayad Shirazi
- Ropucha-class landing ship
- USS Nevada (BB-36)
- Saipan-class aircraft carrier
- Wilhelm Ritter von Leeb
- PP-91 KEDR
- Bolingbroke Castle
- Friedrich Hecker
- French ironclad Gloire
- Clackmannan Tower
- USS Trenton (1876)
- Eleanor of Provence
- Battle of Mons
- Order of the Sword (United States)
- Thutmose I
- Château de Lavaux-Sainte-Anne
- Leroy Petry
- Suma-class cruiser
- Luther Badger
- 7.5 cm Infanteriegeschütz 37
- USS Ward (DD-139)
- 10 cm K 04
- Order of the White Eagle (Serbia)
- Gallinas Massacre
- John Bradley (United States Navy)
- Philippine Campaign Medal
- River Flotilla of the Serbian Armed Forces
- Trireme
- Chinese Soviet Republic
- Gotland-class submarine
- 107 mm gun M1910
- BL 12-inch howitzer
- Czorsztyn Castle
- Special Patrol Insertion/Extraction
- USS Duluth (LPD-6)
- Friedrichshafen FF.34
- Air India One
- Camp Sherman, Ohio
- Jenny-Wanda Barkmann
- Tetricus I
- Blackbeard
- Douglas Cochrane, 12th Earl of Dundonald
- Decius
- New York-class battleship
- Hanseatic Legion
- Confederate-Union Veterans' Monument in Morgantown
- 159th Fighter Wing
- Trsat Castle
- Royal Army Ordnance Corps
- Sasumata
- Blohm & Voss BV 143
- Andrei Pervozvanny-class battleship
- Boulton & Paul Partridge
- List of United States Air Force test squadrons
- Military of Hamburg
- ANBO V
- Bruce Cooper
- Berwick Castle
- Tunisian Air Force
- RAF Oakley
- Georgia Air National Guard
- Elcho Castle
- USS Wanamassa (YTB-820)
- USS Tuskegee (YTB-806)
- Oryol Prison
- Russian destroyer Marshal Shaposhnikov
- Vickers Wibault
- Iron Duke-class battleship
- Etrich Taube
- Wachbataillon
- OQF 3-pounder gun
- Allied intervention in the Russian Civil War
- Bangladesh Liberation War
- Fort Vancouver
- BL 7.5 inch Mk VI naval gun
- 8.8 cm KwK 43
- .338 Lapua Magnum
- Boston Massacre
- Erich Ludendorff
- Sea Cloud
- Toussaint Louverture
- Joseph John Franklin
- Claire Lee Chennault
- BAP Almirante Grau (CLM-81)
- HMS Hilary (1931)
- Hinzert concentration camp
- USS Jarrett (FFG-33)
- Fireflash
- Charles Paget (Royal Navy officer)
- RAF Rufforth
- Yunus-bek Yevkurov
- Taepodong-2
- Case Black
- Flag of the United States Marine Corps
- USS Bagley (FF-1069)
- Thomas Maley Harris
- Thomas ap Catesby Jones
- Pennymuir Roman camps
- Henry Wells (general)
- AR-15
- Bletchley Park
- Pingat Jasa Gemilang (Tentera)
- Beardmore W.B.III
- Academi
- Fairchild K-20
- South African Air Force
- Antonine Wall
- USS Truxtun (DDG-103)
- The Grey and Simcoe Foresters
- Battle of Iwo Jima
- Kamianets-Podilskyi Castle
- Leonard Wood
- United States Marine Band
- USS Cigarette (SP-1234)
- HMS Gloucester (62)
- Autogyro
- Second Battle of the Aisne
- Fort de Cormeilles-en-Parisis
- Battle of Luzon
- T-54/55 operators and variants
- Corradino D'Ascanio
- 2-inch mortar
- Antonov An-72
- 1941 Odessa massacre
- Real (galley)
- Supermarine Baby
- Battle of Lützen (1632)
- 4 Squadron SAAF
- Sopwith Gunbus
- Douglas XB-31
- USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)
- USS Shiloh (CG-67)
- United States Air Force Band of Liberty
- USS Camden (AOE-2)
- Battle of Hong Kong
- Creech Air Force Base
- Blohm & Voss BV 155
- Edwin Edwards
- Walrus-class submarine
- USS Lindsey (DM-32)
- Samochód pancerny wz. 29
- Eight-Nation Alliance
- Operation Eagle Pull
- Baghdad International Airport
- Hatzerim Airbase
- Druzhina
- Chalmette National Cemetery
- Michèle Flournoy
- Camp Leatherneck
- CANT Z.1007
- Yakovlev Yak-6
- Trimontium (Newstead)
- Ryūzō Sejima
- Operation Buster-Jangle
- Santikhiri
- Breguet Aviation
- Colossus-class battleship (1882)
- Vought V-141
- Toruń Airport
- French invasion of Russia
- Bourlon Wood Memorial
- Beriev A-50
- Boeing C-32
- First Sino-Japanese War
- HMS Starling (U66)
- Grob G 115
- Dom Fernando II e Glória
- Boeing B-47 Stratojet
- State Border Guard Service of Ukraine
- Battle of Amiens (1918)
- Anatoliy Serdyukov
- Battle of Fère-Champenoise
- Daimler Dingo
- Terauchi Masatake
- Pennsylvania-class cruiser
- Sukhoi Su-15 (1949)
- Devonshire Regiment
- Fort Belvoir
- River-class frigate
- 11th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 200
- Surya Kiran
- USS Fletcher (DD-992)
- Douglas M. Fraser
- Samuel Gurney Cresswell
- Błotniak
- Asiatic-Pacific Campaign Medal
- Watercraft
- Epaulette
- Douglas XP-48
- American Blimp MZ-3
- Defense Commissary Agency
- Martel (missile)
- 147 Squadron (Israel)
- Biber (submarine)
- Adam Duncan, 1st Viscount Duncan
- Caproni Ca.114
- Algerine-class gunvessel
- Battle of Lundy's Lane
- Buzz Aldrin
- USS Menasha (YTB-773)
- Armistice Day
- British Overseas Territories
- Beach armoured recovery vehicle
- 1st Marine Infantry Regiment
- Tomb of the Unknowns
- Force Headquarters Group
- Liu Yang (astronaut)
- Aleksandr Danilovich Menshikov
- Chaplain Corps (United States Army)
- French ironclad Bayard
- USS Perkins (DD-877)
- Wakizashi
- 2nd Battalion 23rd Marines
- Mark Lippert
- Vogelsang Military Training Area
- Silver Falcons
- Castle of Santa Catalina (Jaén)
- Friedrichshafen FF.64
- Gary L. North
- Hegra Fortress
- British hardened field defences of World War II
- Adolphe Pégoud
- Bombay Castle
- Yakovlev UT-1
- Royal Gibraltar Regiment
- Castle Kastellaun
- Naval Weapons Station Earle
- USS Fanning (DD-385)
- Battle of the Eastern Solomons
- Point-class sealift ship
- ANZAC War Memorial
- VFA-22
- Jordan E. Cravens
- George Bancroft
- Kongō-class battlecruiser
- USNS Salvor (T-ARS-52)
- Jonathan M. Wainwright (general)
- Ioannis Demestichas
- BL 14 inch Mk VII naval gun
- RSE Kriens (Missile)
- Collective Rapid Reaction Force
- Fokker V.7
- Rough Riders Memorial
- Bidar Fort
- USS Chinook (PC-9)
- USS John F. Kennedy (CVN-79)
- USS Hart (DD-594)
- Beechcraft Bonanza
- F-14 Tomcat operational history
- Camp Delta (Guantanamo Bay)
- Secutor
- GIRAFFE Radar
- Sachsen-class ironclad
- Pacific War
- John Edmund Commerell
- Enoki-class destroyer
- Sean O'Keefe
- Siegfried Sassoon
- Stalag IV-B
- USS Rapidan (AO-18)
- McChord Field
- Tegart fort
- Tamworth Castle
- GBU-43/B Massive Ordnance Air Blast
- Focke-Wulf Fw 56
- No. 77 Squadron RAF
- Brazilian Air Force One
- C.A. Thayer (1895)
- Dornier Do 217
- Breda Ba.75
- Deborah Loewer
- Sons of the American Revolution
- Arthur Cotton
- QF 4.7 inch Mk VIII naval gun
- Battle of Nieuwpoort
- Churchill War Rooms
- Battle of Cape Spartivento
- EM-10 Bielik
- Bell Aircraft
- Eareckson Air Station
- Edmund P. Gaines
- 2nd Battalion, Parachute Regiment
- Combat Medic
- Friedrich Ruge
- Alexandre de Beauharnais
- Falconara Airport
- Air-Sol Moyenne Portée
- State adjutant general
- 125th Fighter Wing
- Großer Zapfenstreich
- 70-pounder Whitworth naval gun
- Battle of Meloria (1241)
- Sopwith Snail
- Falcata
- Soviet submarine K-219
- Lambert's Point Deperming Station
- Arado E.555
- David Henderson (British Army officer)
- Defense of Sihang Warehouse
- Henry B. Banning
- United States Forces Japan
- USS Nebraska (SSBN-739)
- Caterpillar D7
- Moses Cleaveland
- Fiat CR.32
- VSS Vintorez
- Duquesne-class cruiser
- Charles I of England
- B-11 recoilless rifle
- SMS Viribus Unitis
- USS Bronstein (FF-1037)
- 45 mm anti-tank gun M1942 (M-42)
- USS Twiggs (DD-591)
- Sotnik
- Ukrainian Sea Guard
- Howard D. Graves
- Counter-insurgency
- 76 mm divisional gun M1942 (ZiS-3)
- 40 Commando
- Thomas-Morse S-4
- Tiberius Gracchus
- Focke-Wulf Ta 400
- Middle Ages
- Lucian Truscott
- USS Miller (FF-1091)
- Georges Guynemer
- George Byng, 1st Viscount Torrington
- GAU-8 Avenger
- John McCauley
- Battle of Castelfidardo
- Challenge coin
- Caudron Type J
- Gatehouse
- USS Saco (YTB-796)
- Vickers .50 machine gun
- Battle of Santiago de Cuba
- Tower of Hallbar
- Overseas Service Ribbon
- Tanaka Castle
- E. H. Shepard
- Wong Fei-hung
- Spanish frigate Álvaro de Bazán (F101)
- Beriev
- DFW C.V
- HMS Truro (1919)
- ROKS Munmu the Great (DDH-976)
- AEG DJ.I
- Forward Operating Base Bostick
- David H. Huntoon
- Order of Rama
- Fokker F.I (1917)
- Huolongjing
- Sopwith Cobham
- USS Guardian (MCM-5)
- Chitradurga Fort
- Fokker F27 Friendship
- 45 Commando
- Hiram Maxim
- Barak 1 (missile)
- Charles Griffin
- Dmitry Karbyshev
- Hawker Hotspur
- Baoding Military Academy
- Jacob Dolson Cox
- 24th Infantry Division (United States)
- Edith Cavell
- Thure de Thulstrup
- No. 75 Squadron RAAF
- 440 Transport Squadron
- Tachikawa Ki-55
- Les Brownlee
- Cape Canaveral Air Force Station Space Launch Complex 37
- Rose O'Neal Greenhow
- USS Bullhead (SS-332)
- Ricardo Sanchez
- Consolidated PT-1 Trusty
- 116th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Type 11 Light Machine Gun
- Condor (APC)
- SMS Königsberg (1905)
- Georgios Katechakis
- SS Wright (T-AVB-3)
- Type 11 70 mm Infantry Mortar
- Sherman Firefly
- French ship Commerce de Marseille (1788)
- Ángel Sanz Briz
- Casspir
- Robert Lucas (governor)
- Ananuri
- Watervliet Arsenal
- Edward Higgins White
- Mk 92 Guided Missile Fire Control System
- USS Everett F. Larson (DD-830)
- War rape
- Fevzi Çakmak
- Carlisle Castle
- USS New Orleans (CA-32)
- 8 cm/40 3rd Year Type naval gun
- 2nd Battalion 6th Marines
- Type 26 Revolver
- Sheng Shicai
- Fort Knox
- Gideon Johnson Pillow
- Vickers VIM
- John P. Kennedy
- Rolls-Royce Derwent
- William E. Gortney
- Colin Campbell, 1st Baron Clyde
- Albatros C.V
- 2nd Armored Division (United States)
- Tupolev I-4
- Bolter (aviation)
- Anthony Shaffer (intelligence officer)
- French battleship Richelieu
- TAB (armoured personnel carrier)
- Walter E. Gaskin
- Tom Kilcline Jr.
- Sampson-class destroyer
- Exercise Talisman Saber
- Bessborough Armoury
- Reasin Beall
- USS Copeland (FFG-25)
- Ship's tender
- Curtiss 18
- Royal Aircraft Factory C.E.1
- SMS Ostfriesland
- 76 mm divisional gun M1902
- Thomas the Slav
- Battle of Jutland
- Boeing E-3 Sentry
- Demetrius of Pharos
- Yehiam convoy
- United States Marine Corps Silent Drill Platoon
- Second Battle of Tapae
- Bhagat Singh
- USS Benfold (DDG-65)
- List of United States Air Force bomb squadrons
- USS Atlanta (1884)
- 5 Squadron SAAF
- Fortezza of Rethymno
- Atahualpa
- 705th Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Device Forts
- Aichi AB-3
- Frank J. Grass
- Vultee V-11
- Benjamin R. Mixon
- Ivan Alexander of Bulgaria
- No. 254 Squadron RAF
- USS Baldwin (DD-624)
- Albigensian Crusade
- Château de Roquetaillade
- White Sands Missile Range
- Bossenstein Castle
- Fortress of Klis
- Colin Richard Keppel
- Miguel de Azcuénaga
- Bristol F.2 Fighter
- USS Duncan (FFG-10)
- General Atomics MQ-1C Gray Eagle
- Chartley Castle
- Addu City
- Audacious-class ironclad
- Mark A. Milley
- Ablain-Saint-Nazaire
- Fort Vaux
- Belgium in World War I
- ATS-59
- Embūte Castle
- George Stoneman
- Frýdštejn Castle
- Swifts (aerobatic team)
- Battle of Fort Donelson
- USS Mecosta (YTB-818)
- French seaplane carrier Foudre
- South Africa and weapons of mass destruction
- BL 8 inch Mk I – VII naval gun
- White Tower (Tower of London)
- Argentine Marines
- British S-class submarine (1914)
- SMS Moltke
- Bremetennacum
- 2S5 Giatsint-S
- ANBO I
- VMM-363
- Caproni Ca.310
- James H. Wilson
- Nelson A. Miles
- Avia BH-6
- ROD 2-8-0
- Vladivostok Fortress
- Château d'Étampes
- William IV of the United Kingdom
- Gotha G.VII
- RMS Mauretania (1906)
- Combined Task Force 151
- C-52 (cipher machine)
- Breguet 270 Series
- CZ 82
- Sallet
- British D-class submarine
- Eric Paytherus Nares
- RAF Westcott
- CFS Alert
- Don't Ask, Don't Tell
- Iowa Air National Guard
- USS Norfolk (DL-1)
- Zhang Zizhong
- USS Belleau Wood (CVL-24)
- Curtiss-Wright XF-87 Blackhawk
- SMS König Wilhelm
- Fort de Joux
- James Rood Doolittle
- David Hunter
- USS Truxtun (CGN-35)
- USS Severn (AO-61)
- Vasile Stoica
- Focke-Wulf 1000x1000x1000
- American Civil War
- Edo Castle
- Cardoness Castle
- USS Tuscaloosa (CA-37)
- Bato I
- Robert I, Count of Artois
- IVL C.24
- Battle of the Lys (1918)
- MLI-84
- Battle of North Point
- 26th Marine Expeditionary Unit
- Astraea-class cruiser
- Colonial navies of Australia
- Jimmy D. Ross
- Wawel Castle
- Hiroshima
- The Few
- Cisne Branco
- Paul David Manson
- National Cemetery of the Alleghenies
- HMAS Deloraine
- Campaign hat
- HMS Ramsey (M110)
- Weapons of the Vietnam War
- Dunseverick Castle
- James Booth Lockwood
- RP-3
- Women's National Emergency Legion
- People's Volunteer Army
- Operation Turkey Buzzard
- Daimler G.I
- First Opium War
- United Nations Interim Force In Lebanon
- Battle of Leyte Gulf
- Ted Stevens
- Juan Larrea (politician)
- Fort Ballance
- Rio Castle
- Fort Santiago
- Soviet War Memorial (Schönholzer Heide)
- RT-20 (rifle)
- Henry M. Teller
- Akizuki-class destroyer (1942)
- West Virginia Air National Guard
- Celle Air Base
- David's Sling
- Gridley-class destroyer
- Beriev MDR-5
- 187th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- HMS Courageous (50)
- HMS King George V (41)
- Julian C. Smith Hall
- Rani Durgavati
- HMAS Colac
- Tanaka Giichi
- AMX-10P
- Fort Gilkicker
- 64th Air Expeditionary Group
- Ashby de la Zouch Castle
- Beau Biden
- Grigory Potemkin
- Republic of Korea Marine Corps
- Gremi
- RMS Lusitania
- DFS 194
- M22 Locust
- Fort San Pedro
- Fuji T-5
- Frédéric Maurice de La Tour d'Auvergne
- Attack Squadron 46 (United States Navy)
- Sunfish-class destroyer
- No. 525 Squadron RAF
- Arras Memorial
- Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company
- Terrex
- George E. Little
- 8"/55 caliber gun
- Leonard Cheshire
- The Helicopter Museum (Weston)
- Avro 529
- Bruce E. Grooms
- Fort Abraham Lincoln
- BL 6 inch Mk XII naval gun
- USS Cook (FF-1083)
- Kalashnikov AK-100 series
- GV (nerve agent)
- Eltz Castle
- Camp Casey, South Korea
- Defensive Organization of Corsica
- Richard Menhinick
- Raymond Brownell
- Alaska Road Commission
- Fort Supply
- Antoine Marie Chamans, comte de Lavalette
- Battle of Chaldiran
- USS Narwhal (SSN-671)
- Skipness Castle
- Banshee-class destroyer
- Berlevåg Airport
- Skoda 75 mm Model 15
- Mercy-class Hospital Ship
- Trident
- Croatian War of Independence
- William B. Caldwell
- 397th Bombardment Wing
- Saro Cutty Sark
- Tennessee Army National Guard
- Battle of the Atlantic
- USS Mascoutah (YTB-772)
- 1st Special Operations Wing
- James E. Livingston
- USS Fife (DD-991)
- Chateau-Thierry American Monument
- Henry T. Mayo
- Lockheed YF-22
- USS Ernest G. Small (DD-838)
- Coastwatchers
- Dodge WC series
- East Germany
- USCGC Eagle (WIX-327)
- John C. Harvey, Jr.
- Fort Moultrie
- Soliman Pasha al-Faransawi
- Department of Defense Dependents Schools
- Battle of Dunkirk
- 555th Engineer Brigade (United States)
- Sling (weapon)
- Winterhilfswerk
- Spanish ironclad Pelayo
- USS Orizaba (ID-1536)
- Headley Court
- USS Missouri (SSN-780)
- Castella de Aguada
- Boeing NC-135
- Joseph V. Medina
- Hermann Oberth
- Blohm + Voss
- Freudenstein Castle
- Rhoderick McGrigor
- Aydon Castle
- Soviet communications ship SSV-33
- USS President Hayes (APA-20)
- Borei-class submarine
- Maine Air National Guard
- Anglo-Nepalese War
- James L. Herdt
- Eduard Krebsbach
- USS St. Lo (CVE-63)
- Bekal Fort
- James H. Robinson
- Army of Puerto Rican Occupation Medal
- Eighth Route Army
- Consolidated B-24 Liberator
- USS Mount Vernon (LSD-39)
- BL 18 inch railway howitzer
- Hank Bauer
- Harry Hopkins
- Częstochowa Ghetto
- Confederate Memorial Hall
- AGO C.IV
- Bellver Castle
- Battle of Lipany
- No. 489 Squadron RNZAF
- Fearless-class landing platform dock
- 25 cm schwerer Minenwerfer
- For our freedom and yours
- RAF Pembrey
- RWD 22
- Soltam M-66
- SR-25
- Tambor-class submarine
- Omaha-class cruiser
- AGS-17
- Harpers Ferry, West Virginia
- Galerie des Batailles
- Cannone da 65/17 modello 13
- Štefano Castle
- Francis P. Duffy
- RAF Bentley Priory
- Armed Forces of Malta
- Naval Station Mayport
- Hartheim Euthanasia Centre
- USS Emory S. Land (AS-39)
- SS Normandie
- Codnor Castle
- USS Cowpens (CVL-25)
- Challenge Coin Association
- Presidio of Santa Barbara
- USNS Yukon (T-AO-202)
- 75 mm Gun M1917
- Charles C. Carson Center for Mortuary Affairs
- Distinguished Service Medal (US Army)
- Reifenstein Castle
- Tinker Air Force Base
- Fall of Constantinople
- Royal Hospital Chelsea
- Armed Forces Service Medal
- Emile Dechaineux
- Beechcraft Baron
- École Militaire
- Haapsalu Castle
- USS Waxahachie (YTB-814)
- 5"/38 caliber gun
- USS Porter (DDG-78)
- SU-85
- USS Scranton (SSN-756)
- 7th Armored Brigade (Israel)
- Satellite-class sloop
- Balvaird Castle
- James Minor Quarles
- Royal Anglian Regiment
- Timeline of Ulster Defence Association actions
- Aviatik C.I
- 13.2 mm Hotchkiss machine gun
- Canadian Battlefield Memorials Restoration Project
- USS Lake Erie (CG-70)
- Avia BH-21
- Wenceslaus IV of Bohemia
- USS Harry E. Yarnell (CG-17)
- White movement
- Dury Memorial
- SS Flickertail State (T-ACS-5)
- Battle of Leyte
- Battle of Todd's Tavern
- Battle
- 68-pounder gun
- German cruiser Leipzig
- Belgrave Edward Sutton Ninnis
- Špilberk Castle
- Schloss Hollenburg
- AAI RQ-2 Pioneer
- Christmas truce
- Avro Anson
- Fortification
- Army Wounded Warrior Program
- HMAS Derwent (DE 49)
- Benson-class destroyer
- Bristol Beaufighter
- West Yorkshire Regiment
- Corvin Castle
- Riegersburg Castle
- Ahmet Tevfik Pasha
- Soldiers' and Sailors' Monument (Cleveland)
- Reg Saunders
- SS Gopher State (T-ACS-4)
- Greenwood-Leflore Airport
- French aircraft carrier Charles de Gaulle (R91)
- Polish Legions (Napoleonic period)
- USS Olympia (SSN-717)
- USS Reid (FFG-30)
- Second French Empire
- Emerald-class cruiser
- BL 4 inch naval gun Mk I – VI
- Cartier Square Drill Hall
- Queen's Own Highlanders (Seaforth and Camerons)
- Château Gaillard
- Golden Hind
- Curtiss XF15C
- Scott O'Grady
- Hangar One (Mountain View, California)
- Type 41 75 mm Mountain Gun
- Der Stürmer
- Dunguaire Castle
- Emilio Jacinto
- USS Boxer (LHD-4)
- Theodore Winthrop
- Noemvriana
- Hans Fritzsche
- Dublin Castle
- Adventure-class cruiser
- Sd.Kfz. 10
- Bertram Ramsay
- Vickers Type 253
- Ōsumi-class tank landing ship
- RSD 58
- USS Pittsburgh (CA-72)
- USNS Henson (T-AGS-63)
- Vickers Venture
- Gary Gordon
- Saunders-Roe SR.A/1
- Nathanael Greene
- Matsu-class destroyer
- Convair YB-60
- BL 10 inch gun Mk I – IV
- USS San Francisco (SSN-711)
- Boeing XP3B
- Edward Thomas (poet)
- Elmo Zumwalt
- HMS Zealous (1864)
- Dick Scobee
- Cornelio Saavedra Rodríguez
- Cessna 150
- Fort Macon State Park
- Yakovlev Yak-14
- Battle of Drewry's Bluff
- Tsukubō
- Military of Israel
- Supermarine Attacker
- Battle of Fort Henry
- Sir Isaac Coffin, 1st Baronet
- Father Rale's War
- Christopher Cassidy
- USNS Powhatan (T-ATF-166)
- Owasco-class cutter
- Richard Lyons, 1st Viscount Lyons
- Frank A. Keating
- Sukhoi Su-1
- Remote weapon system
- Zimmermann Telegram
- Xawery Czernicki
- Affiche Rouge
- Eduard von Capelle
- Ōtaki Castle (Chiba)
- Abukuma-class destroyer escort
- Tabard
- United Nations Buffer Zone in Cyprus
- Boulton Paul Bourges
- Tomb of the Unknown Soldier, Warsaw
- Fortified Sector of Rohrbach
- Richard E. Byrd
- Moldavia
- 124th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 77th Armor Regiment (United States)
- Vickers F.B.11
- French submarine Argonaute (S636)
- Bertrand du Guesclin
- Ferdinand de Marsin
- Gewehr 41
- Sopwith Two-Seat Scout
- 705 Naval Air Squadron
- Schneider CA1
- SS General von Steuben
- French ironclad Belliqueuse
- Bounty (1978 ship)
- USS James E. Kyes (DD-787)
- Dassault Mystère
- Bulletproofing
- AGO C.I
- William Robert Mends
- Aristide Aubert Du Petit Thouars
- 376th Air Expeditionary Wing
- C. Everett Koop
- Company (military unit)
- Australia in the Korean War
- HMS Mary Rose (1654)
- Carabinieri
- Kubinka Tank Museum
- Castelo Rodrigo Castle
- Ryan PT-22 Recruit
- USS Drexler (DD-741)
- The Unknown Warrior
- Eisenbahnkaserne
- Lorenzo Thomas
- War Office
- 1st Battalion 5th Marines
- Zara-class cruiser
- Fort Snelling
- 1999 NATO bombing of Novi Sad
- Corfe Castle, Dorset
- The Brierwood Pipe
- Hara Castle
- Soviet cruiser Komintern
- ENTAC
- Caleb V. Haynes
- USS Taylor (FFG-50)
- Secretary of State for Defence
- Avshalom Feinberg
- Tridente-class submarine
- Fairey Fawn
- Victoria Cross
- Hull maintenance technician
- Focke-Wulf Fw 62
- Fort Frederick (Kingston, Ontario)
- USS Arlington (LPD-24)
- Camp Kinser
- USS Idaho (BB-24)
- Silver Creek Communications Annex
- Douglas XB-42 Mixmaster
- Monica Lin Brown
- Air Medal
- French frigate Thétis (1788)
- Gourdou-Leseurre GL-832 HY
- HGM-25A Titan I
- Minnesota Air National Guard
- Sexton (artillery)
- Francisco de Miranda
- RIM-67 Standard
- Francesco Maria I della Rovere, Duke of Urbino
- EMT Luna X-2000
- 1st Filipino Infantry Regiment
- Claude Pelly
- Flossenbürg concentration camp
- USS Vicksburg (CG-69)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 44
- HMAS Australia (1911)
- Kaiser-class ironclad
- Ma Dunjing (1910–2003)
- Athens War Museum
- Frank Jack Fletcher
- Siemens-Schuckert R.VI
- M38 Wolfhound
- Enniskillen Castle
- Georges Carpentier
- USS Bonefish (SS-582)
- Burg Gutenfels
- Westland Wyvern
- Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery
- USS Benham (DD-397)
- Charles M. Schulz
- U and V-class destroyer
- Navy Ceremonial Duty Ribbon
- Dassault-Breguet Super Étendard
- Junkers Ju 268
- Vladslo German war cemetery
- Byblos Castle
- Boeing X-51
- Flypast
- Bell UH-1 Iroquois
- Curtiss-Wright CW-22
- General Airborne Transport XCG-16
- Werner von Blomberg
- Type 56 assault rifle
- Rudkhan Castle
- USS Philadelphia (C-4)
- Michael P. Leavitt
- Free Arabian Legion
- Barry McCaffrey
- Churchill-class submarine
- Powerful-class cruiser
- Battle of San Lorenzo
- Viktors Arājs
- Gjirokastër Castle
- Bucher aircraft tractor
- USS Newman K. Perry (DD-883)
- Naval Air Station Oakland
- Voisin III
- Fort George, Ontario
- USS Jason Dunham (DDG-109)
- Vought XF3U
- HMM-268
- USS Columbus (SSN-762)
- S-class torpedo boat
- Daring-class destroyer (1893)
- David Dixon Porter
- 152 mm gun M1935 (Br-2)
- 1943 Gibraltar B-24 crash
- Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
- Charles Portal, 1st Viscount Portal of Hungerford
- Fort Livingston, Louisiana
- Pansio-class minelayer
- Symbionese Liberation Army
- HMAS Darwin (FFG 04)
- Siege of Scutari (1912–13)
- Eric Shinseki
- Ohrdruf concentration camp
- Fort Jackson, Louisiana
- Rudrama Devi
- USS Sable (IX-81)
- Carlos Andrés Pérez
- USS Herndon (DD-198)
- Douglas A-1 Skyraider
- USS Samuel B. Roberts (DD-823)
- Ferdinand Magellan
- CZ 75
- Yamauchi Kazutoyo
- 5th SS Panzer Division Wiking
- Royal Ranger Regiment
- Blériot 195
- 17 cm SK L/40 gun
- Warsaw concentration camp
- Soldiers and Sailors Monument (Boston)
- Ali Air Base
- Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr.
- USNS Prevail (IX-537)
- Suffren-class cruiser
- Sims-class destroyer
- 32 Canadian Brigade Group
- Windmill British Cemetery
- 38 cm SK L/45 "Max"
- Anti-Tank Missile
- Austrian Air Force
- BL 5.5-inch Medium Gun
- Bijapur Fort
- Albatros D.I
- M252 mortar
- Fort de l'Île Sainte-Hélène
- Father Le Loutre's War
- Dewoitine D.27
- Manuel I Komnenos
- Sitting Bull
- Fairey Swordfish
- German cruiser Nürnberg
- Battle of Kagul
- USS Marinette (YTB-791)
- Courageous-class aircraft carrier
- USS Seawolf (SSN-21)
- Aero A.102
- Stafford Castle
- Bandvagn 206
- United States G-class submarine
- No. 243 Squadron RAF
- Mark 41 Vertical Launching System
- Italian War of 1542–46
- San Francisco Naval Shipyard
- Rheinsberg Palace
- Edward Teller
- Fort Miami (Ohio)
- Westland Scout
- Daniel Morgan
- North Truro Air Force Station
- CASA C-202 Halcón
- Battle of Achelous (917)
- Glamis Castle
- 57mm/60 modèle 1951 gun
- Taksim Military Barracks
- Sukhoi Su-7
- Frankenstein Castle
- HMCS Iroquois (DDG 280)
- Arthur III, Duke of Brittany
- Fiat G.212
- Drancy internment camp
- Victoria Barracks, Sydney
- T-64
- Battle for Henderson Field
- List of Major Commands of the United States Air Force
- Amphibious vehicle
- Messerschmitt P.1106
- Bristol Bombay
- 112th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal
- Canon de 155mm GPF
- Bücker Bü 131
- 38th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- USS Jason (AR-8)
- Naval Station Pearl Harbor
- Douglas F5D Skylancer
- Aemilianus
- Baldwin I of Jerusalem
- Defensive wall
- Blackness Castle
- French battleship Henri IV
- Overseas Service Bar
- Vladimir Masorin
- Fairchild C-26 Metroliner
- Thorsten Nordenfelt
- Caproni Ca.100
- 12e Régiment blindé du Canada
- Fort Pickering
- Vuk Grgurević
- American Forces Information Service
- Bridge (nautical)
- Vishalgad
- Thornycroft type destroyer leader
- Lunt Roman Fort
- Allison Barber
- Durham Castle
- Bellanca YO-50
- No. 49 Squadron RAF
- George B. McClellan
- Picton Castle
- Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Fuji T-1
- German battleship Gneisenau
- Battle of Tucumán
- USS Raton (SS-270)
- Agano-class cruiser
- Flower-class corvette
- Bač Fortress
- Fort Tourgis
- Operation Deliverance
- Vieux-château de l'Île d'Yeu
- USS Vincennes (CA-44)
- John Ericsson
- BTR-80
- Central battery ship
- Type 051B destroyer
- 12"/45 caliber Mark 5 gun
- Fort Kearny
- Siege of Florence (1529–30)
- Culver Cadet
- HMCS Ville de Québec (FFH 332)
- VL Sääski
- Hatakaze-class destroyer
- Chojnik Castle
- Emperor
- PV-1 machine gun
- German submarine U-3008
- Bombardment of Fort Stevens
- Walton Walker
- 207th (Ottawa-Carleton) Battalion, CEF
- Eddisbury hill fort
- Battle of the Dardanelles (1656)
- Battle of Mogadishu (1993)
- Gee-H (navigation)
- Battle of Bunker Hill
- Theodoric I
- Iron Tail
- Trajan
- Greco-Persian Wars
- First Battle of Kharkov
- Franco-Siamese War
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.19
- Brabant Revolution
- Bristol Brigand
- Eurocopter AS350
- Petya-class frigate
- Vietnam People's Public Security
- USS Redfin (SS-272)
- McConnell Air Force Base
- Korean Service Medal
- Army of Cuban Occupation Medal
- Château d'Angers
- Carden Loyd tankette
- Chand Bibi
- Soviet War Memorial (Tiergarten)
- 5 cm PaK 38
- Siri Fort
- Fort Hood shooting (2009)
- Battle of Inchon
- John Coit Spooner
- New Mexico Air National Guard
- Supermarine Sea King
- Executive Order 9066
- Mexican Service Medal
- Alligator-class landing ship
- HNLMS Amsterdam (A836)
- Castell y Bere
- Erich Ehrlinger
- Floyd Bennett
- Bristol Bolingbroke
- Douglas A-4 Skyhawk
- Air Force Armament Museum
- 29th Commando Regiment Royal Artillery
- Mil Mi-22
- Bruce P. Crandall
- Operation Sea Orbit
- Matthias W. Day
- Type 30 rifle
- Bristol Scout
- SMS Prinzregent Luitpold
- Alfonso V of León
- Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty
- Erebus-class monitor
- Turkish Stars
- German corvette Hiddensee
- Baibars
- 69th Infantry Regiment (New York)
- 55th Operations Group
- Vis pistol
- Bulawa
- Norman Schwarzkopf, Jr.
- Champaner
- Fort Bridger
- Liverpool Scottish
- AIM-26 Falcon
- Simon de Montfort, 5th Earl of Leicester
- Beretta BM59
- HMS Powerful (1895)
- Avro 521
- Florida-class battleship
- Moriz von Lyncker
- Jack Hinton
- Volkswagen Iltis
- HMS Glatton (1871)
- 10th Mountain Division (United States)
- Cyrus the Great
- Dassault Étendard IV
- Cosimo I de' Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany
- Battle of Villers-Bocage
- XEBEC
- Wall of Charles V, Paris
- Bayonet
- Ann E. Rondeau
- George II of Great Britain
- Franklin L. Hagenbeck
- Colombian Air Force
- Naval Air Station Pensacola
- Carl Gustav M/45
- Clemson-class destroyer
- 15 cm Kanone 16
- Charles Sargeant Jagger
- Suez Crisis
- 39th Infantry Brigade Combat Team (United States)
- USS Long Beach (PF-34)
- Taylorcraft Auster
- SU-100
- Bernhardt Line
- Abba Kovner
- AN/TWQ-1 Avenger
- Appomattox Court House National Historical Park cemeteries
- Bombing of Tokyo
- Caproni A.P.1
- Philemon Pownoll
- Duxford Aerodrome
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.13
- William B. Allison
- Marcus Claudius Marcellus
- A-class destroyer (1929)
- De Havilland Venom
- Indicator net
- Astros II MLRS
- Convair Model 48 Charger
- Fort Cooper State Park
- Eleazar López Contreras
- Battle of Philippi
- Northrop YF-23
- HMS Dido (37)
- Sloup
- Zbarazh Castle
- European Union Military Staff
- Brennan torpedo
- Bloody Sunday (1939)
- Charles-Étienne Gudin de La Sablonnière
- Westland Welkin
- USS Gravely (DDG-107)
- Blohm & Voss P.208
- USS Thomas S. Gates (CG-51)
- Fort Reuenthal
- Gotha Go 149
- United States Armor Association
- Condor-class gunvessel
- No. 78 Squadron RAAF
- Fairey Firefly
- Blackburn Baffin
- FV107 Scimitar
- Anthony Wayne
- Jan Karol Chodkiewicz
- Alexander W. Monroe
- Royal Navy Submarine Museum
- Conscription
- USS Taussig (DD-746)
- Richard A. Anderson
- Odani Castle
- Fairey Flycatcher
- Borgeby Castle
- Fort Miles
- USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31)
- Russo-Turkish War (1787–92)
- Edwin North McClellan
- CSS Georgia (cruiser)
- Aberdour Castle
- Ba Chúc massacre
- Battle of Ngọc Hồi-Đống Đa
- RAF Staverton
- Gadi Eizenkot
- Maruoka Castle
- Battle of Tulagi and Gavutu–Tanambogo
- 152d Airlift Wing
- Prince Augustus William of Prussia
- Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette
- Fall of Tenochtitlan
- Denel Rooivalk
- USS Gettysburg (CG-64)
- Corregidor Island
- John Michael McConnell
- Jan Zumbach
- RAF Needs Oar Point
- Ehrenbreitstein Fortress
- Reinhard Heydrich
- German submarine Deutschland
- Andreas Hofer
- Curtiss JN-4
- French battleship Brennus
- Wasp-class amphibious assault ship
- Patras Castle
- John J. Young, Jr.
