PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Kyosuke Kagami
rdfs:comment
  • Kyosuke Kagami (鑑 恭介 Kagami Kyōsuke?) is a fighting game character from the Rival Schools series of 3D fighting games.
  • Kyosuke Kagami is one of the main heroes of Rival Schools series of three-dimensional fighting games, appeared originally as an anti-hero. Although his surname is "Kagami", he is actually a twin brother of Hyo Imawano in his family tree. He also appears in Capcom vs. SNK 2 as a playable character.
  • Kyosuke Kagami(鑑 恭介Kagami Kyōsuke) is a fighting game character from the Rival Schools series of 3D fighting games.
  • Kyosuke is a student at Taiyo High who volunteers to help Batsu find his mother. It is later revealed that Kyosuke is behind the kidnapping and was working for his twin brother, Hyo. Ultimately, Kyosuke changes allegiances, and helps Batsu and Hinata in defeating Hyo, while convincing Hyo that force was not the way to achieve their dreams.
Alignment
  • Good
dcterms:subject
type of hero
  • Anti-hero, Mysterious Hero
Dislikes
  • Sweat
fightingstyle
  • A lightning based style presumably based on the Imawano clan's ninjutsu
dbkwik:capcom/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:streetfighter/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • 22
  • Japan
Special
  • Cross Cutter
Goals
  • Stop his brother Hyo from taking over Japan
Eyes
  • Brown
Origin
  • Rival Schools: United By Fate
Skills
  • An electric-based style presumably based on the Imawano Clan's Ninjutsu
Likes
  • Chess, shogi, mirrors
Hair
  • Orange
Name
  • Kyosuke Kagami
Caption
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2 artwork
  • Kyosuke as he appears in Project Justice
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1981-04-04
Weight
  • 66.0
Alias
  • The "Mysterious Public Man"
Hobby
  • Playing chess, Shogi, mirroring
Height
  • 182.0
Species
  • Human
Measurements
  • 95
firstgame
  • Rival Schools: United by Fate
Occupation
  • Student
Style
  • A lightning based style presumably based on the Imawano clan's ninjutsu
Fullname
  • Kyosuke Kagami
japanactor
  • Isshin Chiba
BloodType
  • B
Size
  • 200
abstract
  • Kyosuke Kagami (鑑 恭介 Kagami Kyōsuke?) is a fighting game character from the Rival Schools series of 3D fighting games.
  • Kyosuke is a student at Taiyo High who volunteers to help Batsu find his mother. It is later revealed that Kyosuke is behind the kidnapping and was working for his twin brother, Hyo. Ultimately, Kyosuke changes allegiances, and helps Batsu and Hinata in defeating Hyo, while convincing Hyo that force was not the way to achieve their dreams. In Project Justice, Kyosuke becomes concerned when he meets Kurow Kirishima and sense the power helping him. When Hyo is later possessed by the spirit of the brothers' father, Kyosuke reluctantly fight his brother again. After the apparent death of Hyo, Kyosuke disappears, with his friends at Taiyo High waiting for him to return to school. Whether he got out of the burning Justice High School HQ remains unknown.
  • Kyosuke Kagami is one of the main heroes of Rival Schools series of three-dimensional fighting games, appeared originally as an anti-hero. Although his surname is "Kagami", he is actually a twin brother of Hyo Imawano in his family tree. He also appears in Capcom vs. SNK 2 as a playable character.
  • Kyosuke Kagami(鑑 恭介Kagami Kyōsuke) is a fighting game character from the Rival Schools series of 3D fighting games.