PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sou Fueki
rdfs:comment
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information Sou Fueki, better known as The White Wizard/Kamen Rider Wiseman is an enigmatic, white-robed magician that gave Haruto the means to become Kamen Rider Wizard. He also sometimes helps and oversees Haruto's evolution from a distance. He was seemingly a supporting character as the White Wizard, but he is revealed to be the main antagonist when he is revealed to be Wiseman.
dcterms:subject
motif
  • Jewelry
  • Modern Wizard
lastepisode
type of villain
  • Wizard
firstepisode
dbkwik:kamen-rider/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:kamenrider/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
complex
Goals
  • Find more magicians in order to revive Koyomi.
Label
  • Kamen Rider WisemanCarbuncle Phantom
  • The White Wizard
Origin
  • Kamen Rider Wizard
Skills
  • Shape-shifting, Magic, Wizard Rings
Series
  • Kamen Rider Wizard
Status
  • Deceased
numberofepisodes
  • 1
  • 26
Name
  • Sou Fueki
Type
  • Villain
Human
  • 250
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • The White Wizard, , & Wiseman Phantom
Hobby
  • Finding the Chosen Magician
Died
  • 2013
Homeworld
  • Earth
Occupation
  • Leader
Fullname
  • Sou Fueki
Gender
  • Male
Rider
  • yes
Size
  • 28
casts
Wiseman
  • 250
abstract
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information Sou Fueki, better known as The White Wizard/Kamen Rider Wiseman is an enigmatic, white-robed magician that gave Haruto the means to become Kamen Rider Wizard. He also sometimes helps and oversees Haruto's evolution from a distance. He was seemingly a supporting character as the White Wizard, but he is revealed to be the main antagonist when he is revealed to be Wiseman. In Wiseman's Truth, he was revealed to also be Wiseman, the artificial Carbuncle Phantom and the equally mysterious leader of the Phantoms, who take no course of action without his permission. Thus, the Chief Phantoms Medusa (Wizard) and Phoenix must meet with the Wiseman to discuss their plans, seeking his approval. Before he became The White Wizard (Kamen Rider Wiseman)/Carbuncle (Wiseman), he was a particle physicist at Kirimine University. After a lot of calculations made by Gremlin, he realizes that his goal wasn't to give birth to more Phantoms, but to find more magicians in order to revive Koyomi. At the end of the series, a final battle with Kamen Rider Wizard Infinity Style drains him of his energy. Shocked, he was murdered by Gremlin.
is Roles of