PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Emily Porter
rdfs:comment
  • Emily Rebecca Porter née Thorne (and as an alias Amanda Clarke) (October 3 1985 – September 2, 2012), was a friend of the real Amanda Clarke from their juvenile detention days, with whom she then switches identities. After years from their last meeting, fate brings Amanda and Emily back together at the Hamptons where she brings some challenges and problems for Emily, but at the same time proves a useful tool against the Graysons. She is the real Emily Thorne, but she also loved Jack Porter and also had a child with him named after Jack father Carl, and the middle after Amanda's "father" David Clarke and Emily Thorne (Amanda Clarke) is the godmother of their child.
dcterms:subject
Epcount
  • 26
loves
DeathEp
DeathReason
  • Loss of blood due to being Injured by propane explosion.
dbkwik:revenge-abc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:revengeabc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Residence
  • Montauk, New York.
Last
  • Exposure
Status
  • Deceased
Nickname
  • Fauxmanda, Mandy
Actor
Name
  • Emily Porter
First
AKA
Profession
  • Stripper
  • Bartender
Children
HairColor
  • Sandy brown
Family
  • Carl Porter
  • Stevie Grayson
  • Declan Porter †
  • Unborn Niece/Nephew †
Fullname
  • Emily Rebecca Thorne
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1985-10-03
Parents
  • Unnamed biological parents † David Clarke Carl Porter Stevie Grayson
abstract
  • Emily Rebecca Porter née Thorne (and as an alias Amanda Clarke) (October 3 1985 – September 2, 2012), was a friend of the real Amanda Clarke from their juvenile detention days, with whom she then switches identities. After years from their last meeting, fate brings Amanda and Emily back together at the Hamptons where she brings some challenges and problems for Emily, but at the same time proves a useful tool against the Graysons. She is the real Emily Thorne, but she also loved Jack Porter and also had a child with him named after Jack father Carl, and the middle after Amanda's "father" David Clarke and Emily Thorne (Amanda Clarke) is the godmother of their child.
is Family of