- Truxtun-class destroyer
- Gary Roughead
- Siegfried Line
- Halberstadt C.V
- USS Champion (MCM-4)
- Godfrey Paine
- Clare Stevenson
- Highland Light Infantry
- Bronco All Terrain Tracked Carrier
- Battle of Ginchy
- Albatros G.III
- The Tales of Ensign Stål
- Japanese battleship Musashi
- Light Tank Mk VI
- Tokugawa Iesato
- Albanian Rebellion of 1997
- Fortified Sector of Altkirch
- Gnome Omega
- Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo
- Greco-Turkish War (1919–22)
- Fort Buford
- Etna-class cruiser
- 29th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Ferdinand II of Aragon
- Emeco 1006
- Type 60 Self-propelled 106 mm Recoilless Gun
- Caproni Ca.71
- Alfred N. Duffié
- Bundeswehr Military History Museum
- Arado E.381
- RAF Tempsford
- Peterloo Massacre
- Avro Antelope
- Fairey Stooge
- USS Tamaqua (YTB-797)
- American Campaign Medal
- French ship Vengeur du Peuple
- Chester W. Nimitz
- Appleby Castle
- Fokker T.IX
- Pavlos Bakoyannis
- FV180 Combat Engineer Tractor
- T-62
- 7×57mm Mauser
- Imperial War Museum
- Moudge-class frigate
- List of states and territories of the United States
- Type 45 destroyer
- Alloa Tower
- Battle of Guruslău
- Richard H. Truly
- Rough Castle Fort
- Ukrainian Canadian internment
- .38 Special
- Fort Pitt (Pennsylvania)
- Weingut I
- Defender-class boat
- USS Apopka (YTB-778)
- Canadian Women's Army Corps
- AEG G.II
- USS Rowan (DD-782)
- Suomen Joutsen
- Tennessee-class cruiser
- Henry VI of England
- Battle of Ayacucho
- South African National Museum of Military History
- 87 mm light field gun M1877
- Mulgrave Castle
- Amersfoort concentration camp
- Albrecht von Wallenstein
- George Tryon
- Catapult
- Serbian Armed Forces
- Jere Cooper
- Chase XCG-20
- Robert Peverell Hichens
- List of United States Air Force special operations squadrons
- Koli Point action
- American Revolutionary War
- Seventy-four (ship)
- Hamrija Tower
- Aero A.104
- USS Indiana (BB-1)
- Naval Base Ventura County
- 63rd (Royal Naval) Division
- USS Gridley (DDG-101)
- Type 89 15 cm Cannon
- Tegetthoff-class battleship
- CSS Georgia (battery)
- Fleetwings PQ-12
- Friedrichshafen G.IV
- 7.62 cm Pak 36(r)
- John Allen Campbell
- Battle of New Orleans
- Peveril Castle
- Caproni Ca.1 (1914)
- Wright-Patterson Air Force Base
- FIFI (aircraft)
- RM-70 multiple rocket launcher
- Yoroidōshi
- USS O'Brien (DD-725)
- Château de Coucy
- Battle of Marengo
- Gromov Flight Research Institute
- BL 16 inch Mk I naval gun
- Ryan FR Fireball
- USNS Washington Chambers (T-AKE-11)
- BK 37
- 15th (Imperial Service) Cavalry Brigade
- QF 4.7 inch Mk V naval gun
- Alfonso II of Aragon
- Supermarine Seafang
- Henschel Hs 121
- 3-inch Gun M1918
- Andrew Gilbert Wauchope
- Alarm-class torpedo gunboat
- Caproni Ca.111
- Kynžvart Castle
- Gardner Gun
- M224 Mortar
- USCGC Matagorda (WAVP-373)
- Henschel Hs 293
- Ching Chuan Kang Air Base
- Gettysburg Campaign
- Hatsuharu-class destroyer
- Dewoitine D.1
- 15th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- SMS Derfflinger
- Boeing C-137 Stratoliner
- USS Edson (DD-946)
- Shuriken
- Ballista
- 119th Wing
- Sea Jet
- William George Malone
- AGM-86 ALCM
- Chaim Rumkowski
- Charles Devens
- 9th Infantry Division (United States)
- Charles D. Griffin
- Thracian warfare
- Rohrbach Ro IV
- HMAS Bowen
- John Wesley Powell
- Assault Amphibious Vehicle
- Florence National Cemetery
- European influence in Afghanistan
- SS Teutonic
- Bienvillers-au-Bois
- USS Portland (CA-33)
- USS Goldsborough (DDG-20)
- Southern Cross Aerobatic Squadron
- Ypres Cloth Hall
- Tutbury Castle
- Zachary Taylor Wood
- Battle of Solferino
- United States Department of War
- Scorpio ROV
- EWR VJ 101
- Gotha G.II
- Berlin Victory Column
- Akrotiri and Dhekelia
- Cité de Carcassonne
- Fort Caroline
- Air Tractor
- Attack Squadron 42 (United States Navy)
- Battle of Kolwezi
- Arturo Prat
- Harry Mulisch
- French ship Protecteur
- Caproni Ca.73
- Bundaberg Airport
- Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
- Charles Elwood Brown
- SMS Seydlitz
- Battle of Vittorio Veneto
- Militärhistorisches Museum Flugplatz Berlin-Gatow
- Angels of Bataan
- Andrea Doria-class battleship
- Aero Ae 01
- Chesley Sullenberger
- United States Fleet Activities Sasebo
- No. 151 Squadron RAF
- Ferdinand Ferber
- Taiyō-class escort carrier
- Arthur Currie
- Operation Dexterity
- Carbisdale Castle
- HMS Argonaut (61)
- Yokosuka E14Y
- Stéphane Hessel
- USS Florida (BB-30)
- Russian battleship Imperatritsa Ekaterina Velikaya
- USS Susan B. Anthony (AP-72)
- Falstad concentration camp
- Douglas Y1B-7
- Edo Aircraft Corporation
- Bell 47
- Edward Rowny
- Bundeswehr-Feuerwehr
- Military Museum (Belgrade)
- HMS Tracker (P274)
- Grigorovich DI-3
- Boeing EC-135
- Blohm & Voss BV 40
- Caproni Ca.5
- Bois-le-Pretre fighting
- Marines
- Baton (symbol)
- Avitus
- Pearl Harbor
- Wilburn K. Ross
- Polikarpov I-5
- 350th Squadron (Belgium)
- Mil Mi-32
- Equipment of the United States Air Force
- Tateyama Castle
- HMS Northumberland (1866)
- USS Florida (SSGN-728)
- BMD-1
- Jubal Early
- Bristol Boxkite
- USS Bang (SS-385)
- Albert Sidney Johnston
- SS Kaiser Wilhelm II
- Bikaner Camel Corps
- Independence National Historical Park
- John G. Coburn
- H. H. Kung
- Siege of Lachish
- 14.5×114mm
- Chios Massacre
- USS Nassau (LHA-4)
- Allen James Lynch
- VL Viima
- Green Goddess
- Naval Special Warfare Center
- BL 4.7 inch /45 naval gun
- Yaakov Dori
- ERC 90 Sagaie
- General Electric TF39
- Vickers Vespa
- Potez 58
- Stanisław Sedlaczek
- Saunders-Roe SR.177
- White Eagle Museum
- Torthorwald Castle
- Wilhelm Souchon
- Standard Beaverette
- Ironclad warship
- Battle of Delium
- Vietnam Women's Memorial
- Ten Great Campaigns
- Siemens-Schuckert D.I
- S-25 Berkut
- BMP-1 variants
- AgustaWestland AW109
- Peter van Uhm
- Anton Schmid
- Yellow Sun
- USS Albuquerque (SSN-706)
- MBB Lampyridae
- Fort Amsterdam
- M119 howitzer
- Carrick Castle
- Gerhard von Scharnhorst
- Bắc Lệ ambush
- USS Essex (1856)
- CANT Z.506
- Stanley Military Cemetery
- SMS Hertha
- Hessian (soldiers)
- John William Finn
- James L. Holloway III
- Webbing
- John C. Speaks
- AEG D.I
- USS Nogalesen (YTB-777)
- VA-64 (United States Navy)
- USS Mandan (YTB-794)
- RFA Argus (A135)
- Naval Meteorology and Oceanography Command
- Gaius Marius
- Thunder over the Boardwalk
- Ezra B. Taylor
- Areobindus Dagalaiphus Areobindus
- Château de Châteauneuf
- USS Duncan (DD-874)
- No. 541 Squadron RAF
- Cadzow Castle
- Yad La-Shiryon
- Helgoland-class battleship
- Cartridge box
- Ranavalona I
- Carol I of Romania
- German destroyer Mölders (D186)
- USS Detroit (C-10)
- John L. Sullivan (United States Navy)
- USS Ticonderoga (CG-47)
- Jacques-Nompar de Caumont, duc de la Force
- Axis Powers
- USS Carr (FFG-52)
- 149th Fighter Wing
- Heraclius
- Roman Cavalry
- Morganza Spillway
- United Nations Mission in Sudan
- Battles of the Isonzo
- Italian cruiser Luigi Cadorna
- Edo OSE
- Stanley Savige
- Strategic Air and Space Museum
- SIG GL 5040
- Ernest Lawrence
- Andrew Ridgway
- Henry Wrigley
- List of forts in Tennessee
- Grisha-class corvette
- Fleury-devant-Douaumont
- Saint-Nazaire submarine base
- HMS Hibernia (1905)
- River-class destroyer
- Tupolev Tu-125
- Floriano Peixoto
- Dealey-class destroyer escort
- Larry R. Ellis
- Charles Godfrey Leland
- Henry Moore
- French cruiser Jean Bart
- Schooner Te Vega
- Tokugawa Yoshinobu
- Thermal sleeve
- A. V. Alexander, 1st Earl Alexander of Hillsborough
- Anderitum
- USS Philadelphia (SSN-690)
- Fort Ellis
- Carnasserie Castle
- History of the United Kingdom during World War I
- Alexander Rutskoy
- Fortified tower
- British Expeditionary Force (World War II)
- Russian cruiser Admiral Makarov
- Big Bertha (howitzer)
- Chester-class cruiser
- USS Arkansas (CGN-41)
- Collective Security Treaty Organization
- Russian battleship Ekaterina II
- Frank Bladin
- USS Artisan (AFDB-1)
- German cruiser Admiral Graf Spee
- Aerographer's mate
- Sleipner-class destroyer
- Avro 523 Pike
- Robert W. Cone
- Army One
- War savings stamps of the United States
- Fokker C.V
- Flanders F.2
- Fortified Sector of Thionville
- Bicycle infantry
- Vickers K machine gun
- Hermes da Fonseca
- Marine Corps Air Station Beaufort
- BL 4 inch naval gun Mk VIII
- Budic I of Brittany
- AEG C.II
- Milenko Stojković
- Český Krumlov Castle
- Lavochkin La-150
- Antonio López de Santa Anna
- PZL.55
- Wallingford Castle
- Bremenium
- RAF Blakehill Farm
- The Brockville Rifles
- Gothic War (535–554)
- List of Air Expeditionary units of the United States Air Force
- USS Chancellorsville (CG-62)
- Shinai
- Sweyn Forkbeard
- Fort Lawton
- Japanese aircraft carrier Zuihō
- Honoured Dead Memorial
- City Gate
- Warring States Period
- RAF Middleton St. George
- Wings Over the Rockies Air and Space Museum
- B83 nuclear bomb
- Arrow Air Flight 1285
- Albert I of Belgium
- EMD MRS-1
- Andranik
- Chronology of Provisional Irish Republican Army actions (1990–99)
- BMW VI
- Sailor's Creek Battlefield Historical State Park
- Taisto-class motor torpedo boat
- 152 mm towed gun-howitzer M1955 (D-20)
- Edwin Hughes (soldier)
- HMS Ariadne (1898)
- Friedrichshafen FF.53
- Chassepot
- Chain Home
- Boulton Paul Defiant
- RML 12.5 inch 38 ton gun
- Fort Gaines (Alabama)
- HMAS Cerberus (naval base)
- 2nd Battalion 4th Marines
- Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
- Battle of Towton
- M30 mortar
- Bloch MB.210
- Battle of the Nervasos Mountains
- Blowback (firearms)
- Camp Wellfleet
- Victory Day (9 May)
- 7.7 cm FK 96 n.A.
- George S. Patton
- Grand Prairie Armed Forces Reserve Complex
- Mendoza-class destroyer
- Curtiss A-12 Shrike
- Bronze Age sword
- Afrikaner Weerstandsbeweging
- USS Portsmouth (1843)
- Walmer Castle
- Battle of Dettingen
- Allan Pinkerton
- August Thiele
- Dietrich Kraiß
- Convair XF-92
- James B. Ricketts
- Zog I of Albania
- Battle of Monmouth
- North American BT-9
- T-34
- Paul Revere
- Jock Campbell (VC)
- Louis-François Lejeune
- Edmund Hillary
- Stinson L-5 Sentinel
- Mk 47 Striker
- Saab Group
- Terry Kraft
- Franz Ritter von Epp
- Dallas Love Field
- German cruiser Emden
- French battleship Bouvet
- Order of the Cloud and Banner
- USS Aaron Ward (DD-132)
- USS Mispillion (AO-105)
- Caproni Ca.70
- KRI Dewaruci
- Lorica squamata
- HMNZS Wellington (P55)
- Hermann von Kuhl
- Frederick Bowhill
- Short Cromarty
- Chen Gongbo
- Hill 62 Memorial
- Cheonghae Unit
- Gyro gunsight
- Bomb Disposal
- Beeston Castle
- David Scott
- Debouch
- Avia BH-8
- 33rd Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS Charlemagne (1st French)
- Faule Grete
- Battle of Pilckem Ridge
- AEG R.I
- USS Glenard P. Lipscomb (SSN-685)
- Spanish ship Juan Carlos I (L61)
- 8th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Saga Castle
- 349th Squadron (Belgium)
- Arrow-class gunvessel
- USS New Hampshire (SSN-778)
- Wyoming-class battleship
- Battle of Dien Bien Phu
- Battle of the Yser
- Farman F.110
- ADV Ocean Shield
- Thomas W. Bennett (territorial governor)
- Tupolev Tu-142
- BL 5.5 inch Mark I naval gun
- USS Oriskany (CV-34)
- Glider Pilot Regiment
- Aichi AB-2
- Yu Qian
- 5.45×39mm
- Utility helicopter
- ANBO II
- USS Guadalcanal (CVE-60)
- USNS Henry J. Kaiser (T-AO-187)
- Rauma-class missile boat
- USS Florida (BM-9)
- USS Carter Hall (LSD-50)
- Ballistic missile submarine
- Colin Hall Simpson
- Charles Hector, comte d'Estaing
- Concertina wire
- Croatian Defence Forces
- USNS Loyal (T-AGOS-22)
- Jonathan T. Updegraff
- Vincenz Müller
- Finnish Air Force
- James L. Terry
- Viminacium
- 9M123 Khrizantema
- Echelon
- Ōzu Castle
- Ruotsinsalmi sea fortress
- Tønsberg Airport, Jarlsberg
- Albatros W.8
- Armenian resistance during the Armenian Genocide
- USS Higbee (DD-806)
- No. 119 Squadron RAF
- Ehrhardt 7.5 cm Model 1904
- Avro Type G
- Battle of Uhud
- List of wars and anthropogenic disasters by death toll
- Byrsa
- Sd.Kfz. 11
- Avro York
- XM312
- USS Mertz (DD-691)
- Michael A. Monsoor
- French ship Vengeur (1765)
- Nathaniel P. Banks
- Round Shot
- 31st Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Frederick Kisch
- Daniel P. Leaf
- Fairey Albacore
- Hugh M. Milton II
- USS Springfield (SSN-761)
- McDonnell Douglas A-12 Avenger II
- 109 Squadron (Israel)
- Russian cruiser Zhemchug
- Hawker Siddeley Harrier
- Timeline of Ulster Defence Regiment operations
- HSC-6
- Enomoto Takeaki
- Amenhotep I
- Lancia IZM
- Ted Williams
- Schmalkaldic War
- Boeing 737 AEW&C
- Indian Coast Guard
- Ann E. Dunwoody
- Tordenskjold-class coastal defence ship
- Mexican Border Service Medal
- 4th Force Reconnaissance Company
- Africa Star
- Barbe-class utility landing craft
- USS Scout (MCM-8)
- The Princess Louise Fusiliers
- Amelia Earhart
- Glisenti Model 1910
- Velasco-class cruiser
- Fort Clinch State Park
- Flower-class sloop
- Skyflash
- Karen Flaherty
- Camouflage Centre Europe
- Curtiss-Wright X-19
- Coast Guard Air Station Salem
- HMS Renown (1916)
- 3rd Marine Division (United States)
- Fall of the inner German border
- Shiryōkaku
- Spanish aircraft carrier Dédalo
- IAR 14
- Canadian Military Pattern truck
- USS Henry M. Jackson (SSBN-730)
- USS Thresher (SSN-593)
- Samuel Smith (Maryland)
- Erich von Manstein
- Saab 21R
- Douglas YOA-5
- Yermak Timofeyevich
- Arado Ar 199
- Berwartstein Castle
- Rudolf Hess
- French ship Régulus (1805)
- Tanaji Malusare
- Antonio José de Sucre
- IAR 79
- USS Fargo (CL-106)
- 2010 Ayn clashes
- Frederick II, Holy Roman Emperor
- Šiauliai International Airport
- Warsaw Citadel
- Spanish cruiser Emperador Carlos V
- Fiat G.55
- Boeing 247
- Alverdiscott
- Belgian government in exile
- Gordon Ray Roberts
- VEC-M1
- USS Indianapolis (CA-35)
- Alexander Kolchak
- Don Bennett
- Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport
- Urquhart Castle
- Hawarden Castle (medieval)
- Corinthian helmet
- USS Clamagore (SS-343)
- Alan West, Baron West of Spithead
- 4th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Mirka-class frigate
- Douglas DC-5
- USS Lake Champlain (CG-57)
- USS Drayton (DD-366)
- USS Illinois (BB-7)
- Charles de Freycinet
- Duns Castle
- Battle of Khanwa
- Yakovlev Yak-8
- People's Liberation Army Hong Kong Garrison
- VFA-97
- USS John F. Kennedy (CV-67)
- United States Naval Observatory
- 45 mm anti-tank gun M1937 (53-K)
- Cessna O-2 Skymaster
- MoD Boscombe Down
- Gerald R. Murray
- DFS 346
- Cemetery of the Defenders of Lwów
- Camp Livingston
- USS La Salle (AGF-3)
- SAS Mendi (F148)
- Königsberg-class cruiser (1915)
- Lytle Brown
- AISA I-115
- M2 Light Tank
- Platine War
- Amphion-class submarine
- Nikolay Vtorov
- Canberra-class landing helicopter dock
- Alfonso VIII of Castile
- Battle of Le Transloy
- No. 69 Squadron RAF
- USS Raleigh (CL-7)
- Andrei Eberhardt
- Romania in the Middle Ages
- Eurocopter EC155
- Franz Seldte
- S&T Daewoo XK8
- Fort Leavenworth Military Prison Cemetery
- Lieutenant Colonel
- Type 90 Kyū-maru
- Ertholmene
- Castle
- Tupolev Tu-75
- 3.7 cm Pak 36
- Rygge Air Station
- Cao Cao Mausoleum
- No. 284 Squadron RAF
- USS Marblehead (CL-12)
- Battle of Zenta
- Arms industry
- Guantanamo Review Task Force
- Lachanas Military Museum
- Cessford Castle
- Egret-class sloop
- Arthur Streeton
- TID-class tug
- Boeing X-32
- Leslie Douglas Jackson
- Battle of Taku Forts (1858)
- Swan Hunter
- Royal Canadian Navy
- USS Rentz (FFG-46)
- USS South Carolina (BB-26)
- Sopwith Type 860
- White Castle, Wales
- SIAI-Marchetti S.211
- Vickers VC10
- Arras Flying Services Memorial
- Yeramba
- Sikorsky CH-53K Super Stallion
- USS John Young (DD-973)
- 68-Pounder Lancaster gun
- Prisoner of War
- Ō-yoroi
- Charles Burke (British Army officer)
- Sejanus
- Etna-class protected cruiser
- Pirot Fortress
- DARPA Grand Challenge
- Cyriel Verschaeve
- Canon de 75 modèle 1897
- Economic Community of West African States Monitoring Group
- Dacre Castle
- Cannone da 47/32 M35
- Aleutian Islands Campaign
- USS Boston (CA-69)
- Armstrong Whitworth F.K.10
- 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron
- World War I casualties
- USCGC Bertholf (WMSL-750)
- USS Chandler (DDG-996)
- Royal Military College Paladins
- Thomas-Morse MB-4
- No. 277 Squadron RAF
- Shoulder sleeve insignia
- 3rd Armored Division (United States)
- Operation New Horizons
- USS Glacier (AGB-4)
- Hansa-Brandenburg D.I
- BRDM-1
- HMS Nelson (1814)
- Rochefortais-class destroyer
- Great General DR. Abdul Haris Nasution Museum
- Arquebus
- SIAI S.12
- Fort Bowie
- 1740 Batavia massacre
- Bombsight
- Great War Flying Museum
- William H. Blanchard
- Hardenstein Castle
- USS Saratoga (CV-3)
- Gloster E.1/44
- Viktor Lutze
- Blackburn Type I
- Expeditionary Fighting Vehicle
- Gerda Steinhoff
- HMS Walney (M104)
- Lillian E. Fishburne
- Samuel Goudsmit
- Royal Aircraft Factory R.E.8
- General Aircraft Hotspur
- Cesare Battisti (politician)
- Antonov An-22
- USNS Lawrence H. Gianella (T-AOT-1125)
- USS Donald B. Beary (FF-1085)
- German submarine U-94 (1940)
- David Richards (British Army officer)
- Aero India
- HMAS Gladstone (J324)
- Brent Scowcroft
- Diamond T
- Clark Air Base
- USS Renshaw (DD-499)
- AGM-88 HARM
- Vought
- Vietnam Veterans Memorial
- William Welsh (RAF officer)
- USS Tontogany (YTB-821)
- Červený Kameň Castle
- City of Norwich Aviation Museum
- Parola Tank Museum
- Georges Ernest Boulanger
- Neuf-Brisach
- Bundeswehr
- SMS Hela
- Alexei Petrovich, Tsarevich of Russia
- Battle of Puerto Plata Harbor
- White House Situation Room
- Dmitry Pozharsky
- James F. Amos
- Battle of Aljubarrota
- Brendan Finucane
- Siesikai Castle
- French ship Mistral (L9013)
- Count Franz Conrad von Hötzendorf
- Chilham Castle
- ACMAT
- Fritz Rentrop
- 11th Marine Expeditionary Unit
- Namhansanseong
- Svartholm fortress
- HMS Grimsby (M108)
- Ferret-class destroyer
- Denis Decrès
- Borgholm Castle
- Battle of Velbazhd
- Katyn massacre
- List of Victoria Cross recipients by nationality
- George Lloyd, 1st Baron Lloyd
- SIG SG 540
- Short C-23 Sherpa
- Spanish ironclad Numancia
- Siege of Szigetvár
- Royal Danish Army
- Abdurrahman Fatalibeyli
- Mauthausen-Gusen concentration camp
- Distinguished Flying Cross (United States)
- Dickin Medal
- Chunar Fort
- Barry Black
- USS Tonkawa (YTB-786)
- P. G. T. Beauregard
- Alabama Air National Guard
- Stanisław Szostak
- Albatros C.I
- Richard Meinertzhagen
- Tennessee Air National Guard
- 21 cm Mörser 10
- Ducal Castle, Szczecin
- Battle of Monte Cassino
- Air assault
- Edward L. Beach, Jr.
- RAF North Killingholme
- Focke-Wulf Project III
- Volvo C303
- HMS Agincourt (1913)
- Antonov An-26
- BL 6 inch Mk XI naval gun
- Geoffrey de Havilland
- RAF Marston Moor
- Breguet 19
- Elmer Charles Bigelow
- Operation Red Dagger
- USS White Plains (AFS-4)
- Battle of Calatafimi
- French ironclad Hoche
- Hickam Field
- Exercise Reforger
- Bowes Castle
- Military history of Australia during World War II
- 17 cm SK L/40 i.R.L. auf Eisenbahnwagen
- 4"/50 caliber gun
- Tupolev Tu-82
- Hiller OH-23 Raven
- Alden Biesen Castle
- Eugene Burton Ely
- No. 241 Squadron RAF
- Gato-class submarine
- AEC Armoured Car
- Trencrom Hill
- Edmond Le Bœuf
- 55th Fighter Squadron
- John Y. Mason
- M7 Priest
- Siege of Breda (1624)
- Charles Eaton (RAAF officer)
- Type 59
- Włodzimierz Zagórski (general)
- Thomas N. Barnes
- Nexter
- Hesco bastion
- Artillery fuze
- Hawker Hart
- Battle of the Philippine Sea
- Aviatik B.I
- Shvetsov M-11
- MILAN (missile)
- Wallace M. Greene
- Franco-Dutch War
- Fubuki-class destroyer
- Fairey Spearfish
- First Indochina War
- 1.59-inch Breech-Loading Vickers Q.F. Gun, Mk II
- Battle of France
- Aurelian Walls
- BL 10-pounder Mountain Gun
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.93
- The Saskatchewan Dragoons
- Archduke Charles, Duke of Teschen
- TRF1
- HMAS Choules (L100)
- Curtiss P-40 Warhawk
- HMS Duke of York (17)
- Bristol Buckingham
- Cyril Newall, 1st Baron Newall
- Fort Lévis
- René Dorme
- Fairey Gordon
- Akhmad Kadyrov
- Russian destroyer Admiral Levchenko
- USS Saratoga (CV-60)
- Daimler-Benz DB 603
- Central Air Force Museum
- Ula-class submarine
- HMS Comet (H00)
- MV Cape Kennedy (T-AKR-5083)
- Tor missile system
- Harold Barrowclough
- USS Tempest (PC-2)
- Cambridge American Cemetery and Memorial
- Galeb (yacht)
- 16"/45 caliber Mark 6 gun
- Wet sub
- Kraków Fortress
- Japanese battleship Asahi
- 1st Maintenance Battalion
- Uchigatana
- USS Saugus (YTB-780)
- Caldwell-class destroyer
- Polikarpov I-6
- First Division 7 December
- USS Barry (DDG-52)
- Major Ravi
- Medium endurance cutter
- George W. Johnson (governor)
- Caudron C.714
- Fort Sumter
- Bin Uehara
- Patrol
- Albertis Castle
- Panzer II
- 240 mm Trench Mortar
- Glenn K. Otis
- Mil Moscow Helicopter Plant
- George Callaghan
- Bai Chongxi
- Battle of Dybbøl
- Tupolev Tu-2000
- Equipment of the Serbian Army
- USS Kittanning (YTB-787)
- Serhildan
- Fairey Hendon
- RAF Methven
- Túpac Amaru II
- Marienburg Castle (Hanover)
- Air Force Academy, Dundigul
- RAF Swinderby
- Alfred the Great
- Demyansk Pocket
- USS Dace (SS-247)
- 28th Air Detachment
- AIDC AT-3
- English Electric Ayr
- General Electric T31
- Siemens-Schuckert R.III
- Constantine Kanaris
- Chief Joseph
- Great Siege Tunnels
- Coilgun
- Cessna C-106 Loadmaster
- Augusto César Sandino
- Burning of the Riga synagogues
- Robert Gates
- Demerara rebellion of 1823
- Books of Samuel
- VMF-113
- Saladin
- HMS Hesperus (H57)
- Bezděz Castle
- RAF Gatow
- HESA Shahed 278
- Variants of the M113 armored personnel carrier
- LVT-5
- Archer-class patrol vessel
- Airborne early warning and control
- USNS Bob Hope (T-AKR-300)
- 19th Operations Group
- Matilda I (tank)
- Mook War Cemetery
- Patrouille Suisse
- Breguet 693
- FAP 1118
- Fokker F.14
- River-class destroyer escort
- Fort Robinson
- Keller E. Rockey
- Épée
- Jason Dunham
- André Maginot
- Vought SB2U Vindicator
- Canon de 75 modèle 1905 Schneider
- Bristol Beaufort
- Puget Sound Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility
- 57 mm AZP S-60
- Appomattox Court House National Historical Park ruins
- Battle of Toulouse (1814)
- Lanckorona Castle
- Willie Redmond
- John Davis Long
- Airman's coin
- Ferdinand III of Castile
- USS Miami (SSN-755)
- Dynge Castle
- 40.6 cm SK C/34 gun
- Fokker D.I
- Caproni
- HMS Tyne (P281)
- Battle of the Bridge of Arcole
- ZSU-57-2
- Graham Beresford Parkinson
- Battle of Overloon
- Carol Mutter
- Singidunum
- Vidkun Quisling
- HMS Opal (1875)
- Friedrichshafen G.II
- French Army in World War I
- Saab 340 AEW&C
- Tachikaze-class destroyer
- 2.8 cm sPzB 41
- 124th Fighter Wing
- Type 41 75 mm Cavalry Gun
- Charles Mangin
- Atomic demolition munitions
- Helmut Lent
- Bernard SIMB AB 10
- United States Air Force Academy
- CETME Model L
- Afghan Armed Forces
- Shahab-3
- United States H-class submarine
- Air Force One
- Yugoslav People's Army
- 14 cm Minenwerfer M 15
- 7th Parachute Regiment Royal Horse Artillery
- Carrack
- Vânători de munte
- Mk III helmet
- Attack Squadron 75 (United States Navy)
- USCGC Harriet Lane (WMEC-903)
- 57 mm anti-tank gun M1943 (ZiS-2)
- VFAW-3
- Battle of the Coral Sea order of battle
- USS Chief (MCM-14)
- USS Gambier Bay (CVE-73)
- Peter Wykeham
- Alford L. McMichael
- Breastwork (fortification)
- MBT-70
- Commonwealth Armory
- Forrest B. Royal
- Frøslev Prison Camp
- Brian Binnie
- Fort de Boncelles
- Walter E. Boomer
- Bell XV-3
- United States in the 1950s
- Black Sea Fleet
- Georges Boillot
- Fort Stevens (Oregon)
- RAF Coastal Command during World War II
- Curtiss OX-5
- Forward Operating Base Salerno
- Desert Tactical Arms Stealth Recon Scout
- Louisiana in the American Civil War
- Bernard Adolph Schriever
- Bristol Blitz
- United States Disciplinary Barracks
- Battle of the Thames
- Antonov An-12
- Beagle conflict
- G-class landing craft
- T2 tanker
- First Battle of Arquijas
- Llawhaden Castle
- Caracal Battalion
- USS Detroit (AOE-4)
- No. 100 Squadron RAAF
- Château de Montrésor
- BL 13.5-inch Mk V naval gun
- Don Adams
- Franciszek Gągor
- March Air Reserve Base
- Brock's Monument
- Fort Delimara
- Sforza Castle
- Anti-Fascist Council for the National Liberation of Yugoslavia
- Ferdinand III, Holy Roman Emperor
- Rolls-Royce Nene
- National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office
- Herbert Sutcliffe
- Shoo Shoo Baby (B-17)
- Zeitenlik
- Battle of the Arar
- Ahmed Orabi
- Polar Bear Expedition
- Almirante Brown-class destroyer
- USS Ponce (LPD-15)
- USS Brooklyn (1858)
- Mason Patrick
- Luke Air Force Base
- Breguet 482
- Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps
- De Havilland Oxford
- SM UC-5
- Aviation ordnanceman
- Battle of Poltava
- Evacuation Day (New York)
- Pima Air & Space Museum
- CAM Ship
- Arado Ar 96
- M46 Patton
- Fortified Sector of Faulquemont
- Avia BH-22
- French cruiser Jeanne d'Arc (1899)
- Battle of Brandywine
- 103 Squadron (Israel)
- Water Castle
- Border Guard Service of Russia
- Alfred Thayer Mahan
- Stridsvagn 74
- USS New Hampshire (BB-25)
- Spontoon
- Scott Carpenter
- RFA Oakleaf (A111)
- USS Kearsarge (1861)
- USNS Mendonca (T-AKR-303)
- Cary T. Grayson
- 6th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Alecto (SPG)
- American submarine NR-1
- USS Puffer (SS-268)
- Battle of San Juan (1625)
- T-54/55
- Treaty of Passarowitz
- John M. Pattison
- Percy Girouard
- Anglo-Egyptian War (1882)
- Vickers F.B.14
- USS M-1 (SS-47)
- Martin I of Sicily
- Fascine
- Boeing C-40 Clipper
- LÉ Eithne (P31)
- Acheron-class destroyer
- Battle of Saipan
- Fokker E.IV
- USS Stockdale (DDG-106)
- USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD-6)
- Łęczyca Castle
- United States Navy Nurse Corps
- Aesica
- Bloody Sunday (1905)
- Stafford LeRoy Irwin
- HMS Anson (79)
- USNS Medgar Evers (T-AKE-13)
- Goalkeeper CIWS
- Caernarfon Castle
- USS Triton (SSRN-586)
- Momčilo Đujić
- USS Moosbrugger (DD-980)
- Exeter International Airport
- Granary Burying Ground
- Portland Castle
- Turret
- Canadian National Vimy Memorial
- Short Type 827
- Waffensystemkommando der Luftwaffe
- USS Pinckney (DDG-91)
- Yom Kippur War
- Vickers Valentia
- 24th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Harold Fischer
- Danton-class battleship
- John Northcott
- 1994 Fairchild Air Force Base B-52 crash
- Defence-class ironclad
- Mk 13 missile launcher
- Royal Red Cross
- Historic Ships in Baltimore
- Charles de Foucauld
- Battle of Talana Hill
- Fort Loudoun (Tennessee)
- Focke-Wulf Ta 154
- United States Naval Special Warfare Command
- Battle of White Mountain
- USS Lunga Point (CVE-94)
- Action of 14 December 1798
- Mirosław Ferić
- Marine Corps Air Station Ewa
- USCGC Dallas (WHEC-716)
- Turku Castle
- Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School
- Army Ranger Wing
- USS Bainbridge (DDG-96)
- French battleship Iéna
- Anti-Terrorism Battalion
- Farnborough Airshow
- Greek Civil War
- François Joseph Westermann
- Battle of Karameh
- Battle of Grunwald
- Paul Kagame
- Smith Gun
- Axe
- Boulton Paul P.120
- Keith B. Alexander
- Arthur Arz von Straußenburg
- HMS Vanguard (23)
- The Cenotaph (Hong Kong)
- Canadian Corps (World War II)
- Colorado-class battleship
- Saab 21
- Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
- CAC Woomera
- USS Rodney M. Davis (FFG-60)
- Henry Wigram
- Bunkers in Albania
- HMS Terrible (1895)
- Condercum
- First Dacian War
- Sakonji Seizō
