PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Brodus Clay
  • Brodus Clay
  • Brodus Clay
rdfs:comment
  • Brodus Clay is a WWE Superstar.
  • George Murdoch (* 21. Februar 1980) ist ein US-amerikanischer Westler, der unter dem Ringnamen Brodus Clay oder G-Rilla antritt. Er steht derzeit bei der WWE unter Vertrag. Dort tritt er regelmäßig in deren Wrestlingshow SmackDown! auf.
  • George Murdoch (February 21, 1973) is an American professional wrestler, actor and political commentator who works for Impact Wrestling (formerly Total Nonstop Action Wrestling) under the ring name Tyrus. He is perhaps best known for his time in WWE under the ring name Brodus Clay, where he was the runner-up on the fourth season of NXT which ran from late 2010 to 2011. Following that, he wrestled on WWE's main roster until his release in 2014.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
borderradius
  • 6
treinado por
billed in
  • Planet Funk
  • Pasadena, California
  • The Concrete Jungle
Alternativnamen
  • Murdoch, George ; G-Rilla
nomes de ringue
  • Brodus Clay
  • G-Rilla
  • George Murdoch
  • Portis Clay
  • Tyrus
nome real
  • George Murdoch
Estréia
  • 2006
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pt.prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scooby-doo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scoobydoo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
BorderColor
  • silver
Promotion
Job
  • Wrestler
Birth Date
  • 1980-02-21
Eyes
  • Black
nome
  • Brodus Clay
Affiliation
Nickname
  • "The Mastodon of Mayhem"
Hair
  • Dark brown
Actor
Name
  • Brodus Clay
  • "The Funkasaurus"
  • Brodus Clay
  • Clay, Brodus
Estilo
  • Powerhouse
Brand
FirstApp
  • Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery
dbkwik:smackdown/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:de.prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Data de Nascimento
  • 21
billed
  • Planet Funk
  • Pasadena, California
  • Pasadena, California
  • The Concrete Jungle
Weight
  • 375.0
  • 166.0
imagewidth
  • 300
Appears In
  • WWE '12
  • WWE 2K14
  • WWE '13
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 198.0
  • 200.66
  • 203.2
Species
  • Human
Peso
  • 182
KURZBESCHREIBUNG
  • US-amerikanischer Wrestler
Names
  • Brodus Clay
  • Tyrus
  • G-Rilla
  • "The Mastadon of Mayhem" G-Rilla
  • Brodus Clay
  • Brudus Clay
  • G-Rilla
  • George Murdoch
  • George T. Murdoch
maxwidth
  • 20
TAB
  • General
  • Merchandise
  • Toys
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
Altura
  • 2,06 m
Geburtsdatum
  • 1980-02-21
Debut
  • 2006
  • 2010
Born in
  • Pasadena, California
Local de Nascimento
  • Los Angeles, Califórnia
Gender
  • Male
Trainer
abstract
  • George Murdoch (February 21, 1973) is an American professional wrestler, actor and political commentator who works for Impact Wrestling (formerly Total Nonstop Action Wrestling) under the ring name Tyrus. He is perhaps best known for his time in WWE under the ring name Brodus Clay, where he was the runner-up on the fourth season of NXT which ran from late 2010 to 2011. Following that, he wrestled on WWE's main roster until his release in 2014. Murdoch is also a Fox News contributor, appearing regularly as a political commentator on The Greg Gutfeld Show, and other select programs under his Tyrus ring name.
  • Brodus Clay is a WWE Superstar.
  • George Murdoch (* 21. Februar 1980) ist ein US-amerikanischer Westler, der unter dem Ringnamen Brodus Clay oder G-Rilla antritt. Er steht derzeit bei der WWE unter Vertrag. Dort tritt er regelmäßig in deren Wrestlingshow SmackDown! auf.
is wrestler of
is notable role(s) of
is Affiliation of
is Name of
is Members of
is RD1-team of