PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Steve Newlin
rdfs:comment
  • Steve Newlin is a televangelist in "The Southern Vampire Mysteries". First introduced in the second book of the series, Living Dead in Dallas, Steve Newlin was the director and spiritual leader of The Fellowship of the Sun (FotS), an anti-vampire church located in the town of Dallas, Texas. __TOC__
Season
  • 1234567
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Cult Leader
dbkwik:trueblood/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:charlaineharris/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sookiestackhouse/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Appearances
  • 29
Goals
  • Make sure that vampire never get the same rights as humans, and if possible cause a war between the two species
Origin
  • True Blood
Skills
  • Very charismatic orator, commands many devoted "Soldiers of the Sun"
Age
  • 1.05192E7
  • Late 20's, early 30's
Status
  • Alive
  • Destroyed
Actor
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • ????
Hobby
  • Having vampires destroyed by the sun during his religious ceremonies
Species
Title
  • Steve Newlin
Powers
  • All human abilities
  • Basic vampiric powers
Religion
  • Christian †
  • Sanguinista †
Profession
  • Church director and spiritual leader.
  • Fellowship of the Sun Reverend
  • Spokesperson of the AVL
Occupation
  • Head of the Fellowship of the Sun
Family
Fullname
  • Steve Newlin
Place
Death
  • August 2009
Birth
  • 1978
Size
  • 300
BooksIn
  • 2
LastApperance
NumberOfBooks
FirstApperance
abstract
  • Steve Newlin is a televangelist in "The Southern Vampire Mysteries". First introduced in the second book of the series, Living Dead in Dallas, Steve Newlin was the director and spiritual leader of The Fellowship of the Sun (FotS), an anti-vampire church located in the town of Dallas, Texas. __TOC__
is Role of
is Founder of
is wikipage disambiguates of