- USS Hopewell (DD-181)
- Shrine of Remembrance
- USS Carbonero (SS-337)
- Tachikawa Ki-17
- York and Lancaster Regiment
- Gabby Gabreski
- Akatsuki-class destroyer (1901)
- Foxtrot-class submarine
- HMS Australia (1886)
- 644th Regional Support Group
- Arrogant-class cruiser
- Ben Roberts-Smith
- Suwon Air Base
- 1st Battalion 9th Marines
- St. Elizabeths Hospital
- French ship Soleil-Royal (1670)
- Italian battleship Roma (1940)
- Georg von Küchler
- Tolquhon Castle
- Sancho III of Castile
- Alexandre Millerand
- Weapon-class destroyer
- Small Diameter Bomb
- Lê Văn Duyệt
- 28 cm SK C/34 naval gun
- Dolforwyn Castle
- USS Newport News (CA-148)
- Godesburg
- Devonport Naval Base
- VMFA-312
- Devonshire-class cruiser (1903)
- First Battle of Ypres
- HMCS Iroquois (G89)
- Vindolanda
- Department of National Defence (Canada)
- Schwerer Panzerspähwagen
- Rumpler D.I
- Sant'Anna di Stazzema massacre
- George Nares
- Grapeshot
- United States Navy Marine Mammal Program
- SS Canberra
- Avro Shackleton
- CFM International CFM56
- Greek Fire
- Frederick William, Duke of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel
- Ning Hai-class cruiser
- Chatham Naval Memorial
- Delville Wood order of battle
- William Gainey
- Emergency main ballast tank blow
- T-26 variants
- No. 193 Squadron RAF
- Topaz War Relocation Center
- RV Belgica (1884)
- USS Batfish (SSN-681)
- Thomas R. Norris
- Belisarius
- Flecktarn
- Skoda 305 mm Model 1911
- Batchelor Airfield
- Battle of the Göhrde
- USS Winston S. Churchill (DDG-81)
- Harry Yount
- Dornier P 256
- Coastal Artillery
- Brancepeth Castle
- Otto II of Lippe
- USS San Francisco (CA-38)
- 8.8 cm Flak 18/36/37/41
- Armstrong Whitworth F.K.6
- Bundeswehr Wüstentarn
- John Abizaid
- Walter Norris Congreve
- M-77 Oganj
- Bashi-bazouk
- Women Airforce Service Pilots
- Tony Wilding
- Russian cruiser Bayan (1907)
- USS Ohio (BB-12)
- Ezer Weizman
- Redvers Buller
- Alamparai Fort
- Char de dépannage DNG/DCL
- Fort de Romainville
- Walther P88
- List of United States Air Force communications squadrons
- FAP 2026
- Obusier de 155 mm Modèle 50
- Western Front (World War II)
- SMS Bremen
- Vasily Chapayev
- Yumi
- Grande Armée
- Kuno von Moltke
- BAC Strikemaster
- USS McCampbell (DDG-85)
- Gotthard Heinrici
- Toyama Castle
- Southsea Castle
- Glenn Torpy
- Sukhoi P-1
- Bangor Base, Washington
- Submarine
- Altrathen Castle
- Flags of the United States Armed Forces
- Gloster Goldfinch
- USS Wyoming (BB-32)
- Timeline of the Libyan civil war and military intervention (16 August – 23 October)
- Fighting Solidarity
- USS Newport News (SSN-750)
- Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation
- Charles Alan Pownall
- Airco DH.9A
- Pozières
- USCGC Ossipee (WPR-50)
- Savoia-Marchetti S.57
- Wilhelm Wassmuss
- 14"/45 caliber gun
- Valorous Unit Award
- Avro Canada CF-105 Arrow
- Guadalcanal
- Caproni Ca.135
- 3rd Battalion 3rd Marines
- Ilyushin Il-106
- Fort de Tancrémont
- Abbas Doran
- George Washington Lambert
- USS Uhlmann (DD-687)
- Alcibiades
- No. 81 Squadron RAF
- Vought F4U Corsair
- John Hay
- Tupolev Tu-1
- Yakovlev Yak-30 (1948)
- USS Sturtevant (DD-240)
- Camp Marmal
- USS Hayler (DD-997)
- SIAI S.58
- HMS Hermes (R12)
- Curtiss-Wright CW-21
- Gearing-class destroyer
- Chinese turret ship Dingyuan
- Air Corps (Ireland)
- Israeli checkpoint
- Frank Merrill
- Christian the Younger of Brunswick
- George Lloyd Hodges
- USS Wright (CVL-49)
- USS Silversides (SS-236)
- Charles Ragon de Bange
- Battle of Beiping–Tianjin
- Český Šternberk Castle
- Eustachius De Lannoy
- Kevin T. Campbell
- Westland Dreadnought
- Normandie-class battleship
- Hall XPTBH
- USS Chosin (CG-65)
- Daniel Daly
- The Keep Military Museum
- Keith J. Stalder
- Burnside's Bridge
- Color Guard
- Battle of Okinawa
- Russian battleship Dvenadsat Apostolov
- Windsor Castle
- USS O'Bannon (DD-987)
- 502nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Themistocles
- Herzberg Castle
- HMS Ringarooma (1889)
- Humvee
- USCGC Tampa (WMEC-902)
- Eastbourne Redoubt
- Defence of the Reich
- Squad
- CCGS Leonard J. Cowley
- De Wervelwind
- Russian ship of the line Goto Predestinatsia
- Caspar Weinberger
- Connecticut-class battleship
- Joseph D. Stewart
- Byzantine navy
- Packard-Le Père LUSAC-11
- Jalil Zandi
- Swedish Air Force Historic Flight
- PIAT
- German submarine Wilhelm Bauer
- Dieppe Raid
- Grigorovich IP-1
- Austrian Silesia
- American Holland-class submarine
- Alexander S. Webb
- De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
- Aero A.19
- Conscription in Finland
- Phan Dinh Phung
- Steyr HS .50
- Breguet Bre.5
- BRDM-2
- Cao Gangchuan
- Higgins Industries
- CASA C-212 Aviocar
- Arado SD II
- Charles Laughton
- Bugle
- Diamond Rock
- Richard Howe, 1st Earl Howe
- Tupolev Tu-141
- Zumwalt-class destroyer
- Fuji-class battleship
- Breda Ba.27
- Ron Kovic
- Sultan Battery (Mangalore)
- Charles I of Naples
- Dutch Cavalry Museum
- Mount Herzl
- Siege of Rhodes (1480)
- Battle of Bennington
- Focke-Wulf Fw 189
- Laurence S. Kuter
- Fokker Dr.I
- Stripper clip
- Dewoitine D.26
- HAL HPT-32 Deepak
- Fort A.P. Hill
- Gladius
- BTR-50
- French and Indian War
- Gotha G.IV
- Westland PV.7
- Ordnance QF 25-pounder Short
- Dudley Pound
- Yokosuka P1Y
- Air Wing of the Armed Forces of Malta
- Gotha WD.7
- Prague Spring
- No. 150 Squadron RAF
- Canopus-class battleship
- Coria (Corbridge)
- Fast-roping
- USS Klakring (FFG-42)
- Colonial National Historical Park
- Dolbadarn Castle
- Edwin Bramall, Baron Bramall
- Tung Chung Battery
- Said Halim Pasha
- Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
- Naval Station Great Lakes
- Alpine Wall
- HMS Waterwitch (1892)
- Nurse Corps (United States Army)
- Farman F.420
- 7,62 ITKK 31 VKT
- AEG Dr.I
- 493d Bombardment Group
- 403 Helicopter Operational Training Squadron
- French ship Royal Louis (1758)
- Hiller YH-32 Hornet
- Fuji T-7
- 2 Area Support Group Signal Squadron
- De Havilland Tiger Moth
- HESA Dorna
- Douglas DC-8
- Charles N. Lamison
- Ouvrage La Ferté
- Fairey Fantôme
- Frank Capra
- Bloch MB.480
- Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
- Nancy (1775)
- List of United States Air Force fighter squadrons
- Caerlaverock Castle
- Boar spear
- FMA IA 63 Pampa
- Chengdu J-7
- Petersburg National Battlefield
- Battle of Langensalza (1866)
- Rivolto Air Force Base
- USS Bennington (CV-20)
- United States Army Parachute Team
- Garrison of Sør-Varanger
- British M-class submarine
- Fortified Sector of Colmar
- Dassault Super Mystère
- Canon d'Infanterie de 37 modèle 1916 TRP
- Blackburn Beverley
- Cruiser Mk VIII Challenger
- Aleksei Brusilov
- John Basilone
- Tupolev Tu-28
- Newcastle Emlyn Castle
- CASA/IPTN CN-235
- Submarine pen
- Robert T. Moeller
- Battle of Sempach
- William Farrand Prosser
- Alsedo-class destroyer
- Naval Weapons Station Yorktown
- Dane Axe
- Guillaume Philibert Duhesme
- USS Croaker (SS-246)
- Sargo-class submarine
- Royal Bahrain Naval Force
- Burg Ebernburg
- Carl Andrew Spaatz
- War correspondent
- Short Seaford
- Goodale Park
- Naval Live Oaks Reservation
- Royal Armouries
- USS Lamprey (SS-372)
- 643rd Tank Destroyer Battalion
- David Farragut
- Tupolev Tu-107
- Technological and Logistics Directorate
- USS Natchitoches (YTB-799)
- Battle of Arawe order of battle
- Richard Peirse
- BAT Baboon
- Weapon
- Dardanelles Gun
- Ernesto Burzagli
- Cessna 310
- Vickers Type 264 Valentia
- Charles Drury
- Schwaben Redoubt
- Benedict Crowell
- Robert George Broadwood
- Forward Operating Base Sarkari Karez
- Battle of Vuelta de Obligado
- Bristol Bloodhound
- Civil-military operations center
- François Louis, Prince of Conti
- Darwin Military Museum
- 501st Infantry Regiment (United States)
- USS Newark (C-1)
- HNLMS Tromp (F803)
- Honoré Charles Reille
- Bryan Mahon
- Fokker F.VII
- Vickers E.F.B.1
- Commando Battalion for Resolute Action
- James N. Miller
- USS Negwagon (YTB-834)
- Frank Headlam
- John C. Brown
- Siege of Louisbourg (1745)
- Thomas Wentworth Higginson
- ZPU
- USS Pivot (AM-276)
- No. 238 Squadron RAF
- Sopwith Swallow
- Zachary Taylor
- Bell AH-1 Cobra
- W and Z-class destroyer
- Curtiss F11C Goshawk
- Paul Tibbets
- Naganeupseong
- HMS Implacable (1805)
- Robert Anderson (Revolutionary War)
- Torpedo
- Kristallnacht
- Washington's Headquarters (Valley Forge)
- Edmund Ironside, 1st Baron Ironside
- Commemorative Air Force
- Vickers E.F.B.8
- HOOAH! Bar
- Grobiņa Castle
- Duke Henry of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
- T-34 variants
- Second Serbian Uprising
- John Glenn
- USS Kentucky (BB-66)
- Manning Force
- Jean Jules Henri Mordacq
- Fort Ward (Washington)
- Ujazdów Castle
- Queen Elizabeth-class aircraft carrier
- Bramble-class gunboat (1886)
- Shenyang J-6
- USNS Alan Shepard (T-AKE-3)
- Petar Bojović
- Opole-Kamień Śląski Airport
- John Alexander Cocke
- Birds Point-New Madrid Floodway
- Bombing of Rabaul (November 1943)
- Kingdom of Italy (Napoleonic)
- Empire Test Pilots' School
- Renault Sherpa 2
- Coningsby Dawson
- 85 mm antitank gun D-48
- German Tank Museum
- Cannone da 75/27 modello 11
- Bruce Vargo
- Joan I of Navarre
- Fairey Long-range Monoplane
- Château de Ravel
- Argentine Naval Prefecture
- Altare della Patria
- Canon de 4 de Vallière
- USS Brooklyn (CA-3)
- Twthill, Rhuddlan
- Boeing Vertol CH-46 Sea Knight
- Rheintochter
- Sydney Rowell
- Royal Welsh Regiment
- Egyptian Revolution of 1952
- Al-Qaeda in the Islamic Maghreb
- USS Thetis (SP-391)
- Frederick Roberts, 1st Earl Roberts
- Niels Juel-class corvette
- Russian cruiser Bogatyr
- Farman F.50
- GAZ-66
- Lion-class battlecruiser
- Roswell Farnham
- No. 102 Squadron RAAF
- USS Billfish (SSN-676)
- Italian submarine Scirè (S527)
- Basil II
- USS Tennessee (SSBN-734)
- Vickers S
- Operation Ranch Hand
- Evacuation of the Gibraltarian civilian population during World War II
- Battle of Cape Esperance
- Armed Forces of Armenia
- Fokker V.1
- Boeing E-767
- William Orlando Darby
- 107 mm divisional gun M1940 (M-60)
- USS Cleveland (LPD-7)
- Walter HWK 109-509
- Endurance-class landing platform dock
- John Raymond Broadbent (Quartermaster-General)
- British Porpoise-class submarine
- French Resistance
- 45th Infantry Division (United States)
- Koules Fortress
- Wartburg
- Bendix AN/TPS-1 Radar
- Curtiss O-40 Raven
- Army of Occupation Medal
- Oudeschans
- Fort Foster
- Boulton Paul P.111
- Land Battle of Vella Lavella
- Kosta Pećanac
- Deal Castle
- Vicente Guerrero
- DFW Mars
- Viet Cong
- Hans Lammers
- Erhard Milch
- Fairchild C-82 Packet
- Andrzej Poniatowski
- AGO C.III
- 102d Intelligence Wing
- USS Pawhuska (YTB-822)
- SNCAO 200
- Dornier Do 29
- Arado Ar 240
- Australian Navy Cadets
- Yugoslav People's Army ranks
- Attack on Pearl Harbor
- Benjamin Handley Geary
- Canton of Léman
- Eric of Pomerania
- Naval Air Warfare Center Warminster
- Submarine-launched ballistic missile
- Boeing X-45
- USS Simpson (FFG-56)
- Brandhoek New Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Egyptian Air Force
- The Jewish War
- Eurocopter UH-72 Lakota
- USS William P. Lawrence (DDG-110)
- Hugh Shelton
- Izyaslav-class destroyer
- Carl Gustav recoilless rifle
- Ayub Khan (President of Pakistan)
- 509th Bomb Wing
- Ira C. Eaker
- Royal Canadian Navy Monument
- Bolkhovitinov DB-A
- Seax
- Alexander Dundas Young Arbuthnott
- William III of England
- 405 Maritime Patrol Squadron
- Boston Corbett
- Edward S. Bragg
- Hawaii Army National Guard
- Maxwell Air Force Base
- Styrian Armoury
- Battle of Basra (2008)
- Vistula–Oder Offensive
- Si vis pacem, para bellum
- French ship Somme (A631)
- Lavochkin
- Michael L. Oates
- Samuel von Schmettau
- Arthur Rostron
- Australian Ex-Prisoners of War Memorial
- Bell P-63 Kingcobra
- Zheng He
- Bowman H. McCalla
- 24th Special Tactics Squadron
- ZH-29
- Battle of Keresztes
- Princely state
- Brothers' Cemetery (Riga)
- Green's Lodge Battery
- 12th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Chemical Warfare
- Toyota Type 73 Medium Truck
- Geoff Morrell (spokesperson)
- AHS Centaur
- Delaware Air National Guard
- Archimède
- Field Hospital
- Takamatsu Castle (Sanuki)
- Ashigaru
- No. 692 Squadron RAF
- HMS Royal Oak (1862)
- Canadian Forces Northern Area Headquarters Yellowknife
- Beriev MBR-2
- Aichi E16A
- BL 9.2 inch naval gun Mk VIII
- Aerial warfare
- Sword
- Albatros G.I
- Battle of Thuận An
- John Baker White (Virginia)
- Ecuadorian Air Force
- Soviet cruiser Krasnyi Kavkaz
- Fast attack craft
- HMS Graph
- Cody V biplane
- White Tower of Thessaloniki
- Canadian Forces Base Lahr
- Duane E. Dewey
- Castell Coch
- 47 mm kanon P.U.V. vz. 36 (Škoda A6)
- Saunders-Roe Skeeter
- Beagle B.206
- James Bowie
- Cawdor Castle
- USS Ainsworth (FF-1090)
- AFVG
- Grand Duke Nicholas Nikolaevich of Russia (1831–1891)
- Vought Model 1600
- Battle of Changde
- South Dakota-class battleship (1939)
- Battle of Salamis
- Fort Lewis
- ShinMaywa
- Russo-Turkish War (1877–78)
- Beslan school hostage crisis
- James B. McCreary
- Melvin Williams
- Fleet Air Arm
- Old North Church
- War Remnants Museum
- Kenneth Whiting
- HMS New Zealand (1911)
- Polar-class icebreaker
- William Francis Bartlett
- USS Hunt (DD-674)
- Scots American War Memorial
- Battle of Britain RAF squadrons
- EML Lembit
- Spanish-American War Memorial (Arlington National Cemetery)
- Thomas Hinman Moorer
- Early modern warfare
- Drivenik Castle
- British E-class submarine
- Equipment of the United States Navy
- Admiralty type flotilla leader
- Battle of Shiloh
- Defence Academy of the United Kingdom
- Tracking ship
- Hawker Hunter
- Amadou Sanogo
- HMS York (D98)
- U.S. Naval Base Subic Bay
- RAF Kaldadarnes
- SS Kommandøren
- Blackburn Cubaroo
- Battle of Jericho
- Machine Gun Corps Memorial
- Clinton Romesha
- Mormon Battalion
- Chauchat
- Skull and crossbones (military)
- Richard Peter
- Battle of Tora Bora
- Valentine Baker
- Abdülkerim Nadir Pasha
- Edmund Lyons, 1st Baron Lyons
- Timeline of Ulster Volunteer Force actions
- Wuhan Tianhe International Airport
- Civil War Unknowns Monument
- Gloster Gauntlet
- Tintagel Castle
- USNS Sisler (T-AKR-311)
- Fort Glanville Conservation Park
- 15 cm schwere Feldhaubitze M. 15
- George Washington Steele
- John André
- William C. Kuebler
- 7.7 cm FK 16
- Samuel P. Heintzelman
- United States Armed Forces
- Fort Fareham
- AK-107
- Marceau-class ironclad
- Avro 527
- USS Slater (DE-766)
- Dornier Do 22
- Skipton Castle
- Kawachi-class battleship
- Erich von Falkenhayn
- Battle of Werben
- Airco DH.2
- Russian battleship Sinop
- SR-3 Vikhr
- 3rd Infantry Division (South Africa)
- USS Cincinnati (C-7)
- 105 Squadron (Israel)
- Curtiss-Wright AT-9
- 15.5 cm/60 3rd Year Type naval gun
- Aero A.11
- Regalianus
- Cromwell's Castle
- Battle of Thermopylae
- USS Whirlwind (PC-11)
- Bernard Baruch
- USS Eberle (DD-430)
- Warrior-class cruiser
- No. 38 Squadron RAF
- Aichi M6A
- ADS amphibious rifle
- Winter Line
- Powell Clayton
- USS Essex (LHD-2)
- Gambeson
- Dziemiany
- Bristol M.1
- Art Fleming
- USS Cambria (APA-36)
- Bundeswehr Technical and Airworthiness Center for Aircraft
- RMS Windsor Castle (1922)
- Steam Cannon
- Grozny Airport
- Vitruvius
- USS Connecticut (BB-18)
- List of inactive AFCON wings of the United States Air Force
- Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn
- Russian cruiser Bayan (1900)
- Yangtze Service Medal
- Chu Lai
- USS Orleck (DD-886)
- Paul B. Fay
- Brian Lane (RAF officer)
- Shibata Castle
- USS Hudson (DD-475)
- Hughie Edwards
- USS Robert E. Peary (FF-1073)
- 24-class sloop
- Harold Alexander, 1st Earl Alexander of Tunis
- Szczerbiec
- Dobi-II
- Soviet Military Cemetery, Warsaw
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.33
- Albatros L 84
- Rhön-class tanker
- The War Illustrated
- 2010 Rio de Janeiro Security Crisis
- Streltsy
- HMS Somerset (F82)
- Duchcov Chateau
- PSO-1
- Yakovlev Yak-32
- USS California (ACR-6)
- USS Iowa turret explosion
- BAE Systems
- Kamikaze
- Fricourt
- Breda Ba.88
- Battle of Cambrai (1918)
- Frank Furness
- Celje Castle
- Military of the Confederate States of America
- French ship Couronne (1636)
- Rockwell HiMAT
- Don J. Jenkins
- Germanic Wars
- 1938 Yellow River flood
- Medal for Humane Action
- FAMO
- Type 90 240 mm railway gun
- Anzac Cove
- Flight Deck
- Kuusisto Castle
- Audacious-class aircraft carrier
- French ship Formidable (1795)
- Battle of the Scheldt
- Battle of Magetobriga
- Francisco Espoz y Mina
- Herbert Marshall
- Battle of Corregidor
- HMS Algerine (1895)
- USNS Mercy (T-AH-19)
- Johan August Sandels
- Téméraire-class ship of the line
- Henry H. Mauz, Jr.
- Ministry of Defence (Czech Republic)
- Andrea Doria
- Starý Rybník (castle)
- CD-57
- Alfred Edwin McKay
- Bismarck-class corvette
- Julius Lippert
- Great Synagogue, Warsaw
- USS Bradley (FF-1041)
- Flying Tigers
- DFW R.II
- Criccieth Castle
- BL 6 inch gun Mk II – VI
- Sukhoi T-3
- Bouillon Castle
- AVS-36
- Brückenpanzer 68
- Hawes Radio Relay Site
- ASLAV
- Ajlun Castle
- RAF Benson
- 10.5 cm Feldhaubitze 98/09
- Elizabeth Castle
- Penetanguishene Naval Yard
- RNAS Pulham
- Flat Holm
- Second Battle of the Somme (1918)
- BTR-60
- Wiesel AWC
- Victor Denain
- Delaware-class battleship
- Birger Eriksen
- Effects of nuclear explosions
- Tahoma National Cemetery
- Gouverneur K. Warren
- Blankenburg Castle (Harz)
- Soviet Air Forces
- Arthur Dewey Struble
- Aero A.100
- Arrogant-class ship of the line
- Dreyfus affair
- Atlantic Charter
- Enewetak Atoll
- Caesar Rodney
- B-class destroyer (1913)
- Bell YOH-4
- World War II casualties
- QF 4 inch Mk XVI naval gun
- Boeing XB-59
- Shooting
- AIDC F-CK-1 Ching-kuo
- Baji Prabhu Deshpande
- Victory Arch
- Caldicot Castle
- German Type U 66 submarine
- Walter Bedell Smith
- Pumhart von Steyr
- C-class destroyer (1913)
- Ehime Maru and USS Greeneville collision
- Imperial War Museum North
- 7th Infantry Division (United States)
- Tupolev Tu-8
- Walls of Constantinople
- F 7 Såtenäs
- French frigate Courbet (F 712)
- Zrin Castle
- Boeing XP-15
- No. 127 Squadron RAF
- Avro Manchester
- Bristol Buckmaster
- Fort du Bois d'Oye
- Allahabad Fort
- People's Liberation Army Air Force
- Gueudecourt
- Massachusetts in the American Civil War
- Douglas C-47 Skytrain
- Robert Rich, 2nd Earl of Warwick
- Citadel of Salah Ed-Din
- 28 cm SK L/45 gun
- RAF Uxbridge
- USS Harold E. Holt (FF-1074)
- De Havilland Flamingo
- Century Series
- Fort Zeelandia (Taiwan)
- Royal Military Academy (Belgium)
- Bohus Fortress
- Ehrenberg Castle
- USS Normandy (CG-60)
- Victory-class corvette
- Char B1
- George Dewey
- Juno Beach
- Frank McNamara (VC)
- USS Los Angeles (SSN-688)
- William the Silent
- 37 mm kanon P.U.V. vz. 37
- French ship Droits de l'Homme (1794)
- 76 mm mountain gun M1909
- Castillo de San Pedro de la Roca
- Type 11 37 mm Infantry Gun
- Canadian Forces College
- Californian (schooner)
- USS Long Beach (CGN-9)
- Battle of Savo Island
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.89
- Fort Montgomery (Hudson River)
- Branodunum
- 1st Airborne Brigade (Japan)
- Fan Lau Fort
- HMS Macedonian
- Vyšehrad
- Scharnhorst-class cruiser
- Giuseppe Garibaldi-class cruiser
- Crow Valley Range Complex
- Thetis-class ocean patrol vessel
- Regina Margherita-class battleship
- 139th Airlift Wing
- Smoke Screen
- Armed Forces Retirement Home
- Sea Fighter
- John Joseph Abercrombie
- Castello della Magione
- Fort Worden
- 404 Maritime Patrol and Training Squadron
- Waltham Abbey Royal Gunpowder Mills
- USNS Leroy Grumman (T-AO-195)
- Cardinal Richelieu
- Blackburn F.3
- Gore Vidal
- French ship Achille (1803)
- Fokker D.V
- John R. McKinney
- James McCudden
- EADS HC-144 Ocean Sentry
- Valiant-class submarine
- HMLA-167
- USS Baltimore (C-3)
- Tampion
- Étoile (A 649)
- Derawar Fort
- John Bell Hood
- Carisbrooke Castle
- List of National Treasures of Japan (castles)
- Teignmouth Melvill
- Hero of the Soviet Union
- Storkow Castle
- 5th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Black Hawk (Sauk leader)
- 807th Medical Command (Deployment Support)
- Combat Vehicle 90
- Sir Andrew Hamond, 1st Baronet
- USS Shoup (DDG-86)
- French frigate Méduse (1810)
- 116th Independent Field Battery, RCA
- Rudolf Anderson
- Sonderkommando
- Arthur Samuel Allen
- Bibracte
- Fortifications of Xi'an
- Canadian Warplane Heritage Museum
- Fort de Chartres
- John D. Lavelle
- New Orleans-class cruiser
- Changi Air Base
- Douglas XB-43 Jetmaster
- Royal Aircraft Factory B.E.8
- Vickers Vernon
- AK-103
- 13th Waffen Mountain Division of the SS Handschar (1st Croatian)
- Destroyer
- Führerbunker
- Betsy Ross
- 116th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Yakovlev Yak-1000
- Dymchurch Redoubt
- Mike Krzyzewski
- Wilfred Stokes
- Women in the Israel Defense Forces
- VMFA-121
- Amiens Gun
- HMS Hercules (1868)
- United States Navy SEALs
- Oregon City-class cruiser
- Royal Leicestershire Regiment
- Takao-class cruiser
- Serviola-class patrol boat
- Rumpler C.IV
- 2006 North Korean missile test
- Garden of the Missing in Action
- USS Camanche (1864)
- Battle of the Catalaunian Plains
- Bell Helicopter
- 325th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Type 69/79
- USS Batfish (SS-310)
- AeroVironment Nano Hummingbird
- Almirante Padilla-class frigate
- Churchill Tank
- Zastava M70
- Junkers Ju 87
- Bristol Sycamore
- Alexandre de Prouville
- 4.7 inch QF Mark IX & XII
- United States Army Corps of Engineers
- Bellerophon-class battleship
- SAO Eastern Slavonia, Baranja and Western Syrmia
- Robert L. Bacon
- Andrews Field
- Carew Castle
- Hugh Saunders
- Salaspils concentration camp
- Tottori Castle
- French battleship Justice
- Edwards Air Force Base
- Bogdanovka
- Anti-tank warfare
- Battle of Spotsylvania Court House
- Battle of Rio de Janeiro
- Fitzhugh Lee
- Xian H-8
- James Henry Craig
- Diadem-class cruiser
- Town-class cruiser (1910)
- XM307 Advanced Crew Served Weapon
- RML 7 pounder Mountain Gun
- USS Anoka (YTB-810)
- Brigandine
- Virginia in the American Civil War
- Edzell Castle
- Fort Rouillé
- South African military ranks
- Armory (military)
- Henschel Hs 129
- Conisbrough Castle
- Wounded Knee Massacre
- USS Washington (BB-47)
- M578 Light Recovery Vehicle
- Fort Monckton
- Don-2N radar
- Boeing P-8 Poseidon
- Type 95 Ha-Go
- Gassed (painting)
- USS Massachusetts (BB-2)
- Sather Air Base
- Supermarine Swift
- Battle of Hattin
- United States Air Force Combat Control Team
- FV432
- Westover Air Reserve Base
- Plattsburgh Air Force Base
- Beechcraft King Air
- USS Asheville (SSN-758)
- Tower of Kamyanyets
- Brassard
- Supermarine Spitfire operational history
- Russian ironclad Kniaz Pozharsky
- USS Mississinewa (AO-59)
- Victor McLaglen
- Yabusame
- USS Pennsylvania (BB-38)
- HMS Holland 1
- Warsaw Barbican
- USS Leftwich (DD-984)
- August von Mackensen
- George Clinton (vice president)
- HMS Hotspur (1870)
- Ukrainian corvette Ternopil (U209)
- Battle of Bazentin Ridge
- USS Louisiana (BB-19)
- Italian Social Republic
- 28/32 cm Nebelwerfer 41
- Bear Grylls
- James Peter Robertson
- Gloster Nightjar
- USS George Washington (CVN-73)
- HMS Glory (1899)
- Barbary Pirates
- 3rd Battalion 9th Marines
- Albacora-class submarine
- William Clark (explorer)
- Wesel Railway Bridge
- Sikorsky S-41
- James Madison-class submarine
- Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
- Ingram Model 6
- 5th Line Battalion, King's German Legion
- Joseph P. Hoar
- USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70)
- Tactical Airborne Reconnaissance Pod System
- Craig R. McKinley
- Fort du Bruissin
- Neville Howse
- Kranji War Memorial
- Rumpler G.I
- USS Poughkeepsie (YTB-813)
- HMS Express (P163)
- USS Gerald R. Ford (CVN-78)
- Peyton C. March
- Black Horse Tavern (Canonsburg, Pennsylvania)
- Fiat B.R.
- Canovium
- Tenczyn Castle
- British C-class submarine
- Eugene Cernan
- Manuel Blanco Encalada
- French ship Duquesne (1787)
- VL Myrsky
- 4.5-inch Gun M1
- Albert Kesselring
- Battle of Beersheba (1917)
- 2006 Lebanon War
- 23rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Shako
- New York City draft riots
- Short N.2B
- Battle of Nicopolis
- Eighth United States Army
- USS Bataan (CVL-29)
- Fleetwings
- Sikorsky XH-39
- USS Omaha (SSN-692)
- 103rd Sustainment Command (Expeditionary)
- Mikoyan-Gurevich DIS
- 8th SS Cavalry Division Florian Geyer
- Indian Campaign Medal
- HDMS Thetis (F357)
- David S. C. Chu
- Carausius
- Edelmiro Julián Farrell
- William Howard Taft
- Eleanor of Aquitaine
- 8th Engineer Support Battalion
- Bouncing bomb
- RG-33
- USS Dyess (DD-880)
- No. 97 Squadron RAF
- Hans-Adolf Prützmann
- USS Mesa Verde (LPD-19)
- USS Mount Hood (AE-11)
- 87th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- First Boer War
- Yakovlev Yak-5
- SMS Dresden (1907)
- Hawker Henley
- USS Makin Island (LHD-8)
- The United States Army Field Band
- BM-30 Smerch
- Curly
- Easter Rising
- FNRS-2
- Hiller X-18
- Trooping the Colour
- AEG C.VII
- Skenfrith Castle
- Tupolev ANT-14
- Trezzo sull'Adda
- Feng Yuxiang
- ICGV Þór
- Château de Gisors
- UZI
- War in Darfur
- Schriever Air Force Base
- Virginia Military Institute
- Friedrichshafen FF.40
- CANT Z.1011
- Vilyam Genrikhovich Fisher
- Caudron R.4
- Leticia Incident
- No. 249 Squadron RAF
- Soviet invasion of Manchuria
- Yasukuni Maru (1930)
- Mengjiang
- Stanisław Poniatowski (1676–1762)
- William Rufus Shafter
- Wilhelm von Tegetthoff
- Alexander B. Yano
- Eurocopter EC635
- Siege of Acre (1799)
- Sudan People's Liberation Army
- Castle of Biar
- Caudron R.11
- Charles Nungesser
- Chief Master Sergeant of the Air Force
- USS Missouri (BB-11)
- Siebel Si 204
- Battle of Château-Thierry (1918)
- Ernst-Günther Baade
- Bibliography of Colditz Castle
- Place des Victoires
- Fairbairn, Canberra
- Beardmore W.B.1a
- USS Hawaii (CB-3)
- Catalina affair
- George Maniakes
- Chase gun
- Fiat BGA
- USS Greer (DD-145)
- Polikarpov I-185
- Erich Topp
- Brass knuckles
- Grenville M. Dodge
- USS Towers (DDG-9)
- Griffiss Air Force Base
- HMS Duke of Edinburgh
- Barak Armored Brigade
- Naval Air Station Meridian
- William T. Clement
- Chattanooga National Cemetery
- Haverfordwest Castle
- John Lloyd Waddy
- HESA Saeqeh
- Congo Arab war
- Aylwin-class destroyer
- Fahd (armored personnel carrier)
- Richard W. Hunt
- George W. Morgan
- Service flag
- Hallwyl Castle
- Château de Brest
- Fort Frederica National Monument
- Bismarck-class battleship
- Bickleigh Castle
- Hanford Site
- Bell HSL
- Timothy Pickering
- Saudi Arabian National Guard
- SMS Emden (1908)
- Smoking in the United States military
- Jimmy Doolittle
- 3.7 cm SK C/30
- Harpers Ferry National Historical Park
- Elbit Hermes 450
- Fokker XA-7
- HMAS Fremantle (J246)
- Welch Regiment
- Blackburn Firebrand
- Canon de 75 modèle 1914 Schneider
- Boeing F3B
- B1 Centauro
- Battle of Magersfontein
- The Royal Highland Fusiliers of Canada
- Royal Hungarian Honvéd
- British Indian Army
- 373d Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- No. 88 Squadron RAF
- Operation Fustian
- Fort Nepean
- Chetniks
- Royal Guards (Thailand)
- Bullet
- Château d'If
- Chinese Expeditionary Force (Burma)
- Battle of Gaugamela
- USS West Virginia (BB-48)
- Bourlon
- Medal of Honor
- Yakovlev Yak-4
- Grigorovich I-Z
- Steam frigate
- Slovene Partisans
- Russian cruiser Gromoboi
- Fort Lincoln (Washington, D.C.)
