PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Vice-Cardinal Ferdinand Daxus
rdfs:comment
  • Vice-Cardinal Ferdinand Daxus is the main antagonist in the 2006 sci-fi action movie Ultraviolet. He was a megalomanaic ruthless and psychotic supervillain and head of a medical corporation called the "Archministry". He was portrayed by actor Nick Chinlund, who also portrays Jacob McGivens.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Big Bad, Corrupt Official
Goals
  • Kill all hemophages, including Violet Song Jat Shariff; have the Archministry create a new disease from the antigens in the blood of a boy named Six, then sell the cure to the highest bidder to maintain control over the population
Origin
  • Ultraviolet
Skills
  • In total control of his empire; secretly possesses the enhanced characteristics of a hemophage
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • The Vice-Cardinal
Hobby
  • Terrorising
Occupation
  • Head of the Archministry
Fullname
  • Ferdinand Daxus
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Vice-Cardinal Ferdinand Daxus is the main antagonist in the 2006 sci-fi action movie Ultraviolet. He was a megalomanaic ruthless and psychotic supervillain and head of a medical corporation called the "Archministry". He was portrayed by actor Nick Chinlund, who also portrays Jacob McGivens.