Property | Value |
is dbkwik:military/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate of | - DFW R.I
- Hillforts in Britain
- Battle of Dove Creek
- Guards Division (United Kingdom)
- 82nd Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Auckland War Memorial Museum
- Alfonso XII-class cruiser
- Timeline of the Battle of the Atlantic
- 35th Infantry Regiment (France)
- Fredrick I. Eglin
- 33rd Division (United Kingdom)
- Confederate States War Department
- 178th New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Fort Washita
- Memorial gates and arches
- High endurance cutter
- 12th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Company K
- United Nations peacekeeping
- 134th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- History of the Hellenic Army
- David Margesson, 1st Viscount Margesson
- Marine Air Control Squadron 1
- German combat vehicles of World War II
- 36th Division (National Revolutionary Army)
- 1st Michigan Volunteer Infantry Regiment (3 Months)
- Uniforms of La Grande Armée
- Thielman's Independent Cavalry Battalion
- Walther Kittel
- USCGC Citrus (WLB-300)
- Philippe Ambroise Eugène Ghislain d'Olmen de Poederlé
- BL 12-inch railway howitzer
- Office of the Chief, Army Reserve
- USS Maine (SSBN-741)
- Royal Prussian Army of the Napoleonic Wars
- Azerbaijan in World War II
- 36th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 19th (Western) Division
- Army Reserve Medical Command
- Military interpreter (France)
- Battle of Randeniwela
- Howard B. Bromberg
- Government of National Salvation
- Al-Qaeda insurgency in Yemen
- A. D. Loganathan
- Marine Wing Support Squadron 473
- Joseph Cushing Edmands
- RAF Mousehold Heath
- Battle of Quiapo
- 16th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Bernard Ashmole
- German submarine U-544
- Durban Light Infantry
- 1995 Base Realignment and Closure Commission
- 14th Fighter Squadron
- 64th Cavalry Division (United States)
- SS Mary Luckenbach (1919)
- Link 22
- Fort Clayton
- Wilhelm von Dörnberg
- General of the Cavalry (Germany)
- 2nd Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Vulnetari
- Battle of Kars (1920)
- Marine Aircraft Group 49
- Battery "A" West Virginia Light Artillery
- 15th Signal Brigade (United States)
- 76 mm gun M1
- Landsturm
- 26th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Armament Research and Development Establishment
- 33rd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 4th South Carolina Regiment
- 17th (Northern) Division
- 23rd Division (United Kingdom)
- HMS Imperial (D09)
- XXIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Bergenhus Regiment
- Siege of Acre (1189–91)
- 15th Virginia Regiment
- Battle of Łódź (1914)
- Army Air Dispatch
- Air Force Space Command Space Operations Squadron
- CCGS John A. Macdonald
- 22nd Cavalry Division (United States)
- 6th Space Operations Squadron
- Siege of Groenlo (1595)
- The Army Rumour Service
- 18th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Military decorations of the Cold War
- Underground hangar
- Army of the Republic of Macedonia
- Walraven van Hall
- 6th West Virginia Volunteer Cavalry Regiment
- 16th Marine Regiment (United States)
- 29th Division (United Kingdom)
- XXV Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- HMAS Hawk (M 1139)
- 159th Combat Aviation Brigade
- 2nd Malaya Infantry Brigade
- 3rd North Carolina Mounted Infantry
- 51st Coast Artillery Regiment (United States)
- German submarine U-548
- HMS Lennox (1914)
- Space-A travel
- 8th Intelligence Squadron
- German submarine U-528
- 12th Coast Artillery (United States)
- Bomb, ground, 6 lb
- 13th Coast Artillery (United States)
- 38th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- List of established military terms
- Sri Lanka Army Special Forces Regiment
- Great Peace of Montreal
- William G. Bainbridge
- RMS Cedric
- John Stricker
- Ferniehirst Castle
- 2nd Virginia Regiment
- Boot Knife
- Berlin Tempelhof Airport
- BL 12 inch Mk X naval gun
- 416th Engineer Command
- Rotor
- 98th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Allen W. Gullion
- Pabna Cadet College
- South Wales Borderers
- German submarine U-545
- Columbia-class cruiser
- 61st Infantry Regiment (Finland)
- Ali Abdullah Ahmed
- Battle of Melos
- British H-class submarine
- Battle of Rufiji Delta
- Voronezh Front
- Akatsuki-class destroyer (1931)
