PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lock-Nah
rdfs:comment
  • Lock-Nah was the bodyguard of Meela Nais and chief enforcer of the Cult of Imhotep led by Baltus Hafez, who would work with the cult to obtain power before finally meeting his end at the hands of Ardeth Bay.
  • Lock-Nah is the quinary antagonist in the 2001 film The Mummy Returns. He is the sadistic bodyguard of Meela Nais and he is the chief enforcer of the Cult of Imhotep whom he is also part of like his two fellow cult members, Meela and Baltus Hafez. He was portrayed by actor Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje who also portrayed Malko and Killer Croc.
Latest
  • The Mummy Returns
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Psychopath, Fanatic, Enforcer
Goals
  • Kill anyone who gets in his way.
  • To aid Imhotep in his plans of ruling the world.
Portrayer
Eyes
  • Brown
Origin
  • The Mummy Returns
Skills
  • Martial arts
  • Swordplay
  • A sadistic and psychopathic personality
Affiliation
Hair
  • Black
Name
  • Lock-Nah
First
  • The Mummy Returns
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:mummy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Cause
  • killed by Ardeth Bay
Alias
  • None
Hobby
  • Killing people.
  • Enforcing and leading the Cult of Imhotep.
  • Killing all Medjai warriors and anyone who stands in his way.
  • Serving Imhotep.
Height
  • 6
Weapons
  • dagger
  • rifle
  • pistol
  • sabre
Died
  • Killed in 1933 A.D.
Profession
  • cultist enforcer
Occupation
  • Bodyguard of both Meela Nais and Baltus Hafez
  • Member and enforcer of the Cult of Imhotep
Fullname
  • Lock-Nah
Gender
  • Male
Nationality
  • African in film, Arab in novel
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Lock-Nah was the bodyguard of Meela Nais and chief enforcer of the Cult of Imhotep led by Baltus Hafez, who would work with the cult to obtain power before finally meeting his end at the hands of Ardeth Bay.
  • Lock-Nah is the quinary antagonist in the 2001 film The Mummy Returns. He is the sadistic bodyguard of Meela Nais and he is the chief enforcer of the Cult of Imhotep whom he is also part of like his two fellow cult members, Meela and Baltus Hafez. He was portrayed by actor Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje who also portrayed Malko and Killer Croc.
is Members of
is Portrayed of