PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Marsha Warfield
rdfs:comment
  • Marsha Warfield (born March 5, 1954, in Chicago, Illinois) played the role of Roz on the popular NBC sitcom Night Court. Roz, a tough, no-nonsense bailiff in Judge Stone's court, acted primarily as a straightwoman to the other bailiff character, Bull Shannon (played by Richard Moll). She also starred in another hit NBC-TV sitcom series, Empty Nest as Dr. Maxine Douglas from 1993 to 1995.
  • Marsha has appeared in feature films such as D.C. Cab (1983) and Mask (1985), hosted The Marsha Warfield Show for two years (1990–1992) and has made guest appearances on many television shows, including Riptide, Family Ties, Clueless, Cheers and Star Dates. She has also done stand-up comedy. In the Super Friends, she played Alice's friend in the live-action special episode The Challenge.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:nightcourt/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:superfriends/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birth Date
  • 1954-03-05
Series
  • Night Court
Name
  • Marsha Warfield
Caption
  • Marsha Warfield plays the part of bailiff Rosalind "Roz" Russell on the series.
Birth Place
  • Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
yearsactive
  • 1977
Character
Occupation
  • Stand-up comedienne, Actress, TV personality
Episodes
  • 136
Gender
  • Female
Birth name
  • Marsha Francine Warfield
abstract
  • Marsha Warfield (born March 5, 1954, in Chicago, Illinois) played the role of Roz on the popular NBC sitcom Night Court. Roz, a tough, no-nonsense bailiff in Judge Stone's court, acted primarily as a straightwoman to the other bailiff character, Bull Shannon (played by Richard Moll). She also starred in another hit NBC-TV sitcom series, Empty Nest as Dr. Maxine Douglas from 1993 to 1995.
  • Marsha has appeared in feature films such as D.C. Cab (1983) and Mask (1985), hosted The Marsha Warfield Show for two years (1990–1992) and has made guest appearances on many television shows, including Riptide, Family Ties, Clueless, Cheers and Star Dates. She has also done stand-up comedy. In the Super Friends, she played Alice's friend in the live-action special episode The Challenge.
is Row 2 info of
is Played By of