PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Carlo Rota
  • Carlo Rota
  • Carlo Rota
rdfs:comment
  • Carlo Rota är en engelsk född kanadensisk skådespelare. Han är känd för sin roll som Morris O'Brien i serien 24. Han spelar rollen av ITR chef Carl Strom i Stargate Universe episode "Earth".
  • Carlo Rota played the role of Roy Martin in the Season Three episode The Human Factor.
  • Carlo Rota (April 17, 1961 in London, England, UK) is an actor who played Richard Feliz/Feodor 'Frank' Glazov in the episode "Monsoon". He also appeared in Stargate Universe.
  • Carlo Rota is a British-born Canadian television actor. He provided the voice and likeness for Majid Sadiq, leader of the terrorist organization knowns as the Engineers, in Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist. He is arguably best known for his live-action role as Morris O'Brian in the critically acclaimed TV series 24.
  • Carlo Rota (born 17 April 1961) is a British-born Canadian actor, best known to Canadian audiences for his role on Little Mosque on the Prairie and to international audiences for starring on the FOX series 24.
  • Carlo Rota (born April 17, 1961; age 56) played Morris O'Brian during Season 5, Season 6, and Season 7 of 24. His stunt double for the part was Jon Braver.
  • Carlo was born in London and raised in Italy, Hong Kong, the Bahamas and Canada.
  • Carlo Rota is an English-born Italian-Canadian actor who plays Bahir Harun on Castle.
  • Carlo Rota a interprété Morris O'Brian pandant les saisons 5 et 6 de 24 heures chrono.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
hideo
  • y
TV Series
  • Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
  • *T.R.A.C.K.S.
Kön
  • Man
dbkwik:24/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:castle/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fr.24/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:marvel-cinematicuniverse/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:marvel-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:marvelcinematic-universe/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:marvelcinematicuniverse/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:foreverknight/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • London, England, UK
  • Londres, Angleterre
Appearances
  • Saw V
  • "The Fifth Bullet"
Origin
  • London, England, United Kingdom
Status
  • Active
Role
Spouse
Name
  • Carlo Rota
födelsedatum
  • 1961-04-17
Birthdate
  • Inconnu
Alias
  • * Carlo Dante Rota * Carlo D. Rota
Birth Place
  • London, England, UK
Official Site
Height
  • 308.0
nationalitet
  • Kanadensisk
Place of Birth
  • London, England, UK
Birthday
  • 1961-04-17
dbkwik:sawfilms/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:splintercell/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Nom
  • Carlo Rota
yearsactive
  • 1992
Character
Occupation
  • Acting, voice acting
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • 1961-04-17
  • London, England
Date of Birth
  • 1961-04-17
Birth name
  • Carlo Dante Rota
Nationality
  • Canadian
Character(s)
födelseort
  • Storbritannien
  • London, England,
aktör/aktris namn
  • Carlo Rota
actor/actress name
  • Carlo Rota
karaktär
abstract
  • Carlo Rota är en engelsk född kanadensisk skådespelare. Han är känd för sin roll som Morris O'Brien i serien 24. Han spelar rollen av ITR chef Carl Strom i Stargate Universe episode "Earth".
  • Carlo Rota played the role of Roy Martin in the Season Three episode The Human Factor.
  • Carlo Rota (April 17, 1961 in London, England, UK) is an actor who played Richard Feliz/Feodor 'Frank' Glazov in the episode "Monsoon". He also appeared in Stargate Universe.
  • Carlo Rota is a British-born Canadian television actor. He provided the voice and likeness for Majid Sadiq, leader of the terrorist organization knowns as the Engineers, in Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist. He is arguably best known for his live-action role as Morris O'Brian in the critically acclaimed TV series 24.
  • Carlo Rota (born 17 April 1961) is a British-born Canadian actor, best known to Canadian audiences for his role on Little Mosque on the Prairie and to international audiences for starring on the FOX series 24.
  • Carlo Rota (born April 17, 1961; age 56) played Morris O'Brian during Season 5, Season 6, and Season 7 of 24. His stunt double for the part was Jon Braver.
  • Carlo was born in London and raised in Italy, Hong Kong, the Bahamas and Canada.
  • Carlo Rota is an English-born Italian-Canadian actor who plays Bahir Harun on Castle.
  • Carlo Rota a interprété Morris O'Brian pandant les saisons 5 et 6 de 24 heures chrono.
is Portrayed By of
is aktör of
is Starring of
is Guests of
is Spouse of
is Actor of
is Voice Actor of
is Portrayed of
is wikipage disambiguates of