PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Maury Chaykin
  • Maury Chaykin
  • Maury Chaykin
rdfs:comment
  • Maury Chaykin is an American actor who plays Sheriff William Cobb on Eureka. Chaykin was a popular guest star and character actor, with over 150 screen credits. He died on his sixty-first birthday in 2010.
  • Maury Chaykin is an actor who played Harvey Weingard on Entourage.
  • Maury Chaykin var en Amerikan skådespelare.
  • thumb|left|308px|Maury Chaykin dans le role de nerus dans stargate sg 1 Maury Chaykin, un acteur américano-canadien s'est éteint le jour de son 61ème anniversaire dans un hôpital de Toronto, au Canada.L'acteur était un habitué des seconds rôles dans des films comme Le masque de Zorro et des séries telles que Boston et un bref passage dans stargate sg 1
  • Chaykin appeared in the Nero Wolfe series alongside actor Timothy Hutton, Chaykin playing the Detective Nero Wolfe and Hutton playing Wolfe's assistant, Archie Goodwin. He died on his 61st birthday, July 27, 2010, from complications of a heart valve infection.
  • Maury Chaykin was born on July 27, 1949 to an American father, Professor Irving J. Chaykin, and a Canadian mother, Clarice Bloomfield. Chaykin was raised in New York but moved to Toronto after graduating in Dramatic Arts at the State University of New York in Buffalo. His uncle George Bloomfield, a Canadian screenwriter, director and producer helped him get started in what would become a successful career on both Canadian and American film and television. Chaykin was renowned as a character actor playing unusual, comical and sometimes disturbing roles.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
hideo
  • ja
  • y
Kön
  • Man
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
notable role(s)
  • Nero Wolfe
Appearances
Name
  • Maury Chaykin
födelsedatum
  • 1949-07-27
höjd
  • 361.0
dbkwik:andromeda/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:eureka/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Date of Death
  • 2010-07-27
Alias
  • Maury Chaken
Birth Place
  • Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
  • 361.0
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birthday
  • 1949-07-27
Character
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • 1949-07-27
Birth name
  • Maury Alan Chaykin
Nationality
Character(s)
födelseort
  • Brooklyn, New York, USA
aktör/aktris namn
  • Maury Chaykin
actor/actress name
  • Maury Chaykin
karaktär
dödsdatum
  • 2010-07-27
abstract
  • Maury Chaykin is an American actor who plays Sheriff William Cobb on Eureka. Chaykin was a popular guest star and character actor, with over 150 screen credits. He died on his sixty-first birthday in 2010.
  • Maury Chaykin is an actor who played Harvey Weingard on Entourage.
  • Maury Chaykin var en Amerikan skådespelare.
  • thumb|left|308px|Maury Chaykin dans le role de nerus dans stargate sg 1 Maury Chaykin, un acteur américano-canadien s'est éteint le jour de son 61ème anniversaire dans un hôpital de Toronto, au Canada.L'acteur était un habitué des seconds rôles dans des films comme Le masque de Zorro et des séries telles que Boston et un bref passage dans stargate sg 1
  • Chaykin appeared in the Nero Wolfe series alongside actor Timothy Hutton, Chaykin playing the Detective Nero Wolfe and Hutton playing Wolfe's assistant, Archie Goodwin. He died on his 61st birthday, July 27, 2010, from complications of a heart valve infection.
  • Maury Chaykin was born on July 27, 1949 to an American father, Professor Irving J. Chaykin, and a Canadian mother, Clarice Bloomfield. Chaykin was raised in New York but moved to Toronto after graduating in Dramatic Arts at the State University of New York in Buffalo. His uncle George Bloomfield, a Canadian screenwriter, director and producer helped him get started in what would become a successful career on both Canadian and American film and television. Chaykin was renowned as a character actor playing unusual, comical and sometimes disturbing roles. Chaykin was a recurring performer on the television series Seeing Things, A Nero Wolfe Mystery, Entourage and Less Than Kind. His guest roles on La Femme Nikita and At the Hotel earned him Gemini Awards in 1998 and 2006 respectively. Film credits include Dances with Wolves, Whale Music (for which he won a Genie Award in 1994 and starred alongside Paul Gross), Unstrung Heroes and Devil in a Blue Dress. He also appeared in many of Atom Egoyan's films such as The Sweet Hereafter, The Adjuster and Where the Truth Lies. Chaykin was married to television producer Ilana Frank until 1993 and then to Canadian actress Susannah Hoffmann with whom he had a daughter named Rose. Chaykin died of renal failure on his 61st birthday, July 27, 2010 in Toronto.
is aktör of
is Actor of
is Performer of