PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Xin
  • Xin
  • Xin
  • Xin
rdfs:comment
  • Xin is a pig-snouted Furval helping adventurers participate in Christmas happenings and festivities.
  • Xin was the president of China in 2073.
  • Xin était le président de la Chine en 2073.
  • Xin - ostatni prezydent Chin, przed wybuchem Wielkiej Wojny.
  • thumbEl título de maestro de armas tiene muchas definiciones entre los habitantes de Azeroth. Para Xin, significa que el armamento mogu obedece hasta su última orden. El rey está más que dispuesto a hacer una demostración de sus mortales facultades a todo aquel que cuestione su derecho a dominar Pandaria.
  • Xin was known as "the only good poster from Georgia," and to a greater extent "the only reason the government doesnt decide to completely destroy georgia." The AD forum was full of Georgians, maybe even a fourth of its population, (mostly from Zack.)
  • Emperor Xin, an exile from the ancient nation of Azlant, was a visionary who founded the empire that would later be divided by the squabbling runelords that he created. Though exact dates from this pre-Earthfall time are hard to gauge exactly, it is believed that Xin began the formation of the Thassilonian empire eleven thousand years ago. He helped to create not only his empire but many orders of knights and wizards, even helping foster monastic orders. His goal was to create a civilised paradise within his empire. To do this Xin bargained with mighty and powerful creatures, ancient dragons and inscrutable outsiders. These creatures granted knowledge of rune magic, said by some to be the language of creation itself, and worship of the goddess of rune magic Lissala. Xin used this knowledge
owl:sameAs
Eye
  • Amber
Alignment
  • unknown
dcterms:subject
Sexe
  • Homme
Mentions
  • FO2
  • FO2
Jeux
  • none
dbkwik:fallout/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fr.fallout/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pathfinder/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:twinsaga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Homeland
Games
  • none
Affiliation
Role
  • President of China
  • Président de la Chine
Hair
  • N/A
Name
  • Xin
Sex
  • Male
Aliases
  • First King Xin, Old Xin
Deity
X
  • 216
Title
  • Santa Furval
Class
Skin
  • White with black patches
Gender
  • Male
Race
Y
  • 388
Death
  • ca. -5500 AR
Location
abstract
  • Xin is a pig-snouted Furval helping adventurers participate in Christmas happenings and festivities.
  • Xin was the president of China in 2073.
  • Xin était le président de la Chine en 2073.
  • Emperor Xin, an exile from the ancient nation of Azlant, was a visionary who founded the empire that would later be divided by the squabbling runelords that he created. Though exact dates from this pre-Earthfall time are hard to gauge exactly, it is believed that Xin began the formation of the Thassilonian empire eleven thousand years ago. He helped to create not only his empire but many orders of knights and wizards, even helping foster monastic orders. His goal was to create a civilised paradise within his empire. To do this Xin bargained with mighty and powerful creatures, ancient dragons and inscrutable outsiders. These creatures granted knowledge of rune magic, said by some to be the language of creation itself, and worship of the goddess of rune magic Lissala. Xin used this knowledge in many aspects of day-to-day life within Thassilon. Eventually the empire got too large for Xin to control and he created a group of magistrates to help him govern the empire. These runelords as the most powerful magistrates would be called, eventually went on to supplant and subvert Xin's empire. Xin lived longer than your average man ruling till the age of one hundred and ten. His death was as exceptional as his life. As he aged, Old Xin (as he was called in his final years), started losing his grip over the realm and his magical abilities. Rather than succumbing to the ravages of age or disease he was consumed by his own magics which immolated him in crimson flames and destroyed much of his palace. After his death, Xin's oldest son was placed on the throne, but at this point rule of the empire effectively fell to the runelords. Xin's son was a mere puppet kept on the throne for the sake of tradition. He was imprisoned in the city of Xin were he could be effectively watched and controlled.
  • Xin - ostatni prezydent Chin, przed wybuchem Wielkiej Wojny.
  • thumbEl título de maestro de armas tiene muchas definiciones entre los habitantes de Azeroth. Para Xin, significa que el armamento mogu obedece hasta su última orden. El rey está más que dispuesto a hacer una demostración de sus mortales facultades a todo aquel que cuestione su derecho a dominar Pandaria.
  • Xin was known as "the only good poster from Georgia," and to a greater extent "the only reason the government doesnt decide to completely destroy georgia." The AD forum was full of Georgians, maybe even a fourth of its population, (mostly from Zack.)
is Leader of
is givernpc of
is reportnpc of
is Ruler of
is Chef of