- RAF Oakington
- Fort de Mutzig
- PTO-4
- 25 mm Hotchkiss anti-tank gun
- Bernardo O'Higgins
- 15 cm sFH 13
- 9th Engineer Battalion (United States)
- Knights Templar
- Alfonso XIII of Spain
- Kuwaiti Navy
- HMAS Collins (SSG 73)
- 31 Squadron SAAF
- M17 gas mask
- Bodiam Castle
- Alan Mowbray
- Fort Lee (Virginia)
- Government Communications Headquarters
- Avro 549 Aldershot
- Churruca-class destroyer
- NSV machine gun
- 26th Battalion, CEF
- USS California (CGN-36)
- Whidbey Island-class dock landing ship
- Heptapyrgion (Thessaloniki)
- First Carlist War
- Russian monitor Russalka
- Gopher Ordnance Works
- Russian ironclad Petr Veliky
- Gaston of Foix, Duke of Nemours
- Herbert Kitchener, 1st Earl Kitchener
- J. H. Binford Peay III
- M1919 Browning machine gun
- Fort Marcy (New Mexico)
- Efraim Zuroff
- Award numerals
- CSS Palmetto State
- No. 79 Squadron RAAF
- Aeronca L-3
- Sikorsky Ilya Muromets
- Het Steen
- Frederick II, Duke of Austria
- Henschel Hs 123
- Chevrolet G506 trucks
- T-50 tank
- Crossbow
- Bibliography of the War in Darfur
- Avro 531 Spider
- Wei Lihuang
- Dunluce Castle
- Battle of Belleau Wood
- Canarias-class cruiser
- BL 5 inch gun Mk I – V
- New Orleans in the American Civil War
- Thomas Baker (aviator)
- Doolittle Raid
- Spanish conquest of Petén
- Vought F6U Pirate
- Mariana and Palau Islands campaign
- Curtiss JN-6H
- USS England (DLG-22)
- SPAD S.XII
- USS Iowa (BB-61)
- Lewis Millett
- SS Mauna Loa
- Evstafi-class battleship
- Canteen (bottle)
- Gerald Brenan
- Type 10
- Boeing KC-767
- Mutiny Memorial
- Shenyang J-16
- Battle of Prague (1757)
- Goodfellow Air Force Base
- Joint Meritorious Unit Award
- Ashton Carter
- USCGC Polar Star (WAGB-10)
- Castle Clinton
- Blohm & Voss Ha 137
- Lambsar Castle
- CFB Esquimalt
- Eritrean War of Independence
- Iron Building (Watervliet Arsenal)
- USS Boone (FFG-28)
- British Army
- Pioneer (submarine)
- Augustus Keppel, 1st Viscount Keppel
- 419 Tactical Fighter Training Squadron
- Antiochus III the Great
- David Goggins
- Arundel Castle
- Winfield Scott Hancock
- Friedrich Dollmann
- Eurocopter AS565 Panther
- Attack-class patrol boat
- Frankenthal-class minehunter
- USS Abalone (SP-208)
- Avro Canada CF-100 Canuck
- HMS Centaur (1797)
- Charles Van Wyck
- Polikarpov VIT-1
- Universal Carrier
- Alexander Mackenzie (engineer)
- Geronimo
- Topsail Island
- Major General
- Airco DH.9
- Accidents and incidents involving the Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
- 41 cm/45 3rd Year Type naval gun
- Battle of Smolensk (1812)
- Russian Knights
- Ground effect vehicle
- Women in the military
- Russia–Georgia war
- Trail of the Eagles' Nests
- Vasco da Gama-class frigate
- Wannsee Conference
- Cuirass
- Musical Ride
- Blacker Bombard
- Battle of Lima Site 85
- Battle of Megiddo (1918)
- Marche Verte
- HMS Penelope (1867)
- William Bostock
- Cessna T-37 Tweet
- VFA-151
- Umikaze-class destroyer
- Didgori Armoured Personnel Carrier
- Combined Task Force 150
- HMS Khedive (D62)
- Army Service Ribbon
- RIM-24 Tartar
- National Museum of Military History (Luxembourg)
- Splittertarnmuster
- 412 Transport Squadron
- Ludwik Narbutt
- Fort Preble
- Military dummy
- USS Dale (DLG-19)
- Farragut-class destroyer (1958)
- Hanna Reitsch
- Agusta A129 Mangusta
- Charles Bolden
- USS Grayback (SSG-574)
- Biertan
- Puteaux SA 18
- USS Marlin (SST-2)
- Anti-aircraft warfare
- Ferret armoured car
- Type 87 Chu-MAT
- French cutter Renard (1812)
- USS Los Angeles (CA-135)
- Cessna 206
- Women in the Australian military
- USS Monsoon (PC-4)
- Battle of Texel
- NRP Sagres III
- Silkworm (missile)
- Bryan B. Battaglia
- Royal Marines Museum
- Stephen Frick
- Coincidence rangefinder
- Madliena Tower
- Fort de Valros
- Alexandre-Antoine Hureau de Sénarmont
- Virginia-class battleship
- Arado Ar 68
- Battle of Lissa (1866)
- Dornier Do H
- Avia BH-17
- Lew Wallace
- Albatros D.VI
- Yitzhak Rabin
- Yellow journalism
- Wansdyke (earthwork)
- Charles Burnett (RAF officer)
- Mary Rose
- Fokker V.6
- Gregorio del Pilar-class frigate
- Ferdinand I of Romania
- Stones River National Battlefield
- EUFOR
- Black Flag Army
- Remembrance of the Dead
- Battle of the Camel
- Uranius
- Gordon Highlanders
- USS Petrof Bay (CVE-80)
- Artillery tractor
- Ellsworth Air Force Base
- Ferdinand Heim
- Dagger
- 3.5-Inch Forward Firing Aircraft Rocket
- Tortorella Airfield
- USS Palatka (YTB-801)
- USS Raleigh (LPD-1)
- USNS Amelia Earhart (T-AKE-6)
- Colorado Air National Guard
- Charles V Wall
- Fortress of Mimoyecques
- French frigate Boudeuse (1766)
- J. Warren Keifer
- Dobi-III
- Isham G. Harris
- 316th Sustainment Command (Expeditionary)
- Carcano
- 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
- Herero and Namaqua Genocide
- Romanian Armed Forces
- Frederick Sykes
- Yoon Kwang-ung
- Curtiss GS
- Togoland Campaign
- Nagato-class battleship
- Finnish War
- Fort du Salbert
- Hartschier
- SS City of New York
- Breda Model 35
- Forward Operating Base Falcon
- USS Seattle (AOE-3)
- Superintendent of the United States Military Academy
- 10 cm K 14
- Spanish-American War Nurses Memorial
- Town-class cruiser (1936)
- Gloster Meteor
- AGM-158 JASSM
- Allied submarines in the Pacific War
- Royal Military College, Duntroon
- USS Dewey (DDG-45)
- Hans-Joachim Jabs
- Bugle call
- Albatros W.4
- Craignethan Castle
- SS George Washington Carver
- Partisan (military)
- Grigorovich I-2
- Girona (ship)
- Friedrichshafen FF.35
- Ted N. Branch
- Claude A. Swanson
- Joseph Desha
- De Groene Draeck
- Gniew
- AGM-45 Shrike
- Franchimont Castle
- Neubrandenburg Airport
- The Nek Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Battle of Bicocca
- Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
- Hawker Danecock
- Silesian Ostrava Castle
- RNAS Culdrose (HMS Seahawk)
- Howard Morland
- Livingstone Airfield
- Alec Douglas-Home
- USS Stickell (DD-888)
- Chichester/Goodwood Airport
- Royal Aircraft Factory B.E.2
- Thomas Francis Meagher
- Espora-class corvette
- Portaferry Castle
- Focke-Wulf Project II
- Bóg, Honor, Ojczyzna
- Combat-net radio
- Collins-class submarine
- Shell (projectile)
- Michael Collins (astronaut)
- Al-Walid II
- Stephen Decatur
- Military Sealift Command
- Bentley BR2
- San Giorgio-class amphibious assault ship
- Croft Castle
- Battle of Waterloo
- Little David
- Schweizer X-26 Frigate
- Ilyushin Il-6
- MEK Compound
- Frederick Banting
- Simeon I of Bulgaria
- Croatian Defence Council
- Ardent-class destroyer
- Bay-class landing ship
- ARPANET
- 380 mm/45 Modèle 1935 gun
- Al-Bassa
- Alabama in the American Civil War
- Castle Bravo
- Buk missile system
- World War II looting of Poland
- Swords to ploughshares
- Marine Corps Security Guard Ribbon
- Bennett Place
- Aero A.300
- Arlington House, The Robert E. Lee Memorial
- Vought OS2U Kingfisher
- Ropewalk (Karlskrona)
- 76 mm gun M1900
- Camilo Cienfuegos
- Boeing C-17 Globemaster III in Australian service
- Westland IV
- Raxwerke
- Jill Stevens
- Rhuddlan Castle
- SS.11
- USNS Walter S. Diehl (T-AO-193)
- Cryptanalysis
- Adler von Lübeck
- Kolberg-class cruiser
- USS Lexington (CV-16)
- Royal Horse Artillery
- 55 S 55
- River-class torpedo-boat destroyer
- Manzanar
- Northampton-class cruiser
- Military of Equatorial Guinea
- Lavochkin La-152
- Battle of the North Cape
- McDonnell Douglas A-4G Skyhawk
- B-class destroyer
- Remote weapon station
- Oldbury hillfort
- John Y. Brown (1835–1904)
- Edmund Allenby, 1st Viscount Allenby
- G6 howitzer
- Lockheed Have Blue
- Ministry of Defence (Slovakia)
- Louis Charles César Le Tellier
- Sir William Johnson, 1st Baronet
- Edward A. Rice, Jr.
- Military Vehicle Technology Foundation
- BAC Jet Provost
- USS Cabot (CVL-28)
- Harry B. Harris Jr.
- No. 550 Squadron RAF
- Niedermayer-Hentig Expedition
- Marines' Memorial Club
- French protectorate of Tunisia
- 2nd Battalion 8th Marines
- Jones Law Office
- Welsh Guards
- No. 578 Squadron RAF
- 57 55 J
- Georges Head Battery
- Hawker Hind
- Battle of the Bismarck Sea
- Bartizan
- Cascabel (artillery)
- USS Canberra (CA-70)
- Vickers E.F.B.7
- Leipzig-class cruiser
- De Havilland Dove
- Eddie Rickenbacker
- Royal Thai Army
- USS Mount Whitney (LCC-20)
- Grigorovich M-15
- CASA C-101
- Charles XIII of Sweden
- DSV Alvin
- Exercise Summer Pulse
- VAQ-142
- Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Moscow
- 155 mm Long Tom
- USS Shangri-La (CV-38)
- Battlefield Cross
- Taira no Masakado
- Tupolev ANT-9
- USS Lionfish (SS-298)
- RFA Fort George (A388)
- United States Naval Special Warfare Development Group
- Falak-ol-Aflak Castle
- A Famosa
- Fokker D.XIII
- USS Lardner (DD-487)
- New Hampshire Air National Guard
- Central Armed Forces Museum
- Europa Jeep
- Breguet 17
- Fiat CR.42
- Bellifortis
- Semovente 75/18
- Sieges of Boulogne (1544–1546)
- General Aircraft GAL.55
- Fort St. George, India
- French battleship Provence
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.79
- Trench watch
- 509th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Breguet Atlantic
- Coalition of the Willing
- PZL.45 Sokół
- Walter Dornberger
- RAF Faldingworth
- William Tecumseh Sherman
- Pre-dreadnought battleship
- Michael Wertheimer
- Saur 1
- Naval Outlying Landing Field Imperial Beach
- 305 mm howitzer M1915
- War of the Pacific
- Prisoner of War Medal
- Noel Godfrey Chavasse
- Charles Cooper Penrose-Fitzgerald
- Liberation Army of the South
- USS Goodrich (DD-831)
- 2nd Battalion 1st Marines
- Hereward the Wake
- Bor rifle
- Supermarine Stranraer
- Colony-class frigate
- William Irvine (lawyer)
- USS John C. Calhoun (SSBN-630)
- Boxer Rebellion
- Fort Pulaski National Monument
- Royal Aircraft Factory F.E.2
- Stéphane Abrial
- Caplock mechanism
- Golden Gate National Cemetery
- 9th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Type 96 15 cm howitzer
- Acacia-class sloop
- Ernst Busch (military)
- 148th Fighter Wing
- Battle of Liaoyang
- Polish War Memorial
- Alcatraz Island
- OTs-38 Stechkin silent revolver
- War of the Second Coalition
- Tadeusz Kościuszko
- Smedley Butler
- Siege of Mafeking
- George Hay, 8th Marquess of Tweeddale
- Gawilghur
- Tonbridge Castle
- Aero L-60 Brigadýr
- Elsdon Castle
- Armed Forces Medical College, Pune
- Hector Waller
- 2nd Battalion 5th Marines
- José Tadeo Monagas
- Dassault Étendard VI
- Italian battleship Dante Alighieri
- Devil's Den
- USS Drum (SS-228)
- Battle of Phaleron
- Operation Barbarossa
- Dayton Agreement
- Date Masamune
- Bellanca 28-90
- Granma (yacht)
- Georg Bochmann
- Commandant of the Marine Corps
- BL 6 inch gun Mk V
- Missile Defense Agency
- Gorch Fock (1958)
- Mark P. Fitzgerald
- Winter War
- Winston Dugan, 1st Baron Dugan of Victoria
- Armstrong Whitworth F.K.3
- Fritz von Below
- USS Hartford (SSN-768)
- North Elmham Castle
- Fort St Angelo
- USS Neosho (AO-143)
- Minesweeper (ship)
- United States Coast Guard Band
- Harry Cobby
- Welin breech block
- 9K11 Malyutka
- Axis naval activity in Australian waters
- USS Cimarron (AO-22)
- ARA Bahía San Blas (B-4)
- Edward Fanshawe
- Ferdinand I of Aragon
- Robert C. Schenck
- Arethusa-class cruiser (1934)
- Boeing Model 2
- Schweizer RU-38 Twin Condor
- Henschel Hs 298
- Richard Machowicz
- Russian battleship Georgii Pobedonosets
- Gardes du Corps (Prussia)
- Robert J. Papp, Jr.
- Jing Haipeng
- Okehampton Castle
- USS Katahdin (1893)
- Rotterdam-class amphibious transport dock
- 2S4 Tyulpan
- Werner Wolff (SS officer)
- Barrage Balloon
- 42 cm Gamma Mörser
- Cog (ship)
- C15TA Armoured Truck
- HMS Ocelot (S17)
- Sikorsky HH-60 Jayhawk
- Albatros C.IX
- RIM-2 Terrier
- Damdin Sükhbaatar
- Battle of Adwa
- Waco CG-4
- BAE Guayas (BE-21)
- James R. Thompson, Jr.
- Fokker C.I
- .300 Winchester Magnum
- Château de Montsoreau
- Victory in Europe Day
- Frecce Tricolori
- .380 ACP
- United States Secretary of the Navy
- COW 37 mm gun
- Battle of Maiwand
- 162nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Alpinist Unit
- Worcestershire Regiment
- Focke-Achgelis Fa 223
- Ernest George Horlock
- Incentive flight
- Presidential Unit Citation (United States)
- Tupolev Tu-85
- Black Army of Hungary
- Bombing of Darwin
- Type 92 Heavy Machine Gun
- SMS Hansa (1872)
- French destroyer Maillé-Brézé (D627)
- Drusus Julius Caesar
- No. 422 Squadron RCAF
- Unadilla-class gunboat
- John Trumbull
- Sumoto Castle
- VMFA-115
- 24th Marine Expeditionary Unit
- Unmanned ground vehicle
- Albatros C.XV
- AGM-62 Walleye
- Okoř Castle
- USCGC Bernard C. Webber (WPC-1101)
- Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command
- Flint Castle
- Edward Follansbee Noyes
- Fort Ticonderoga
- United States Air Force Chaplain Corps
- Anne Jules de Noailles
- South Bastion, Gibraltar
- AGO DV.3
- 9K52 Luna-M
- Vasily Sokolovsky
- Saro Lerwick
- William George Barker
- Trojan Armoured Vehicle Royal Engineers
- Torc
- Burghausen Castle
- Aeromarine 40
- USS O'Bannon (DD-450)
- British T-class submarine
- Tournament (medieval)
- Cyrus Vance
- Alexander Severus
- Rudolf Perešin
- X-class submarine
- Colossus-class battleship (1910)
- George Augustus Eliott, 1st Baron Heathfield
- Pavle Đurišić
- BL 7.5 inch Mk II – V naval gun
- RV Thomas G. Thompson (T-AGOR-23)
- John A. Logan
- Alan Percy, 8th Duke of Northumberland
- Zvečan Fortress
- John Sherman Cooper
- USS Weehawken (YTB-776)
- Erwin Rommel
- Hernando de Soto
- Curtiss-Wright XP-55 Ascender
- 30th Mechanized Brigade (Ukraine)
- Fairchild T-46
- Song of the Albigensian Crusade
- Elgin Military Museum
- Philip M. Breedlove
- D. D. Sheehan
- Good Luck Flag
- Orford Castle
- Fairchild Swearingen Metroliner
- USNS Benavidez (T-AKR-306)
- Marathon-class cruiser
- Schützenpanzer Lang HS.30
- Rigid Raider
- Erich Koch
- Supermarine Spitfire (early Merlin-powered variants)
- Battle of Párkány
- Battle of Tétouan
- Battle of Camarón
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.85
- French Barracuda-class submarine
- Bell X-22
- Eddie LeBaron
- Aftermath of World War I
- Battle of Mont Sorrel
- No. 575 Squadron RAF
- Leon J. LaPorte
- United States L-class submarine
- EML Kalev
- HMS Port Napier
- RML 17.72 inch gun
- Operation Deadstick
- Aviation machinist's mate
- Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders
- Avia B-135
- William Fechteler
- USS Patoka (AO-9)
- Bell H-13 Sioux
- Moscow Victory Parade of 1945
- M50 Joint Service General Purpose Mask
- Józef Zajączek
- Sabre (tank)
- Type 3 120 mm 45 caliber naval gun
- Fukui Castle (Settsu)
- British heavy tanks of World War I
- EOC 14 inch /45 naval gun
- Abu Zubaydah
- List of United States Air Force squadrons
- Caterpillar D9
- Danuta Siedzikówna
- Albert d'Amade
- Spanish Royal Guard
- Convair XB-53
- Fort Charlotte, Shetland
- Château du Fleckenstein
- ShVAK cannon
- RAAF Station Tocumwal
- United States Forces Korea
- Theresienstadt concentration camp
- Fort Atkinson (Nebraska)
- Coalhouse Fort
- Carol M. Pottenger
- William Hutcheon Hall
- 9th Marine Infantry Regiment
- John Edwards (Arkansas)
- Fairchild Republic A-10 Thunderbolt II
- The Royal Regina Rifles
- James Joseph Magennis
- USS Houma (YTB-811)
- Glen-class tug (1975)
- Joseph Warren
- European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal
- Sa'ar 4.5-class missile boat
- TS Empire State VI
- Charles George Gordon
- Unit Colour Patch
- George Archer-Shee
- Château de Suscinio
- Hermann Dahlke
- Australian and New Zealand Army Corps
- Iwo Jima
- George Eyston
- The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own)
- Defense Media Activity
- St Andrews Castle
- Regina Elena-class battleship
- Gavrilo Princip
- Edmund Hill
- USS Richmond (1860)
- AEG B.II
- The Queen's York Rangers (1st American Regiment) (RCAC)
- Otto Ohlendorf
- Beriev A-40
- SMS Goeben
- Stanisław Skalski
- Braunschweig-class battleship
- 120th Fighter Squadron
- Ryszard Kukliński
- Erwin von Witzleben
- Isaac Brock
- Æthelflæd
- USNS Arctic (T-AOE-8)
- Brean Down Fort
- Admiral Hipper-class cruiser
- Fashoda Incident
- York-class cruiser
- Marshall House (Alexandria, Virginia)
- Henry Lee III
- Chadian Civil War (2005–10)
- Camp Gonsalves
- General Dynamics F-111 Aardvark
- Yuan Wang-class tracking ship
- Avia BH-23
- Wilhelm Heine
- Gastraphetes
- Parchim-class corvette
- Daniel Boone
- Boadicea-class cruiser
- VF-111
- USS Charles F. Adams (DDG-2)
- Walther von Reichenau
- Czech Air Force
- 28th SS Volunteer Grenadier Division Wallonien
- 11th Marine Artillery Regiment
- Marshal of the Royal Air Force
- William Bridgeford
- Battle of Turtle Gut Inlet
- 173d Fighter Wing
- Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery
- Richard Arlen
- Frank A. Armstrong
- USS Montgomery (C-9)
- Signal Hill Battery
- Hershel W. Williams
- Valmet L-70 Vinka
- Aviano Air Base
- British propaganda during World War II
- Frederick William, Elector of Brandenburg
- Battle of Schwechat
- Browndown Battery
- RAF Harrowbeer
- St. Angelo Fort
- German submarine U-701
- HMH-363
- Australian Army Cadets
- BAT Basilisk
- Royal Life Guards (Denmark)
- Storm-class patrol boat
- Assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand of Austria
- B-24 Liberators in Australian service
- Naval Air Station Oceana
- William May (Royal Navy officer)
- John H. Hoover
- Bahraini uprising (2011–present)
- Kenneth Preston
- Bayan-class cruiser
- VP-4
- Joe Miller (Alaska politician)
- Hartmannswillerkopf
- Dewoitine
- Newport-class tank landing ship
- Aermacchi SF.260
- Isaac Fletcher
- War of the Spanish Succession
- Japanese battleship Kirishima
- Dogger Bank incident
- Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet
- USS Flasher (SS-249)
- USS Cheraw (YTB-802)
- Full Sutton
- Gotha Ka 430
- Aerotécnica AC-14
- 4th Special Operations Squadron
- Robert S. Beightler
- Skysweeper
- James Cartwright
- HMS Tiptoe (P332)
- 37 mm automatic air defense gun M1939 (61-K)
- USS De Wert (FFG-45)
- Tupolev Tu-80
- Ulfberht
- French Forces in Berlin
- Gaius Marcius Coriolanus
- Japanese battleship Kawachi
- Castillo San Felipe de Barajas
- Wiesbaden-class cruiser
- ALR Piranha
- Curtiss Model D
- British armoured fighting vehicles of World War II
- Tupolev Tu-14
- Consolidated P-30
- Rumpler C.III
- Walery Sławek
- Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit
- Technoavia SM92 Finist
- USS Biddle (CG-34)
- Danae-class cruiser
- BL 12 inch naval gun Mk VIII
- HMS Triumph (1903)
- Defense Meritorious Service Medal
- Operation Totalize
- Unrotated Projectile
- 7.7 cm FK 96
- USS Brevard (AK-164)
- Arihant-class submarine
- Bloch MB.200
- Saab 37 Viggen
- Battle of al-Qādisiyyah
- Francis Ledwidge
- Yakovlev Yak-50 (1975)
- Terrapin (amphibious vehicle)
- Estonian Air Force
- Singapore Armed Forces Military Police Command
- North American A-27
- Abdullah II of Jordan
- Japanese battleship Mikasa
- HSwMS Härnösand (K33)
- HNLMS Walrus (S802) (1985)
- USS Quincy (CA-71)
- Frederic Thesiger, 2nd Baron Chelmsford
- Centaur-class aircraft carrier
- AEG C.I
- Battle of Ushant (1778)
- USS Lapon (SS-260)
- Valmara 69
- Intelligence Corps (Israel)
- Blackboy Hill, Western Australia
- USS Santa Fe (CL-60)
- Aichi E8A
- Stinson Model O
- Battle of Cárdenas
- Fort Irwin National Training Center
- Master-at-Arms
- Order of Saint Stanislaus (Imperial House of Romanov)
- Battle of Arras (1917)
- John M. Richardson (admiral)
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.95
- ZU-23-2
- Waves
- Avro 533 Manchester
- Scotney Castle
- Hyman G. Rickover
- Fletcher-class destroyer
- Calshot Castle
- Rhys Jones (soldier)
- CSS Acadia
- Varberg Fortress
- RAF Leeming
- 17 cm Kanone 18
- USS McFaul (DDG-74)
- Tom Derrick
- Akula-class submarine
- Spanish Fort, New Orleans
- Flail (weapon)
- HMS Derwent (L83)
- Caracal pistol
- Azuchi Castle
- 101st SS Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Brantly B-2
- Panoply
- Sudetenland
- Caproni Ca.2
- Defense Contract Management Agency
- 10th Armored Division (United States)
- Morane-Saulnier P
- French battleship Dunkerque
- Iowa-class battleship
- Boulton Paul P.32
- Doris Miller
- USS Pokagon (YTB-836)
- Cruise of the Special Service Squadron
- 4th Marine Infantry Regiment
- Yakovlev Yak-17
- USS Oak Hill (LSD-51)
- James A. Winnefeld, Jr.
- Mess
- Guadalcanal Campaign
- Bakumatsu
- USNS Charles Drew (T-AKE-10)
- 467th Bombardment Group
- 25 mm automatic air defense gun M1940 (72-K)
- Prince's Palace of Monaco
- Fort Adams
- Brusilov Offensive
- 2nd Infantry Division (South Africa)
- USS Evans (DE-1023)
- Battle of Arawe
- Hermann Göring
- JDS Izumo (DDH-183)
- SS Thistlegorm
- Château de Najac
- HMAS Kanimbla (C78)
- George McGovern
- United States Marine Corps Recruit Training
- USS Trippe (FF-1075)
- Battle of Komaki and Nagakute
- Cold War espionage
- Russian battleship Imperator Nikolai I
- 1997 Israeli helicopter disaster
- Battle of Navarino
- USS Concord (CL-10)
- HMS Warrior (1860)
- Battle of Albulena
- Ernst Kaltenbrunner
- Donn F. Eisele
- Flare (countermeasure)
- Operation Gold
- Aviso
- Swissair Flight 330
- 138th Fighter Wing
- Saro Cloud
- Ship of the Line
- Isaac Toucey
- Banjarmasin War
- Castle Williams
- François Arago
- 439 Combat Support Squadron
- Jean-Baptiste Marchand
- Somali Civil War
- USNS Red Cloud (T-AKR-313)
- Near Field Infrared Experiment
- List of monuments of the Gettysburg Battlefield
- Grižane Castle
- Acrocorinth
- Nevatim Airbase
- Operation Tomodachi
- Fairey Seafox
- Convention of Kanagawa
- Thomas L. Kane
- Chen Yi (general)
- Avro 557 Ava
- Jogaila
- Manuel Belgrano
- HNoMS Valkyrien (1953)
- John Slidell
- Cuban Revolutionary Armed Forces
- USS Washtucna (YTB-826)
- Zapatista Army of National Liberation
- USCGC Thetis (WMEC-910)
- Djibouti Armed Forces
- HMS Explorer (P164)
- François de Bonne, Duke of Lesdiguières
- 76 mm divisional gun M1936 (F-22)
- Virginia-class submarine
- Clement Attlee
- Fort Keogh
- Belgian Armed Forces
- République-class battleship
- USS Lamson (DD-367)
- Aggressive-class minesweeper
- Tarantul-class corvette
- USS Mississippi (CGN-40)
- Royal Welsh
- HMS J1
- SAN Jodel D.140 Mousquetaire
- Ryan ST
- AEC Armoured Command Vehicle
- Amphibious warfare ships of Australia
- Women in Military Service for America Memorial
- Prince Bojidar Karageorgevitch
- List of wings of the United States Air Force
- William Ruthven (VC)
- Herzogenbusch concentration camp
- USS Parche (SSN-683)
- Special forces of Australia
- TS Kennedy
- Donald Smith, 1st Baron Strathcona and Mount Royal
- RAF Blackbushe
- Gordon Cooper
- Air Force Academy, Colorado
- Geoffrey Salmond
- USS Hyannis (YTB-817)
- Edward Puttick
- Eurocorps
- Château de Boisclaireau
- Jurmo-class landing craft
- RAF Prestwick
- HNLMS De Zeven Provinciën (F802)
- James Miller (general)
- Ambrose Bierce
- Walter Model
- No. 144 Squadron RAF
- Omaha Beach
- George Washington Goethals
- Macedonian-Adrianopolitan Volunteer Corps
- Verucchio
- Anne-Robert-Jacques Turgot, Baron de Laune
- Asen's Fortress
- Training ship
- Victoria-class battleship
- Grenadier Guards
- USS Pasadena (CL-65)
- T-84
- Operation Christmas Drop
- Why We Fight
- Bangalore Fort
- Edmond O'Brien
- MV American Tern (T-AK-4729)
- Clive Caldwell
- Russian Airborne Troops
- Lapwing-class minesweeper
- Battle of Mühldorf
- Aide-de-camp
- Albatros B.III
- Siege of Yorktown
- William Maynard Gomm
- Uniform of the Union Army
- Da Nang International Airport
- Fieseler Fi 167
- Phoenix breakwaters
- B61 nuclear bomb
- Marine Corps Base Camp Smedley D. Butler
- Force Health and Wellness Unit Award
- USS Pioneer (MCM-9)
- United States E-class submarine
- Women's Auxiliary Air Force
- 4th Mechanized Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Galitzine
- Fokker F.IV
- Town-class destroyer
- Franz Gürtner
- Illinois Air National Guard
- Reflector sight
- James Peale
- Peter Schoomaker
- Hawker Siddeley P.1127
- Barbed tape
- Greek Expeditionary Force (Korea)
- Dassault MD 315 Flamant
- Château de Taillebourg
- USS Wapato (YTB-788)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps
- United States Marine Drum and Bugle Corps
- Battle of Majuba Hill
- Air Forces of the National People's Army
- Hirosaki Castle
- GAZ-69
- Civil War
- Helicopter
- Marine Corps Auxiliary Landing Field Bogue
- ZMC-2
- French conquest of Tunisia
- Angolan Civil War
- Moss Park Armoury
- George Carter-Campbell
- USS Cowell (DD-547)
- ZiS-151
- Fouga CM.175 Zéphyr
- RAF Bempton
- 4th Infantry Division (United States)
- USS Blue Ridge (LCC-19)
- Embrasure
- USS Peterson (DD-969)
- French galley La Réale (1694)
- No. 456 Squadron RAAF
- Friedrich Foertsch
- Aero Ae 02
- Wielingen-class frigate
- Friedrich Wilhelm von Steuben
- HNLMS De Ruyter (F804)
- Essex Regiment
- Tailhook scandal
- Hannover CL.III
- George Marshall
- Dunster Castle
- FV102 Striker
- Bertran de Born
- Arrowhead
- USS Kidd (DDG-993)
- RAF Fowlmere
- Jonathan Greenert
- T-26
- Fleet Air Arm Museum
- Battle of Loudoun Hill
- Albatros D.VII
- Battle of Annual
- 6.5×52mm Mannlicher-Carcano
- White Guard (Finland)
- 442d Operations Group
- South Dakota Air National Guard
- Department of Defense Architecture Framework
- Archduke Franz Ferdinand of Austria
- History of military ballooning
- First Balkan War
- 133d Airlift Wing
- Gu Zhutong
- Brian Horrocks
- AEG B.III
- Avro 519
- Fokker Eindecker fighters
- Shelly Battery
- David Niven
- Bennington Battle Monument
- BTR-40
- World Military Championships
- ABC-79M
- Douglas C-124 Globemaster II
- El Cid
- 9K31 Strela-1
- USCGC Campbell (WMEC-909)
- William P. Richardson
- United States Marine Corps Aviation
- Fuji KM-2
- Ho Chi Minh Trail
- USS Wyandot (AKA-92)
- Battle of Chacabuco
- SPP-1 underwater pistol
- Role of Douglas Haig in 1918
- Second Battle of Fort Wagner
- Hispano Aviación HA-1112
- Battle of Buena Vista
- Askerton Castle
- RAF Tangmere
- Caproni Ca.113
- Catterick Garrison
- Charles Macpherson Dobell
- Jim Crews
- Rheinfels Castle
- Takamatsu Castle (Bitchu)
- Van Fortress
- Claude Louis Hector de Villars
- 3rd Regiment Royal Horse Artillery
- Greystoke Castle
- Violette Szabo
- USS Wenatchee (YTB-808)
- Border guards of the inner German border
- Georgy Zhukov
- Almirante Latorre-class battleship
- C-4 (explosive)
- USS Sturgeon (SS-187)
- Avro 511
- Dornier Do 335
- Ramiro III of León
- Royal Guelphic Order
- Japanese battleship Kongō
- Bruce Bairnsfather
- 40th Infantry Division (United States)
- East Pomeranian Offensive
- Luis Fonseca
- Bessarabia
- Furutaka-class cruiser
- Firepower – The Royal Artillery Museum
- Dunkirk Evacuation
- Colchester Castle
- Confederate States of America
- Saab 18
- August Neidhardt von Gneisenau
- Joe Hewitt (RAAF officer)
- Bell YAH-63
- Boomerang
- Sandomierz Castle
- Kunštát Castle
- Dakota Meyer
- Royal Aircraft Factory B.E.3
- Đắk Sơn massacre
- España-class battleship
- Emil Frey
- Treaty of Kars
- De Havilland Canada Dash 7
- USCGC Taney (WHEC-37)
- Interior communications electrician
- Trijn van Leemput
- Castillo de San Cristóbal (Puerto Rico)
- Vultee XP-54
- Rožmberk Castle
- Fort de Salses
- Avia BH-33
- Ant-class gunboat
- Sergeant Reckless
- Vartnov
- 15 cm Nebelwerfer 41
- Emmanuel Philibert, Duke of Savoy
- USS Cowpens (CG-63)
- BigDog
- Emílio Garrastazu Médici
- Yoshida Castle
- USS New York (ACR-2)
- Vickers Wellesley
- Bridge of Remembrance
- Scammell Pioneer
- John Shalikashvili
- Douglas A-33
- GAZ Vodnik
- USS Du Pont (DD-941)
- Bell P-39 Airacobra
- Joseph F. Dunford, Jr.
