PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Craig Manning
rdfs:comment
  • Craig Manning is a fictional character from Degrassi: New Generation.
  • Craig Manning is a former student of Degrassi Community School. Craig was introduced in Season 2 as an avid photographer who loved taking pictures of his half-sister Angela Jeremiah. It is later revealed that his stepfather is Joey Jeremiah. Craig's biological father, Albert Manning, was physically abusive, and eventually Craig moved in with Joey. His interest in photography slowly declined, and he became more of a rocker.
dcterms:subject
Job
Portrayer
Last
Affiliation
Nickname
  • Jerk
  • Bud
  • Partner
  • Casanova
  • Dude
  • Buddy
  • Sucker
  • The Monk
  • The Quiet Man
  • Morrissey
  • Kiddo
  • Homie
  • Cutie
  • Tweedledee
  • Craig-er and Sport
  • Craigs
  • Crazy Craig
  • Lord Stud
  • Mr. News at Five
  • Stalker Craig
  • Stupid Cokehead
  • Super Stud
  • The Bank of Craig
  • Van Halen wannabe
First
Relationships
Hair Color
  • Dark Brown
dbkwik:degrassi/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:super-smash-bros-fanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:supersmashbrosfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Cause
  • Storyline ended, currently living in Los Angeles.
School
Family
Eye Color
  • Hazel
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • September 1988
Count
  • 8
  • 70
abstract
  • Craig Manning is a former student of Degrassi Community School. Craig was introduced in Season 2 as an avid photographer who loved taking pictures of his half-sister Angela Jeremiah. It is later revealed that his stepfather is Joey Jeremiah. Craig's biological father, Albert Manning, was physically abusive, and eventually Craig moved in with Joey. His interest in photography slowly declined, and he became more of a rocker. Craig was seen as a ladies' man around Degrassi, being the apple of many girls' eye. In Season 3, he begins an affair with Manny Santos, while dating Ashley Kerwin. The affair resulted in Craig getting Manny pregnant and Manny subsequently gets an abortion, crushing Craig's dream of starting a family with her. Much later, he ends up receiving a record deal, which was how he exited the series. Craig was diagnosed as bipolar in Season 4, although he exhibited symptoms much earlier in the show. He was best friends with Marco Del Rossi, Ellie Nash (who harboured an unrequited crush on him for over two years before her feelings were eventually returned) and Jimmy Brooks and friends with Sean Cameron, Emma Nelson and Ashley Kerwin. He had an on-and-off friendship with Spinner Mason. He was portrayed by Jake Epstein.
  • Craig Manning is a fictional character from Degrassi: New Generation.
is Relationships of
is Family of