PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Robert Maillet
  • Robert Maillet
rdfs:comment
  • Robert Maillet is a French-Canadian professional wrestler, and actor who portrayed Dredger in the Guy Ritchie film, Sherlock Holmes. He is probably best known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation (IMDB lists him as 7 feet tall (2.13m)), and for his roles in the films 300 (2006), The Big Bang (2011), and Monster Brawl (2011). He is to play the role of Blackwell in the 2013 film adaptation of the novel The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones.
  • Robert Maillet is an episodic actor on Once Upon a Time, portraying the role of Behemoth in "The Shepherd".
  • Robert Maillet (born October 26, 1969) is a Canadian professional wrestler and actor. He is known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation, as a member of the Truth Commission and the Oddities, wrestling under the name Kurrgan. He portrayed Polyphemus in the film adaptation of The Sea of Monsters, while Ron Perlman voiced the character.
  • Robert Maillet es un luchador profesional y actor canadiense conocido por su trabajo en la World Wrestling Federation (WWE) bajo el nombre artístico de Kurrgan.
  • Robert Maillet (October 26, 1969) is a Canadian actor and former professional wrestler known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation (or WWF, now known as World Wrestling Entertainment, or WWE), as a member of the Truth Commission and the Oddities as Kurrgan. He is also known for his roles in films such as 300 (2007), Sherlock Holmes (2009), Immortals (2011), Pacific Rim (2013), Brick Mansions (2014), and Hercules (2014).
owl:sameAs
In Percy Jackson
dcterms:subject
Row 4 info
  • 1989
borderradius
  • 6
Row 7 title
  • Peso
Serie(s)
  • 4
Row 1 info
Row 4 title
  • Debut
Row 2 info
  • 26
Row 6 info
  • 2,13 m
Row 1 title
  • Personaje que interpreta
Row 5 info
  • 45
Row 2 title
  • Nacimiento
Row 6 title
  • Altura
Row 5 title
  • Edad
Row 3 info
  • Kurrgan
Row 3 title
  • Nombre artístico
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
Row 7 info
  • 158.0
dbkwik:es.shadow-hunters/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.shadowhunters/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:olympia-ns/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:onceuponatimeabc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:riordan/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:bakerstreet/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Nickname(s)
  • The Interrogator
  • Kurgan
  • Acadian Giant
  • Goliath El Gigante
Number
  • 1
BorderColor
  • silver
Birthplace
  • Ste-Marie-de-Kent, New Brunswick, Canada
Box Title
  • Robert Maillet
Appearances
  • Sherlock Holmes (2009 film)
Birth Date
  • 1969-10-26
Eyes
  • Brown
Last
  • His Father's Son
Role
Hair
  • Black
Name
  • Robert Maillet
Notable Roles
  • 300
  • Lexx
  • Immortals
  • Sherlock Holmes
  • Liocracy
  • numerous other roles
DOB
  • 1969-10-26
First
  • His Father's Son
dbkwik:merlin/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Years Active
  • 1989
Weight
  • 330.0
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 371.0
  • 208.28
Title
  • Actor
Names
  • The Interrogator
  • Kurgan
  • Acadian Giant
  • Goliath El Gigante
  • Kurrgan
maxwidth
  • 20
TAB
  • General
  • Toys
  • Magazine covers
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
Birthday
  • 1969-10-26
Character
IMDB ID
Debut
  • 1989
Gender
  • Male
Retired
  • 2011
Trainer
Birth name
  • Robert Maillet
Nationality
  • Canadian
IMBd record
abstract
  • Robert Maillet is a French-Canadian professional wrestler, and actor who portrayed Dredger in the Guy Ritchie film, Sherlock Holmes. He is probably best known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation (IMDB lists him as 7 feet tall (2.13m)), and for his roles in the films 300 (2006), The Big Bang (2011), and Monster Brawl (2011). He is to play the role of Blackwell in the 2013 film adaptation of the novel The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones.
  • Robert Maillet is an episodic actor on Once Upon a Time, portraying the role of Behemoth in "The Shepherd".
  • Robert Maillet (born October 26, 1969) is a Canadian professional wrestler and actor. He is known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation, as a member of the Truth Commission and the Oddities, wrestling under the name Kurrgan. He portrayed Polyphemus in the film adaptation of The Sea of Monsters, while Ron Perlman voiced the character.
  • Robert Maillet es un luchador profesional y actor canadiense conocido por su trabajo en la World Wrestling Federation (WWE) bajo el nombre artístico de Kurrgan.
  • Robert Maillet (October 26, 1969) is a Canadian actor and former professional wrestler known for his tenure in the World Wrestling Federation (or WWF, now known as World Wrestling Entertainment, or WWE), as a member of the Truth Commission and the Oddities as Kurrgan. He is also known for his roles in films such as 300 (2007), Sherlock Holmes (2009), Immortals (2011), Pacific Rim (2013), Brick Mansions (2014), and Hercules (2014).
is Portrayer of
is Actor of
is Members of