- Benjamin Freakley
- USS Dunderberg
- Battle of Hastings
- Raymond F. Chandler
- Cardinal-Infante Ferdinand of Austria
- Nakajima E8N
- Centurion-class battleship
- USS Lake Champlain (CV-39)
- Pustý hrad
- Porta Maggiore
- Bertrand Barère
- Charles G. Dawes
- Alexander Kutepov
- Secretary of State for War
- French Narval-class submarine
- San Marco Regiment
- Slingsby T.20
- Verville VCP
- Siege of Léva
- Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni
- Blue Steel (missile)
- Congo Crisis
- USCGC Mellon (WHEC-717)
- Diego Garcia
- Powderham Castle
- USS Matagorda (AVP-22)
- Ante Pavelić
- General of the Air Force (United States)
- Pennant number
- Fairey N.9
- William Alexander Hammond
- Albatros D.X
- Royal Air Force Germany
- Ed Westcott
- Bataan Death March
- Dewoitine D.19
- Seventh Regiment Armory
- SMS Bayern
- Aigues-Mortes
- 3rd Marine Artillery Regiment
- Florida Air National Guard
- Hispano-Suiza HS.404
- Sopwith Bat Boat
- USA-193
- Battle of Warburg
- Edward L. Cochrane
- Supermarine Seal
- 491st Bombardment Group
- Amiral Baudin-class ironclad
- USS Colorado (BB-45)
- CAC Sabre
- John Henry Carless
- Wilhelm, German Crown Prince
- Museo Storico Navale
- Château de Langeais
- José Ignacio Zenteno
- Trưng Sisters
- USS Ronquil (SS-396)
- Aerotécnica AC-12
- Carl E. Vuono
- RML 12 inch 35 ton gun
- Ukrainian Navy
- HMS Glasgow (C21)
- Hawker Hurricane
- USS Long Island (CVE-1)
- Westinghouse J30
- Alexander von Linsingen
- Chalcidian helmet
- M53/59 Praga
- USCGC Spencer (WMEC-905)
- Vladimir Kappel
- Dennis C. Blair
- SS Ural Maru
- Ronald Storrs
- 37 mm trench gun M1915
- Henry Warner Slocum
- MG 13
- USS Hancock (CV-19)
- No. 304 Polish Bomber Squadron
- Battle of Mabitac
- DFW C.I
- 106th Air Refueling Squadron
- CASA 2.111
- USS Mishawaka (YTB-764)
- Lobaev Sniper Rifle
- Coventry city walls
- Stinson 108
- Bolzano Victory Monument
- Battle of Lake Erie
- Bombardment of Algiers (1816)
- Blackburn Dart
- TAM (tank)
- British G-class submarine
- Soko G-4 Super Galeb
- United States Air Force Office of Special Investigations
- Albatros J.II
- William D. Leahy
- VF-10
- Arado Ar 196
- Eric Ravilious
- Ōishi Yoshio
- Abercrombie-class monitor
- Älvsborg fortress
- Balkan Campaign (World War II)
- Henschel Hs 127
- Border Guard (Poland)
- Dacian Draco
- USS Michigan (SSGN-727)
- Service lapel button
- Kirov-class cruiser
- Duke Alexander of Württemberg (1771–1833)
- Carrier-based aircraft
- No. 87 Squadron RAAF
- Battle of Trafalgar
- Beriev Be-12
- Battle of Fuzhou
- Roderic Dallas
- USCGC Tamaroa (WMEC-166)
- Henry Pridham-Wippell
- No. 605 Squadron RAF
- United States Navy diver
- Vickers Viking
- Type 90 75 mm Field Gun
- Slot Zuylen
- Boško Buha
- Short S.26
- Laugharne Castle
- VXS-1
- Avro Vulcan XH558
- Ansaldo SVA
- Adelaide-class frigate
- Marine Corps Security Force Regiment
- Herbert Chermside
- James A. Norton
- Tourville-class frigate
- Bore evacuator
- Russian cruiser Pamiat Merkuria (1878)
- Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma
- USS William H. Standley (CG-32)
- Robins Air Force Base
- Achievement Medal
- Burg Frauenstein (Wiesbaden)
- DFW R.III
- Bell 309
- Virgin Islands Air National Guard
- Hisaichi Terauchi
- Akbar
- SS Cornhusker State (T-ACS-6)
- Volkswagen Kübelwagen
- War of the First Coalition
- Australian contribution to the 2003 invasion of Iraq
- Dornier Do 18
- Dornier Do 17
- Fleet Air Arm (RAN)
- HMS Blyth (M111)
- USS Metacom (YTB-829)
- Army Museum of Western Australia
- Fairchild C-119 Flying Boxcar
- Greenan Castle
- VF-191
- Kommuna-class salvage vessel
- Don Finlay
- USS Accomac (YTB-812)
- Arado Ar 66
- Air Force Global Strike Command
- German destroyer Z3 Max Schultz
- Fleetwings BQ-2
- Udon Thani International Airport
- General Electric T700
- VL Humu
- Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers
- HMS Lancaster (F229)
- George H. Ramer
- United States Special Operations Command
- Attila
- Fokker D.VIII
- Burak-class corvette
- Yorkshire Regiment
- Croatian Navy
- Aero A.25
- Charles Edgar Clark
- Calixto García
- Vojin Popović
- Fichte-Bunker
- Atlas Cheetah
- Givati Brigade
- Gordon (slave)
- William Westmoreland
- Forward Operating Base Geronimo
- Queen Victoria
- Yuma Proving Ground
- B. J. Penn (United States Navy)
- Spanish Civil War
- Buffalo Soldier
- Advanced Landing Ground
- Chail Military School
- Buckley Air Force Base
- 130 mm towed field gun M1954 (M-46)
- Carroccio
- Flagstaff Hill Fort
- USS Wapakoneta (YTB-766)
- Reffye 85 mm cannon
- Hydra-class minelayer
- Bullfinch-class destroyer
- USS Gunston Hall (LSD-5)
- Isaac Shelby
- No. 256 Squadron RAF
- Fairey Battle
- Fort Mose Historic State Park
- Fort Zachary Taylor
- Conwy town walls
- Dupleix-class cruiser
- Curtiss Robin
- Floyd Gibbons
- Flight deck cruiser
- Dynamite gun
- Burke's Rangers
- Prince Friedrich Karl of Prussia (1893–1917)
- Moldavian style
- Boeing KC-135 Stratotanker
- BPM-97
- Battle of Moon Sound
- Hiller VZ-1 Pawnee
- PRISM (surveillance program)
- Beauchamp Seymour, 1st Baron Alcester
- Zhu De
- Spanish ship Galicia (L51)
- USS Omaha (CL-4)
- Tátra-class destroyer
- Saab 17
- USS Albany (CA-123)
- Operation Tonga
- Gloster Meteor F8 "Prone Pilot"
- Battle of Grunwald (painting)
- 437 Transport Squadron
- British Aerospace 125
- Porter-class destroyer
- Yakovlev Yak-44
- Paul Pau
- Beechcraft T-34 Mentor
- Suvorov Military School
- Robert F. Hale
- Boonie hat
- Army of Cuban Pacification Medal
- Boeing VC-25
- Army engineer diver
- Execution by firing squad
- James A. Cody
- USS McKean (DD-784)
- Formidable-class frigate
- Blohm & Voss BV 141
- Russian aircraft carrier Admiral Kuznetsov
- Roger Donlon
- Forest of Remembrance
- SS River Clyde
- Harusame-class destroyer
- Indiana World War Memorial Plaza
- Westland Lysander
- Escape attempts and victims of the inner German border
- Sopwith Dolphin
- CSS Tennessee (1863)
- AG Weser
- Sikorsky S-52
- The Hump
- David A. Burchinal
- Super Sherman
- Greave
- USS Conolly (DD-979)
- Scramjet
- SM-64 Navaho
- SMS Szent István
- USS Buck (DD-761)
- V-1 flying bomb facilities
- Désiré-Joseph Mercier
- Angus Houston
- Aleksey Kuropatkin
- Vindobala
- Aylmer Hunter-Weston
- Viking Age
- USS San Jacinto (CG-56)
- HMS Cornwall (56)
- Schützenpanzer SPz 11-2 Kurz
- VMFA(AW)-224
- No. 93 Squadron RAF
- USS Princeton (1843)
- Westland Aircraft
- Fidonisy-class destroyer
- Harwich Force
- Seagate Castle
- John Dundas (RAF officer)
- Battleship Memorial Park
- Cassiopea-class patrol vessel
- Louis Philippe I, Duke of Orléans
- USS Tucker (DD-57)
- French aircraft carrier Arromanches (R95)
- Romanian Naval Forces
- Gettysburg Museum and Visitor Center
- Vickers F.B.5
- Wall of Philip II Augustus, Paris
- Brian Dennehy
- Albatros B.II
- Medvedgrad
- Aviatik B.III
- Russian destroyer Admiral Vinogradov
- San Francisco National Cemetery
- CASA III
- Fort Donelson
- George Washington's crossing of the Delaware River
- USS Okmulgee (YTB-765)
- Belzec extermination camp
- Fort Gaspareaux
- Eurocopter EC145
- Fort du Mont Bart
- Vektor SS-77
- Parasgad Fort
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.91
- Sandweiler German war cemetery
- Secretaría de Inteligencia
- Egerberk
- .22 Long Rifle
- Warbird
- Boeing C-135 Stratolifter
- Carl Cederström
- Browning wz.1928
- Douglas F3D Skyknight
- Castle Rushen
- Theodor Körner (author)
- Abu Ghraib torture and prisoner abuse
- Bocock-Isbell House
- Arjan Singh
- Type 97 81 mm infantry mortar
- Chihaya Castle
- Group of Soviet Forces in Germany
- Benelli M4
- Farman F.40
- Fort Huachuca
- De Bange 90 mm cannon
- Yakovlev Yak-52
- USS Niantic (YTB-781)
- John Pitcairn
- EOC 12 inch/45 naval gun
- David O. Cooke
- Fokker S.IX
- Hansa-Brandenburg GW
- 206th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Franciszek Żwirko
- Curtiss F6C Hawk
- Fort Griswold
- Comanche (horse)
- Italian cruiser Armando Diaz
- Close-in weapon system
- USS Nashville (CL-43)
- Bell UH-1Y Venom
- Japanese battleship Yamashiro
- WE.177
- Horse Sand Fort
- HMS Dart (1882)
- Bobby Gibbes
- Bill Genaust
- Beechcraft T-6 Texan II
- Fortifications of Kingston upon Hull
- 152 mm gun M1910/34
- Harold Macmillan
- USCGC Mackinaw (WLBB-30)
- Celia Sánchez
- USS Fort Snelling (LSD-30)
- Epprechtstein Castle
- Charles Alten
- Wolfsburg Castle
- Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment
- Ordnance BLC 15-pounder
- Tupolev Tu-2
- Robert Adams (handgun designer)
- Sikorsky CH-54 Tarhe
- Peter J. Dalessondro
- P400-class patrol vessel
- Alarm
- Garford-Putilov Armoured Car
- Authorized foreign decorations of the United States military
- Château de Châteaudun
- Camp Hero State Park
- Russian ship Caesar Kunikov (BDK-64)
- 4.5 inch Mark 8 naval gun
- 76 mm divisional gun M1939 (USV)
- Danebury
- USS Portland (LSD-37)
- Woman warrior
- Royal Australian Air Force
- HMS Puncher (P291)
- Dubris
- Iga-ryū Ninja Museum
- Central African Republic Bush War
- Tupolev ANT-25
- Richard Airey, 1st Baron Airey
- SMS Wolf (1913)
- Boeing E-4
- Montana-class battleship
- Purple Heart
- Roger B. Chaffee
- Andrey Yeryomenko
- BL 18 inch Mk I naval gun
- David A. Bramlett
- 438th Air Expeditionary Advisory Group
- Pennsylvania-class battleship
- Ansaldo A.120
- Japanese battleship Nagato
- Tasker H. Bliss
- Stokesay Castle
- Tone-class cruiser
- Dassault Mystère IV
- Ukrainian frigate Hetman Sahaydachniy (U130)
- USS Stark (FFG-31)
- USS Pigeon (ASR-6)
- Valère Basilica
- Dokdo-class amphibious assault ship
- Lei Yue Mun Park and Holiday Village
- XM8 rifle
- The Great Boer War
- M1 Mortar
- Dewoitine HD.730
- USS Massey (DD-778)
- AgustaWestland AW149
- Chilean battleship Almirante Latorre
- Bagley-class destroyer
- Sizergh Castle and Garden
- Donald C. Winter
- 73rd Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Guard of honour
- French battleship Liberté
- Harold Houser
- Royal Irish Fusiliers
- Dragon's Teeth (fortification)
- British V-class submarine
- Rolls-Royce aircraft piston engines
- Chyetverikov MDR-6
- RML 6.3-inch howitzer
- Yakovlev Yak-16
- Chakram
- Amiens – Glisy Aerodrome
- Aérospatiale Alouette II
- 505th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Cicaré Helicópteros
- USS Houston (CL-81)
- Gettysburg Confederate order of battle
- Aragon-class cruiser
- Battle of the Santa Cruz Islands
- NRP Corte-Real (F332)
- USNS GySgt. Fred W. Stockham (T-AK-3017)
- Battle of Kolombangara
- Les Voltigeurs de Québec
- Gallantry Cross (Vietnam)
- USS Mississippi (1841)
- Sadao Araki
- Aero A.32
- Donnington Castle
- 303d Bombardment Group
- Air raids on Japan
- Airborne Museum 'Hartenstein'
- The Cenotaph, Whitehall
- Shield
- Battle of Pavia
- William the Conqueror
- AFN Berlin
- Joseph Hooker
- Sisu A2045
- Samuel L. Gravely, Jr.
- Fred Moosally
- Supermarine Scylla
- USS North Dakota (BB-29)
- 7.5 cm kanon PL vz. 37
- Army of Occupation of Germany Medal
- Isle de France (Mauritius)
- Second Punic War
- USNS Matthew Perry (T-AKE-9)
- Christian Streit White
- Daimler Armoured Car
- Western Allied invasion of Germany
- 301st Rescue Squadron
- Corbera d'Ebre
- Cape Coast Castle
- Arado Ar 231
- Roy M. Davenport
- Hoyt Vandenberg
- Battle of Kolubara
- USS Fulton (1837)
- Naval Surface Warfare Center
- USS Gary (FFG-51)
- Scots Guards
- Cloudesley Shovell
- Robert White (judge)
- Aomatsuba Incident
- Véhicule blindé de combat d'infanterie
- United States D-class submarine
- Woodrow W. Keeble
- Fort Queenscliff
- Daewoo Precision Industries K2
- Hans Krebs (Wehrmacht general)
- Trümmerfrau
- Black Hawk War
- Etal Castle
- Cahir Castle
- Conrad Emil Lambert Helfrich
- Dewoitine D.371
- Entpannungspanzer 65
- USS Robert G. Bradley (FFG-49)
- RWD-25
- Tupolev ANT-16
- Eurocopter EC725
- Collaboration with the Axis Powers during World War II
- Piel Castle
- Arthur Tedder, 1st Baron Tedder
- Battle of the Canal du Nord
- Canada's role in the Afghanistan War
- British Armed Forces
- HMAS Huon (D50)
- Aeronca Chief family
- Chillingham Castle
- Defense Human Resources Activity
- Victor H. Krulak
- Bill Newton
- M48 Patton
- SMS Hannover
- The Governor General's Horse Guards
- FGM-148 Javelin
- Zhang Fei
- District of Columbia Air National Guard
- Junkers Ju 252
- Chikuma-class cruiser
- HMS Minotaur (1863)
- Gotha WD.2
- Jean-Joseph Ange d'Hautpoul
- Suvorov Museum
- SU-14
- Barry Thornton
- Royal Canadian Army Service Corps
- Menangle Park Paceway
- VP-11
- Blohm & Voss Ha 139
- Soviet cruiser Maxim Gorky
- Battle of West Suiyuan
- Shirakumo-class destroyer
- Castel dell'Ovo
- Hero of Albania
- T-44
- USS San Francisco (C-5)
- Royal Engineers
- Herbert Alexander Bruce
- Speaking tube
- Franco-German Brigade
- Spanish aircraft carrier Príncipe de Asturias
- Avro 530
- Arun Prakash
- Villers-Bretonneux
- Zerstörergeschwader 26
- Royal Brunei Armed Forces
- Walls of Dubrovnik
- Aeritalia G.222
- Dornier Rs.III
- Bay Pines National Cemetery
- Focke-Wulf Triebflügel
- USS Heywood L. Edwards (DD-663)
- Calvin S. Brice
- Buonconsiglio Castle
- Fort Funston
- Gaius Octavius
- 17 cm mittlerer Minenwerfer
- Sachsen-class frigate
- Joseph T. Dickman
- Władysław III of Poland
- SS Great Western
- Shashka
- Corfe Castle
- Bretagne-class battleship
- Nuri Killigil
- Battle of Midway
- Team Spirit
- Alfred Milner, 1st Viscount Milner
- Abeille Flandre
- Tammy Duckworth
- No. 653 Squadron RAF
- VBC-90
- Fairbairn–Sykes fighting knife
- Hansa-Brandenburg W
- No. 651 Squadron RAF
- Sopwith Cuckoo
- Type 88 Surface-to-Ship Missile
- ANF Les Mureaux 113
- Anglesea Barracks
- Great Illyrian Revolt
- Count Wirich Philipp von Daun
- St Catherine's Castle
- Sami Hafez Anan
- HMS Glamorgan (D19)
- Balkan Wars Museum
- National Liberation Army (Algeria)
- USS Hawaii (SSN-776)
- McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet in Australian service
- OSV-96
- Anti-submarine mortar
- USS Ammen (DD-527)
- Hesse's Demi Bastion
- USNS Pathfinder (T-AGS-60)
- Cargo aircraft
- AEG G.V
- Supermarine 545
- Supermarine Type 322
- USS Hyman G. Rickover (SSN-709)
- Grace Wilson
- Black Brunswickers
- Gendarmerie
- Wirgman Building
- 155 mm Creusot Long Tom
- Hawker Hector
- USS Clarence K. Bronson (DD-668)
- Harry Taylor (engineer)
- Mikhail Dmitriyevich Bonch-Bruyevich
- Gothic Line
- Charles Péguy
- CZ 99
- De Havilland Fox Moth
- Currituck-class seaplane tender
- USS Vermilion (AKA-107)
- Fort Sill
- Oliver Russell, 2nd Baron Ampthill
- Wakatake-class destroyer
- AEG C.VIII
- USS Reliant (YT-803)
- USS Tullibee (SSN-597)
- Sanctuary Wood Museum Hill 62
- USCGC Gallatin (WHEC-721)
- USS Proteus (AS-19)
- Durand de la Penne-class destroyer
- Albany-class cruiser
- Valiant Air Command Warbird Museum
- Killed in action
- Naval Air Station Brunswick
- Canadian Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
- Battle of Mukden
- Alexander Samsonov
- Royal Sovereign-class battleship
- Battle of Red Cliffs
- Château de Falaise
- USS Houston (CA-30)
- Michelle J. Howard
- Edward Belcher
- Baconsthorpe Castle
- HMS Kent (D12)
- Camp of Diocletian
- Military of Kuwait
- British J-class submarine
- Anthony McAuliffe
- Crosley-class high speed transport
- FIM-92 Stinger
- No. 6 Squadron RAAF
- USS Chivo (SS-341)
- Živojin Mišić
- Tam o' Shanter (cap)
- HMCS Protecteur (AOR 509)
- Global Positioning System
- Royal School of Artillery
- Chalgrove Airfield
- Château d'Amboise
- Books of Remembrance (Canada)
- Binchester Roman Fort
- 555th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Cape Gloucester
- Sopwith Three-seater
- USNS Pecos (T-AO-197)
- Coastal defence ship
- James Forrestal
- USS Muskegon (YTB-763)
- USS Nye County (LST-1067)
- Djehuty (general)
- Battle of Porton Plantation
- Ernest, Margrave of Austria
- Silver Star
- United States Naval Reserve Midshipmen's School
- Giussano-class cruiser
- Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
- Clover Hill Tavern
- Hatazō Adachi
- Friedrichshafen G.I
- Nagoya Castle (Hizen Province)
- Stearman XOSS
- Australian contribution to the Allied Intervention in Russia 1918–19
- Uskoks
- Nathan Hale
- CFB Valcartier
- 7th Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Dnestr radar
- Fort Garry Horse Museum & Archives
- Stealth technology
- Ma Fuyuan
- Marine Corps Recruit Depot Parris Island
- Dornoch Castle
- USS Chesapeake (1799)
- Overloon War Museum
- Babur
- Battle of Mactan
- Powered exoskeleton
- RAAF Base Darwin
- Arvydas Pocius
- Porta San Sebastiano
- USS Somerset (LPD-25)
- Civil Actions Medal
- Civic action program
- African Union – United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur
- Gabardini G.9
- 9.45-inch Heavy Mortar
- Bothwell Castle
- Duane D. Thiessen
- Będzin Castle
- Louis A. Johnson
- Aichi S1A
- Caudron G.3
- Hongdu Yakovlev CJ-7
- Edward Vernon
- USS Union (AKA-106)
- East Surrey Regiment
- WWII/Korea LVT Museum
- Syrmian Front
- USS Norfolk (SSN-714)
- American Battle Monuments Commission
- Václav Morávek
- 820th Base Defense Group
- 122 mm gun M1931/37 (A-19)
- Type 209 submarine
- Operation Mallard
- Vietnam People's Navy
- Daimler-Benz DB 601
- Second Battle of Kharkov
- Fort Knox (Maine)
- Boeing C-97 Stratofreighter
- RFA Wave Ruler (A390)
- 506th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 7.5 cm Pak 97/38
- Alvin C. York
- USS Elliot (DD-967)
- T-35
- French frigate Cassard (D 614)
- Belgian military ranks
- Yakovlev
- Fort Hood
- Dunstaffnage Castle
- 76 mm regimental gun M1927
- USNS Sacagawea (T-AKE-2)
- Van T. Barfoot
- Camp Hale
- Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Bucharest
- Russian ship of the line Azov (1826)
- Félix Faure
- No. 521 Squadron RAF
- Ten Days' Campaign
- RMS Empress of Japan (1930)
- Edward Fitzmaurice Inglefield
- USS Hampton (SSN-767)
- Russian battleship Sissoi Veliky
- RAF Mendlesham
- Else Ury
- Lacrosse (satellite)
- List of National Treasures of Japan (crafts: swords)
- Fokker E.III
- 5th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Wright R-3350 Duplex-Cyclone
- First Schleswig War
- William Wallace Wotherspoon
- Battle of Albrolhos
- SS Nomadic (1911)
- Combat Logistics Regiment 3
- Genko Borui
- Invincible-class battlecruiser
- Alfred-class ship of the line
- Phytophthora infestans
- USS Ford (FFG-54)
- Battle of Dumlupınar
- Museum of the fortifications in Hlučín
- Jordan's Castle
- Robert Surcouf
- Fokker D.VI
- Marcel Duval
- USS Smith (DD-378)
- No. 245 Squadron RAF
- Welbike
- ANZAC Parade, Canberra
- Rosslyn Wemyss, 1st Baron Wester Wemyss
- Tailhook Association
- Eleanor of Castile
- USS Harry S. Truman (CVN-75)
- Fokker PW-5
- Archibald Wavell, 1st Earl Wavell
- Transportation 9-11 Medal
- Canon de 105 court mle 1935 B
- Claude Auchinleck
- HMS Raglan
- USS Maddox (DD-168)
- Harukaze-class destroyer
- Frigate
- Robin Olds
- Holland Smith
- HMCS Calgary (FFH 335)
- USS Cumberland (1842)
- RIM-66 Standard
- French submarine Plongeur
- Venezuelan Army
- Jeffrey D. Gordon
- Battle of Bailén
- Type 38 75 mm Field Gun
- Victual Brothers
- Duke Cunningham
- Terry Casey
- Cilurnum
- HMS Spartiate (1898)
- Hansa-Brandenburg G.I
- Curtiss XP-46
- Montreal Clock Tower
- Emiliano Zapata
- BALTOPS
- Eilean Donan
- Garde du Corps (France)
- Ewloe Castle
- SMS Breslau
- Modern United States Navy carrier air operations
- Camp Gannon
- Fort Malden
- Tachi
- USS Claude V. Ricketts (DDG-5)
- Ehrhardt 7.5 cm Model 1901
- Çanakkale Martyrs' Memorial
- No. 148 Squadron RAF
- Battle of Khorramshahr
- B53 nuclear bomb
- Addison S. McClure
- USS Miantonomoh (BM-5)
- Wasserfall
- HMS Hindustan (1903)
- Archduke John of Austria
- Fairey III
- Battle of Langemarck (1917)
- 89th Sustainment Brigade
- Heinkel He 519
- Phrygian helmet
- War of 1812
- Battle of Palestro
- The Royal Canadian Regiment
- EML Sulev (M312)
- Akashi Castle
- Franz Xaver Dorsch
- Charles Woodhouse
- ICGV Óðinn
- Canon de 120mm L mle 1931
- Battle of Vinegar Hill
- Shivalik-class frigate
- Arthur Barratt
- Hiroshima Castle
- Cilgerran Castle
- Curtiss Model H
- Samuel J. Kirkwood
- Flying ace
- Rocket-powered aircraft
- Operation Southern Watch
- Russian battleship Imperator Nikolai I (1916)
- Wright Glider
- DEFA cannon
- Vickers Type 432
- First Navy Jack
- Castle-class corvette
- 37 mm Gun M3
- Air combat manoeuvring
- Battle of Lepanto
- Devastation-class ironclad
- Clifford L. Stanley
- Franciszek Latinik
- EADS/Northrop Grumman KC-45
- Brécourt
- USS Forrestal (CV-59)
- BL 12 inch naval gun Mk I – VII
- Sealift
- Richelieu-class battleship
- USS Cyclops (AC-4)
- Cowd Castle
- USS Tunica (ATA-178)
- William Dickson (RAF officer)
- No. 458 Squadron RAAF
- USNS Navajo (T-ATF-169)
- Columbia XJL
- Chatham Historic Dockyard
- Servian Wall
- Avia B-158
- Charles Pomeroy Stone
- Delfinen-class submarine
- Falklands War
- RSAF Black Knights
- Portland-class cruiser
- M551 Sheridan
- USS Kinkaid (DD-965)
- Mil Mi-20
- Avro Athena
- BL 9.2-inch howitzer
- Vickers E.S.1
- No. 524 Squadron RAF
- Acasta-class destroyer
- Ilyushin Il-20 (1948)
- RAF Hawkinge
- St. Nicholas Fortress
- German battleship Bismarck
- Benjamin Franklin Whittemore
- Château du Nouveau-Windstein
- Diamond T tank transporter
- Hugh Rodman
- No. 87 Squadron RAF
- M61 Vulcan
- Battle of Fort Sumter
- Commencement Bay-class escort carrier
- Walter Reed Army Medical Center
- Mark 32 Surface Vessel Torpedo Tubes
- Mine-clearing line charge
- Castello Estense
- USS Patterson (DD-392)
- GAZ-2975
- USS Dewey (DDG-105)
- Long Yun
- OTR-23 Oka
- Battle of Borodino
- SPECTRA helmet
- Farman HF.20
- USS Ray (SS-271)
- Westland Wessex
- Ashfaq Parvez Kayani
- Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco
- Algerian War
- Civic Crown
- Chilean corvette Baquedano (1898)
- Erich Hoepner
- Bundeswehr University Munich
- CCGS W. E. Ricker
- BRP Datu Kalantiaw (PS-76)
- Cuxhaven Raid
- Willoughby Norrie, 1st Baron Norrie
- Chickamauga and Chattanooga National Military Park
- Airspeed Oxford
- Four Chaplains' Medal
- Chronology of Provisional Irish Republican Army actions (1980–89)
- USS Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr. (DD-850)
- Samuel of Bulgaria
- Armour
- Acton Burnell Castle
- Seymour Johnson Air Force Base
- Beechcraft Model 17 Staggerwing
- Transportation Corps
- Philadelphia Naval Shipyard
- Flame Tank
- Yakovlev Yak-9
- Heinkel HD 21
- 5"/25 caliber gun (United States)
- Battle of Kresna Gorge
- John Barry (naval officer)
- Lasnamäe Airfield
- Battle of St. Quentin Canal
- Walther P38
- War of Jenkins' Ear
- Anglo-Persian War
- William Heneker
- Fort Belan
- M5 Tractor
- Georges Vanier
- Vlad the Impaler
- Alaska Veterans Memorial
- Moltke-class battlecruiser
- George Wythe McCook
- Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps
- WIST-94
- Vasos Mavrovouniotis
- 21 cm Mörser 18
- Douglas T2D
- British Army Aeroplane No 1
- Norwegian Armed Forces
- Military history of Australia
- Aerospace Defense Command
- Fort Carlton
- John Fitch (inventor)
- USS Soley (DD-707)
- Battle of Khe Sanh
- Siege of Humaitá
- Fortress Josefov
- No. 200 Squadron RAF
- Shiratsuyu-class destroyer
- Soviet Union
- Tribal-class destroyer (1936)
- Alexander Godley
- Thomas J. Hudner, Jr.
- Uruguayan Air Force
- Ferdinand Schörner
- Alexander von Falkenhausen
- Gordon P. Saville
- Thomas-Morse R-5
- Matthew C. Perry
- Texas Raiders
- DMS Maritime
- French submarine Surcouf
- French cruiser Ernest Renan
- Fallschirmjäger (World War II)
- Great Turkish War
- Nachtjagdgeschwader 4
- Hanriot HD.14
- Clermont State Historic Site
- Battle of Hürtgen Forest
- Attalus I
- Sud-Est Grognard
- Forward air control
- BL 5.4-inch howitzer
- USS Ocala (YTB-805)
- French ship Le Triomphant (1804)
- Constantine XI Palaiologos
- East African Campaign (World War I)
- Kaunas Fortress
- Indiana Air National Guard
- USS Alexandria (SSN-757)
- Edward D. Townsend
- Nanuchka-class corvette
- Devil's Peak, Hong Kong
- Yoweri Museveni
- French rescue ship Argonaute (2004)
- Farman F.31
- Joseph Stilwell
- Vickers Warwick
- Adam Studziński
- USS Tippecanoe (AO-21)
- SIAI S.67
- USS Rushmore (LSD-47)
- 140th Wing
- War Pigeon
- Courbet-class battleship
- Platoon
- Shenyang J-5
- Galicia-class landing platform dock
- Mariano Moreno
- William W. Grout
- Croix de guerre
- Königsberg-class cruiser (1905)
- AS VAL
- Château de Commarque
- 100 Squadron (Israel)
- GPS augmentation
- ASRAAM
- Forward Operating Base Delhi
- Operation Halberd
- Amon Goeth
- Royal Thai Armed Forces
- 1st Battalion 3rd Marines
- Benjamin Foulois
- Benjamin O. Davis, Jr.
- Dulle Griet
- USNS Wally Schirra (T-AKE-8)
- Etō Shimpei
- Bombing of Granollers
- VP-46
- Duke of Lancaster's Regiment
- Sherard Osborn
- L30
- Tupolev I-14
- Charles Warren
- Blackburn Kangaroo
- Abbas Mirza
- Prince Rupert of the Rhine
- Garcia-class frigate
- RAF Collyweston
- Fort Lesley J. McNair
- INS Ranvir (D54)
- 2K12 Kub
- 824th Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Spion Kop Battlefield Memorials
- Wright Model D
- Type 75 130 mm Multiple Rocket Launcher
- North Carolina Air National Guard
- Joseph Vance
- Charles W. Bowen
- HMS Gleaner (H86)
- John Adair
- DShK
- Walter Lyon
- USS Independence (LCS-2)
- 2nd Maine Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Dryad-class torpedo gunboat
- Hanriot H.43
- USS Greeneville (SSN-772)
- Douaumont ossuary
- Bombing of Kure (July 1945)
- Canon de 6 système An XI
- Camouflage
- Eurocopter
- Battle of Loos
- Braunschweig-class corvette
- Billy Mitchell
- 9 O'Clock Gun
- Ernst Gideon von Laudon
- Berlin Brigade
- Fuze
- HMS Defender (D36)
- Castello dell'Imperatore
- 18th Military Police Brigade (United States)
- Kevin J. Jacobsen
- Deperming
- AgustaWestland Apache
- Charles Fryatt
- Oskar Schindler
- SS Ohioan (1914)
- FÉLIN
- Billy Fiske
- USS Tusk (SS-426)
- Leeward Point Field
- Thrust vectoring
- DARPA
- Gueydon-class cruiser
- Kegelhelm
- Dünamünde Action
- Friedrich Meinecke
- USS Epperson (DD-719)
- Spiš Castle
- Siemens-Schuckert R.V
- General Atomics MQ-9 Reaper
- Srebrenica massacre
- Friedrich Jeckeln
- Omar Bundy
- IAR-15
- Hugo Throssell
- AeroVironment Wasp III
- Italian War of 1521–26
- German aircraft carrier Graf Zeppelin
- Albatros W.5
- Trident (missile)
- Chuck Yeager
- George F. Bond
- Portuguese ironclad Vasco da Gama
- Baron Münchhausen
- RG-6 grenade launcher
- AeroVironment RQ-14 Dragon Eye
- Château de Blâmont
- George Stephen Morrison
- Little Round Top
- Yarrow M-class destroyer
- 25th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Nicholas S. H. Krawciw
- Citadel of Arbil
- Russel L. Honoré
- Development of the inner German border
- Stinson Voyager
- Benjamin Bristow
- Battery Lothringen
- Unified Combatant Command
- Bachem Ba 349
- Fort Stevens (Washington, D.C.)
- USS Wasp (1898)
- Baba Vida
- Fiat G.91
- Canadian Military Engineers
- USS Austin (LPD-4)
- Joint Base San Antonio
- SS Dronning Maud (1925)
- Davy Crockett (nuclear device)
- Hisao Tani
- Dryslwyn Castle
- Oliver Hazard Perry
- Boudica
- G and H-class destroyer
- 105mm Gun T8
- Yakovlev Yak-25
- Kraków-Rakowice-Czyżyny Airport
- Alexandru Şerbănescu
- Alhambra
- United States Marine Corps Forces Special Operations Command
- USS Philippine Sea (CG-58)
- Iraq Veterans Against the War
- Gauntlet (glove)
- Durance-class tanker
- Étienne Maurice Gérard
- Battle of Las Guasimas
- USS New York (LPD-21)
- USS Card (CVE-11)
- Black January
- Arthur Coningham (RAF officer)
- Frederick I, Holy Roman Emperor
- Édouard Guillaud
- VMFA-321
- ADGZ
- Bud Day
- Airdrop
- Siege of Ostend
- Castelseprio
- USS Devilfish (SS-292)
- Ferdinand Foch
- Slava-class cruiser
- Fidel V. Ramos
- Hannover CL.IV
- Maryland Air National Guard
- Walther P99
- USS Deyo (DD-989)
- John J. Pershing
- USS Hull (DD-945)
- Fort de la Chartreuse
- 76 mm mountain gun M1938
- Roderic Hill
- Zouaves of Death
- Willie Doyle
- EML Wambola (M311)
- Kenneth Bacon
- Riga Ghetto
- Som-class submarine
- USS Sentry (MCM-3)
- Elephant walk (aviation)
- Battle of Makin
- Airbus A310
- Rocca Flea
- Patrick M. Walsh
- Georges Clemenceau
- Stefan Czarniecki
- HMAS Canberra (LHD 02)
- Walchensee-class tanker
- Château de Guirbaden
- Berry Pomeroy Castle
- Bücker Bü 133
- Evelyn Wood (British Army officer)
- Sopwith Sociable
- Battle of Placito
- HMS Prince of Wales (53)
- Royal Air Force station
- Toba Castle
- Uk vz. 59
- German submarine U-47 (1938)
- Douglas SBD Dauntless
- Nebraska Air National Guard
- Treaty of Paris (1898)
- Dewoitine D.520
- Drake-class cruiser
- French ship Océan (1790)
- Trifels Castle
- British War Relief Society
- Norton A. Schwartz
- Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Hall and Museum
- William Orpen
- Chief of Naval Operations
- 122 mm gun M1931 (A-19)
- M249 light machine gun
- 24th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Authorized marches of the Canadian Forces
- Canon de 305 mm Modèle 1893/96 gun
- Russian battleship Sevastopol (1911)
- 5th Marine Division (United States)
- Blackburn B-54
- SIG P210
- German East Asia Squadron
- Caproni Ca.122
- SS Leviathan
- Coehorn
- Eglin Air Force Base
- Naval Air Facility Washington
- Daphné-class submarine
- Hideki Tojo
- Kusari-fundo
- Coup d'état
- Battle of Oriskany
- Kraków Barbican
- Tribal-class destroyer (1905)
- USS Badger (FF-1071)
- USS Niagara Falls (AFS-3)
- Draisine
- St Nazaire Raid
- 142nd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- AK-102
- 10th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Crete
- CAC Wackett
- Military hospital
- Hawaii Air National Guard
- RAF Topcliffe
- Second Battle of Chuenpee
- Soviet–Japanese Neutrality Pact
- United States Army Ordnance Museum
- David Elazar
- Slingsby Hengist
- VMFA(AW)-533
- Patricia Ann Tracey
- Naval Amphibious Base Coronado
- French corvette Sphinx (1829)
- John K. Cannon
- Cactus Air Force
- Camp des Milles
- British L-class submarine
- Special Operations Battalion (Croatia)
- Castle Campbell
- USCGC Valiant (WMEC-621)
- Nakhoda Ragam-class corvette
- Former colonies and territories in Canada
- Titus
- Blowpipe (missile)
- Norfolk Naval Shipyard
- List of United States Air National Guard Groups & Wings
- USS Davidson (FF-1045)
- Dankwarderode Castle
- 15 cm SK C/25
- USS Samuel B. Roberts (FFG-58)
- Methven Castle
- Classification of swords
- Antonov A-7
- Arnold Resnicoff
- Sextus Pompey
- Atlantic Wall Open Air Museum
- Otakar Batlička
- USS Ingraham (FFG-61)
- Ghana Air Force
- Dassault Falcon 20
- E and F-class destroyer
- Ooidonk Castle
- The Stars and Stripes Forever
- Unified Task Force
- Caltrop
- Stalag VIII-F
- Minnesota National Guard
- Naval Air Station Patuxent River
- Edgar-class cruiser
- Concino Concini
- Charles Leale
- Specially Meritorious Service Medal
- Type 75 155 mm self-propelled howitzer
- William M. Fraser III
- Veterans Day (United States)
- Arado Ar 67
- USS Georgia (SSGN-729)
- Carnuntum
- Saint-Chamond (tank)
- Chepstow Castle
- Barney F. Hajiro
- Aichi B7A
- HMY Britannia (Royal Cutter Yacht)
- French battleship Saint Louis
- Ardeatine massacre
- USS Tecumseh (1863)
- Sikorsky S-62
- Eighth Army (United Kingdom)
- USS Zumwalt (DDG-1000)
- Theresa, Countess of Portugal
- USS Thetis (1881)
- 7.65×21mm Parabellum
- Heinkel Lerche
- Bukovina
- Battle of Cầu Giấy (Paper Bridge)
- Hargrave Military Academy
- Omar Khadr
- USS Fairfax (DD-93)
- JDS Kirishima (DDG-174)
- Alfred L. Pearson
- Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-3
- Albert Pike
- Spear
- Blackburn Iris
- Veste Landskron
- 7.5 cm KwK 40
- Vickers Vildebeest
- Thomas Baring, 1st Earl of Northbrook
- Glossary of Japanese swords
- Type 10 grenade discharger
- CFS Carp
- Richard Bell-Davies
- 387th Air Expeditionary Group
- Yakovlev Yak-130
- Blohm & Voss BV 238
- Samuel J. Locklear
- Battle of Épehy
- Kenneth J. Hodson
- Battle of the Java Sea
- USS Oregon (BB-3)
- Enrico Cialdini
- No. 28 Squadron RAAF
- Charles Fort (Ireland)
- Armed Forces of the Islamic Republic of Iran
- Beardmore W.B.VI
- Flagmen of Lowestoft
- Yokosuka K1Y
- Battle of Imbros (1717)
- Vernon Sturdee
- Brest Fortress
- Yakovlev Yak-140
- South Alberta Light Horse
- John C. Breckinridge
- ANBO IV
- Special Warfare Diving and Salvage
- Fokker XB-8
- Fitz John Porter
- Herndon Monument
- Aubretia-class sloop
- Military satellite
- Tarpan Honker
- Bayeux Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Ardoch Roman Fort
- VMF(N)-544
- Robert McNamara
- Mountain Home Air Force Base
- Charles Francis Adams, Jr.