- 2nd Regiment Alabama Volunteer Cavalry (Confederate)
- Balloon Observer's Badge
- 41st Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Type 053 frigate
- German submarine U-524
- Kingdom of Aquitaine
- D-class destroyer (1913)
- 210th Coastal Defense Division (Wehrmacht)
- Siege of Groenlo (1606)
- 73d Space Group
- RAF Limavady
- Tatmadaw
- 7th Intelligence Squadron
- BL 9.2-inch Railway Gun
- 39th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- German submarine U-541
- Military Railway Service (United States)
- 19th Regiment Alabama Infantry
- Soviet deep battle
- 1993 Base Realignment and Closure Commission
- Sammy Hebert
- 28th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Denver City Home Guard
- BL 5-inch howitzer
- Focke-Wulf Fw 190 operational history
- 202d RED HORSE Squadron
- Chinese swords
- 39th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Siege of Niemcza
- German submarine U-527
- Château de la Barre
- 9th Division (South Vietnam)
- 39th Rescue Squadron
- SMS Leipzig (1875)
- 80th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 77th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Foreign internal defense
- Haubits m/40
- 149th Armor Regiment (United States)
- Chilean Air Force
- German submarine U-580
- 49th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Cevat Çobanlı
- 43rd Field Artillery (United States)
- 94th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Technical Testing Center
- 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)
- 485th Intelligence Squadron
- Rheinmetall MK 20 Rh 202
- 31st Division (United Kingdom)
- 212th Coast Artillery (United States)
- USS Puffer (SSN-652)
- Defence Communication Services Agency
- St. Patrick's Military Academy
- Leopold Wilhelm von Dobschütz
- XXXVIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Charles François de Virot de Sombreuil
- 30th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Épila
- 6-inch field howitzer M-1908
- 1st Independent Company Loyal Virginians
- Charlotte Bradford
- Yonpo Airfield
- Wespe
- U.S. Naval Academy Museum
- Henry Laurens
- Zulfiqar Ali Khan
- BL 7.5 inch Mk I naval gun
- 11th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 414th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 179th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Stewart's Independent Cavalry Battalion
- 27th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Tom Stagg
- VLEGA Gaucho
- 22nd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- USCGC Madrona (WLB-302)
- BL 7.5-inch naval howitzer
- Srebrenica Children Massacre
- 213th Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Kaesong-Munsan
- 23rd Marine Regiment (United States)
- Santa Anita Golf Course
- Army Group North
- Rosario-class sloop
- Taif Air Base
- HMAS Curlew
- British Army of the Rhine
- Ban (medieval)
- List of naval weapon systems
- Roxbee Cox, Baron Kings Norton
- INS Udaygiri (F35)
- 32d Combat Communications Squadron
- Combat Logistics Regiment 27
- Byzantine civil war of 1321–28
- 1990–98 Indonesian military operations in Aceh
- Munshi Abdur Rouf
- HNoMS Thrudvang
- Active-class cruiser
- Ylikersantti
- BL 8-inch howitzer Mk I–V
- Ulrik Frederik Gyldenløve
- 84th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Non-lethal weapon
- Ian Gordon (general)
- Lancashire Fusiliers
- Charles Robert Francis
- Battery "D" West Virginia Light Artillery
- 289th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 850th Horizontal Engineer Company
- 64th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battery "G" West Virginia Light Artillery
- Combat Logistics Battalion 26
- 41st Division (United Kingdom)
- 17th Marine Regiment (United States)
- 6th-12th Cuirassier Regiment
- Henry F. Schroeder
- Timeline of the Japanese invasions of Korea (1592–98)
- 158th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Fort H. G. Wright
- No. 96 Squadron RAF
- Arquebuse-class destroyer
- Border Security Force
- 3d Space Communications Squadron
- War Victims Day
- 97th Reconnaissance Group of the Infantry Division
- Vrystaatse Artillerie Regiment
- Siege of Paysandú
- Battle of Trà Bình
- Charles F. Adams-class destroyer
- Malaysian Army Aviation
- Alfred Atkey
- 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)
- Ann Wright
- 79th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Defence Training Estate
- B Battery Royal Horse Artillery
