PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Dale Evans McGillicutty
rdfs:comment
  • She is initially a hyper-intelligent "ugly mutant" (referring to herself as a "genetic misfit"), but builds a time machine in her hideout in the Scooter Produce Company. She then goes back in time (to a Produce Co. Warehouse, which might have been the SPC company in the past) to prevent her mutation from MMMCCC chemicals (the "Intelligence Boosterizer"), and gets transformed back into a precocious 7 year old. She has a catch phrase of "Holy Achmed!" (and later, "Achmed's Uncle!") she shouts when surprised. This is related to a newspaper clipping at the end of issue 16.
Era
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:t-m-n-t/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:turtlepedia/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Eyes
  • black
Affiliation
Student
Nickname
  • "little girl"
  • "that thing"
  • "the kid"
Hair
  • black
Name
  • Dale Evans McGillicutty
Ethnicity
  • Caucasian with freckles
Abilities
  • Extreme intelligence
Teacher
  • John William Carson, George
Aliases
  • *mutant/little girl *Little Girl
Weight
  • heavy enough to knock over Leo, but light enough for him to lift overhead
Height
  • almost up to the top of the turtles' shells
Species
  • Human Mutation
Weapons
  • Zaz Gun
Home
  • Earth
Occupation
  • Inventor
Debut
Gender
  • Female
Publisher
  • Mirage
Death
  • no specific date, but she effectively committed suicide by tricking the Turtles into wiping out her mutant self from the timeline, which gradually happened as her memories were erased
Birth
  • ~1988
Creator
abstract
  • She is initially a hyper-intelligent "ugly mutant" (referring to herself as a "genetic misfit"), but builds a time machine in her hideout in the Scooter Produce Company. She then goes back in time (to a Produce Co. Warehouse, which might have been the SPC company in the past) to prevent her mutation from MMMCCC chemicals (the "Intelligence Boosterizer"), and gets transformed back into a precocious 7 year old. She has a catch phrase of "Holy Achmed!" (and later, "Achmed's Uncle!") she shouts when surprised. This is related to a newspaper clipping at the end of issue 16. Her home time period is 1995 (at which point there are apparently comics about the TMNT), and she was born in 1988, when the comic was published. When she meets the Turtles for her second time, she has trouble telling them apart (due to all wearing red masks) thinking that Leo is Raph (he corrects her), then that Raph is Mike (he doesn't correct her) and that Mike is Raph (he does). The only turtle she got right was Donatello. While she hugs all 4 turtles, she does so to Leo with a diving tackle and also gives him a kiss (calling him Leon). Donatello had the critical idea of what to say to her parents to alter the past. In the third comic when she meets the Fannywhacker she specifies it is a Sunday night.