PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Neyla
rdfs:comment
  • Constable Neyla is the hidden main antagonist in Sly 2: Band of Thieves.
  • Constable, later Captain, Neyla was the main antagonist of Sly 2: Band of Thieves. She was at one time a partial ally to the Cooper Gang, as well as a member of INTERPOL. Manipulative and deceitful, Neyla double-crossed most individuals she affiliated herself with – namely the Cooper Gang, INTERPOL, and Carmelita Fox – in order to achieve her ultimate goal of immortality. After betraying her former mentor, Arpeggio, she merged with Clockwerk's robotic frame and became Clock-La. She was voiced by Alésia Glidewell.
  • Neyla is a cat-like member of the Atlantian High Council. she is also the portsmaster for New Atlantis, and her wealth is attributed to this. she owns a four-story house close to the docks of the city.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Traitorous Master Manipulator
dbkwik:slycooper/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Voice
Goals
  • Ascend as Clock-La and assume total control.
  • Find all of the Clockwerk Parts.
  • Kill the Cooper Gang.
Origin
  • Sly 2: Band of Thieves
Skills
  • Whips
  • Charisma
  • Psychological manipulation
Weapon
  • Whip
Status
  • Deceased
Appearance
  • Sly 2: Band of Thieves
Affiliation
Name
  • Constable Neyla
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Captain Neyla
  • Clock-La
  • Constable Neyla
Hobby
  • Contorting others to suit her goals.
Species
  • Bengal tiger
AKA
Died
  • c. 2004
Occupation
  • Interpol constable
  • Klaww Gang member
Fullname
  • Neyla
Gender
  • Female
Size
  • 200
abstract
  • Constable Neyla is the hidden main antagonist in Sly 2: Band of Thieves.
  • Constable, later Captain, Neyla was the main antagonist of Sly 2: Band of Thieves. She was at one time a partial ally to the Cooper Gang, as well as a member of INTERPOL. Manipulative and deceitful, Neyla double-crossed most individuals she affiliated herself with – namely the Cooper Gang, INTERPOL, and Carmelita Fox – in order to achieve her ultimate goal of immortality. After betraying her former mentor, Arpeggio, she merged with Clockwerk's robotic frame and became Clock-La. She was voiced by Alésia Glidewell.
  • Neyla is a cat-like member of the Atlantian High Council. she is also the portsmaster for New Atlantis, and her wealth is attributed to this. she owns a four-story house close to the docks of the city. Neyla is a Anthromorphic tigress with bright purple fur who lives in New Atlantis. though humanoid, she retains the ability to walk on all four legs, as well as her two hind legs due an inherit ability to rotate her pelvis; however, doing so locks her tail in a vertical position, and she is unable to lower it. she is usually in an elegant white silk robe clad with turquoise ribbons, in direct resemblance to the Atlantian coat of arms. she is never naked except in the privacy of her litter box room, and the room is sealed until she approaches the door, though Neytiri and Sita were able breach this security; suggesting that any feline could enter the room. though she generally has a non-violent personality, she often carries a whip, and will not hesitate to use it if threatened.
is Voice of
is Affiliation of