- 8th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 164th Quartermaster Group (United States)
- 130th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Naval Base Guam
- Battle of Axtorna
- 256th Infantry Brigade Combat Team (United States)
- Battle of Nantes
- Touraine Regiment
- Gilgit Scouts
- Battle of Antivari
- Brooke-class frigate
- 2d Space Wing
- Burma–Thailand relations
- 548th Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- Army of Islam (Ottoman Empire)
- 22nd Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- BL 12-inch howitzer
- A-22 Colleville-sur-Mer
- 2nd Supply Battalion
- 2. Hannoversches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 77
- 1988 Base Realignment and Closure Commission
- 19th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Stanley S. Hughes
- 9th Coast Artillery (United States)
- 92nd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Fère-Champenoise
- Maneuver Combat Vehicle
- Italian World War II destroyers
- Timeline of the Hellenic Army
- 256th Intelligence Squadron
- 42nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Edgar G. Crossman
- 3rd Sustainment Command (Expeditionary)
- VSS Vintorez
- VFA-105
- Mendoza HM-3
- German submarine U-508
- 138th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Order of Rama
- 412th Engineer Command (United States)
- Pul-e-Charkhi Airfield
- Fevzi Çakmak
- HMAS Gull
- Central District Army
- 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)
- New Zealand General Service Medal 2002 (Solomon Islands)
- United States Army Corrections Facility-Europe
- Mercenaries in India
- 886 Expeditionary Security Forces Squadron
- SS-Truppenübungsplatz Böhmen
- 1st Medical Battalion
- 148th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Oiva Tuominen
- German submarine U-599
- Grande Armée slang
- Conflict in the Niger Delta
- Skoda 75 mm Model 15
- RAF Northleach
- Sindhudurg Fort
- 55th Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- George Claghorn
- 26th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 25 cm schwerer Minenwerfer
- Military Satellite Communications
- Omaha-class cruiser
- Combat Logistics Regiment 1
- Armoured vehicles of the Cypriot National Guard
- Battle of Santa Lucia
- Satellite-class sloop
- Royal Anglian Regiment
- USS Trepang (SSN-674)
- Omani corvette Qahir Al Amwaj
- Cartier Square Drill Hall
- 2009–10 Army Black Knights women's basketball team
- French gunboat Zélée
- Zara-class cruiser
- British Army Order of Battle (September 1939)
- Solahütte
- Chronology of the National Reconnaissance Office
- List of countries with overseas military bases
- 1160th Transportation Company
- HMS Danae (F47)
- Bulgarian–Hungarian Wars
- Battery "E" West Virginia Light Artillery
- LÉ Fola (CM12)
- Operation Prairie IV
- 44th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Vuk Grgurević
- Confederate States Department of the Navy
- 3 Military Police Regiment (Canada)
- Mortier de 150 mm T Mle 1917 Fabry
- HMCS Ville de Québec (FFH 332)
- 16th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 1945 New Guinea Gremlin Special rescue
- 78th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 36th Regiment Alabama Infantry
- 1st Virginia Regiment
- 30th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 384th Air Refueling Squadron
- HMS Dido (37)
- Alpha Company 348th Brigade Support Battalion
- Uprising in Serbia (1941)
- Mustafa Muğlalı
- 6th Guards Brigade
- German submarine U-542
- USS Grayling (SSN-646)
- Combat Logistics Regiment 35
- Borneo Campaign (1945) order of battle
- 7th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 2007 in Afghanistan
- Robert L. Swann (military lawyer)
- Thracian warfare
- 1st Regiment Missouri Volunteer Engineers
- 34th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- BL 4.7 inch /45 naval gun
- 65th Cavalry Division (United States)
- 35 (South Midlands) Signal Regiment
- 5th Battalion 7th Air Defense Artillery Regiment
- Wideband Global SATCOM
- USS Audrain (APA-59)
- Battery "B" West Virginia Light Artillery
- 47th Iowa Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 36th Rescue Flight
- 136th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Russian brig Mercury
- Bathurst War
- 6th North Carolina Regiment
- 20th Texas Infantry
- 4th Missouri Regiment of Colored Infantry
- Camp Marcelo Adduro
- Russian cruiser Zhemchug
- Indian Coast Guard