- Charles Dwight Sigsbee
- Cargo Ship
- No. 312 (Czechoslovak) Squadron RAF
- USS Marblehead (C-11)
- ZALA 421-08
- Battle of Pydna
- Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Hall (St. Cloud, Florida)
- 8mm Lebel
- Charles Waterhouse (artist)
- Anne Hilarion de Tourville
- Anton Haus
- Anglo-Belgian Memorial (Brussels)
- Mongolian People's Army
- FV433 Abbot SPG
- French ship Belle Poule (1828)
- Lockheed D-21
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.27
- Botswana Defence Force Air Wing
- Tallapoosa-class cutter
- MLVM
- Breastplate
- Eurocopter AS355
- TKS (spacecraft)
- Yakovlev Yak-141
- Hreljin Castle
- Edirnekapı Martyr's Cemetery
- William Robertson (British Army officer)
- RAF Leicester East
- Virginia Air National Guard
- No. 145 Squadron RAF
- National Air Force Museum of Canada
- RBL 20 pounder Armstrong gun
- VMA-513
- Castel Nuovo
- National Defense Service Medal
- Bewcastle Roman Fort
- Stinson L-1 Vigilant
- Ajax the Lesser
- French frigate La Fayette (F710)
- Aérospatiale
- Simeon De Witt
- Château de Chillon
- Alenia C-27J Spartan
- Borve Castle, Benbecula
- William H. Welch
- T-54/T-55 operators and variants
- Stanisław Żółkiewski
- Rhode Island Air National Guard
- Flying boat
- Bristol Siddeley BS100
- Courcelette Memorial
- National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
- Navy Occupation Service Medal
- Saint-Martin-de-Ré
- Treaty of Portsmouth (1713)
- Military of Honduras
- USNS John Lenthall (T-AO-189)
- Robert L. Caslen
- Boulton & Paul Bugle
- French ship Napoléon (1850)
- Canon de 155 C modèle 1917 Schneider
- USS Dixon (AS-37)
- Albatros D.II
- Osborn Barracks
- Xenophon
- Daugavgrīva castle
- USS Gato (SSN-615)
- Vasily Vereshchagin
- German submarine U-124 (1940)
- USS Mahan (DD-364)
- Tactical development on the Western Front in 1917
- No. 356 Squadron RAF
- Navy – Merchant Marine Memorial
- Battle of Roncevaux Pass (778)
- Saad el-Shazly
- South Carolina Air National Guard
- Type 63 multiple rocket launcher
- LÉ Aisling (P23)
- USS Mobile Bay (CG-53)
- John D. Bulkeley
- 20 ITK 40 VKT
- Snider-Enfield
- Duncan Sayre MacInnes
- 189th Airlift Wing
- Saitō Makoto
- Alexander Papagos
- Götz von Berlichingen
- Westerbork transit camp
- Battle of Braşov
- Chilean battleship Capitán Prat
- SIAI-Marchetti SM.1019
- Sant'Anna di Stazzema
- Battle of the Little Bighorn
- SMS Stettin
- Battle of Okehazama
- Montgomery C. Meigs
- Chronology of Provisional Irish Republican Army actions (2000–10)
- Farman F.220
- French ship Francis Garnier (L9031)
- Battle of Beirut (1912)
- Naval Reserve Medal
- USS Sterett (DDG-104)
- 106 Squadron (Israel)
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.12
- USS Gray (FF-1054)
- Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis
- Friedrichshafen FF.49
- USS Cleveland (CL-55)
- Navy Expeditionary Medal
- Bato of Dardania
- USNS Grapple (T-ARS-53)
- Gotha Go 242
- Gorch Fock (author)
- Pappy Boyington
- Battle of Königgrätz
- Château de Saissac
- Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
- Guy Carleton, 1st Baron Dorchester
- Leif Newry Fitzroy Crozier
- FN 303
- USS Growler (SSG-577)
- Douglas A-26 Invader
- Fokker F.VIII
- Lafayette-class submarine
- 100 mm air defense gun KS-19
- No. 38 Squadron RAAF
- Dutch Resistance
- Vought VE-7
- Thornycroft Antar
- 2nd Marine Division (United States)
- French frigate Muiron
- Fiat G.80
- USS Kidd (DD-661)
- Supermarine Walrus
- Frank Buckles
- French ironclad Océan
- German cruiser Deutschland
- Hermann Fegelein
- 34th Infantry Division (United States)
- USS Harry W. Hill (DD-986)
- Flagstaff House
- Clark Gable
- 91st Bombardment Group
- Gifu Castle
- Independence-class aircraft carrier
- Gazelle-class cruiser
- Armstrong Gun
- Yakov Pavlov
- Golub-Dobrzyń
- Fantome-class sloop
- Grigorovich TB-5
- William Preston (Kentucky)
- Navahrudak Castle
- 7.63×25mm Mauser
- Ground-Based Midcourse Defense
- Consolidated PT-3
- Bailey Bridge
- Friedrich Ludwig Jahn
- Combined Joint Task Force – Horn of Africa
- Hermann Künneth
- Sabot
- Battle of the Komandorski Islands
- Malmstrom Air Force Base
- United States O-class submarine
- Operation Sandblast
- SNCAC NC-600
- Washington Crossing, Pennsylvania
- Yakovlev Yak-1
- Battle of Octodurus
- Swansea Castle
- Arthur Palliser
- 2nd Marine Expeditionary Brigade (United States)
- Military volunteer
- USS West Ekonk (ID-3313)
- Tariq Aziz
- Francis, Duke of Anjou
- Alfonso the Battler
- Zvíkov Castle
- Armoured trains of Poland
- Fort Siloso
- Alexander Lippisch
- Mitscher-class destroyer
- Yue Fei
- Albatros D.XII
- AMT Hardballer
- RNAS Lee-on-Solent (HMS Daedalus)
- Battle Axe
- USS Hobson (DD-464)
- William F. Kernan
- Tear Gas
- VL Paarma
- Brassey's Naval Annual
- Cuéllar Castle
- 39th Guards Motor Rifle Division
- French ship Commerce de Paris (1806)
- Douglas Lute
- United States Marine Corps Reserve
- Arsenal
- Vardø Airport, Svartnes
- Bremer wall
- Battle of Kapyong
- USS John Hancock (DD-981)
- Horatio Gates
- Fortress of Doboj
- United States Army Reserve
- USCGC Monomoy (WPB-1326)
- Persian Gulf
- 16"/50 caliber M1919 gun
- Battle of Albert (1916)
- 24 Squadron SAAF
- USS Haven (AH-12)
- Breda Ba.65
- French Army
- Attack on Sydney Harbour
- Gassantoda Castle
- Dubingiai Castle
- George M. Robeson
- Timothy O. Howe
- Arado Ar 95
- 149 Squadron (Israel)
- GCV Infantry Fighting Vehicle
- Battle of Plataea
- Battle of Bosworth Field
- United Service Organizations
- Liberté-class battleship
- Juan José Castelli
- Soviet cruiser Krasnyi Krym
- SS Sirius (1885)
- Battle of Austerlitz
- Jean-Pierre Chevènement
- Yugoslav destroyer Dubrovnik
- National War Museum
- USS Mayflower (PY-1)
- Château de Loches
- Congress of Vienna
- Thunderbird (B-17)
- Caudron G.4
- Victorinus
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.29
- Westgate, Canterbury
- Society of the Cincinnati
- Hans Waldmann (mayor)
- Manchukuo
- ASU-57
- Fort Breendonk
- IDF Spokesperson's Unit
- Château de Montbéliard
- Trakai Peninsula Castle
- Battle of Shaho
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.11
- 25 Squadron SAAF
- USCGC Tallapoosa (WPG-52)
- Fieseler Fi 157
- MS Brahe
- Eduard Dietl
- Leopard-class frigate
- Polikarpov TIS
- Richmond National Battlefield Park
- Gilla Gerzon
- Bō
- USNS Watson (T-AKR-310)
- Officer (armed forces)
- FUG
- Fire ship
- Vickers Venom
- 335th Squadron (HAF)
- SOCATA TBM
- Vultee V-1
- 79th Fighter Squadron
- HNLMS Van Amstel (F831)
- Bawdsey
- Yūgumo-class destroyer
- Walter Raleigh
- 417 Combat Support Squadron
- Fort Beauséjour
- Camp X-Ray (Guantanamo)
- Zeebrugge Raid
- Cooperation Afloat Readiness and Training
- 1983 Beirut barracks bombing
- George Pomeroy Colley
- Fort de Seclin
- War of Independence Victory Column
- Vyborg Castle
- USS Vella Gulf (CG-72)
- 26th Field Artillery Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery
- Rubis-class submarine
- Blohm & Voss P.211
- French ironclad Solférino
- Fokker M.16
- British S-class submarine (1931)
- British Army during the Second World War
- Nirmal Kumar Verma
- Royal Castle, Warsaw
- USS Merrill (DD-976)
- Chęciny Castle
- PT Boat
- Austin Armoured Car
- UG convoys
- USS Saipan (CVL-48)
- Ailanthus-class net laying ship
- RML 10 inch 18 ton gun
- USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-62)
- Billy Bishop
- Zastava Arms
- Soviet submarine K-77
- Steponas Darius
- Massachusetts Air National Guard
- Royal Indian Navy mutiny
- Edinburgh Castle
- Heinkel HD 17
- Wilhelm Groener
- Boeing X-37
- Liberty truck
- USS Worden (DD-352)
- Military history of Australia during World War I
- 41-foot Utility Boat, Large
- 152 mm howitzer M1938 (M-10)
- Barnbougle Castle
- USS Point Cruz (CVE-119)
- Andrew Jackson Caldwell
- Château de Beynac
- Greater Poland Uprising (1918–19)
- Dolwyddelan Castle
- Azerbaijani Armed Forces
- USS Wayne E. Meyer (DDG-108)
- Castle Fraser
- Fortifications of the inner German border
- USNS Victorious (T-AGOS-19)
- Bell ARH-70 Arapaho
- Fort Douaumont
- Antonio Guzmán Blanco
- Harbin Z-9
- Fox Armoured Reconnaissance Vehicle
- Fountain of Time
- USS Neosho (AO-23)
- Thomas-Morse XP-13 Viper
- William G. Leftwich, Jr.
- Rumpler C.VIII
- Military sports
- Rock Island Arsenal
- USS Ashland (LSD-48)
- Sidney Reilly
- Mary Edwards Walker
- Berkhamsted Castle
- Hansa-Brandenburg CC
- USS The Sullivans (DDG-68)
- Albert William Stevens
- Tonnant-class ship of the line
- German submarine U-352
- RSS Stalwart (72)
- RFA Lyme Bay (L3007)
- Insect-class gunboat
- Battle of Zborov (1917)
- Reserve Good Conduct Medal
- Storebro SB90E
- Russian cruiser Rurik (1906)
- 466th Bombardment Group
- Carreg Cennen Castle
- BL 15 inch Mk I naval gun
- Sigmaringen Castle
- Battle of Liège
- Myles Deering
- Godfrey of Bouillon
- United States F-class submarine
- Optical landing system
- USNS Impeccable (T-AGOS-23)
- USS Port Royal (CG-73)
- The Canadian Grenadier Guards
- Fortifications of Kotor
- HTMS Phutthayotfa Chulalok
- Gotha G.VI
- First Crusade
- Golm War Cemetery
- Battle of Lemo
- Baltic Fleet
- No. 164 Squadron RAF
- Claude de Forbin
- Polybolos
- USS Bagley (DD-386)
- 40th Pathans
- Hispano HA-100
- Gourdou-Leseurre GL.2
- South Lancashire Regiment
- Battle of Hohenfriedberg
- Pfalz D.VIII
- Greek War of Independence
- USS Underwood (FFG-36)
- 8.8 cm PaK 43
- USS Canonchet (YTB-823)
- Thomas E. Bramlette
- 22nd Marine Infantry Regiment
- Type 74 105 mm self-propelled howitzer
- Grivesnes
- Hans Frank
- Donald Ethell
- Order of the Bath
- 8.8 cm SK L/45 naval gun
- Bell CH-146 Griffon
- Vought XF2U
- Henry Wirz
- Boeing Chinook (UK variants)
- Hannover CL.II
- Torpedo Bay Navy Museum
- Battle of Chosin Reservoir
- USS Manistee (YT-173)
- Fort Mont-Valérien
- GAZ-67
- Velenje Castle
- 800 Naval Air Squadron
- French frigate Belle Poule (1765)
- Aero Space Museum of Calgary
- RAF Troodos
- Toompea Castle
- Carl Schurz
- USS Basilone (DD-824)
- Battle of Empress Augusta Bay
- CFB Cold Lake
- George Anson, 1st Baron Anson
- Tokugawa Ieyasu
- Antonov An-8
- 8 cm Granatwerfer 34
- Dassault Mirage G
- French ship Royal Louis (1668)
- HMS Gloucester (D96)
- Serbian Air Force and Air Defence
- Evarts-class destroyer escort
- Caister Castle
- USS Frederick (LST-1184)
- Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum
- Air Mobility Rodeo
- Dassault nEUROn
- Flag Officer Sea Training
- Michael A. Baker
- HMS Endeavour
- Medininkai Castle
- Canadian Corps
- Fokker V.17
- Army of the Republic of Vietnam
- Caer y Twr
- Albatros B.I
- Nicholas Gilman
- Fusil Gras mle 1874
- 15 Squadron SAAF
- Dutch Revolt
- FV 4201 Chieftain
- USS Georgia (BB-15)
- Yakovlev Yak-38
- Andrew Hickenlooper
- USS Hué City (CG-66)
- Robert Falcon Scott
- USS Shabonee (YTB-833)
- Ford GPA
- Battle of Fromelles
- Cyriaque Gillain
- 2nd Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Stephen Dalton
- AgustaWestland AW101
- Tupolev Tu-16
- Guion Bluford
- Strijela – 10CROA1
- Third Army Air Service
- Ranavalona III
- Boulogne-sur-Mer
- Fortified Position of Liège
- 32nd Infantry Division (United States)
- Croatian Air Force and Air Defence
- Château de Brie-Comte-Robert
- Hadleigh Castle
- Morane-Saulnier MS.760 Paris
- Fort Lennox
- ANT-IV
- BOV M11
- Ghillie Suit
- William Ellsworth Kepner
- USS Braine (DD-630)
- Grimsby-class sloop
- CASA C-207 Azor
- HNLMS De Ruyter (1935)
- Battle of Baku
- Drill hall
- Union Army
- General Dynamics–Grumman F-111B
- Semyon Aralov
- Siege of Groenlo (1627)
- USS Maddox (DD-731)
- RAF West Ruislip
- Dunay radar
- Bell 47J Ranger
- Goodrich Castle
- AIM-4 Falcon
- Rover Light Armoured Car
- Breda CC.20
- Dirty War
- 7.5 cm Gebirgsgeschütz 36
- Curtiss SB2C Helldiver
- Vickers Medium Mark II
- Great Smyrna Offensive
- United States Navy SEAL selection and training
- Albinus Nance
- Dao (sword)
- Chasseurs Alpins
- David Hackworth
- Herennius Etruscus
- Bell 412
- Alenia Aermacchi M-311
- United States Army Training and Doctrine Command Analysis Center
- Pacific War Museum
- Engels-2
- Royal Air Force College Cranwell
- Berkeley Castle
- USS Mitscher (DDG-57)
- Tour du coin
- Fairey Fox
- Russian battleship Retvizan
- Vietnam Air Force
- Duart Castle
- USS Pogy (SSN-647)
- Bastille
- 10.5 cm LeFH 18/40
- Auckland Castle
- Fight at Monterey Pass
- Aoba Castle
- Curtiss P-60
- Battle of Magdhaba
- USS Blandy (DD-943)
- Battles of Khalkhin Gol
- USS Oscar Austin (DDG-79)
- Fort Nelson, Hampshire
- Fokker E.II
- Reichenstein Castle (Trechtingshausen)
- Kadena Air Base
- 12-inch Gun M1895
- Bergenhus Fortress
- Cruise Missile
- Bofors 152 mm gun
- James T. Conway
- Siege of Louisbourg (1758)
- Fort Devens
- Israeli Air Force
- Nur für Deutsche
- Aichi D1A
- Taylorcraft L-2
- CANT Z.1018
- Texas Air National Guard
- Ensio Siilasvuo
- Andrey Vlasov
- William Wallace
- USS Constellation (CV-64)
- 26 cm Minenwerfer M 17
- 10 August (French Revolution)
- Fokker G.I
- Georgian Armed Forces
- USS Tomahawk (YTB-789)
- Porta San Paolo
- Fieseler Fi 333
- Westland Whirlwind (fighter)
- Burg Rheinstein
- Vought XSB3U
- RNAS Hatston
- Castell Dinas
- Battle of Barnet
- French Air Force
- Vorpostenboot
- No. 222 Squadron RAF
- Joint Task Force (North)
- Armoured fighting vehicle
- Ernest Emery Harmon
- Roger Morris (British Army officer)
- Chevalier Guard Regiment
- Charles M. Cooke, Jr.
- Afzal Tahir
- 15th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Latvian)
- USS Eufaula (YTB-800)
- Cossacks
- 9×18mm Makarov
- United States Marine Corps Forces, Pacific
- Brunswick Dock
- USS Dunlap (DD-384)
- HMS Eagle (1918)
- Baldomero Espartero, Prince of Vergara
- Yom Hazikaron
- Tebaldi-Zari
- USS Monterey (CVL-26)
- Embraer KC-390
- Gian Giacomo Trivulzio
- Prison Ship Martyrs' Monument
- DINFIA IA 35
- Citadel Hill (Fort George)
- Yakovlev Yak-27
- USS Hawes (FFG-53)
- Hoplite
- HMS Javelin (F61)
- Type 052 destroyer
- Anne de Joyeuse
- Battle of Ismailia
- 152 mm howitzer 2A65
- Fokker T.V
- Adolf Wagner
- Fiat G.12
- French ironclad Amiral Duperré
- Battle of Rorke's Drift
- Camp Roberts, California
- Missile and Space Intelligence Center
- Royal Military Academy, Woolwich
- Lockheed P-38 Lightning
- Yahya Khan
- Navistar 7000 series
- Zouave
- Dan Choi
- No. 224 Squadron RAF
- Sea Slice
- Battle of Guam (1944)
- USS Los Angeles (ZR-3)
- Château de Montségur
- Cliffe Fort
- Fort Dunree
- USS James E. Williams (DDG-95)
- William Dennison, Jr.
- Battle of Carentan
- 37mm Gun M1
- 8th Bohemian Dragoons (Count Montecuccoli's)
- Fort Matanzas National Monument
- 4.7 inch Gun M1906
- Asterius (comes Hispanorum)
- Armor-piercing shot and shell
- USS Frank E. Evans (DD-754)
- Falaise pocket
- Second Battle of Artois
- Natan Sharansky
- AN/PRC-77 Portable Transceiver
- Dacian Fortresses of the Orăștie Mountains
- USS Charles S. Sperry (DD-697)
- Krupp 7.5 cm Model 1903
- Concessions in Tianjin
- Russian cruiser Varyag (1899)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Akagi
- Arkansas Air National Guard
- USS Maine Mast Memorial
- Battle of Yalu River (1904)
- Naval Support Facility Anacostia
- Combat helmet
- USS Montpelier (CL-57)
- Wave-class oiler
- Breendonk
- SdKfz 2
- Aquila Wiley
- Rudolf Freiherr von Waldenfels
- Aero A.29
- USS Wathena (YTB-825)
- Blackburn Shark
- Charles Alexander, Duke of Württemberg
- Drill instructor
- USS Arizona Memorial
- Bachir Gemayel
- Kufstein Fortress
- USS Alaska (CB-1)
- Russian battleship Tri Sviatitelia
- Banana Wars
- USS Cushing (DD-985)
- Bastam Citadel
- Freedom Monument
- Castle Varrich
- Bougainville Campaign
- Turkish Armed Forces
- USS Alabama (BB-8)
- USS New Orleans (LPD-18)
- 27th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- USS Carondelet (1861)
- Erivan Fortress
- Dirk
- Fort Steilacoom
- USS Barry (DD-933)
- Aviation support equipment technician
- William H. P. Blandy
- United States Army Reserve Command
- USS Litchfield (DD-336)
- Mackerel-class submarine
- HMAS Manoora (L 52)
- Caer Gybi (fort)
- George Lee Butler
- XM2010 Enhanced Sniper Rifle
- Saint Chamond-Mondragón
- H. L. Hunley (submarine)
- Defense Security Service
- Diu Fort
- BL755
- Fritz X
- Anton Lehár
- Austin-Ball A.F.B.1
- Telescopic sight
- Sticky Bomb
- History of the United States Navy
- Harlech Castle
- 340mm/45 Modèle 1912 gun
- Balhousie Castle
- STS Young Endeavour
- TSS Kanowna
- United States Porpoise-class submarine
- Blank (cartridge)
- VL Tuisku
- Argus As 014
- Victory garden
- Sigma-class corvette
- Richard Williams (RAAF officer)
- USS Calaveras County (LST-516)
- Anevo Fortress
- Evzones
- Royal Navy Chaplaincy Services
- German submarine U-505
- 607th Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Strategic bombing
- Zweihänder
- Danevirke
- Battle of Mobile Bay
- Chemical Agent Identification Set
- John Fugh
- Elbe-class replenishment ship
- Royal Castle, Poznań
- Myōkō-class cruiser
- Hanriot HD.19
- USS Spiegel Grove (LSD-32)
- The Holocaust in Belgium
- Heinkel HE 1
- Diamond T 980
- Blohm & Voss P.178
- Armstrong Whitworth AW.660 Argosy
- Tanegashima (Japanese matchlock)
- Eden Camp Museum
- In Front of Yorktown
- Cissbury Ring
- USS Cod (SS-224)
- Archduke Friedrich of Austria (1821–1847)
- Gotha LD.1
- The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment)
- Alexander I of Russia
- Shotgun
- Pedro Álvares Cabral
- Type 1 47 mm Anti-Tank Gun
- Robert Martin Patterson
- Rogatywka
- Alister Murdoch
- Victor-François, 2nd duc de Broglie
- Kyushu K11W
- Blohm & Voss BV 142
- William J. Fallon
- Jaisalmer Fort
- No. 603 Squadron RAF
- Balangiga massacre
- Cramond Roman Fort
- Joe M. Jackson
- Sydney Harbour defences
- Margaret H. Woodward
- Dogs in warfare
- Belle Poule (A 650)
- Smith-class destroyer
- Auxiliary Territorial Service
- Derby Scheme
- 127th Wing
- Petlyakov
- Iraq War
- 122 mm howitzer M1938 (M-30)
- Chieu Hoi
- Dvigrad
- Robert Burnett
- Battle of Thiepval Ridge
- Military of Seychelles
- Edlingham Castle
- Ypres
- USS Sepulga (AO-20)
- Curtiss NC
- Tang-class submarine
- Fabian Wrede-class training ship
- Shmarjet
- USS Nicholas (FFG-47)
- AeroVironment RQ-11 Raven
- William S. Wallace
- RAF Nicosia
- 93d Air-Ground Operations Wing
- Folland Gnat
- HMS Lion (1910)
- G5 howitzer
- Wickes-class destroyer
- Edgar Kain
- Washington Crossing Historic Park
- AN/FPS-35
- Belyayev DB-LK
- Salva Kiir Mayardit
- Imperieuse-class cruiser
- Breguet 410
- MV Doulos Phos
- RMS Carinthia (1925)
- Unexploded ordnance
- Spanish Armada
- Gotha WD.27
- USNS Robert E. Peary (T-AKE-5)
- USS Bryant (DD-665)
- Ante Gotovina
- RAF Hell's Mouth
- USS Dolphin (AGSS-555)
- USS Chafee (DDG-90)
- Zeppelin-Staaken Riesenflugzeuge
- Leyte
- Fortified Sector of Haguenau
- Fort Stanton
- Chase XC-123A
- USS Macon (CA-132)
- Fort Calgary
- Order of the Medjidie
- RML 8 inch 9 ton gun
- Warcop Training Area
- 426 Transport Training Squadron
- Tachikawa Ki-36
- Operation Passage to Freedom
- AAM-A-1 Firebird
- Mikoyan-Gurevich I-211
- Kingdom of Dalmatia
- Boeing P-29
- James R. Schlesinger
- Shenyang J-31
- Blohm & Voss Ha 140
- Cierva C.40
- Stridsvagn 103
- 1st Infantry Division (South Africa)
- SSZ-class blimp
- 6th Machine Gun Battalion (United States Marine Corps)
- AGM-65 Maverick
- Bayou St. John Confederate Submarine
- Spanish cruiser Infanta Maria Teresa
- Fort Meigs
- Military career of L. Ron Hubbard
- Diego de Almagro
- Aero A.12
- USS Houston (SSN-713)
- Footwraps
- USS Pampanito (SS-383)
- Fokker V.4
- Desert Rock exercises
- 2006 Nuku‘alofa riots
- Frank Craig Pandolfe
- French frigate Melpomène (1828)
- USS Nicholas (DD-449)
- Disabled American Veterans
- Akutan Zero
- Batterie de Bouviers
- Boeing EA-18G Growler
- Degen (SS)
- 2nd Marine Regiment (United States)
- HMAS Hobart (D 39)
- Eberhard Rees
- USS Rockford (PF-48)
- American propaganda during World War II
- 28 cm SK L/40 gun
- Ernst Schäfer
- 40 cm/45 Type 94 naval gun
- Stein Castle (Saxony)
- EUFOR Tchad/RCA
- Treaty of Tartu (Russian–Estonian)
- 22.5 cm Minenwerfer M 15
- Brandenburg-class battleship
- Merchant Marine Outstanding Achievement Medal
- USS Cole (DDG-67)
- Tantallon Castle
- Carnyx
- Forward Operating Base Delaram
- Sea Skua
- Blockhaus d'Éperlecques
- Capture of Plymouth
- SAMIL Trucks
- Eastern Front (World War I)
- Belvoir Fortress (Israel)
- Arrow
- BLU-82
- Veljko Petrović
- Douglas O-38
- USS Orion (AS-18)
- Turtle (submersible)
- Tank Battalions of the German Army 1956–2008
- Air Force Reserve Command
- USS John C. Stennis (CVN-74)
- Boomerang (countermeasure)
- Ovillers-la-Boisselle
- Caproni Ca.335
- Boris Malagurski
- Hawker Hedgehog
- Curtiss XP-71
- Job Adams Cooper
- Aviatik
- Longtown Castle
- Fenton Airfield
- Gotha WD.14
- Brandtaucher
- 7th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- HMS Campania (1914)
- Harry Crerar
- Yeni-Kale
- Fisher House Foundation
- Shikishima-class battleship
- USS Tucker (DD-374)
- Passaic-class monitor
- SAS Isandlwana (F146)
- Brookwood Cemetery
- Ōshima Ken'ichi
- Field telephone
- Zinaida Portnova
- Karlsruhe-class cruiser
- Bascinet
- Bombing of Dresden in World War II
- Aleksandr Baryatinsky
- Field Ration Eating Device
- Schlieffen Plan
- USS John P. Murtha (LPD-26)
- RIM-161 Standard Missile 3
- USS Guitarro (SS-363)
- Cassius McDonald Barnes
- GIAT LG1
- Brigade of Gurkhas
- Friedrich Hoßbach
- Ground Combat Vehicle
- 2010 Ukrainian–Russian Naval Base for Natural Gas treaty
- Altenbaumburg
- Sverdlov-class cruiser
- Anthony G. Brown
- Hangar H
- Greater Serbia
- Appomattox Court House National Historical Park
- Cathal Brugha
- Alaric I
- SS Czar
- Yamagata Aritomo
- Gordon Gollob
- C. W. A. Scott
- Boeing Insitu ScanEagle
- People's Republic of Poland
- 147th Reconnaissance Wing
- ARA Patagonia (B-1)
- Henry Rawlinson, 1st Baron Rawlinson
- Fort de Bourlémont
- Qal'eh Dokhtar
- Estrella Warbird Museum
- Emmett O'Donnell, Jr.
- Mortier 120mm Rayé Tracté Modèle F1
- Thomas H. Copeman III
- Maximian
- James M. McCoy
- 441 Tactical Fighter Squadron
- Shikishima (PLH 31)
- Nambu Type 90
- Focke-Achgelis Fa 330
- USS Stephen W. Groves (FFG-29)
- French cruiser Dupleix
- Buffalo Bill
- ITL MARS
- Aviation Section, U.S. Signal Corps
- United States Air Force Thunderbirds
- HMS Iron Duke (1912)
- French ship Beautemps-Beaupré (2002)
- USS Indiana (BB-58)
- 1962 United States Tri-Service missile and drone designation system
- American War Memorial, Gibraltar
- USS San Diego (CL-53)
- Grigorovich M-16
- Dover Air Force Base
- Lebaudy Patrie
- Haramaki (armour)
- SMS Budapest
- Burma Road
- Graves B. Erskine
- Joe Hooper (Medal of Honor)
- Vattakottai Fort
- Hermann Hoth
- Ehrenfried Günther Freiherr von Hünefeld
- Tour de Nesle
- St. Louis-class cruiser (1905)
- Vlora War
- Bermudo III of León
- USS Mahan (DDG-72)
- Royal Aircraft Factory A.E.3
- RSA Missile
- Women's Army Corps
- Edwin Forbes
- Bristol Blenheim
- 3-inch M1902 field gun
- RAF Rheindahlen
- German war crimes
- William Thomas Ellis
- USS Maryland (BB-46)
- York Castle
- Five Days of Milan
- Leineschloss
- 10th SS Panzer Division Frundsberg
- James L. Jones
- MacLellan's Castle
- De Havilland Hornet
- Benjamin F. Tracy
- Winchester National Cemetery
- ERCO Ercoupe
- Harry Murray
- USS Sea Fox (SS-402)
- 10.5 cm leFH 18M
- Hill 400, Bergstein
- No. 421 Squadron RCAF
- Tokyo Express
- Guardium
- Cher Ami
- General Electric J79
- USS Edwards (DD-619)
- Grizzly I cruiser
- Herbert Read
- Type 62
- Curtiss SBC Helldiver
- Fisher P-75 Eagle
- Zastava M84
- Army Cyclist Corps
- USS Iuka (YTB-819)
- 1st Battalion 7th Marines
- Siegfried-class coastal defense ship
- Supermarine B.12/36
- 12.8 cm FlaK 40
- AEG PE
- French West Africa in World War II
- Gordian II
- Véhicule Blindé Léger
- Sa'ar 5-class corvette
- Structure of the Canadian Army
- Bran Castle
- ARA General Belgrano
- Battle of Lowestoft
- Auguste de Marmont
- James D. Thurman
- Franklin Pierce
- Operation Redwing
- Puerto Rico Air National Guard
- Naval Station Norfolk
- Emilio De Bono
- French ironclad Marceau
- Dornier Do J
- Brahmaputra-class frigate
- Scimitar
- Albatros D.IV
- Stalag VIII-B
- Warsaw Pact
- Anti-aircraft defences of Australia during World War II
- Scammell
- 3rd Marine Regiment (United States)
- Brian Haw
- Daniel P. Bolger
- Second Dacian War
- 16th Special Operations Squadron
- Bittern-class sloop
- Landing Ship, Tank
- Roman salute
- Anniston Army Depot
- Bombing of Hamburg in World War II
- Pedro del Valle
- George Zambellas
- 27th Jäger Battalion (Finland)
- Supercarrier
- Galley
- Hanriot HD.28
- Curtiss P-36 Hawk
- Robert James Miller
- SCR-270 radar
- China Burma India Theater
- All-purpose Lightweight Individual Carrying Equipment
- Henry C. Snodgrass
- Elefant
- Special Battalions Vostok and Zapad
- 72nd Reconnaissance-Commando Battalion
- Fort de Flémalle
- Blue Gemini
- No. 640 Squadron RAF
- Warship
- Andrew Pickens (congressman)
- USS Grenadier (SS-210)
- Battles of Narvik
- USS Halsey (DLG-23)
- 15th Wing
- Grand Turk (frigate)
- SIAI S.9
- GHQ Line
- Naval Battle of Guadalcanal
- 29th Infantry Division (United States)
- USS Beale (DD-471)
- AM General
- Fort Frontenac
- George Gittoes
- Sopwith Dragon
- Capitan Miranda (ROU schooner)
- .223 Remington
- Stanley Bruce
- HMS Smiter (P272)
- Franz Hofer
- 16th Air Expeditionary Wing
- 162d Fighter Wing
- Cougar (vehicle)
- Henschel Hs 132
- Aichi AB-4
- Dog Tag
- BL 8 inch Mk VIII naval gun
- 305mm/45 Modèle 1906 gun
- Walter K. Singleton
- Diana Fortress
- Battle of Rennell Island
- Anoa (armoured personnel carrier)
- Corvette
- Second Boer War
- George Back
- Hindenburg Line
- Battle of Tassafaronga
- USS Albacore (AGSS-569)
- SIS Building
- Frederick Funston
- USS Chung-Hoon (DDG-93)
- Ernest King
- AGO S.I
- Rumbula massacre
- AK-176
- Stirrup
- Takoradi European Public cemetery
- CAC CA-15
- Owen W. Siler
- Gabion
- German Type X submarine
- Aiguillette
- French cruiser Dupuy de Lôme
- Stevan Šupljikac
- Bombardier Dash 8
- Dan Lauria
- Mercedes-Benz Zetros
- Shenyang J-15
- India-class submarine
- Henry E. Emerson
- 25th Airborne Brigade (Ukraine)
- Visit, board, search, and seizure
- Nimitz-class aircraft carrier
- Pskov Krom
- Alan Charlesworth
- Hamrštejn
- Boeing Y1B-20
- National Security Cutter
- FMA IA 50 Guaraní II
- French ship Suffren (1824)
- De Havilland Sea Vixen
- No. 90 Squadron RAF
- Arado Ar 65
- Derzky-class destroyer
- Robin Braun
- Ingwe (missile)
- Anders' Army
- BK 5 cannon
- 9K38 Igla
- USCGC Katmai Bay (WTGB-101)
- 150th Fighter Wing
- S-125 Neva/Pechora
- Albanian Air Force
- Blackburn Skua
- McPherson Ridge
- Matanikau Offensive
- Senjūrō Hayashi
- USS Chicago (CA-29)
- USS Shaw (DD-373)
- Ahmad Zia Massoud
- William Hull
- Mittelbau-Dora
- USNS Lewis and Clark (T-AKE-1)
- Wright J65
- Battle of Martín García (1814)
- Cape Cod Air Force Station
- 17th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- John I. Thornycroft & Company
- Sam Parish
- James G. Roche
- Fort Richelieu
- Type 44 carbine
- CADPAT
- SAAB 105
- Framlingham Castle
- 69 Squadron (Israel)
- Treaty of Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Vandenberg Air Force Base
- Britannia Centre Spandau
- 17th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- St Donat's Castle
- RAF Nordhorn
- USS Macdonough (DDG-39)
- USS West Bridge (ID-2888)
- Armstrong Whitworth F.K.8
- USS Curtis Wilbur (DDG-54)
- Flare Gun
- Arleigh Burke-class destroyer
- Sangamon-class escort carrier
- Lockheed Martin Sniper XR
- BL 14-inch Railway Gun
- Russian cruiser General-Admiral
- Aarne Sihvo
- Siemens-Schuckert Forssman
- Cathedral of Christ the Saviour
- Elisabeth Schumacher
- Sekiyado Castle
- Beechcraft CT-134 Musketeer
- Sam Browne
- WZ551
- Tribal-class frigate
- Armstrong Whitworth Awana
- Camp Edwards
- United States K-class submarine
- Clear Air Force Station
- Victoria Lines, Malta
- Dominican Campaign Medal
- Beechcraft XA-38 Grizzly
- Charles C. Hagemeister
- Ahmad Shah Massoud
- RAF Barford St John
- 1991 Soviet coup d'état attempt
- Burgruine Dürnstein
- James Henry Lane (Union general)
- Stalin Line
- Italian battleship Affondatore
- Sir Alexander Milne, 1st Baronet
- Friedrich Werner von der Schulenburg
- Château du Plessis-Bourré
- Latécoère 582
- Battle of Mont Saint-Quentin
- Nelson-class cruiser
- Calypso-class corvette
- No. 104 Squadron RAF
- Focke Rochen
- Checkpoint Charlie
- Hirohito
- Mandela Way T-34 Tank
- Dassault Ouragan
- USS Kalispell (YTB-784)
- USS Freedom (ID-3024)
- Constitution of May 3, 1791
- Convent of Christ (Tomar)
- Russian 12 inch 40 caliber naval gun
- Vladimir Shamanov
- USS Skenandoa (YTB-835)
- USS Independence (CV-62)
- Firearm
- USS Hewitt (DD-966)
- Fort Louvois
- Military camouflage
- Finnish torpedo boat S2
- Leonard Monk Isitt (RNZAF officer)
- Fort Selden
- Fort Union National Monument
- Battle of Jersey
- Tuvan People's Republic
- AKM
- Business Transformation Agency
- Lippisch P.15
- Third Country National
- Steam turbine
- Jeffrey Williams (astronaut)
- USS Gonzalez (DDG-66)
- 12-inch coast defense mortar
- Francis T. Nicholls
- David R. Hogg
- 3rd Battalion 12th Marines
- Operation Deny Flight
- 24 cm Mörser M 98
- Oliver Wolcott
- 75th Ranger Regiment (United States)
- Tilbury Fort
- Fort Albert
- AGM-123 Skipper II
- No. 55 Squadron RAF
- Chaplain Assistant
- Tellicherry Fort
- Shenyang J-11
- Naval Air Station Joint Reserve Base New Orleans
- Royal Aircraft Factory F.E.3
- Finnish Civil War
- Amnon Lipkin-Shahak
- Gransden Lodge Airfield
- Baltic Air Policing
- 28 cm SK L/50 gun
- Museum of Military History, Vienna
- Finnish minelayer Keihässalmi
- East Lancashire Regiment
- Fort Mills
- USNS Henry Eckford (T-AO-192)
- Bücker Flugzeugbau
- USS Phoenix (CL-46)
- RAF High Wycombe
- USS Green Bay (LPD-20)
- Battle of Revolax
- Cohort (military unit)
- Finnish war children
- USS Moale (DD-693)
- John A. Macdonald
- Charles Durning
- Lewes Castle
- Bloch MB.162
- USS Tucson (SSN-770)
- USS Niagara (1813)
- St Michael's Mount
- Francis Gary Powers
- Supermarine 525
- Junkers Ju 352
- United States Navy Riverine Squadron
- Alexander Knox Helm
- Croatian Home Guard (Independent State of Croatia)
- Syrian Air Force
- Friedrich Olbricht
- Australian Memorial Park
- FR F2 sniper rifle
- Eagle-class patrol craft
- Fokker F.XXXVI
- USS Baltimore (CA-68)
- USS Cheyenne (SSN-773)
- Submarine Force Library and Museum
- Irish Regiment of Canada
- AIL Storm
- Alex Morrison
- Atago-class destroyer
- James M. Gavin
- Liberation of Khorramshahr
- Admiral of the fleet (Royal Navy)
- Walther von Brauchitsch
- Ty Carter
- Witteman-Lewis XNBL-1
- William S. Clark
- Charters Towers Airport
- Robert Harward
- First day on the Somme
- AFB Waterkloof
- Vickers VC.1 Viking
- Battle of Tours
- RAF Penrhos
- BL 13.5 inch naval gun Mk I – IV
- USS Thorn (DD-988)
- Salmeniko Castle
- 1964 T-39 shootdown incident
- Jan Kiliński
- Naval Construction Battalion Center (Gulfport, Mississippi)
- Rudolf Maister
- Yakovlev Yak-19
- HMAS Melbourne (R21)
- Aizuwakamatsu Castle
- Donald B. Smith
- Washington's Headquarters State Historic Site
- Fortress of Mainz
- Stokes Bay Lines
- Battle of Malplaquet
- Aeronca Defender
- HMS Striker (D12)
- SM-65 Atlas
- Billy Hughes
- Fort de Roppe
- Japanese battleship Hiei
- Enigma machine
- Shek Kong Airfield
- Witold Łokuciewski
- Bockscar
- Armed Forces of Liberia
- Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery and Memorial
- Engin Blindé du Génie
- Patrick Playfair
- Warren G. Harding
- HMS Trumpeter (P294)
- Albatros D.IX
- Fokker A.I
- International Defence Industry Fair
- Fairchild BQ-3
- HMS Repulse (1916)
- Battle of Flers–Courcelette
- Fred Korth
- BAE Systems Phoenix
- American Civil War reenactment
- Dudley Newcomb Carpenter
- British Aerospace Harrier II
- Constantine Dalassenos (duke of Antioch)
- Japanese battleship Fusō
- Wolfsschlucht II
- Bayeux Tapestry
- Gorgon-class monitor
- USCGC Richard Etheridge (WPC-1102)
- Archibald Lybrand
- Sino-French War
- County-class cruiser
- Battle of Princeton
- Arrow Cross Party
- No. 520 Squadron RAF
- Crown dependencies
- Corporal
- 64th Aggressor Squadron
- Long Range Desert Group
- Operation Baytown
- TOS-1
- 3rd Battalion 24th Marines
- Sikorsky S-61R
- Curtiss XP-62
- Heinkel He 343
- German War Graves Commission
- Tomé de Sousa
- Boeing GA-1
- USS Sirocco (PC-6)
- Blackburn Velos
- Wallachia
- Starina Novak
- Armidale-class patrol boat
- French destroyer Fantasque
- John Tyler Morgan
- Mike Bowers
- Aero A.26
- 829 Naval Air Squadron
- William R. Warnock
- Castillo de la Real Fuerza
- Vilnius Castle Complex
- USCGC Midgett (WHEC-726)
- Fort George, Scotland
- USS Anthony (DD-172)
- USS Henry B. Wilson (DDG-7)
- USS Galena (1862)
- Josephus Daniels
- Richmond Castle
- Test Stand VII
- AN/PRC-117F
- Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz
- Republic F-105 Thunderchief
- Agrippa d'Aubigné
- RAF Ash
- Clovis I
- Tan Son Nhut Air Base
- T28 Super Heavy Tank
- Imperator Aleksandr II-class battleship
- 10.5 cm leFH 16
- Swiftsure-class battleship
- AFB Swartkop
- USS Boston (1884)
- Fayetteville Confederate Cemetery
- Bruce W. Clingan
- Harvey C. Barnum, Jr.
