PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Matt Campbell
  • Matt Campbell
rdfs:comment
  • Matthew Thomas Campbell (born July 14, 1972 in North Augusta, South Carolina) is a former American football offensive lineman in the National Football League for the Carolina Panthers and the Washington Redskins. He played college football at the University of South Carolina.
  • Matt Campbell is a developer who worked on Fallout: New Vegas as an Additional Programmer.
  • Matt Campbell was the younger brother of Roy Campbell and the legal father of Meryl Silverburgh.
  • Matt Campbell sirvió con los Infantes de Marina junto a su hermano Roy. Sin embargo, con el tiempo ambos se enamoraron de la misma mujer. Roy Campbell, por el amor de su hermano, sale de la Infantería de Marina y decidió trasladarse a los Boinas Verdes, con la excusa de que lo estaba haciendo para servir a su país (decisión que no obstante ya había tomado).
dcterms:subject
Afiliaciones
Juegos
Muerte
hidep
  • 1
dbkwik:americanfootballdatabase/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.metalgear/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fallout/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:metalgear/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Number
  • 8766
Games
  • Metal Gear Solid
  • Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops
  • FNV
Birth Date
  • 1972-07-14
Familia
Name
  • Campbell, Matt
  • Matt Campbell
Type
  • developer
NFL
  • CAM512505
pfr
  • CampMa21
other links
mobygames
Other Names
  • Matthew Campbell
Birth Place
Company
College
death date
  • 1991
  • Iraq
DatabaseFootball
  • CAMPBMAT01
Years
  • 1995
  • 2001
Affiliations
from
  • 2010
Family
  • Wife
  • Meryl Silverburgh
  • Roy Campbell
Position
Teams
Date of Birth
  • 1972-07-14
  • ?
Nationality
  • 22
abstract
  • Matthew Thomas Campbell (born July 14, 1972 in North Augusta, South Carolina) is a former American football offensive lineman in the National Football League for the Carolina Panthers and the Washington Redskins. He played college football at the University of South Carolina.
  • Matt Campbell is a developer who worked on Fallout: New Vegas as an Additional Programmer.
  • Matt Campbell was the younger brother of Roy Campbell and the legal father of Meryl Silverburgh.
  • Matt Campbell sirvió con los Infantes de Marina junto a su hermano Roy. Sin embargo, con el tiempo ambos se enamoraron de la misma mujer. Roy Campbell, por el amor de su hermano, sale de la Infantería de Marina y decidió trasladarse a los Boinas Verdes, con la excusa de que lo estaba haciendo para servir a su país (decisión que no obstante ya había tomado). Durante muchos años se creía que Matt Campbell era el padre biológico de Meryl Silverburgh, pero luego se supo que en realidad era su hermano Roy, debido a un asunto anterior entre estos y la esposa de Matt. Matt fue muerto en acción durante la Guerra del Golfo.
is wikipage disambiguates of