PropertyValue
rdfs:label
  • Tyrone Sykes (Disney)
rdfs:comment
  • Tyrone Sykes is a dangerous gangster/thug mastermind, Bill Sykes' younger brother and the main antagonist of Oliver and Company 2: Thug Runway, the 2015 (fan-fiction) sequel to the 1988 film Oliver and Company. He is the leader of The Blade Gangsters. His sidekicks are Crumbtool and Dagger Rock.
Goal
  • To avenge Bill Sykes by killing Oliver and his friends and family, Take over New York City, and possibly all of the U.S.A
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • oliver and his friends and family, always failing, oliver rescuing georgette, oliver, jenny
minions
  • The Blade Gangsters
dbkwik:disneyfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
  • Deebo
Voice
Likes
  • vandalizing, stealing, helping out his blade gangsters, torturing innocent new yorkers
Name
  • Disney Villain
Personality
  • cruel, malicious, violent, antagonistic, evil, villainous
Shows
  • Mickey's All New House of Mouse
Fate
  • Gets arrested by The New York police department
rides
  • Oliver's Adventure: Revenge of the Blade Gangsters
Alias
  • The King of Thug Life, Power Jack, Company Destroyer, Torture Beast, "King of The Thugs"
Weapons
  • Pistol, Buck Thug Knife
Awards
  • Best Villain, Best Voice Actor
Enemies
  • Oliver, Jenny Foxworth, Dodger, Tito, Einstein, Francis, Rita, Fagin, Winston, Georgette, Thomas O'Malley, Duchess, Toulouse, Marie, Berlioz, Roquefort, Scat Cat, Madame Adelaide Bonfamille, Georges Hautecourt, Frou-Frou, Abigail and Amelia Gabble, Uncle Waldo, The Milkman
Birthday
  • 1965-04-13
Home
  • Runway 334 North St. Avenue 92736
animator
  • Glen Keane
Occupation
  • gangster, thug, criminal mastermind
Fullname
  • Tyrone Sykes
Films
  • Oliver and Company 2: Thug Runway
Friends
  • Crumbtool, Dagger Rock, the rest of The Blade Gangsters
Quote
  • "Tonight is our night! Tonight is Thug Night!"
Designer
  • XxDinoFlamerxx
abstract
  • Tyrone Sykes is a dangerous gangster/thug mastermind, Bill Sykes' younger brother and the main antagonist of Oliver and Company 2: Thug Runway, the 2015 (fan-fiction) sequel to the 1988 film Oliver and Company. He is the leader of The Blade Gangsters. His sidekicks are Crumbtool and Dagger Rock.