PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • O-Ren Ishii
rdfs:comment
  • O-Ren Ishii is the main antagonist in the 2003 film Kill Bill Volume 1 and thus one of the main enemies of The Bride. She was a member of the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad (DeVAS) and the top head of the Tokyo Yakuza. She was portrayed by Lucy Liu.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Femme Fatale / Crime Lord / Swordswoman
dbkwik:kill-bill/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:killbill/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Eliminate the Bride, maintain rule over the Tokyo underworld
  • Avenge her parents, take over the Tokyo Yakuza
Portrayer
  • Lucy Liu
  • Ai Maeda
Full Name
  • O-Ren Ishii
Residence
  • Tokyo, Japan
Origin
  • Kill Bill Vol. 1
Skills
  • Criminal mastermind, gifted martial artist, highly-skilled swordswoman, expert sniper and gunfighter, complete control over the Tokyo Yakuza, vast criminal resources and connections, access to private army
Age
  • 29
Affiliation
Name
  • O-Ren Ishii
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Cottonmouth
  • Cottonmouth, Queen of Tokyo's Underworld
Hobby
  • Enjoying the Tokyo nightlife with the Crazy 88
Image size
  • 250
Occupation
  • Assassin
  • Former member of the DeVAS
  • Head of the Tokyo Yakuza
Fullname
  • O-Ren Ishii
Born
  • 1975
Death
  • 2004
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • O-Ren Ishii is the main antagonist in the 2003 film Kill Bill Volume 1 and thus one of the main enemies of The Bride. She was a member of the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad (DeVAS) and the top head of the Tokyo Yakuza. She was portrayed by Lucy Liu.
is Centric of
is Members of