PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Shelley Fabares
rdfs:comment
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Shelley Fabares Real Name Unknown First publication Unknown
  • Michele Ann Marie "Shelley" Fabares (born January 19, 1944) is an American actress and singer. Fabares is known for her roles as Donna Reed's oldest child, "Mary Stone," on The Donna Reed Show (from 1958 to 1963), and as Craig T. Nelson's love interest and eventual wife, Christine Armstrong Fox, on the sitcom Coach. She was also Elvis Presley's costar in three films.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:dc-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:dcmovies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birth Date
  • 1944-01-19
Spouse
Name
  • Shelley Fabares
  • Fabares, Shelley
Caption
  • Fabares at the 1991 Emmy Awards
Alternative Names
  • Fabares, Michele Ann Marie
Years Active
  • 1944
Birth Place
  • , U.S.
Place of Birth
  • Santa Monica, California, U.S.
OtherName
  • Shelly Fabares
Occupation
  • Actress, singer
Birthname
  • Michele Ann Marie Fabares
Date of Birth
  • 1944-01-19
Short Description
  • Actress, singer
abstract
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Shelley Fabares Real Name Unknown First publication Unknown
  • Michele Ann Marie "Shelley" Fabares (born January 19, 1944) is an American actress and singer. Fabares is known for her roles as Donna Reed's oldest child, "Mary Stone," on The Donna Reed Show (from 1958 to 1963), and as Craig T. Nelson's love interest and eventual wife, Christine Armstrong Fox, on the sitcom Coach. She was also Elvis Presley's costar in three films.
is Voiced by of
is Spouse of
is Actor of