PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bobbie the Bandicoot
rdfs:comment
  • Bobbie the Bandicoot is the main protagonist of Bandicoot. He is an anthropomorphic bandicoot and the star of his 1985 Saturday morning cartoon, Bobbie and Friends. He is voiced by Rob Paulson, who also voiced Yakko Warner in Animaniacs by the Warner Brothers Studio. The creators of Bandicoot asked Rob to use his voice of Yakko for Bobbie.
Alliance
  • Bobbie and Friends
Pets
  • Jackyl
Alignment
  • Good
Goal
  • To teach kids lessons, to have a good time, and to get Monisa's affections To get his friends back
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Being cancelled, being locked up, getting separated from his friends, Monisa rejecting his affections, Joanna upset, his friends in danger, boringness, Huffy Hefty
loveinterests
  • Monisa Joanna Burrito Girl
dbkwik:disneyfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
  • Yakko Warner
Voice
  • Rob Paulsen
Games
  • Mix the Match Disney Rumble Disney Racers
Likes
  • His TV show, witty comments, kids, high ratings, Monisa's affections, Joanna, Bonnie, his best friends Fritz and Jackyl, being silly, food trucks, Burrito Girl
Appearance
  • Slender bandicoot, Orange fur, blue eyes, auburn hair and stripes, Orange and auburn striped tail, denim overalls with yellow star buckles, pocket with stitched yellow star, teal sweater, brown boots with grey soles
Name
  • Bobbie the Bandicoot
Personality
  • Friendly, outgoing, wacky, leader, persuasive, humerous, witty, flirtious , clever, caring, eccentric, lovable, affectionate, smart-aleck, hyper-active, innocent, honest, fatherly, a little zany, optimistic
Shows
  • Bandicoot
Fate
  • Gets his friends back and lives with Joanna in New Jersey
Alias
  • Bobbie Bob Bobbins, Bobby Wobby
Awards
  • Top 10 Best animated heroes 2nd wittiest character
Enemies
  • Huffy Hefty, Drake the Entrepreneur, Venus
Powers
  • Humor and heart warmth His charm
Birthday
  • 1985-04-07
Home
  • New Jersey
Occupation
  • Saturday Morning Cartoon
Family
  • Brandy the Bandicoot
Books
  • The B.F.F. Code Bandicoot: From the Minds of Bobbie and Joanna
Fullname
  • Bobbie the Bandicoot
Films
  • Bandicoot: The Beginning Bandicoot: Jet Black Curse
Friends
  • Joanna, Jake and Jane Myres, Tessa, Jessica, Lucy, Jackyl, Bonnie, Carl, Fritz, Rebecca, Howard "Howey", his self appointed girlfriend Monisa, Kevin, Angus, Baker, and Felix
Quote
  • "Heya, little buttons!"
Designer
  • StormieCreater
abstract
  • Bobbie the Bandicoot is the main protagonist of Bandicoot. He is an anthropomorphic bandicoot and the star of his 1985 Saturday morning cartoon, Bobbie and Friends. He is voiced by Rob Paulson, who also voiced Yakko Warner in Animaniacs by the Warner Brothers Studio. The creators of Bandicoot asked Rob to use his voice of Yakko for Bobbie.