PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Ally Walker
rdfs:comment
  • Ally voiced Francine's friend Melinda in "Four Little Words".
  • Ally Walker is American actress who guest star on The Pretender with her character, Dr. Samantha Waters from the NBC television series Profiler in Season 3.
  • Allene Damian "Ally" Walker (born August 25, 1961) played Tori Burke during Season 5 of The Shield.
  • Walker is best known for her portrayal Dr. Samantha Waters in Profiler. She starred during the first three seasons of the series. She also starred in the television series Moon Over Miami as Gwen Cross. Walker has made several appearances in other series, including: Santa Barbara, Kazaam, The Pretender (as Dr. Waters), and Tell Me You Love Me. Walker also appeared in several movies including: Singles, Happy Texas, Universal Soldier, The Blair Witch Project and While You Were Sleeping
  • Ally Walker is an American actress who portrays June Stahl in FX's Sons of Anarchy.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:lawandorder/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pretender/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
IMDB
  • nm0001824
Birthplace
  • Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Appearances
Characters
Last
Hair
  • Brown/Blonde
Actor
  • Ally Walker
Name
  • Ally Walker
Ethnicity
  • Caucasian-American
DOB
  • 1961-08-25
Caption
  • As Fran Stanton
  • As Gretchen Stee
First
dbkwik:theshield/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sonsofanarchy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1961-08-25
Years Active
  • 1988
Birth Place
  • Tullahoma, Tennessee
  • Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
PlaceOfBirth
  • Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Birthday
  • 1961-08-25
Image
  • Fran Stanton.png
Character
IMDB ID
  • 1824
Occupation
  • Actress
DateOfBirth
  • 1961-08-25
Gender
  • Female
Birth name
  • Allene Damian Walker
abstract
  • Ally voiced Francine's friend Melinda in "Four Little Words".
  • Ally Walker is American actress who guest star on The Pretender with her character, Dr. Samantha Waters from the NBC television series Profiler in Season 3.
  • Allene Damian "Ally" Walker (born August 25, 1961) played Tori Burke during Season 5 of The Shield.
  • Walker is best known for her portrayal Dr. Samantha Waters in Profiler. She starred during the first three seasons of the series. She also starred in the television series Moon Over Miami as Gwen Cross. Walker has made several appearances in other series, including: Santa Barbara, Kazaam, The Pretender (as Dr. Waters), and Tell Me You Love Me. Walker also appeared in several movies including: Singles, Happy Texas, Universal Soldier, The Blair Witch Project and While You Were Sleeping
  • Ally Walker is an American actress who portrays June Stahl in FX's Sons of Anarchy.
is Portrayed By of