PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • King Bob
rdfs:comment
  • Robert "King Bob" is the unibrowed king of the Third Street School playground. He has a very demanding and impatient personality, yet he is an honest and fair ruler. His best friends are Jordan and Jerome, his advisers. He is also friends with T.J. Detweiler and invited him to a roast in Prince Randall. Even though he is at least two years older than T.J. and the gang, he has been seen in the fourth graders' class before. He is voiced by Toran Caudell.
  • Robert "King Bob" is the unibrowed king of the Third Street School playground from Recess. He has a very demanding and impatient personality, yet he is an honest and fair ruler. His best friends are Jordan and Jerome, his advisers. He is also friends with T.J. Detweiler and invited him to a roast in the Prince Randall. Even though he is at least two years older than T.J. and the gang, he has been seen in the fourth graders' class before. He was voiced by Toran Caudell.
Pets
  • Unnamed dog
Alignment
  • Good
Goal
  • To rule over the playground with fairness
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Having his job taken over by an unfair leader
minions
  • Jordan and Jerome; his guards
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:recess/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Voice
Age
  • 12
  • 13
FirstAppearance
Likes
  • Ruling over the playground, making the rules, sending kids to the dodge ball wall if they disobey the rules
Appearance
  • 8.0
  • A white and blue number 8 jersey, white and red wristbands, a blue lined red cape, blue jeans, a hockey stick in his hand, yellow crown shaped hockey or football helmet with a brown B on its front.
  • Black hair and a neat unibrow
Name
  • King Bob
Personality
  • Bossy, impatiant, fair, friendly, handsome
  • Demanding, overbearing, impatient but honorable
ImageSize
  • 300
Shows
  • Recess
Fate
  • Grauates from elementary school and moves up to middle school.
Alias
  • Sire
  • Bobby
  • Sir Kingy
Enemies
  • Randall Weemes
LastAppearance
Birthday
  • 1986
Occupation
  • Monarch of and Sixth Grade Student at Third Street School
  • Third Street School sixth grade student and playground king , Spiro T. Agnew Middle School seventh grade student
Family
  • Unnamed Mother
  • Lady Sheila
  • Unnamed mother, Sheila
Fullname
  • Bob
  • Robert
Films
Friends
  • Recess Gang
  • T.J. Detweiler, Vince LaSalle, Gretchen Grundler, Ashley Spinelli, Mikey Blumberg, Gus Griswald, Jordan, Jerome
Gender
  • Male
Quote
  • "So shall it be written, so shall it be done"
Creator
  • Paul and Joe
abstract
  • Robert "King Bob" is the unibrowed king of the Third Street School playground. He has a very demanding and impatient personality, yet he is an honest and fair ruler. His best friends are Jordan and Jerome, his advisers. He is also friends with T.J. Detweiler and invited him to a roast in Prince Randall. Even though he is at least two years older than T.J. and the gang, he has been seen in the fourth graders' class before. He is voiced by Toran Caudell.
  • Robert "King Bob" is the unibrowed king of the Third Street School playground from Recess. He has a very demanding and impatient personality, yet he is an honest and fair ruler. His best friends are Jordan and Jerome, his advisers. He is also friends with T.J. Detweiler and invited him to a roast in the Prince Randall. Even though he is at least two years older than T.J. and the gang, he has been seen in the fourth graders' class before. He was voiced by Toran Caudell.
is wikipage disambiguates of