- 97th Intelligence Squadron
- Watford City Air Force Station
- USS Henry M. Jackson (SSBN-730)
- General of the Artillery (Germany)
- Combat Logistics Battalion 11
- 303d Rescue Squadron
- Battle for Czech Radio
- Oliver Stanley
- General of the Infantry (Germany)
- Battle of Taku Forts (1858)
- Battle of Tarapacá
- HMAS Maryborough (ACPB 95)
- Uhrshawan Battery
- Ashley's Regiment of Militia
- Deutsche Schiff- und Maschinenbau
- 543d Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- 223d Combat Communications Squadron
- Henry John Burden
- 1st Regiment Alabama Volunteer Cavalry (Confederate)
- 17 cm SK L/40 i.R.L. auf Eisenbahnwagen
- Battle of Ardahan
- Caldwell-class destroyer
- 4704th Defense Wing
- South Vietnamese Popular Force
- 8th Coast Artillery (United States)
- 214th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- USCGC Point Hannon (WPB-82355)
- 18th (Eastern) Division
- Space-Based Infrared Systems Wing
- Harry Harvey (Medal of Honor)
- Battle of Crete order of battle
- Bissell's Engineer Regiment of the West
- Supreme Military Command of the Interior and Islands (Greece)
- Ridley McLean
- Water Castle
- Siege of Calais (1346)
- Fife and Forfar Yeomanry
- 22nd Regiment Alabama Infantry
- USS Stockdale (DDG-106)
- 146th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Vietnamese National Army
- 225th Combat Communications Squadron
- 30th Airlift Squadron
- XXVI Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- 38th Regiment Alabama Infantry
- Washington–Rochambeau Revolutionary Route
- Godesburg
- Combat Logistics Regiment 2
- Battle of Barnaul (1918)
- 149th New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- USS O'Bannon (DD-987)
- 4683d Air Defense Wing
- Belgian Revolution
- William Meggitt
- USS Lucid (MSO-458)
- Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 405
- RAF Goldsborough
- 2011 timeline of the War in Somalia
- American armored fighting vehicle production during World War II
- 188th Antiaircraft Artillery Battalion (United States)
- 23rd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 23rd Guards Motor Rifle Division
- 78th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 4th Space Launch Squadron
- GAZ-66
- USS Tennessee (SSBN-734)
- Abdul Hamid Khan (general)
- 653d Electronic Systems Wing
- Cruiser Mk II
- Battle of Kansas
- Breda-SAFAT machine gun
- Carl R. Darnall Army Medical Center
- 14th Coast Artillery (United States)
- German submarine U-547
- 328th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Britain RAF squadrons
- 14th Virginia Regiment
- USCGC Point Partridge (WPB-82305)
- New Zealand General Service Medal 2002 (Iraq 2003)
- 37th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Marceau-class ironclad
- USS Alvin C. Cockrell (DE-366)
- Battle of Rio Grande City
- Värmland Brigade
- 81 KRH 71 Y
- HMAS Teal
- Greece in the Balkan Wars
- Bertrand de Molleville
- VR-56
- RFA Resource (A480)
- Battery "H" West Virginia Light Artillery
- 86th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Third Battle of Manzanillo
- Swedish intervention in the Thirty Years' War
- 5th South Carolina Regiment
- 4th Canadian Infantry Brigade
- 807th Medical Command (Deployment Support)
- 56th Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 34th Combat Communications Squadron
- 4th Continental Light Dragoons
- Almirante Padilla-class frigate
- 51st Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- South African military ranks
- United States Air Force Combat Control Team
- Plattsburgh Air Force Base
- Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
- Battle of Colle Val d'Elsa
- British support for Iraq during the Iran–Iraq war
- Tanren bō
- 226th Combat Communications Group
- John de Graham
- 54th Infantry Regiment (France)
- Brinkmanship (Cold War)
- 12th Virginia Infantry
- 1st Fighter Corps (Germany)
- 73rd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 116th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Wilson-Kautz Raid
- 2009 in Afghanistan
- Aylwin-class destroyer
- 66th Rescue Squadron
- RAF Oakington
- Marine Wing Liaison Kadena
- SMS Möwe
- Protectorate General to Pacify Beiting
- 79th Medical Wing
- 25th Fighter Squadron
- Connolly Column
- 15th Coast Artillery (United States)
- Arkansas Army National Guard
- 50th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- N.G. Kuznetsov Naval Academy
- First Mithridatic War
- Gusoku-bugyō
