PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sam J. Jones
  • Sam J. Jones
rdfs:comment
  • Sam J. Jones is an American actor. One of Sam's earliest roles was in the 1980 large screen adaptation of Flash Gordon. He played the titular role of Flash Gordon. Under the name Andrew Cooper III, he appeared as the centerfold in Playgirl magazine's June 1975 issue.
  • Sam J. Jones är en Amerikan skådespelare. En av Sams tidigaste roller var på 1980-talet stora skärmen anpassning av Flash Gordon. Han spelade ordinarie roll av Flash.
  • Sam J. Jones played Flash Gordon in the 1980 Flash Gordon movie. As a nod to his former association with the role, Jones was been cast as Krebb in , the eighth episode of the new series.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
hideo
  • ja
  • yes
Kön
  • Man
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
notable role(s)
  • [[w:c:flashgordon:Flash Gordon
födelsedatum
  • 1954-08-12
höjd
  • 363.0
dbkwik:flashgordon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • * Sam Jones * Andrew Cooper III
Height
  • 363.0
Marital Status
  • * Married to Ramona Lynn Jones * Was married to Lynn Eriks
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • 1954-08-12
Birth name
  • Samuel Gerald Jones
Nationality
  • American
Character(s)
Födelsenamn
  • Samuel Gerald Jones
födelseort
  • Chicago, Illinois, USA
aktör/aktris namn
  • Sam J. Jones
actor/actress name
  • Sam J. Jones
karaktär
abstract
  • Sam J. Jones is an American actor. One of Sam's earliest roles was in the 1980 large screen adaptation of Flash Gordon. He played the titular role of Flash Gordon. Under the name Andrew Cooper III, he appeared as the centerfold in Playgirl magazine's June 1975 issue.
  • Sam J. Jones är en Amerikan skådespelare. En av Sams tidigaste roller var på 1980-talet stora skärmen anpassning av Flash Gordon. Han spelade ordinarie roll av Flash.
  • Sam J. Jones played Flash Gordon in the 1980 Flash Gordon movie. As a nod to his former association with the role, Jones was been cast as Krebb in , the eighth episode of the new series.
is aktör of
is Actor of
is wikipage disambiguates of