PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Steve Bulen
rdfs:comment
  • He also goes under the names: Steve Buelen, Steve Bulin, Stevie Beeline, and Scott Ponsov.
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Steve Bulen Real Name Unknown Job Titles Voice Actor First publication Unknown
  • James Steven Bulen (born August 1, 1949) is an American actor. He may be best-known for playing the titular Freeman in the Crying Freeman series. He is sometimes credited as Steve Bulin.
  • James Steven Bulen (Born August 1, 1949), better known as Steve Bulen, is an American voice actor. He has been doing voices for many animated films and television shows for Walt Disney Animation Studios and Hanna-Barbera as well several video games and anime titles such as Doomed Megalopolis, Giant Robo, Outlaw Star, Perfect Blue, Street Fighter II V and Rave Master. He also goes under the names Steve Buelen, Steve Bulin, Stevie Beeline, and Scott Ponsov.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:transformers/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birth Date
  • 1949-08-01
Name
  • Steve Bulen
  • Bulen, Steve
Alias
  • Steve Buelen, Steve Bulin, Stevie Beeline, Scott Ponsov
Birth Place
Titles
  • Voice Actor
Place of Birth
Occupation
  • Voice Actor
Birthname
  • James Steven Bulen
Date of Birth
  • 1949-08-01
Credits
  • Giant Robo
  • Trigun
  • The Castle of Cagliostro
  • as Daisuke Jigen
  • as Midvalley the Hornfreak
  • as Professor Go Gakujin
abstract
  • He also goes under the names: Steve Buelen, Steve Bulin, Stevie Beeline, and Scott Ponsov.
  • James Steven Bulen (Born August 1, 1949), better known as Steve Bulen, is an American voice actor. He has been doing voices for many animated films and television shows for Walt Disney Animation Studios and Hanna-Barbera as well several video games and anime titles such as Doomed Megalopolis, Giant Robo, Outlaw Star, Perfect Blue, Street Fighter II V and Rave Master. He has also worked as looping director on several feature films and wrote several episodes of Bob in a Bottle, Maya the Bee, Jungle Tales, Bumpety Boo, Saban's Adventures of Pinocchio, The Littl' Bits, Samurai Pizza Cats and Sandokan. He also goes under the names Steve Buelen, Steve Bulin, Stevie Beeline, and Scott Ponsov.
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Steve Bulen Real Name Unknown Job Titles Voice Actor First publication Unknown
  • James Steven Bulen (born August 1, 1949) is an American actor. He may be best-known for playing the titular Freeman in the Crying Freeman series. He is sometimes credited as Steve Bulin.