- 65th Airlift Squadron
- Pea Ridge National Military Park
- 14th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 40th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Structure of the Imperial Japanese forces in the South Pacific Mandate
- RAF Swingfield
- Central Army (Turkey)
- Democratic Republic of Afghanistan
- 603rd Air Control Squadron
- Fleet Landing Exercises
- Reconnaissance, surveillance, and target acquisition (United States)
- 20th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Third Sacred War
- USCGC Edisto (WAGB-284)
- Gangwon campaign
- Ministry of Defence (Rwanda)
- XXXXI Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- 194th Intelligence Squadron
- Combat Training Center at Arta Beach
- XXII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Cannon-launched guided projectile
- The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own)
- HMS Escapade (H17)
- German submarine U-532
- Formations of the United States Army (current)
- 693d Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- 33d Rescue Squadron
- Battle of Lanfeng
- 6th Virginia Regiment
- Sieges of Galway
- Danae-class cruiser
- German submarine U-517
- VP-24
- Thomas Snowden
- German submarine U-540
- 2d Command and Control Squadron
- 5th Division (Australia)
- Cuban Revolutionary Armed Forces
- 7th Space Warning Squadron
- Friedrich von Arensdorff
- Joseph Fil
- Regiment Potchefstroom Universiteit
- 402d Maintenance Wing
- William E. Blaisdell
- 3rd Missouri Volunteer Cavalry
- German submarine U-579
- Alikersantti
- 3rd Regiment Royal Horse Artillery
- Foreign Legion Command
- 57th Signal Company (United States)
- Meteor-class aviso
- Australian armoured units of World War II
- 82nd Aviation Regiment (United States)
- USS Penobscot (SP-982)
- RML 12 inch 35 ton gun
- 7th West Virginia Volunteer Cavalry Regiment
- Abercrombie-class monitor
- Robert Cardillo
- HMS Loyal (1913)
- 35th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 57th Cavalry Division
- 35th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Fall of the Serbian Empire
- Marine Air Control Group 38
- Vojin Popović
- Battle of Vistula Lagoon
- Spanish ship Galicia (L51)
- Danilo Atienza Air Base
- Imagawa clan
- 20th (Light) Division
- Dick Catledge
- Wacht-class aviso
- Mann Egerton Type B
- Index of military science and technology articles
- Global Positioning Systems Wing
- KRI Pari
- Alphonse Juin
- Battery "C" West Virginia Light Artillery
- Soviet Union in the Korean War
- Javelin
- 14th Massachusetts Regiment
- British V-class submarine
- 21st Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- 1st West Virginia Veteran Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 29th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- H-4 Air Base
- 301st Rescue Squadron
- Bavarian Army
- D Battery Royal Horse Artillery
- Nisei Veterans Memorial Center
- Aviation Research Centre
- 305th Rescue Squadron
- Defense industry of Algeria
- 635th Supply Chain Management Wing
- Battle of Chatkol
- 41 Combat Engineer Regiment
- John F. Anderson
- USS Bergall (SSN-667)
- 1st Ranger Battalion (United States)
- 76th Army Band (United States)
- 451st Intelligence Squadron
- German submarine U-538
- I. G. Brown
- 4th North Carolina Regiment
- USS Louisiana (SSBN-743)
- Armed Forces of the Philippines
- Franklin E. Sigler
- Louis Kempff
- Rosslyn Wemyss, 1st Baron Wester Wemyss
- 142nd Field Artillery Battalion (United States)
- 2nd West Virginia Volunteer Cavalry Regiment
- 5th Connecticut Regiment
- Civil defense by country
- Export Control Act
- 261st Combat Communications Squadron
- 5"/25 caliber gun (United States)
- 228th Combat Communications Squadron
- Independent Battalion West Virginia Infantry
- 377th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- BL 5.4-inch howitzer
- Daimler-Benz DB 600 series
- Battle of Mello
- Navy Personnel Research, Studies, and Technology
- Operation Crazyhorse Thunder
- 3rd Battalion 14th Marines
- Hịch tướng sĩ
- Ancient Macedonian battle tactics
- Nicholas S. H. Krawciw
- RAF Hythe
- 691st Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- Combat Logistics Regiment 37
- 25th Division (South Vietnam)
- Australian Army Artillery Museum
- Cactus Air Force
- Coastal Forces of World War II
- 5th Space Launch Squadron
- Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 410