- USS New Orleans (LPH-11)
- Caponier
- Sopwith Buffalo
- Bernard Freyberg, 1st Baron Freyberg
- 47 mm APX anti-tank gun
- Saburō Kurusu
- Igor Sergeyev
- SS Cap Arcona (1927)
- Dwayne Alons
- SON-9
- Richard E. Cavazos
- Ernest Brooks (photographer)
- Caproni Ca.313
- 430 Tactical Helicopter Squadron
- USS Abatan (AW-4)
- Bítov Castle
- CIS 50MG
- Nevada-class battleship
- T-80
- HMS Good Hope (1901)
- Chapultepec Castle
- Fort Chambly
- USS Arizona (BB-39)
- Sd.Kfz. 9
- David Ziegler
- Swedish Air Force Museum
- Shimabara Castle
- Friedrichshafen FF.31
- Fort Larned National Historic Site
- József Schweidel
- 2005 Nias Island Sea King crash
- Andrew Mynarski
- 6th Operations Group
- USS Plunger (SSN-595)
- Type 10 120 mm AA Gun
- Sagiyama Castle
- 15 cm sFH 18
- No. 143 Squadron RAF
- Avia BH-7
- Upshot-Knothole Encore
- French battleship Vérité
- BL 8-inch howitzer Mk VI – VIII
- First Canadian Army
- RAF Air Defence Radar Museum
- Bay-class icebreaking tug
- Skoda K-series
- 815 Naval Air Squadron
- Ray Mabus
- George Alan Vasey
- Robert Digby (Royal Navy officer)
- Sloop-of-war
- Yakovlev Yak-30 (1960)
- Royal Aircraft Factory F.E.9
- FN 5.7×28mm
- Tupolev ANT-3
- Brooke rifle
- The Pink Lady (aircraft)
- USS Impervious (AM-449)
- John Warner
- AEG C.III
- 490th Bombardment Group
- Yokosuka MXY8
- Biljana Plavšić
- 10.5 cm SK C/32 naval gun
- Bofors 57 mm gun
- 85 mm air defense gun M1939 (52-K)
- Curtiss SO3C Seamew
- Babak Fort
- Fort Bragg
- LARC-LX
- Gleaves-class destroyer
- Château de Nobles
- Curtiss XBTC
- Indonesian National Revolution
- Castle of Good Hope
- USCGC Fir (WLM-212)
- Task Force Leatherneck
- RAF Barton Bendish
- Soviet–Japanese War (1945)
- Royal Aircraft Factory B.E.9
- Enola Gay
- United States Army Air Forces
- BAV 485
- Vasili Altfater
- Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
- AS-90
- Hugh Cecil, 1st Baron Quickswood
- Fusō-class battleship
- 3rd Medical Command (Deployment Support)
- Gotha WD.11
- Vickers Type 207
- William Peyton
- Prince Albert of Prussia (1837–1906)
- Boulton Paul Balliol
- 152 mm howitzer M1909/30
- Battle of Tskhinvali
- Grenade Launcher
- Fairey Gannet AEW.3
- George Bingham, 3rd Earl of Lucan
- Fundy-class minesweeper
- 75 mm Gun M1916
- Adrian Johns
- FNSS Pars
- Imperatritsa Mariya-class battleship
- 2011 Lake Champlain and Richelieu River floods
- Rolling Thunder (organization)
- Swedish Mauser
- Air Show
- FAdeA
- Mark E. Ferguson III
- Battle of Baltim
- JS Ashigara (DDG-178)
- Balbinus
- Fort Henry, Ontario
- CAC Winjeel
- Berghof (residence)
- Edward Douglass White
- Tachikawa Ki-9
- Rozafa Castle
- SIG Sauer Pro series
- Maiden Castle, Dorset
- Dresden-class cruiser
- Jack Cornwell
- Derfflinger-class battlecruiser
- USS Raleigh (C-8)
- Devanahalli Fort
- Canadian Vickers Vista
- Frank Whittle
- George E. Seney
- 67th Special Operations Squadron
- USS Nanticoke (YTB-803)
- UGM-27 Polaris
- Battle of Marathon
- Royal Warwickshire Regiment
- Hilsea Lines
- Brian Thacker
- Laffly S15
- Balboa Park (San Diego)
- Fort Missoula Internment Camp
- Federal Security Service
- Federico II Gonzaga, Duke of Mantua
- Wars of the indigenous peoples of North America
- Squadron of Evolution
- Coomalie Creek Airfield
- Modeling and simulation
- James A. Adkins
- Operation Crimp
- Arthur Percival
- Batajnica Air Base
- 7.62×25mm Tokarev
- First Anglo-Sikh War
- Alfred T. Goshorn
- USS Buchanan (DD-484)
- Samuel E. Pingree
- Robert Truax
- Henry Percy (Hotspur)
- Battle of Cape Sarych
- Richard III of England
- Brazilian aircraft carrier Minas Gerais
- SMS König
- RIM-8 Talos
- Eurocopter Tiger
- Maricourt
- Milkor (Pty) Ltd
- Causes of World War II
- Fort Mifflin
- RAF Drem
- August Eigruber
- USS Bunker Hill (CG-52)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 42
- Albert Canal
- Russian ship of the line Poltava (1712)
- VMA-311
- HMS Hermione (74)
- Bolling Field
- USS Germantown (LSD-42)
- Sonnenstein Castle
- Armoured Carrier Wheeled Indian Pattern
- Schneller Orphanage
- Michael Hayden (general)
- Blohm & Voss P.194
- 107 Squadron (Israel)
- Battle of Issus
- Sentinel-class cruiser
- Military of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Bismillah Khan Mohammadi
- Boshin War
- English Electric Lightning
- No. 519 Squadron RAF
- Airbus A310 MRTT
- French submarine Gymnote (Q1)
- Landing Craft Tank (Rocket)
- First Battle of Bull Run
- S-25 (rocket)
- Gerald R. Ford-class aircraft carrier
- Charioteer tank destroyer
- 11th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Fairey Seal
- Demobilisation of the British Armed Forces after the Second World War
- Bay-class patrol boat
- Boeing F2B
- United States Department of Veterans Affairs
- John F. Campbell (general)
- Château de Chaumont
- Belapur Fort
- Eddie Albert
- Aleksandr Vasilevsky
- George F. Moore (general)
- Fraunces Tavern
- BL 6-inch Mk VII naval gun
- Tommy Franks
- German submarine U-175
- Battle of Mohi
- War of the Austrian Succession
- Japanese aircraft carrier Shinano
- Edward Braddock
- BL 6 inch 80 pounder gun
- Sopwith Camel
- Hans Hermann von Katte
- Detachment Kuhlmey
- Ysselsteyn
- First Ivorian Civil War
- Arado Ar 80
- Duffel Bag
- HMS Renown (1895)
- Royal Canadian Armoured Corps
- German cruiser Prinz Eugen
- Pitcairn OP
- Washington Crossing State Park
- NATO School
- Mondragón rifle
- Gabriel (missile)
- USS San Diego (LPD-22)
- Tsukuba-class cruiser
- Fairchild AT-21 Gunner
- Fleet Week
- Ernie Pyle
- M47 Patton
- George von Lengerke Meyer
- French aircraft carrier Clemenceau (R98)
- Nathan Bedford Forrest
- Freikorps
- Battle of Ortona
- Literary Hall
- RAF Fairwood Common
- French protected cruiser Châteaurenault
- Michael Brown Okinawa assault incident
- Beechcraft Super King Air
- RFA Sir Bedivere (L3004)
- Continuation War
- Douaumont
- Armstrong Whitworth Albemarle
- Alaska-class cruiser
- Colt 9mm SMG
- USS Laffey (DD-724)
- Graham Stirrup, Baron Stirrup
- Chris Hadfield
- USS George F. Elliott (AP-13)
- Fleet Finch
- HMS Black Prince (1861)
- Mil V-5
- Winchester Castle
- Mantilla-class patrol vessel
- AGM-122 Sidearm
- 90 mm Gun M1/M2/M3
- Bazooka
- Canadian War Museum
- Douglas O2D
- Egbert Ludovicus Viele
- Gaza War
- .45-70
- Beriev MBR-7
- PB Shamshad
- Antonov An-124
- Battle of Attu
- 1st Marine Aircraft Wing
- Battle of Ane
- .45 ACP
- Gottlob Berger
- Caproni Ca.311
- The Lincoln and Welland Regiment
- Fort Wright (Tennessee)
- Sucidava
- Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
- Supermarine Seagull (1948)
- Tonga Defence Services
- USS Peary (DD-226)
- Caproni Ca.133
- West Virginia National Guard
- Battle of Coronel
- Stephen III of Moldavia
- Curtiss C-46 Commando
- Frauenlob
- Carlson's patrol
- Battle of the Nile
- Donald Hardman
- Merchant Marine Vietnam Service Medal
- Eketorp
- Yokosuka K5Y
- Dragoon
- Russian battleship Pobeda
- HMAS Kanimbla (L 51)
- Distinguished Service Order
- USS Reuben James (FFG-57)
- Barony and Castle of Kilbirnie
- Henry Tureman Allen
- Building 170
- German submarine U-123 (1940)
- Naval Station Argentia
- SM U-118
- Škoda Works
- Massacre in Ciepielów
- Marine Special Operations Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Grand Port
- Fokker S-13
- Pegaso BMR
- Air Force Combat Action Medal
- SPAD S.XX
- Studebaker US6
- Battle of Edson's Ridge
- Heinkel HD 43
- USS Astoria (CL-90)
- Soko J-22 Orao
- List of United States Marine Corps four-star generals
- United States Naval Academy
- Ballistic Missile Defense Organization
- Battle of Cape St. George
- Bremen-class cruiser
- Ansaldo A.1 Balilla
- Cenotaph
- Showa/Nakajima L2D
- Castle of Moncalieri
- Yakovlev Yak-3
- United States Army Institute of Heraldry
- Battle of Gazala
- Japanese aircraft carrier Hiryū
- Armia Krajowa
- Forward-class cruiser
- Uniforms of the American Civil War
- Disappearing gun
- Scottish Horse
- Advanced Attack Helicopter
- Saurer MH4
- Lockheed C-130 Hercules in Australian service
- Serbian Army
- EADS CASA C-295
- Daugavpils Ghetto
- Women's Army Corps Service Medal
- Dornier Do 23
- Messerschmitt Me 310
- USS Kearsarge (LHD-3)
- Grigorovich M-5
- Honorable Service Lapel Button
- USS Becuna (SS-319)
- Charles H. Grosvenor
- USS Prairie (AD-15)
- 21st Light Dragoons
- Swiftsure-class ironclad
- Char 2C
- John Whittle
- USS Guitarro (SSN-665)
- Fort Banks (Australia)
- USS Essex (1874)
- Attic helmet
- No. 213 Squadron RAF
- Bardyllis
- Michael R. Clifford
- Misawa Airport
- Charles IX of France
- USS Whale (SSN-638)
- General Atomics Avenger
- Powder horn
- Sid McMath
- Order of the British Empire
- Millard Fillmore
- HMAS Kalgoorlie
- Battle of Medina de Rioseco
- Poti-class corvette
- Ulrich de Maizière
- Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-9
- Boston-class cruiser
- Vijaydurg Fort
- United States Secretary of Defense
- BL 6-inch 30 cwt howitzer
- Orlik Aerobatic Team
- Bulwark-class battleship (1859)
- Sir George Cockburn, 10th Baronet
- CFB Edmonton
- Douglas B-23 Dragon
- USS New Jersey (BB-16)
- Yugoslav volunteers in the Spanish Civil War
- Conrad C. Lautenbacher
- Askari Monument
- German Type VII submarine
- Jonathan Letterman
- National Memorial Arch
- USS John A. Moore (FFG-19)
- 100 56 TK
- HMS Bangor (M109)
- Avro Lincoln
- French Naval Aviation
- Aero L-39 Albatros
- Cuban refugees at the Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
- Westland Lynx
- Robert Nivelle
- HMS Spanker (1889)
- Jesse B. Oldendorf
- Hawker Hurricane PZ865
- Battle of Almansa
- Battle of Peleliu
- Edward I of England
- AEG C.VI
- Curtis Scaparrotti
- Egyptian Navy
- Naval Air Station Chase Field
- Medal of Bravery (Hungary)
- 38 cm Siegfried K (E)
- Lord Robert Manners (British Army general)
- Timeline of the history of Gibraltar
- Dora Trial
- USS Callaghan (DDG-994)
- Oliver P. Smith
- Wyoming Air National Guard
- Arthur Greiser
- George Gibbs Dibrell
- Benkei
- Andrija Artuković
- Tet Offensive
- USS Nashville (LPD-13)
- United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
- HMS York (90)
- SS Barøy (1929)
- 5th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- German battleship Scharnhorst
- Military Museum of the Chinese People's Revolution
- Brookwood American Cemetery and Memorial
- Thornbury Castle
- 3.7 cm Flak 18/36/37/43
- 152 mm gun 2A36
- Charles Hernu
- Bicester Military Railway
- 323d Air Expeditionary Wing
- AT-T
- USS Michael Murphy (DDG-112)
- Royal Artillery Barracks
- Stone of Remembrance
- Eric Lock
- BAE Systems Silver Fox
- Bombing of Akita in World War II
- Gotha Go 345
- Bionix AFV
- Fokker M.7
- 6th Airlift Squadron
- Wargaming
- INS Kursura (S20)
- USS Wedderburn (DD-684)
- USS Chippewa (1861)
- Bruce McCandless II
- Sopwith Admiralty Type 137
- Charles Sweeney Cabin
- Battle of Cer
- USS Columbia (C-12)
- Marching
- Francis Gregory
- 7th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- DFS 331
- Charles Upham
- VKS sniper rifle
- Curtiss SC Seahawk
- Exercise RIMPAC
- Hungarian Revolution of 1956
- Finnish Defence Forces
- Battle of Bladensburg
- Battle of Vella Gulf
- 152 mm howitzer M1910
- Efraín Ríos Montt
- Habsburg-class battleship
- USS Northampton (CA-26)
- USS Mahlon S. Tisdale (FFG-27)
- Robert F. Foley
- Rochester Castle
- Arthur Foss
- Argentine Submarine Force
- USS Vincennes (CG-49)
- Warhead
- Armstrong Whitworth Ensign
- TMA-4 mine
- Nathan Farragut Twining
- Burma Campaign 1944–1945
- Battle of Cecora (1620)
- Ordnance QF 15-pounder
- SS Bergensfjord
- Elbe Day
- JDS Ise (DDH-182)
- 2 Squadron SAAF
- Yakovlev Yak-7
- Avro 501
- Fahd of Saudi Arabia
- EL-DE Haus
- SS Kroonland
- EML Admiral Pitka (A230)
- Sterling Hayden
- Buffalo (mine protected vehicle)
- John Collins Covell
- USS Crowninshield (DD-134)
- SS Irma (1905)
- GAZ-64
- SNCAC NC.150
- Roy Burston
- HMAS Encounter (1902)
- Juan Crisóstomo Falcón
- Cyprus Port and Marine Police
- ANZAC Mounted Division
- Edgar M. Cullen
- Royal Signals Museum
- JDS Atago (DDG-177)
- Neville McNamara
- German Empire
- Type 87 self-propelled anti-aircraft gun
- Takeo Hirose
- Golani Brigade
- Eclipse-class Cruiser
- May Thirtieth Movement
- Battle of Caporetto
- Saab 91 Safir
- 1st Battalion 25th Marines
- Dartmouth Castle
- USS Piqua (YTB-793)
- Type 92 machine gun
- Drill team
- Curtiss HA
- Taps
- Fort Jackson (South Carolina)
- Henry Knox
- USS Bismarck Sea (CVE-95)
- Charles Lindbergh
- Željko Ražnatović
- BAT Bantam
- USS Philadelphia (CL-41)
- Harold Septimus Power
- Second Battle of Guararapes
- Naval crown
- Clifton B. Cates
- David Hurley
- Katori-class battleship
- BGM-71 TOW
- Ruhrstahl X-4
- Battle of Tinian
- Arado SSD I
- 1st Marine Division (United States)
- Yugoslav Ministry of Defence
- General Aircraft Hamilcar
- Fort Jesus
- Alexander Asboth
- Frank Lukis
- Battle of Pingxingguan
- Ostrów Lednicki
- Gama Goat
- Convair C-131 Samaritan
- K1 88-Tank
- Stanley Internment Camp
- French battleship Suffren
- Zaporozhian Cossacks
- Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle
- Anti-submarine net
- Rumelihisarı
- Sloop
- Dornier Do 26
- SAS President Kruger (F150)
- USS Birmingham (SSN-695)
- HMS Tiger (1913)
- District of Columbia War Memorial
- Friedrichshafen FF.29
- Cultivator No. 6
- Chengdu J-20
- Franjo Kluz
- USS Peoria (PF-67)
- François Certain Canrobert
- Nathan Green Gordon
- A7V heavy tank
- Army of the Duchy of Warsaw
- Alfred V. Rascon
- First White House of the Confederacy
- Naval Support Activity Bahrain
- Watson C. Squire
- Zastava M91
- Bamburgh Castle
- John Dickinson (Pennsylvania and Delaware)
- Arlen Specter
- Józef Piłsudski
- USS Virginia (BB-13)
- USNS Big Horn (T-AO-198)
- Adolphe Guillaumat
- Fokker DC.I
- Aviation Heritage Museum (Western Australia)
- Tupolev Tu-98
- Titchwell Marsh
- RMS Laconia (1921)
- Compagnies Franches de la Marine
- Battle of Lützen (1813)
- Swedish Air Force
- Arnold Meri
- No. 463 Squadron RAAF
- 603rd Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Bristol Freighter
- Fritz Witt
- 5 cm Granatwerfer 36
- Albatros-class fast attack craft
- Battle of Drocourt-Quéant Line
- Vickers Valetta
- Convair B-58 Hustler
- Lockheed XF-104
- Doughboy
- Grand Duke Constantine Pavlovich of Russia
- Scharfenstein Castle (Ore Mountains)
- Sidon Sea Castle
- Sancho II of León and Castile
- USS Quincy (CA-39)
- Spanish War Service Medal
- Victory Bomber
- Château de Saint-Martin de Toques
- 'Abd al-Ilah
- SS Columbus (1924)
- 1st Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- Trelleborg (Slagelse)
- USS Illinois (BB-65)
- George Washington-class submarine
- Godfrey Chevalier
- Air Marshal
- Elmendorf Field
- John Treloar (museum administrator)
- USS Inchon (LPH-12)
- Thunderbolt-2000
- Cartridge (firearms)
- Crimean War
- SSM-N-8 Regulus
- GSH-18
- 28 cm SK C/28 naval gun
- C-class cruiser
- Sheppard Air Force Base
- Château de Carbonat
- Battle of Guam (1941)
- Da Nang Air Base
- USS Anthony (DD-515)
- Anton Bacalbașa
- Ship camouflage
- Supermarine Nanok
- Mississippi in the American Civil War
- Poix-de-Picardie
- Friedrich Wilhelm von Buxhoeveden
- Boeing-Sikorsky RAH-66 Comanche
- John A. Dahlgren
- Army
- 1st (Halifax-Dartmouth) Field Artillery Regiment, RCA
- Sepoy
- USS Dixie (AD-14)
- Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery
- Castle of Montearagón
- Cessna 180
- ZB-53
- Battle of Tannenberg
- 32nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Alan Shepard
- Bell XV-15
- Nancy J. Lescavage
- German destroyer Z1 Leberecht Maass
- Scott Thomas Beauchamp controversy
- Australian Army ship Crusader (AV 2767)
- Signal Corps (United States Army)
- Spotting rifle
- Gediminas' Tower
- Steel Beach Picnics
- Avro Bison
- Beardmore W.B.IV
- USS Augusta (CA-31)
- Battle of Galicia
- Merkava
- No. 273 Squadron RAF
- Hasan ibn Zayd
- Caerphilly Castle
- Tarawa-class amphibious assault ship
- Commando Memorial
- Bay-class frigate
- Foal Eagle
- 628th Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Albatros D.V
- P-96 pistol
- General Operations Force
- Fort Delaware
- USCGC Stratton (WMSL-752)
- USS Texas (SSN-775)
- Rudolf Bamler
- Brough Castle
- Consolidated P2Y
- Vijay Kumar Singh
- Gerd von Rundstedt
- Battle of Tarawa
- Soviet partisans
- Cessna 165
- Charles Leclerc
- Ambrosini S.7
- 120 KRH 92
- Hans Hartwig von Beseler
- Camp Bondsteel
- Coats of arms of U.S. Cavalry Regiments
- Deep Drone
- Valley Forge
- Bulbous bow
- Alfa-class submarine
- Blue Impulse
- Berengaria of Navarre
- Albert Jacka
- Tupolev Tu-104
- Fiat R.2
- Bronislav Kaminski
- T65 assault rifle
- Dabur-class patrol boat
- Cañón 155 mm. L 45 CALA 30
- 3rd Marine Infantry Regiment
- USS Peleliu (LHA-5)
- Victory Monument (Chicago)
- Alexander Cambridge, 1st Earl of Athlone
- Raid at Cabanatuan
- HMAS Echuca
- Bell X-1
- ARA Veinticinco de Mayo (V-2)
- USS Minnesota (BB-22)
- USCGC Northwind (WAGB-282)
- Swiss Air Force
- Federal War
- Marine Expeditionary Unit
- Castello di Arco
- Aermacchi MB-326
- Counterintelligence
- USS Helena (SSN-725)
- AB 41
- ZIS-6
- Yamato-class battleship
- Upson, Wisconsin
- Battle of Hamel
- Battle of Broodseinde
- George Wootten
- Christina Gyllenstierna
- Henry Segrave
- König-class battleship
- William Bridges (general)
- Boeing KC-46
- Burg Sooneck
- Avala
- Caproni Ca.101
- USS Illusive (AM-448)
- Tetricus II
- Yakovlev Yak-15
- Château de Kaysersberg
- Boris Chilikin-class fleet oiler
- Fritz Bayerlein
- Robert Baden-Powell, 1st Baron Baden-Powell
- Dornier Do 10
- Special Operations Command (Australia)
- Fort Gadsden
- French frigate Duquesne (D603)
- Dewoitine D.21
- Sa'ar 4-class missile boat
- Gladiator
- Cecil Harcourt
- Tipu Sultan
- David Hicks (chaplain)
- TKB-408
- Covenanter tank
- Avro Canada CF-103
- Gewehr 1888
- First Persian invasion of Greece
- Alan Brooke, 1st Viscount Alanbrooke
- Carol II of Romania
- Liaison Officer
- Ton-class minesweeper
- Veterans Day
- Russian cruiser Moskva
- Witold Urbanowicz
- Francis E. Warren Air Force Base
- USS Vixen (PG-53)
- Michael Hagee
- RAF Snailwell
- German cruiser Karlsruhe
- Vršac Castle
- USS Denver (LPD-9)
- Vanguard-class submarine
- USS Independence (CVL-22)
- Albatros C.XII
- Female tank
- Helsinki-class missile boat
- Rudolf Stüssi
- Durham Light Infantry
- Joseph Wheeler
- German cruiser Köln
- Battle of Kulikovo
- No Man's Land Fort
- Island castle
- 12 Squadron SAAF
- Albert Leo Schlageter
- Henry Morris Naglee
- 92nd Infantry Division (United States)
- 185th Air Refueling Wing
- No. 619 Squadron RAF
- Rock Creek Park
- Bassingbourn Barracks
- 7th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Type 3 Chū-SAM
- Hatzor Airbase
- Colt Army Model 1860
- S-200 Angara/Vega/Dubna
- James M. Harvey (politician)
- Warrior Tracked Armoured Vehicle
- Battle of Shanghai
- Burma Railway
- Spur Battery
- Gettysburg National Cemetery
- Royal Aircraft Factory F.E.8
- Charleston Naval Shipyard
- Elizabeth Fort
- T17 Armored Car
- Admiralty
- Gotha G.IX
- Richard Bong
- James Findlay (Cincinnati mayor)
- Battle of Benevento
- Suvarnadurg
- Spetum
- General Electric J31
- RAF Fairford
- Cessna O-1 Bird Dog
- Sylwester Braun
- Australian Army Aviation
- Surface-to-air missile
- Battle of Jerusalem (1917)
- Fairey Campania
- Woodend, Northamptonshire
- Arleigh Burke
- USS Midway Museum
- Ferdinand von Schill
- Ahmednagar Fort
- Lloyd Austin
- George Leonard Andrews
- Rumpler C.VII
- USS Manistee (YTB-782)
- Luis Giampietri
- Santisima Trinidad (Taiwan)
- Fort Crockett
- Nimda Shoet
- Viking Sword
- Mississippi Air National Guard
- SMS Schlesien
- Galeazzo Ciano
- Capitani Romani-class cruiser
- Alpini
- General George Patton Museum of Leadership
- M15/42 tank
- William F. Dean
- AMX-40
- Armoured Vehicle Royal Engineers
- Great stand on the Ugra river
- No. 36 Squadron RAAF
- USS Horne (CG-30)
- 143rd Sustainment Command (Expeditionary)
- Battle of Long Tan
- Fokker E.I
- Caspar Buberl
- Andy Rooney
- Fort Saint-André (Villeneuve-lès-Avignon)
- Bangladesh Armed Forces
- Grumman XSBF
- Raphael Semmes
- USS Hoel (DD-533)
- Battle of Kosovo
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.88
- Siemens-Schuckert R.IV
- The Princess of Wales' Own Regiment
- 214th Reconnaissance Group
- Zhengyangmen
- John F. Reynolds
- 12 (Vancouver) Service Company
- USS Halford (DD-480)
- IVL C.VI.25
- Armenian–Azerbaijani War
- Benjamin Butler (politician)
- USS O'Kane (DDG-77)
- Republic of Ragusa
- Nuoli-class fast gunboat
- Balikpapan-class landing craft heavy
- Fairchild XNQ
- Bulgarian M36 helmet
- Battle of Isandlwana
- Ray Barker
- Damien Parer
- Frank Baldwin
- Château de Chenonceau
- Culinary specialist (United States Navy)
- Horace Robertson
- S-300VM
- Chirk Castle
- Bloch MB.131
- USS Wright (AV-1)
- Humber Light Reconnaissance Car
- José María Obando
- Edward D. Baca
- Scale Armour
- Matthew L. Klunder
- Gaspard Monge
- Lance Sijan
- Marine Corps Air Station Futenma
- Swedish Volunteer Corps (Winter War)
- Jay L. Johnson
- USS Lyman K. Swenson (DD-729)
- Douglas Hamilton
- Hans Bothmann
- Thomas W. Hartmann
- USS Spruance (DD-963)
- Heros von Borcke
- USS Leary (DD-879)
- Wunstorf Air Base
- Adana massacre
- Ronald E. Rosser
- 6 inch 35 caliber naval gun 1877
- USS Idaho (BB-42)
- Russian battleship Imperatritsa Mariya
- Short Type 320
- USS Randolph (CV-15)
- Vladimir Boldyrev
- Bergmann-Bayard pistol
- USS Pearl Harbor (LSD-52)
- Tactical nuclear weapon
- Nakajima Ki-87
- 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (Airborne)
- USS Sides (FFG-14)
- Parthian-class submarine
- SS Justicia
- Stonewall Jackson's Headquarters Museum
- Raghoji I Bhonsle
- Tank gun
- Fiat G.50
- Royal Military School of Music
- Segontium
- Château de Losse
- Sadashivrao Bhau
- Xue Yue
- 409 Tactical Fighter Squadron
- Gloster Gladiator
- Cressy-class cruiser
- Aeromarine AS
- Aero A.18
- Hirado Castle
- Serbian State Guard
- Capture of Rome
- Sikandar Bagh
- Fort Drum, Florida
- Battle of Lone Pine
- Zenobia
- Dunlough Castle
- Dänholm
- Tanya Savicheva
- USS Nevada (SSBN-733)
- Fyodor Tolbukhin
- Defense Intelligence Agency
- Tropaeum Traiani
- Damage controlman
- Black Cats (Royal Navy)
- Chinese treasure ship
- USS McClusky (FFG-41)
- Venezuelan Air Force
- British R-class submarine
- 152 mm howitzer M1943 (D-1)
- Vlastimil Picek
- Squid (weapon)
- Loch Leven Castle
- Gustaf Otto Stenbock
- Okayama Castle
- Stroukoff YC-134
- PC-7 Team
- Route Trident
- McClellan Air Force Base
- USS Brooklyn (CL-40)
- Finnish Navy
- Arado Ar 64
- State of the Teutonic Order
- Casablanca-class escort carrier
- USS Flusser (DD-368)
- Dornier Do 13
- Operation Varsity
- USS Preble (DDG-88)
- R31-class airship
- Aichi F1A
- No. 360 Squadron RAF
- 1st Reconnaissance Battalion
- Fleet problem
- Odiham Castle
- Godfrey Weitzel
- Amberd
- 379th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Standing NATO Maritime Group 2
- Fort St. Philip
- Cross of Sacrifice
- Sopwith Triplane
- Canon de 105 court mle 1934 Schneider
- Walter Nowotny
- Guy Gibson
- AIL M325 Command Car
- Blue Division (Second French Empire)
- Stars and Stripes (newspaper)
- First Battle of El Alamein
- USS Nelson (DD-623)
- CCGS Simcoe
- 15 cm SK L/45
- Aermacchi MB-339
- Louisiana National Guard
- Second Anglo-Afghan War
- Arethusa-class cruiser (1913)
- Charles Heaphy
- 8.8 cm SK C/35 naval gun
- 303d Aeronautical Systems Wing
- Fortified Sector of Montmédy
- Big Hole National Battlefield
- Suicide weapon
- Farman F.1010
- Swedish Military Uniform
- Uralmash
- Timothy J. Keating
- French cruiser Duguay-Trouin
- Vought YA-7F
- Charles H. Jacoby, Jr.
