PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Roman Bridger
rdfs:comment
  • Roman Bridger is the main antagonist of Scream 3 and a movie director who landed the 'Stab 3' job where he enacted his revenge against Sidney Prescott. After he revealed, that he was the architect behind the Ghostface murder sprees, he fought Sidney to the death and lost. Roman was played by Scott Foley.
  • Roman Bridger is a main antagonist of the original Scream tetralogy and the main antagonist of Scream 3, with his cousin being the main antagonist of the fourth movie (Ghostface is the true main antagonist of the film series). He is a young music video director who landed the Stab 3 job where he enacted his revenge against Sidney Prescott. After he revealed that he was the architect behind the Ghostface murder sprees and thus indirectly responsible for the events of the series, he fought Sidney to the death and lost, he was then killed by Dewey. He was portrayed by Scott Foley.
  • When the actors begin to get killed off in the ways of the new film, everyone realizes there is yet another copy cat Ghostface. Instead of just using the past killers tactics of just calling and killing, Roman used new approaches. These include filling the room with gas in the dark, making Tom Prinze have to use a lighter to read, causing the room to explode. He also uses a new voice masker that sounds like people someone knows (including Sidney's, Gale's, and Dewey's) making them confused. This was used on Cotton and his girlfriend's death and allowed him to set a trap for Gale and Dewey using Sidney's voice which was to lure Sidney to him.
Portrayed By
Goal
  • Frame his half-sister, Sidney Prescott for the murders he committed
dcterms:subject
Year of Death
  • 2000
type of villain
  • Serial Killer
dbkwik:horror/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Frame his half-sister for the murders he committed
Origin
  • Scream 3
Skills
  • Strength
  • Fighting skills
  • Great speed
  • Tactical genius
  • Intelligent hunter
  • Stealth capabilities
Status
  • Deceased
Appearance
Known relatives
year of birth
  • 1970
dbkwik:scream/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Character Name
  • Roman Bridger
Alias
  • Ghostface Killer
  • Roman Roberts
Hobby
  • Starting killing sprees
Film
Occupation
  • Director
  • Music video/movie director
Family
Fullname
  • Roman Bridger
Death
  • Year:2000 Cause:Shot in the head with pistol by Dewey Riley
Location
  • Los Angeles, California
Size
  • 300
imagecat
  • Roman Bridger
abstract
  • Roman Bridger is the main antagonist of Scream 3 and a movie director who landed the 'Stab 3' job where he enacted his revenge against Sidney Prescott. After he revealed, that he was the architect behind the Ghostface murder sprees, he fought Sidney to the death and lost. Roman was played by Scott Foley.
  • When the actors begin to get killed off in the ways of the new film, everyone realizes there is yet another copy cat Ghostface. Instead of just using the past killers tactics of just calling and killing, Roman used new approaches. These include filling the room with gas in the dark, making Tom Prinze have to use a lighter to read, causing the room to explode. He also uses a new voice masker that sounds like people someone knows (including Sidney's, Gale's, and Dewey's) making them confused. This was used on Cotton and his girlfriend's death and allowed him to set a trap for Gale and Dewey using Sidney's voice which was to lure Sidney to him. Roman was found dead in a trunk, but in the end we learn he staged his own death to eliminate himself as the suspect.
  • Roman Bridger is a main antagonist of the original Scream tetralogy and the main antagonist of Scream 3, with his cousin being the main antagonist of the fourth movie (Ghostface is the true main antagonist of the film series). He is a young music video director who landed the Stab 3 job where he enacted his revenge against Sidney Prescott. After he revealed that he was the architect behind the Ghostface murder sprees and thus indirectly responsible for the events of the series, he fought Sidney to the death and lost, he was then killed by Dewey. He was portrayed by Scott Foley.
is Directed of
is Known relatives of
is Character of
is Family of
is Fullname of