PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Michael Myers (original)
rdfs:comment
  • Michael Myers, also known as The Shape or The Bogeyman, (born October 19, 1957) is a legendary serial killer and the main antagonist of the 1978 classic horror film, Halloween and its many sequels (except for Halloween III: Season of the Witch) and its modern remakes. With the original and the remake version of the character, it was revealed that Myers had killed 94 people in the overall franchise.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Serial Killer
Goals
  • Kill Dr. Samuel Loomis .
  • Kill everybody in his family .
  • Kill everyone who stands in his way .
  • Kill his niece Jamie Lloyd .
  • Kill his younger sister Laurie Strode
Origin
  • Halloween film franchise
Skills
  • Tracking
  • Evasion
  • High Intelligence
  • Murder skills
  • Superhuman attributes
  • Possible healing factor
  • Possible immortality
  • Other supernatural abilities granted to him by the Curse of Thorn
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Evil
  • The Devil
  • Michael Myers
  • The Boogeyman
  • Evil on Two Legs
  • The Shape
Hobby
  • Killing anyone who gets in his way of accomplishing his goals.
  • Stopping the peace in the town of Haddonfield and wreaking havoc.
Occupation
  • Serial Killer
Fullname
  • Michael Audrey Myers
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Michael Myers, also known as The Shape or The Bogeyman, (born October 19, 1957) is a legendary serial killer and the main antagonist of the 1978 classic horror film, Halloween and its many sequels (except for Halloween III: Season of the Witch) and its modern remakes. Michael is a force of pure evil that can't be stopped and possesses immortality due to his inhumanity. Michael Myers was a little 6 year old boy who murdered his older sister, Judith, on Halloween night. For 15 years, he was kept in Smith's Grove Sanitarium, under the care of Dr. Samuel Loomis, who understood that he was actually pure evil, intending to put an end to peace. On the 30th of October, 1978, Michael escaped to seek vengeance and began his new intention of putting an end to his family and all the peace in Haddonfield, Illinois while being pursued by Loomis, who intends to stop him. Michael seems to like playing games on his victims by sadistically stalking and terrifying them before brutally killing them. A perfect example of this is when Michael puts a ghost costume on along with glasses, making Lynda believe it's her boyfriend Bob. When her back is turned to make a phone call, he strangles her to death with the telephone line. With the original and the remake version of the character, it was revealed that Myers had killed 94 people in the overall franchise. He was portrayed by Nick Castle (masked) and Tony Moran (unmasked) in the 1978 film, Dick Warlock portrayed him in the 1981 sequel, He was played by George P. Wilbur in the fourth film, Don Shanks played Myers in the fifth and sixth entry, Chris Durand played him in the seventh entry; H20, while Brad Loree played him in the eigth installment.