- 42nd Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- List of North Carolina Union Civil War regiments
- Battle of Moerbrugge
- 2d Space Launch Squadron
- 62nd Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 42nd New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- German submarine U-174
- Bombing of Osaka
- Battle of Braşov
- 694th Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- USNS Grapple (T-ARS-53)
- Structure of the United States Army
- 716th Test Squadron
- 19th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Operation Dragon Fire East
- RNAS Lee-on-Solent (HMS Daedalus)
- 390th Fighter Squadron
- Marine Wing Support Group 47
- Yūgumo-class destroyer
- Jacques Aymar de Roquefeuil et du Bousquet
- Massachusetts Air National Guard
- Space Development and Test Wing
- Croatian Armed Forces (Independent State of Croatia)
- Space Superiority Systems Wing
- 146th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Field Army Bernolák
- Chilean Navy
- Great Britain in the Seven Years' War
- 279th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- 16th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- HMS Boreas (H77)
- William Ellsworth Kepner
- 253 Squadron (Israel)
- Great Smyrna Offensive
- 2nd Division (Australia)
- A. B. Campbell
- RG-12
- 31st Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Hugo Kraas
- No. 5 Wing RAF
- Battery "F" West Virginia Light Artillery
- 1680s in piracy
- BAE Systems Electronics, Intelligence & Support
- United States Army Reserve Command
- 2d Air Support Operations Squadron
- Goito Mechanized Brigade
- 52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)
- 42nd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- 57th Infantry Regiment (Ottoman Empire)
- 300th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- USNS Andrew J. Higgins (T-AO-190)
- 3rd Intelligence Battalion
- 24th Division (United Kingdom)
- Imperieuse-class cruiser
- RML 8 inch 9 ton gun
- Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk
- Asa Pollard
- Myech radar
- Giuseppe Govone
- Theater Sustainment Command
- 291st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 7th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- 12th Airborne Command and Control Squadron
- Battle of Stephaniana
- Krupp Protze
- John K. Tarbox
- Bogue-class escort carrier
- Harperley POW Camp 93
- Military history of Singapore
- 821st Aero Repair Squadron
- United States Army Adjutant General's Corps
- Arkansas National Guard and World War II
- Stevan Šupljikac
- 41st Cavalry Division
- 2004 in Afghanistan
- Army of the West (1793)
- Frederick D. Gregory
- 313th Military Intelligence Battalion (United States)
- Battle of Anghiari
- Nelson-class cruiser
- USCGC Burton Island (WAGB-283)
- 38th Rescue Squadron
- 1st Duke of York's Own Skinner's Horse
- 2nd Medical Battalion
- Dardanelles Fortified Area Command
- Second Battle of the Odon
- Battle of Alvøen
- Mercedes-Benz L3000
- Ali Kuli Khan Khattak
- Wolfsschlucht II
- 2012 in Afghanistan
- ESTDCU
- French minesweepers Inkerman and Cerisoles
- Royal Naval Armaments Depot
- 8th Space Warning Squadron
- Wellingborough School CCF
- 3rd Medical Command (Deployment Support)
- Herzegovina Uprising (1875–78)
- Camp Phoenix
- 15th Massachusetts Regiment
- Sussex pledge
- Armoured Cavalry Branch
- 18th U.S. Colored Infantry
- 40th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Future Tactical Truck Systems
- Cormac mac Art Ó Melaghlain
- 1st Marine Aircraft Wing
- List of Confederate arsenals and armories
- 18th Marine Regiment (United States)
- Sōma clan
- 1st Weather Squadron
- Base defense operations center
- USS Barricade (ACM-3)
- Tanks in the United States
- Battle of Flirey
- Ceylon Mounted Rifles
- Headquarters Company 348th Brigade Support Battalion
- Central Hubei Operation
- German submarine U-516
- Archibald MacLean
- Uskok War
- Ordnance QF 15-pounder
- 41st Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- German submarine U-522
- 147th Combat Communications Squadron
- Fort Rodd Hill National Historic Site
- XXXX Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- VX-30
- BL 12 inch Mk XI – XII naval gun
- 3rd Missouri Regiment of Colored Infantry
- British Summary Court
- ROF Bishopton
- C-class cruiser
- Combat Logistics Battalion 24
- William Bentinck (governor)
- 4th Connecticut Regiment
- 1st Missouri Regiment of Colored Infantry
- SMS Panther
- Hunter Harris, Jr.
