PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Reed Adamson
rdfs:comment
  • Reed Adamson was a surgical resident working at Seattle Grace Mercy West Hospital. She previously worked at Mercy West Medical Center until it merged with Seattle Grace Hospital. She was murdered by grieving widower, Gary Clark because she refused to help him locate Derek Shepherd, stating she had a dying patient she needed to attend to.
Portrayed By
dcterms:subject
Job
Status
  • Deceased
First Appearance
Name
  • Reed Adamson
dbkwik:greys-anatomy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:greysanatomy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Tinkerbell
Title
  • M.D.
Died
  • 2010
workplace
  • Former *Mercy West Medical Center Until death *Seattle Grace Mercy West Hospital
Last Appearance
Seasons
  • *GA: 6 *Seattle Grace: On Call
abstract
  • Reed Adamson was a surgical resident working at Seattle Grace Mercy West Hospital. She previously worked at Mercy West Medical Center until it merged with Seattle Grace Hospital. She was murdered by grieving widower, Gary Clark because she refused to help him locate Derek Shepherd, stating she had a dying patient she needed to attend to.
is doctors of
is Character of