- Grenier Air Force Base
- Uryū Sotokichi
- First Division Monument
- Fieseler Fi 98
- Taku Forts
- O'Brien-class destroyer
- Actions along the Matanikau
- Russian cruiser Izumrud
- Sir Francis Geary, 1st Baronet
- Seuthes (general)
- German cruiser Admiral Scheer
- USS Morton (DD-948)
- Role of Georgia in the War in Afghanistan (2001–present)
- St Mawes Castle
- Yokosuka MXY7 Ohka
- Hermann Graf
- Antoinette military monoplane
- Scorpion-class ironclad
- Combat search and rescue
- Tupolev SB
- Sukhoi Su-9 (1946)
- Naval Base San Diego
- Armored Cruiser
- Turaida Castle
- Russian cruiser Rossia
- VAQ-132
- Seetakt radar
- Warwick Castle
- Carter Ham
- Vaziani Military Base
- Robert Loyd-Lindsay, 1st Baron Wantage
- Bastion
- Bernard F. Fisher
- Bagdad, Tamaulipas
- Yamanaka Castle
- Boulton Paul P.92
- Wesley Merritt
- Battle of Santa Clara
- Beechwood Cemetery
- Chlodomer
- HMS Achilles (1863)
- Royal Cambodian Air Force
- Mart de Kruif
- Zastava M88
- 14"/50 caliber railway gun
- USS Harlan R. Dickson (DD-708)
- Dachau concentration camp
- RAF Spadeadam
- Yank, the Army Weekly
- JDS Chōkai (DDG-176)
- Dunnottar Castle
- Azalea-class sloop
- HMS Pembroke (M107)
- Culp's Hill
- Thomas Hutchins
- BL 4 inch naval gun Mk VII
- Military Museum of Finland
- Curtiss BF2C Goshawk
- Albatros Dr.I
- Wellington Arch
- John C. Frémont
- RRH Portreath
- DFS 230
- Artillery of Japan
- USS Stout (DDG-55)
- Luke P. Blackburn
- SU-122
- John F. Potter
- John Babcock
- 41 for Freedom
- Dominique Jean Larrey
- Fort Boyard (fortification)
- 1982 British Army Gazelle friendly fire incident
- Walter Natynczyk
- Arthur Conolly
- David Martin (governor)
- County-class destroyer
- Avia S-199
- Russian cruiser Askold (1900)
- BL 9.2 inch Mk XI naval gun
- Battle of Gangut
- Matsuyama Castle (Iyo)
- USS Bonhomme Richard (1765)
- RAF Stafford
- 7.5 cm KwK 42
- Ramiro II of Aragon
- Javad Fakoori
- Adelbert von Chamisso
- HMAS Leeuwin (A 245)
- Sipahi
- William Carnegie, 7th Earl of Northesk
- De Havilland Aircraft Heritage Centre
- CIM-10 Bomarc
- Château du Haut-Kœnigsbourg
- Sakura-class destroyer
- Charles XII of Sweden
- Heinkel HE 8
- Kenneth E. BeLieu
- RAF Sutton Bridge
- Aoba-class cruiser
- Battle of Dervenakia
- Château de Sedan
- Royal Guards (Sweden)
- SPAD S.XIV
- USS Arcata (YTB-768)
- Drábské světničky
- French frigate Pomone (1805)
- Deodoro da Fonseca
- Soviet submarine B-39
- Stephen Ailes
- Boeing KC-97 Stratotanker
- Bombe
- Enver Pasha
- Canon obusier de 12
- Normandy
- FMK-3 submachine gun
- Coast Guard (Sweden)
- Roulettes
- Sri Lanka Army
- Toul-Rosières Air Base
- Green Belt of Glory
- Saborsko massacre
- HMS Sutherland (F81)
- Military mascot
- Blarney Castle
- Avia B.35
- Richmond P. Hobson
- Kenilworth Castle
- Beriev R-1
- T92 Light Tank
- Russian Chapel, Vršič
- Black Friday (1945)
- Sodegarami
- Battle of Kinburn (1855)
- USS Fitzgerald (DDG-62)
- List of castles in Canada
- 2 Military Police Regiment (Canada)
- Truman Annex
- Aerial refueling
- 504th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Laureate Cross of Saint Ferdinand
- 316th Operations Group
- Camp Bonifas
- Charlton Automatic Rifle
- International Festivals of the Sea
- Michael T. Flynn
- RML 16 inch 80 ton gun
- Fort de la Fraternité
- Chandragupta Maurya
- Bristol Coanda Monoplanes
- USS Chevalier (DD-451)
- Franklin Sousley
- Japanese aircraft carrier Jun'yō
- Bohdan Khmelnytsky
- Williams F112
- Thomas Brothers T-2
- USS San Juan (CL-54)
- Doveton Sturdee
- United States Navy Memorial
- Crookston Castle
- Fort Pike
- Field kitchen
- USNS Sumner (T-AGS-61)
- La Orchila
- No. 65 Squadron RAF
- 101 Squadron (Israel)
- USS Mannert L. Abele (DD-733)
- Hawker Horsley
- 118 Squadron (Israel)
- Hertford Castle
- USS Wilkes-Barre (CL-103)
- Erich von dem Bach-Zelewski
- Bristol Ten-seater
- Round Table-class landing ship logistics
- Caproni Ca.4
- Roman–Persian Wars
- Woodrow Wilson
- AGM-154 Joint Standoff Weapon
- 6.5×55mm
- Einsatzgruppen
- HMAS Sydney (D48)
- Château de Chinon
- USS North Carolina (1820)
- Breda Ba.64
- Civil War Campaign Medal
- USS Gridley (DLG-21)
- Langley Castle
- USS Cavalla (SS-244)
- Siege of Kimberley
- USS Chicago (1885)
- 142d Fighter Wing
- Al-Manshiyya, Acre
- World War I in popular culture
- Strom Thurmond
- Vought XF5U
- Fiat-Revelli Modello 1935
- William Lewis Herndon
- Archibald Murray
- USS Redwing (YTB-783)
- Fort Early and Jubal Early Monument
- Armstrong Whitworth Starling
- RAF Sopley
- Claude J. Sauthier
- Type 96 25 mm AT/AA Gun
- Al-Taqaddum Air Base
- Yakovlev Yak-23
- Rocket Artillery
- 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- Geoff Shepherd
- BM-27 Uragan
- Cessna 195
- Wattle-class crane stores lighter
- Edward Smith (sea captain)
- Heinkel HE 2
- Canadian Special Operations Regiment
- Fleurbaix
- Battle of Cedar Mountain
- Fleetwings BQ-1
- Camp Carroll
- Paul Wolfowitz
- HMAS Lithgow (J206)
- Paul MacCready
- Shirane-class destroyer
- Operation Ke
- French cruiser Algérie
- Battle of Badr
- Edmund Herring
- Cadmus-class sloop
- Caproni Ca.164
- W. Wirt Courtney
- John M. McHugh
- Bristol Gordon England biplanes
- RAF Newmarket
- Caproni Campini N.1
- Malcolm B. Frost
- SPG-9
- Colombian Naval Infantry
- Yakovlev Yak-11
- USS Harpers Ferry (LSD-49)
- Japanese battleship Mutsu
- South Manchuria Railway
- Treaty of Küçük Kaynarca
- USS Keokuk (1862)
- Luis de Florez
- Beechcraft XT-36
- United States Military Academy
- 12th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Vis-en-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
- Beechcraft Model 18
- Andrew Pulford
- Samuel Francis Du Pont
- Spanish Army
- John D'Albiac
- Romuald Traugutt
- USS Alfred A. Cunningham (DD-752)
- Marmon-Herrington CTLS
- Battle of Mount Austen, the Galloping Horse, and the Sea Horse
- Sopwith B.1
- USS Nautilus (SSN-571)
- Shinano Maru (1900)
- Battle of Agincourt
- RAF Tain
- USS Scorpion (SSN-589)
- RT-23 Molodets
- Battle of Te-li-Ssu
- CSS Alabama
- French aircraft carrier Foch (R99)
- Wolfgang Altenburg
- USS Cassin Young (DD-793)
- Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere
- Joseph J. Bartlett
- 38 cm SK C/34 naval gun
- Space weapon
- Santa María-class frigate
- USS Olympia (C-6)
- Danish Frogman Corps
- Dunlop, East Ayrshire
- 1st Battalion 1st Marines
- Continuous track
- Stanley Goble
- Raymond E. Johns, Jr.
- War economy
- Waterboarding
- Clun Castle
- Convair Kingfish
- Robert J. Modrzejewski
- Bofors 283 mm gun
- Taliban
- 120 mm M1 gun
- Fairey Firefly I
- Boulton Paul Bittern
- Harry Sargeant III
- Type 01 LMAT
- No. 322 (Dutch) Squadron RAF
- Blake-class cruiser
- St Helens Fort
- Arctic Thunder Air Show
- Žrnov
- Navy Unit Commendation
- Battle of Lorraine
- 3rd Battalion 25th Marines
- Perry Expedition
- BMP-1
- Victoria Barracks, Hong Kong
- Effect of the Siege of Leningrad on the city
- 33d Special Operations Squadron
- Getae
- Bloch MB.150
- Caludon Castle
- AK-5
- Herbert Otto Gille
- 305th Air Mobility Wing
- 13th Marine Expeditionary Unit
- 26th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- USS Black (DD-666)
- Samuel Hoare, 1st Viscount Templewood
- USS Mississinewa (AO-144)
- Robert Wilkie
- 45 mm anti-aircraft gun (21-K)
- GMC CCKW
- USS Cochrane (DDG-21)
- CFB Baden-Soellingen
- USS Comstock (LSD-45)
- Le Quesnel Memorial
- Transbaikal Front
- Bernard L. Austin
- Tucker-class destroyer
- Issogne Castle
- Sobroso Castle
- De Havilland Vampire
- Cessna Citation V
- Svetlyak-class patrol boat
- Battle of Modder River
- Bermuda Regiment
- General Aircraft Owlet
- George Montague Harper
- HMAS Glenelg (J236)
- HMAS Katoomba
- Fort York Armoury
- Fort Point, San Francisco
- Hans-Georg von Friedeburg
- Battle of Spion Kop
- Saurer 2DM
- Botswana Defence Force
- Tachikawa Ki-92
- USS Richard E. Byrd (DDG-23)
- HMS Challenger (1902)
- Naval Consolidated Brig, Charleston
- TPz Fuchs
- United States Army Medical Department Museum
- Avro 508
- Second Battle of Passchendaele
- HMAS Shoalhaven (K535)
- Canadian Airborne Regiment
- Cisplatine War
- George Elphinstone, 1st Viscount Keith
- Special Atomic Demolition Munition
- Operation Slapstick
- USS McInerney (FFG-8)
- Červená Lhota Castle
- Toshio Tamogami
- Edward Ligonier, 1st Earl Ligonier
- Saurer 4K 4FA
- Togoland
- Berserker
- Black Swan-class sloop
- Arado Ar 79
- Rufus King (general)
- War Bond
- Blackburn Botha
- Trajan's Dacian Wars
- Isuzu-class destroyer escort
- Bartolomé Masó
- Harki
- AS.34 Kormoran
- Combat Intelligence Collection Corps
- 179th Fighter Squadron
- FARA 83
- HMS Kent (54)
- Francis Preston Blair, Jr.
- Château de Blois
- V.C. Corner Australian Cemetery and Memorial
- CAIC WZ-10
- Șimleu Silvaniei Fort
- 106th Rescue Wing
- 2-inch Medium Mortar
- Schräge Musik
- Fort Amherst
- Lockheed Martin X-56
- Buchlov
- Fokker M.5
- Battle Dress Uniform
- Banterer-class gunboat
- Edward Pellew, 1st Viscount Exmouth
- Task Force Helmand
- Tripartite Pact
- Verdun Memorial
- Aero Ae 50
- DKW Munga
- Gettysburg Battlefield Historic District
- Base Borden Military Museum
- USS Franklin D. Roosevelt (CV-42)
- BL 6-inch Gun Mk XIX
- Wilhelm Frick
- USCGC Alder (WLB-216)
- USS Freedom (LCS-1)
- Tabuk Sniper Rifle
- Focke-Wulf Fw 61
- Castillo de San Juan Bautista
- Russo-Turkish War (1828–29)
- No. 2 Operational Conversion Unit RAAF
- Combat Knife
- Indefatigable-class battlecruiser
- Anti-tank Rifle
- XM25 CDTE
- Battle of Jena–Auerstedt
- The Art of War
- British submarine flotilla in the Baltic
- Benjamin Grierson
- Michael Cresap
- Čakovec Castle
- Finnish submarine Saukko
- People's Liberation Army
- Upshot-Knothole Dixie
- Folland Midge
- Justinian I
- Sukhoi PAK FA
- Battle of Mysunde
- Aurora (aircraft)
- Red Checkers
- George Jones (RAAF officer)
- Flak tower
- De Havilland Sea Venom
- Cuban Missile Crisis
- 124 Squadron (Israel)
- Daishō
- Kuwait Naval Base
- German attacks on Nauru
- 5"/54 caliber Mark 42 gun
- No. 214 Squadron RAF
- Dino Grandi
- Rohtas Fort
- Ron Huldai
- Lockheed Martin VH-71 Kestrel
- Duncan-class battleship
- 7.62×54mmR
- 85th Infantry Division (United States)
- USS Patriot (MCM-7)
- HMS Natal (1905)
- Aerfer Ariete
- Bristol Belvedere
- Aérospatiale Super Frelon
- 40th Army (Soviet Union)
- Tehran Conference
- Farman MF.11
- Chemical Biological Incident Response Force
- Cathal Brugha Barracks
- Baranów Sandomierski Castle
- James A. Roy
- 5"/51 caliber gun
- Chungmugong Yi Sun-sin-class destroyer
- Gapyeong Canada Monument
- Antietam National Battlefield
- Australian Army Memorial, Canberra
- USS Mauna Kea (AE-22)
- 732nd Expeditionary Security Forces Squadron
- Vickers Varsity
- Hotchkiss H35
- Beiyang Fleet
- United States Navy Experimental Diving Unit
- USS Albert David (FF-1050)
- Edward Bingham
- Condor-class sloop
- Sukhoi Su-17 (1949)
- Djemal Pasha
- Wassy
- USS Bancroft (1892)
- Siemens-Schuckert R.VIII
- Field Cathedral of the Polish Army
- Desert Camouflage Uniform
- Naval Consolidated Brig, Miramar
- French cruiser Pothuau
- Battle of Cape Matapan
- Jack Reed (politician)
- Douglas O-31
- Dadullah
- American Civil War Corps Badges
- USS Stiletto (1885)
- Stogursey Castle
- Wayne MacVeagh
- Belknap-class cruiser
- Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen
- Dane County Regional Airport
- Bristol Centaurus
- VAQ-141
- Plunger-class submarine
- Africa Partnership Station
- Devín Castle
- Camp Lemonnier
- 439th Operations Group
- Breakneck Battery
- Antonov An-2
- Carrickfergus Castle
- Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam
- Bell 204/205
- 101st Airborne Division
- Sikorsky S-20
- British anti-invasion preparations of the Second World War
- River-class submarine
- USS Winnemucca (YTB-785)
- Colwyn Castle
- C4I Corps
- Action of 23 April 1794
- HMS Neptune (1874)
- Armstrong Whitworth Whitley
- Hermann von François
- John Ireland (bishop)
- USS Cummings (DD-365)
- Anchusa-class sloop
- Castel del Monte, Apulia
- Chinese Labour Corps
- Gaetano Faillace
- Kennebec-class oiler
- Noel Gayler
- Battle-class trawler
- Oxwich Castle
- USS Lorain (PF-93)
- URO VAMTAC
- History of cannon
- Yakovlev Yak-24
- USS Campti (YTB-816)
- Battle of Weihaiwei
- Casimir Pulaski
- Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy
- Wrangel's fleet
- Tom Campbell Black
- Boeing E-6 Mercury
- Camille Chamoun
- Fort Dent
- Morristown National Historical Park
- Westland Dragonfly
- Merchant Marine Korean Service Medal
- .357 Magnum
- USS Atlanta (1861)
- USS Texas (1892)
- French frigate Jean Bart (D615)
- Len Waters
- USS Sterett (CG-31)
- USS Caron (DD-970)
- Battle of Moscow
- Atalaya Castle (Spain)
- 10.5 cm leFH 18
- 2010 Polish Air Force Tu-154 crash
- Sultan
- Tachikawa Ki-54
- Fort des Basses Perches
- Russian battleship Petropavlovsk (1894)
- 1.1"/75 caliber gun
- Trosky Castle
- USS Guam (LPH-9)
- U-Tapao Royal Thai Navy Airfield
- Uma-Jirushi
- Dornier Do 11
- Sikorsky S-39
- Sir Donald Stewart, 1st Baronet
- Thales Watchkeeper WK450
- USS Aeolus (ID-3005)
- Naval Base Kitsap
- Alexander von Benckendorff
- Standing NATO Maritime Group 1
- E120 bomblet
- USS Frank Cable (AS-40)
- Visby-class corvette
- Douglas D-558-2 Skyrocket
- Jeremiah McLain Rusk
- Robert Nicholas Young
- Artaxerxes III
- Hill Aerospace Museum
- Bronisław Pieracki
- USS Sacramento (AOE-1)
- Shuri Castle
- Battle of Seonghwan
- Avenger-class escort carrier
- William II of Württemberg
- Yankee-class submarine
- Manassas National Battlefield Park
- Ansaldo A.300
- Morris Light Reconnaissance Car
- Curtiss Model K
- South African National Defence Force
- Bristol (Whitchurch) Airport
- Château de Courcy
- USS Redstart (AM-378)
- RAF Staxton Wold
- Cessna 404 Titan
- Wedell-Williams XP-34
- Cessna A-37 Dragonfly
- Aung San
- Sangamon Ordnance Plant
- Sentimental Journey (aircraft)
- RNZAF Base Auckland
- Siege of Baler
- MacDill Air Force Base
- 55th Wing
- AN/TPS-75
- Battle of the Samichon River
- Fort Mill Ridge Civil War Trenches
- Ehud Barak
- General George S. Patton Memorial Museum
- Fort Belknap (Texas)
- Equipment of the United States Armed Forces
- Belgian Land Component
- AHS Krab
- Arthur Phillip
- Siege of Port Arthur
- Stara Gradiška concentration camp
- William Perry
- Military Cemetery (Minsk)
- ASM-135 ASAT
- Baltimore-class cruiser
- William of Tyre
- Bouvines-class coast defense ship
- Battle off Horaniu
- Edward Ferrero
- Iron Curtain
- Swiss illustrated chronicles
- Vickers F.B.24
- Cranganore Fort
- Brazilian Navy
- SS America (1940)
- Château de Cordès
- Bombing of Frankfurt am Main in World War II
- 14th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Ukrainian)
- Tippu Tip
- German Revolution of 1918–19
- HMS Jamaica (44)
- Armoured train
- Castle of La Mota
- Battle-class destroyer
- Howard Kippenberger
- Thomas M. Bowen
- Sarang display team
- 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
- Hikone Castle
- Achicourt
- Capture of Grenada (1779)
- Nassau-class battleship
- Battle of Singapore
- First Corps of Cadets (Massachusetts)
- Fort de Bellegarde
- 240 mm howitzer M1
- Château de Montcornet
- Bogatyr-class cruiser
- ZIL-135
- Hill of Beith Castle
- Brazilian aircraft carrier São Paulo (A12)
- Shenyang J-8
- Fort Proctor
- Travis Air Force Base
- USS Chetek (YTB-827)
- Carroballista
- Burrough Hill
- McDonnell XF-85 Goblin
- Chris Ritchie
- G for George
- Type 38 Rifle
- Harvey Washington Wiley
- Supermarine Spiteful
- Bristol group
- Vespa 150 TAP
- Casemate
- Ann A. Bernatitus
- Titan IV
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.84
- Siege of Vicksburg
- Chan Chun Sing
- United States R-class submarine
- Henry Morton Stanley
- Fort de Fléron
- Battle of Guillemont
- No. 153 Squadron RAF
- Sophie Scholl
- Convair Model 58-9
- Stonewall Jackson
- The Basic School
- Bantz J. Craddock
- Museo Nacional de Aeronáutica de Argentina
- 109th Airlift Squadron
- Dún Aonghasa
- T-28
- Charlemagne-class battleship
- Tomoe Gozen
- Hansa-Brandenburg C.I
- Pohakuloa Training Area
- Battle of Blood River
- John Burgoyne
- Joseph Marie, Count Dessaix
- Byzantine army
- German destroyer Z2 Georg Thiele
- Gendarmerie (Romania)
- Battle of the Ice
- Saigō Jūdō
- Anıtkabir
- HMS Royal Oak (08)
- Château de Morimont
- Elsie Janis
- Trafalgar Cemetery
- Equipment of the modern Egyptian Army
- Embraer R-99
- SMS Blücher
- Focke-Wulf Fw 191
- Anaklia
- Eurocopter EC225 Super Puma
- Ilyushin Il-30
- 20×138mmB
- USS Somers (1842)
- The Reich Chancellery and Führerbunker Complex
- National Navy UDT-SEAL Museum
- Savoia-Marchetti S.74
- Arbeia
- SS Ohio
- Rice E. Graves
- Shoulder-launched Multipurpose Assault Weapon
- Sudanese Armed Forces
- Harry Schmidt (USMC)
- French battleship Charles Martel
- Wallachian Revolution of 1848
- Yakovlev Yak-18
- HNLMS Zuiderkruis (A832)
- William C. Gorgas
- Monkodonja
- The Rocky Mountain Rangers
- USS Massapequa (YTB-807)
- Tematín
- Ambrosini SAI.403
- Suharto
- Duluth Armory
- 2009 Bangladesh Rifles revolt
- Tosa-class battleship
- 25 mm Hotchkiss anti-aircraft gun
- Battle of the Gates of Trajan
- Battle of Plymouth
- Victoria Affair
- Rockwell Ranger 2000
- Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
- Hans-Joachim Buddecke
- Bow and Arrow
- Tsar Bomba
- Jean Ambroise Baston de Lariboisière
- Raymond A. Spruance
- French ship Dupuy de Lôme (A759)
- Avro 500
- Fort Warren (Massachusetts)
- Bar Lev Line
- RML 2.5 inch Mountain Gun
- Aermacchi AL-60
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- Toruń Castle
- Astute-class submarine
- 2nd Marine Infantry Regiment
- Bombardment of Algiers (1783)
- Gloster Javelin
- Confederate States Marine Corps
- Hermann von der Lieth-Thomsen
- Ranger School
- Dave Gallaher
- Cranfield Airport
- Thomas Gage
- USS Alcedo (SP-166)
- Dungan revolt (1895–96)
- Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery (Seattle)
- Grigorovich M-9
- Sopwith Snark
- Bronstein-class frigate
- CAC/PAC JF-17 Thunder
- Bartolomeo Costantini
- Suresnes American Cemetery and Memorial
- Melsbroek Air Base
- World War II Victory Medal (United States)
- Alvis Saladin
- Felix von Bendemann
- Robert Peary
- Treaty of Paris (1856)
- USAS American Mariner
- Walter B. Slocombe
- USS Gladiator (MCM-11)
- Gotha Go 145
- Mardasson Memorial
- Hernán Cortés
- Murata Rifle
- William Fullam
- G-class frigate
- Military Museum of Tasmania
- Atlanta History Center
- February 26 Incident
- Belt (firearm)
- Andrew Doria (1775 brig)
- Franjo Tuđman
- BL 2.75-inch Mountain Gun
- Moffett Federal Airfield
- USS Princeton (CV-37)
- Battle of Gibraltar (1621)
- Watts Warehouse
- Battle of Varna
- Cesáreo Fernández Duro
- Geuzen
- Meritorious Service Medal (United States)
- USS Natoma Bay (CVE-62)
- Biržai Castle
- Citadel of Damascus
- Battle of Heligoland (1864)
- Yamamoto Yaeko
- Fallschirmjäger
- RAF Witchford
- Battle of Morgarten
- Operation Uranus
- 10.5 cm SK L/40 naval gun
- Hans Georg Friedrich Groß
- Adham Khan
- Harrison Thyng
- USS Juneau (CL-119)
- Boeing XPB
- 32 Combat Engineer Regiment
- Cameroonian Armed Forces
- Allington Castle
- HMS Echo (H87)
- Dacian warfare
- Agni (missile)
- William B. Franke
- French ironclad Thétis
- Bathurst-class corvette
- Somme American Cemetery and Memorial
- Tatoi Airport
- Defender of the Fatherland Day
- French ironclad Neptune
- HMS Severn (P282)
- First Motion Picture Unit
- Carinhall
- AGM-53 Condor
- Marine Corps Expeditionary Medal
- Sfera (helmet)
- F24 camera
- North Norfolk Coast Site of Special Scientific Interest
- Sporkenburg
- Shornemead Fort
- USS Wickes (DD-75)
- Rwandan Genocide
- Featherstone Castle
- Type 93 Surface-to-air missile
- Brave-class fast patrol boat
- Claud Barry
- Walther von Hünersdorff
- Ilok Castle
- French frigate Forbin (D620)
- Martin Welker
- Slot Heemstede
- Cooling Castle
- Raid on Berlin
- USS Maryland (ACR-8)
- Dassault Balzac V
- The Exodus
- Battle of Sinop
- Zastava M76
- Springfield Armory
- Air Defense Anti-Tank System
- USS Fanning (FF-1076)
- USS Paul Hamilton (DDG-60)
- 1-inch Nordenfelt gun
- Austrian Armed Forces
- Snecma M53
- Homestead Air Reserve Base
- Cornerstone of Peace
- Special Forces
- Fort Bliss
- Disruptive Pattern Combat Uniform
- Wurfrahmen 40
- USS Rankin (AKA-103)
- Valley of Death (Bydgoszcz)
- Leonard B. Keller
- Cleveland-class cruiser
- Stuart Peach
- French frigate Vénus (1780)
- Robert H. Smith-class destroyer
- Curtiss C-1 Canada
- Cesare Borgia
- Boden Fortress
- USS Belleau Wood (LHA-3)
- Castell Dinas Bran
- Greco-Italian War
- Alert-class sloop
- AR-10
- 2nd Infantry Division (United States)
- French ship Colosse (1813)
- Mark Kelly
- BL 16.25 inch Mk I naval gun
- Friedrich von Rabenau
- Battle of Imbros
- St. Étienne Mle 1907
- 38 cm Belagerungshaubitze M 16
- Battle of San Jacinto
- Battle of the Golden Spurs
- Formidable-class battleship
- Fairey Barracuda
- HMS Andromeda (F57)
- USS Queen of the West (1854)
- Fortified Sector of the Crusnes
- Dornier Do 19
- Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
- Cross of Lorraine
- Theophilus Gould Steward
- HMS Blazer (P279)
- Lance L. Smith
- Lackland Air Force Base
- Oliver O. Howard
- USS Sperry (AS-12)
- Royal Military Canal
- Ussuri Cossacks
- Avro 626
- James Garrard
- Australian War Memorial
- Scuttling of the German fleet in Scapa Flow
- Mark V Special Operations Craft
- Bay of Pigs Invasion
- Bramber Castle
- Inhaúma-class corvette
- USS Josephus Daniels (CG-27)
- Domitius Domitianus
- Caproni Ca.18
- Gal-class submarine
- USS Lagarto (SS-371)
- Panemunė Castle
- Comus-class corvette
- Banff-class sloop
- Russian destroyer Leytenant Zatsarenni
- Andrew Cunningham, 1st Viscount Cunningham of Hyndhope
- Berlin Blockade
- Double-Cross System
- Vo Nguyen Giap
- Kurt W. Tidd
- Carcassonne
- SMS Kaiserin Augusta
- 2006 North Korean nuclear test
- Fusiliers Marins
- Caproni CH.1
- Ernst Jünger
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.75
- Inner German border
- Buckden Towers
- AGO C.II
- F+W C-3605
- Warsaw Pact invasion of Czechoslovakia
- Archibald Cameron Macdonell
- Sharpshooter-class torpedo gunboat
- Albert T. Church
- Nuneham House
- USNS Richard E. Byrd (T-AKE-4)
- Starburst (missile)
- Douglas Aircraft Company
- British B-class submarine
- 14 cm/50 3rd Year Type naval gun
- Nowy Sącz Castle
- USS Moberly (PF-63)
- John A. Lejeune
- Grosmont Castle
- Boar's tusk helmet
- RML 7 inch gun
- AGM-129 ACM
- Argentine Navy
- Fourth Crusade
- USS Philip (DD-76)
- Peter von Danzig (ship)
- USS Seawolf (SSN-575)
- Brooks Air Force Base
- Thomas Macdonough
- Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett
- Alexandrov Kremlin
- USS Wadsworth (FFG-9)
- USS Milwaukee (CL-5)
- André Tardieu
- Bell H-12
- USS Apalachicola (YTB-767)
- Bloch MB.81
- Godfrey McHugh
- Anglo-Zulu War
- 466th Air Expeditionary Group
- T-12 antitank gun
- Fort Cumberland (England)
- Götavirke
- Cruise missile submarine
- Chelsea Naval Hospital
- No. 217 Squadron RAF
- Arthur Herbert Lindsay Richardson
- Queen's Royal Surrey Regiment
- Cape Canaveral Air Force Station
- Auchencloigh Castle
- Neuve-Chapelle Indian Memorial
- Dohna Castle
- USS Montpelier (SSN-765)
- USS Allen M. Sumner (DD-692)
- Private (missile)
- SIG Sauer P220
- Arado Ar 197
- Nie Rongzhen
- HSwMS Gustav V
- Type 99
- Martin Marietta Model 845
- Deutschland-class cruiser
- HMS Kipling (F91)
- Adrian helmet
- United States Shipping Board Merchant Fleet Corporation
- Fokker F.XXII
- Balkan Wars
- Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
- Battle of the Menin Road Ridge
- 110 Squadron (Israel)
- Slovak Air Force
- RAF Oban
- United States Naval Shipbuilding Museum
- Álvaro de Bazán-class frigate
- Cryptologic technician
- Sopwith Admiralty Type C
- Kaiser Friedrich III-class battleship
- Hellenic Air Force Museum
- 6-inch siege gun M1904
- Survivable Low Frequency Communications System
- Campeche, Campeche
- Henschel Hs 126
- Air Forces Memorial
- Battle of Morval
- Mamucium
- Saint Julien Memorial
- Sea Shadow (IX-529)
- Shaldag-class fast patrol boat
- Hermann Köhl
- Aragonese Castle
- USS Arthur W. Radford (DD-968)
- French Navy
- Vickers Windsor
- Hotchkiss Ordnance Company
- Attempts to escape Oflag IV-C
- Alvis Stalwart
- Battle of Forts Jackson and St. Philip
- No. 155 Squadron RAF
- 4th Battalion 14th Marines
- S-class destroyer (1916)
- CAF Rocky Mountain Wing Museum
- Siege of Tsingtao
- 1st Armored Division (United States)
- Swiss Army knife
- Mikoyan-Gurevich I-250
- SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse
- General Government
- AEG C.IV
- Lino Masarie
- Porta Salaria
- Response Boat – Medium
- William Petty, 2nd Earl of Shelburne
- Alan T. Baker
- Julian Grenfell
- Douglas C-74 Globemaster
- OTO Melara Mod 56
- Abdiel-class minelayer
- USCGC Spencer (WPG-36)
- Secrets of Radar Museum
- Balls 8
- Corps of Army Music
- Dornier Do 32
- Action T4
- Marksburg
- Clinton-Sherman Air Force Base
- Gaza flotilla raid
- A-class minesweeper
- Battle of Santa Cruz (1899)
- Battle of Hakodate
- Henry Wylie Norman
- Boulton & Paul Bolton
- Britten-Norman Defender
- Ebenezer Allen
- USS Manhattan (YTB-779)
- Gotha G.I
- 10.5 cm Gebirgshaubitze 40
- Fritz Bracht
- Tett turret
- 2S25 Sprut-SD
- V-weapons
- Superior Unit Award
- 19th Battalion (United States Marine Corps)
- Henry Edward Burstall
- John L. Vance
- Whittington Castle
- Ryan XV-8
- U.S. Helicopter Armament Subsystems
- Fort Hamilton
- SPAD S.XIII
- 6-inch siege gun M1877
- ARA Murature (P-20)
- Angelokastro (Corfu)
- Timothy Maude
- Slouch hat
- Distant Early Warning Line
- Texas Jack Omohundro
- Emilia Plater
- William F. Lynch
- Theban Legion
- Parker Hale M82
- HMS Hercules (1910)
- Battle of Byczyna
- Operation Tungsten
- Canon de 65 M (montagne) modele 1906
- Georgy Orbeliani
- Guam Air National Guard
- Crimean Khanate
- Schloss Schönbühel
- Focke-Wulf Ta 254
- Royal Canadian Military Institute
- Ecole Spéciale Militaire de Saint-Cyr
- Decentius
- John Warren (surgeon)
- Naval War College
- Battle of Morotai
- Stepa Stepanović
- Spanish Republican Navy
- Venancio Flores
- USS San Antonio (LPD-17)
- Cardiff Roman Fort
- Hawker Fury
- Europaviertel (Wiesbaden)
- T-10 tank
- Seaforth Armoury
- Invasion of Poland
- Airbus A400M Atlas
- Vickers Vireo
- 153d Airlift Wing
- Waldemar F. A. Wendt
- Operation Hardtack I
- Coalition Provisional Authority
- Dalmatae
- Battle of Harpers Ferry
- Walter D. Ehlers
- Electric Fence
- Marine Air-Ground Task Force
- Alfred von Tirpitz
- Army Black Knights
- Vickers Type 143
- Puilaurens Castle
- Whiskey-class submarine
- Charles E. Brown (photographer)
- USS Cobia (SS-245)
- Franz von Rintelen
- War of the League of Cambrai
- Ansar Dine
- RAF Northolt
- Army of the Mughal Empire
- Gate
- Erich Rudorffer
- Avro Vulcan XM655
- Potez 15
- Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.2
- USNS Grasp (T-ARS-51)
- Soviet cruiser Kirov
- Airco DH.6
- Submarine escape training facility
- Zhang Xueliang
- Matthew Henry Phineas Riall Sankey
- Delgatie Castle
- Lemuel C. Shepherd, Jr.
- Bushmaster Protected Mobility Vehicle
- Gourdou-Leseurre GL-812 HY
- Major General Wallace F. Randolph (ship)
- Focke-Achgelis Fa 225
- Roman Walls of Lugo
- 120th Fighter Wing
- Hans Zenker
- Charles Kingsford Smith
- Canon de 12 de Vallière
- HMAS Cairns (J183)
- USS United States (CVA-58)
- Aviatik B.II
- USS Forrest Royal (DD-872)
- Vz. 58
- Blockhouse
- Disruptive Pattern Material
- Creighton Abrams
- Battle of Siikajoki
- Fokker V.2
- Hill fort
- Daring-class destroyer (1949)
- USS Chicago (SSN-721)
- Zygmunt Bohusz-Szyszko
- Women's Royal Naval Service
- Charles Lee (general)
- 107 mm gun M1910/30
- Type 74 Nana-yon
- Brooklyn-class cruiser
- Charles Heywood
- Arthur Zimmermann
- Camp Iguana (Guantanamo Bay)
- Monzón Castle
- Mare Island Naval Shipyard
- Little Boy
- Historic Blakeley State Park
- Conflict-class destroyer
- Dan Rowan
- Gloucestershire Regiment
- Echo-class survey ship (2002)
- Canon de 75 modèle 1912 Schneider
- Station Group Banak
- Garrison Church (Potsdam)
- BvS 10
- 2007 United States Air Force nuclear weapons incident
- AMX 10 RC
- Robert Benoist
- Tuskegee Airmen
- Fennek
- CM-32 Armoured Vehicle
- Fort Schuyler
- Iran Kish Air Show
- De Havilland Don
- Tadeusz Jordan-Rozwadowski
- 130 mm/50 B13 Pattern 1936
- German cruiser Blücher
- Robert Graves
- Harriet Tubman
- Egeskov Castle
- Davidka
- Duke of Edinburgh-class cruiser
- Convair XB-46
- Friedrichshafen FF.43
- Waffen-SS foreign volunteers and conscripts
- USNS Tippecanoe (T-AO-199)
- Al-Samoud 2
- Charles Herbert Joyce
- MGM-140 ATACMS
- John Benbow
- Royal Westminster Regiment
- German auxiliary cruiser Kormoran
- Battle of Alesia
- USS Jack (SS-259)
- Timor Leste Defence Force
- United States C-class submarine
- Slovak Republic (1939–45)
- 8-inch Gun M1
- Operation Crossroads
- NRP Vasco da Gama (F330)
- Essad Pasha Toptani
- Glock Ges.m.b.H.
- TMA-1 mine
- Camber Castle
- Jacob L. Devers
- United States Army Center of Military History
- Fumimaro Konoe
- USS Michigan (BB-27)
- Rolls-Royce Falcon
- Boeing T-43
- Atlas Oryx
- USCGC Northland (WMEC-904)
- Childeric I
- Albatros L 65
- Archytas
- Bolkhovitinov S
- Gas turbine system technician
- Barquentine
- FCM 36
- Dodge M37
- HAL HT-2
- Aichi D3A
- Cannone da 75/46 C.A. modello 34
- Armand Louis de Gontaut
- Stand Watie
- Operation Storm
- Tahara Castle
- Pajrek
- Halifax Armoury
- Germanicus
- USS Donald Cook (DDG-75)
- Stjepan Filipović
- United States Marine Corps Forces, South
- BTR-70
- RT-2
- Jesse Cross
- USS Muskallunge (SS-262)
- Chaff (countermeasure)
- USS Chesaning (YTB-769)
- Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery
- Battle of Britain Bunker
- Military ranks of the Swiss Armed Forces
- American Legion
- French frigate Dupleix (D641)
- Barr and Stroud
- Bolsover Castle
- Hispano-Suiza
- Russian battleship Rostislav
- Aeromarine PG-1
- South Cowton Castle
- Charles J. Leidig
- USS Massachusetts (BB-59)
- Ambrosini SS.4
- Bombardment of Madras
- King's Royal Rifle Corps
- Noel F. Parrish
- EADS
- Bodo League massacre
- USS Ahoskie (YTB-804)
- Greek Resistance
- Focke-Wulf Fw 300
- German campaign (Napoleonic Wars)
- Sd.Kfz. 250
- VF-101
- John Vereker, 6th Viscount Gort
- Vought XSO2U
- TT pistol
- Château de Tancarville
- Westland Wasp
- Shoreham-class sloop
- ASU-85
- Beriev Be-6
- Stanisław Koniecpolski
- 152 mm howitzer-gun M1937 (ML-20)
- Howitzer
- RAF Stradishall
- Hispano HS-42
- Stepan Bandera
- Wigmore Castle
- 69th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- USS Cabrilla (SS-288)
- Phạm Ngọc Thảo
- Corry Station Naval Technical Training Center
- SVDK
- James Allen Taylor
- Souliotes
|