- Tarawa-class amphibious assault ship
- Operation Airborne Dragon
- 89th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- HMS Isis (1896)
- 148th Space Operations Squadron
- Strezhevoy Airport
- USS Illusive (AM-448)
- Dragutin Novak
- Clearing the Channel Coast
- 67th Fighter Wing
- Aba Women's Riots
- 61st Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Alexander Bashilov
- 143rd Sustainment Command (Expeditionary)
- 2nd/11th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Alexander Chernyshyov
- Geoffrey de Montbray
- German submarine U-543
- 7th Engineer Battalion (United States)
- United States Air Force Seek Eagle Office
- 45th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Amderma Airport
- 180th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Capture of Erivan
- Battle of Cape Passaro
- BL 9.2 inch Mk XI naval gun
- Chemical weapon proliferation
- Operation Polyarnaya Zvezda
- 25th Aviation Regiment
- HML-776
- Doveton Sturdee
- List of ships built at El Ferrol shipyards 1750 – 1909
- Blue Ridge Rifles
- Southern Nigeria Protectorate
- HMAS Bungaree
- 4th Virginia Regiment
- 369th Sustainment Brigade (United States)
- Montenegrin Navy
- German submarine U-597
- 75th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Swedish coastal artillery
- 38th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- STANAG 4569
- Bamyan Airfield
- German submarine U-581
- 2008 in Afghanistan
- RMS Moldavia
- 52nd Aviation Regiment (United States)
- German submarine U-889
- 2nd Maneuver Enhancement Brigade
- 3rd Colorado Infantry Regiment
- 2-inch Medium Mortar
- 63rd Coast Artillery (United States)
- 82d Reconnaissance Squadron
- 258th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- USS Mauna Kea (AE-22)
- Battle of Northern and Eastern Henan
- Derek Harvey
- French cruiser Pothuau
- Alcibiades DeBlanc
- 1991 Base Realignment and Closure Commission
- Army of Helvetia
- 31st Combat Communications Squadron
- 1954 interceptor
- George Norton Cory
- 2001 in Afghanistan
- 224th Sustainment Brigade (United States)
- Marine Wing Communications Squadron 48
- Luftwaffe units before the 1939 invasion of Poland
- 22nd Continental Regiment
- HMS Legion (1914)
- Monkodonja
- BRP Ramon Alcaraz (PF-16)
- Beiping–Hankou Railway Operation
- 2nd Marine Infantry Regiment
- 11th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- C. Carroll Marsh
- Burgruine Aggstein
- HMNZS Arbutus (K403)
- Camp Forrest
- Dacian warfare
- 1980 Dominican Embassy siege in Bogotá
- Brave-class fast patrol boat
- Cleveland-class cruiser
- Air Force Specialty Code
- 81st Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Worldwide Military Command and Control System
- 23rd Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- 501st-503rd Tank Regiment
- Coastal fortifications of New Zealand
- German submarine U-583
- 1st Aviation Regiment (United States)
- Abdiel-class minelayer
- 2005 in Afghanistan
- 320th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- General der Flakartillerie
- 53rd Coast Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Rapid Action Force
- 43rd Air Defense Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Los Ángeles
- XXIV Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Greek Resistance
|