PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Captain Price
rdfs:comment
  • Captain John Price (never call him Jon as in Arbuckle, or you'll feel the wrath of his mustache) is an indestructible badass with an lethal weapon of a mustache, being the only character who can use it as such, as proven when he nearly killed Team Rocket Grunt Keith. He hung Makarov after he insulted Price's momma. Soap is his best friend. Price hates when anyone makes Yo Momma jokes. Justin Bieber made the mistake of throwing eggs on Price's house. He beat up Justin Bieber to a bloody pulp.
  • Captain Price, full name Jonathan Price, is a British SAS soldier who appeared in the famous shooter game Call of Duty, based on true events. He served in World War 2 and, for some reason, served in the war in Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare and Modern Warfare 2, based on modern wars. He is known for surviving many near-death situations and for always bossing his fellow soldiers around. He prefers his rank to always stay captain, because he likes to boss people around and have them carry out his plans, though nobody complains because they worship him like a king, as captains are notable for their work on the battlefield and for the amount of asses they kick. He is also known for his inability to die, even if shot multiple times with any weapon ever created.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:uncyclopedia/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:youtube-poop/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:youtubepoop/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Relatives
  • Gaz, Ghost , Soap , McAfee
Last
  • Modern Warfare 3
Age
  • 61
Spouse
  • Every single horny woman on the face of the planet
Nickname
  • BooTsOFspEEd
Name
  • Captain Jonathan Price
First
  • Call of Duty 1
Address
  • 69
Species
  • Human
Religion
  • The one god worships
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • 1953-01-11
Death
  • Never in the history of the world. I'll put it this way: Captain Price will survive the end of the world.
Nationality
  • United Kingdom
abstract
  • Captain John Price (never call him Jon as in Arbuckle, or you'll feel the wrath of his mustache) is an indestructible badass with an lethal weapon of a mustache, being the only character who can use it as such, as proven when he nearly killed Team Rocket Grunt Keith. He hung Makarov after he insulted Price's momma. Soap is his best friend. Price hates when anyone makes Yo Momma jokes. Justin Bieber made the mistake of throwing eggs on Price's house. He beat up Justin Bieber to a bloody pulp.
  • Captain Price, full name Jonathan Price, is a British SAS soldier who appeared in the famous shooter game Call of Duty, based on true events. He served in World War 2 and, for some reason, served in the war in Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare and Modern Warfare 2, based on modern wars. He is known for surviving many near-death situations and for always bossing his fellow soldiers around. He prefers his rank to always stay captain, because he likes to boss people around and have them carry out his plans, though nobody complains because they worship him like a king, as captains are notable for their work on the battlefield and for the amount of asses they kick. He is also known for his inability to die, even if shot multiple times with any weapon ever created.