PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Hallie Parker
rdfs:comment
  • Hallie Parker is one of the main protagonists in the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap (the other being her twin sister, Annie James).
  • Hallie Parker is one of the protagonists of the 1998 remake, The Parent Trap. She is the tomboyish twin sister of Annie James and one of the daughters of Nick Parker and Elizabeth James.
Pets
Goal
  • To reunite her parents
dcterms:subject
Row 8 info
  • Heroine, Pure of heart, Tomboy
Row 4 info
  • Unknown
Row 7 title
  • Goals
Row 1 info
  • Hallie Parker
Row 8 title
  • Type of Hero
Dislikes
  • Her parents divorced, getting in trouble, Meredith
Row 4 title
  • Occupation
Row 2 info
  • Hal and squirt
Row 6 info
  • Camping and being with her father
Row 1 title
  • Full Name
Row 5 info
  • Intelligence and mischievousness
Row 2 title
  • Alias
minions
  • Annie
Row 6 title
  • Hobby
Row 5 title
  • Powers / Skills
Row 3 info
  • The Parent Trap
Row 3 title
  • Origin
Row 7 info
  • To reunite her parents
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
Box Title
  • Do-Gooder
Actress
Likes
  • Having fun, being with her mother, her family, Oreos , Leonardo DiCaprio, being with her father
Name
  • Hallie Parker
Personality
  • Cool, friendly, loving, immature, childish, mischievous
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Fate
  • Celebrates her parents' remarriage with Annie, Charles, Martin, and Chessy
Alias
  • Hal, Squirt
Enemies
  • Meredith Blake, Annie James
Image size
  • 300
Birthday
  • 1986-10-11
Home
  • Napa, California
Family
Films
  • The Parent Trap (1998 film)
Friends
  • Nick, Elizabeth, Annie, Charles, Martin, Chessy
Image File
  • Hallie Parker.jpg
Quote
  • "Tell me, what's Mom like?"
  • "Mom's amazing, Dad. I don't know how you ever let her go."
Nationality
  • American
abstract
  • Hallie Parker is one of the main protagonists in the 1998 remake of The Parent Trap (the other being her twin sister, Annie James).
  • Hallie Parker is one of the protagonists of the 1998 remake, The Parent Trap. She is the tomboyish twin sister of Annie James and one of the daughters of Nick Parker and Elizabeth James.
is Enemies of
is Family of