PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Laurie Forman
rdfs:comment
  • Laurie Forman is the sister of Eric Forman and an antagonist from the sitcom, That 70s Show. She is Red's favorite child. She was portrayed in seasons, 1-3, and 5 by the late Lisa Robin Kelly and portrayed by Christina Moore in season 6. She is a college dropout and slacker once getting a college professor to fall in love with her. She is a bully to her younger brother and enjoys his misery. In response, Eric often refers to her as the Devil.
  • Laurie birth was at first said to be July 15, 1958. In the Season 2 episode "Laurie Moves Out" she was said to be 20, and the year was 1977. But this is skewed by the fact that when Red and Kitty had Halloween in 1957 in a flashback, Kitty discovers that she's pregnant with Laurie, which would make her birthday 1958. Further complicating this is the fact that if Eric's birthday is said to be in May, 1959, he's barely 9 months younger than Laurie - while possible, it would have meant that Kitty got pregnant almost immediately after delivering Laurie, a possible, but unlikely, occurance. Though in a season 3 episode, it's stated that Eric was an accidental child. But Laurie is 2 years older than Eric (she in college and he is a Junior in High School). If Laurie were conceived in '57 and born
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:that70sshow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Portrayer
Eyes
  • Blue
Last
  • "Going Mobile"
Hair
  • Blonde
Name
  • Laurie Forman
First
  • "Eric's Birthday"
Relationships
dbkwik:that-70s-show/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • The Village Whore, The Devil
BGCOLOR
  • orange
  • lightgreen
Episodes
  • 49
Family
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1958-07-15
Birthname
  • Lauren Anne Forman
abstract
  • Laurie Forman is the sister of Eric Forman and an antagonist from the sitcom, That 70s Show. She is Red's favorite child. She was portrayed in seasons, 1-3, and 5 by the late Lisa Robin Kelly and portrayed by Christina Moore in season 6. She is a college dropout and slacker once getting a college professor to fall in love with her. She is a bully to her younger brother and enjoys his misery. In response, Eric often refers to her as the Devil. Her crowning moment of villainy came in the second season. During the season, Michael and Laurie were in a secret relationship, which just consisted of sex. When Michael wanted to end the relationship as he loved Jackie, Laurie saw Jackie outside and asked Michael for one last kiss. Michael kissed her which Jackie saw causing their third breakup. She showed no remorse for this. During the breakup, Michael and Laurie started dating in the open, though before it was based on mostly sex, but Michael thought there could be more. However, the relationship ended in the Valentine's day episode when Michael saw a boy leave Laurie's bedroom. Despite his heart breaking at the fact, it made him realize how he made Jackie feel and asked Jackie not to feel bad for him as he deserves a broken heart. Laurie reappeared in season 5 and seemingly redeems herself by telling Eric and Donna to go through their wedding. In reality, her intention was to make herself Red's favorite again. At the end of season 5, she marries Fez so he could stay in the country which gave Red a non-fatal heart attack. During the "marriage," she would have sex with different guys, except Fez. After season 6 she left the show completely.
  • Laurie birth was at first said to be July 15, 1958. In the Season 2 episode "Laurie Moves Out" she was said to be 20, and the year was 1977. But this is skewed by the fact that when Red and Kitty had Halloween in 1957 in a flashback, Kitty discovers that she's pregnant with Laurie, which would make her birthday 1958. Further complicating this is the fact that if Eric's birthday is said to be in May, 1959, he's barely 9 months younger than Laurie - while possible, it would have meant that Kitty got pregnant almost immediately after delivering Laurie, a possible, but unlikely, occurance. Though in a season 3 episode, it's stated that Eric was an accidental child. But Laurie is 2 years older than Eric (she in college and he is a Junior in High School). If Laurie were conceived in '57 and born in '58, Eric would've been born in 1960.
is Characters of
is Residents of
is Relationships of
is Shipped of
is Family of