PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Kevin McCallister
rdfs:comment
  • Kevin McCallister is the main protagonist of the first two Home Alone movies and the made-for-television fourth film.
  • Kevin McCallister (born November 3, 1982) is a main character in the Home Alone film series, appearing as the main protagonist in Home Alone and Home Alone 2: Lost in New York. He is often bullied by his older siblings Buzz,Jeff, and Linnie, and sometimes Megan , but mostly Uncle Frank.
  • In "Christmas Guy", the Griffins watch Home Alone With Competent Robbers in which the crooks are not fooled by the traps Kevin has set. When Kevin appears to brag of what else is in store for them, they simply shoot him so not to leave any witnesses. Kevin is voiced by Lucas Van Wormer.
dcterms:subject
Row 9 info
  • Sausage and olive pizza, Uncle Frank not letting him watch a movie without explanation, Buzz, when Fuller wets the bed, the attic, spooky furnaces, Buzz's girlfriend
Row 8 info
  • Cheese pizza, booby traps, Kraft Macaroni and Cheese, black and white movies, racking up room service bills, toy stores, Talkboy, dentist certified toothbrushes, Christmas trees, Michael Jordan, choir practice, turtle doves
Row 4 info
  • Home Alone
Row 10 title
  • Born
Row 7 title
  • Friends
Row 1 info
  • Kevin McCallister
Row 8 title
  • Likes
type of hero
  • Rebellious Child
Row 4 title
  • First Appearance
Row 9 title
  • Dislikes
Row 2 info
Row 6 info
Row 1 title
  • Name
Row 5 info
  • Kate McCallister
  • *Brooke McCallister
  • *Buzz McCallister
  • *Frank McCallister
  • *Fuller McCallister
  • *Georgette McCallister
  • *Heather McCallister
  • *Jeff McCallister
  • *Josh McCallister
  • *Leslie McCallister
  • *Linnie McCallister
  • *Liz McCallister
  • *Mickey McCallister
  • *Penelope McCallister
  • *Peter McCallister
  • *Rob McCallister
  • *Rod McCallister
  • *Sondra McCallister
  • *Tracy McCallister
  • *Megan McCallister
Row 2 title
  • Portrayed by
Row 6 title
  • Enemies
Row 10 info
  • 1982-11-03
Row 5 title
  • Family
Row 3 info
  • 8
  • 10
Row 3 title
  • Age
Row 7 info
Box Title
  • Kevin McCallister
Goals
  • Defend his family household from Harry and Marv then reunite with his family
Origin
  • Home Alone
Skills
  • Cunning, manipulation and traps
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Kid
Hobby
  • Spending quality time with his parents, being on his own, eating cheese pizza and setting up traps
Image size
  • 250
dbkwik:homealone/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Occupation
  • Youngest sibling of the McCallister family
Fullname
  • Kevin McCallister
Image File
  • 0
Size
  • 330
abstract
  • Kevin McCallister is the main protagonist of the first two Home Alone movies and the made-for-television fourth film.
  • Kevin McCallister (born November 3, 1982) is a main character in the Home Alone film series, appearing as the main protagonist in Home Alone and Home Alone 2: Lost in New York. He is often bullied by his older siblings Buzz,Jeff, and Linnie, and sometimes Megan , but mostly Uncle Frank.
  • In "Christmas Guy", the Griffins watch Home Alone With Competent Robbers in which the crooks are not fooled by the traps Kevin has set. When Kevin appears to brag of what else is in store for them, they simply shoot him so not to leave any witnesses. Kevin is voiced by Lucas Van Wormer.
is Row 4 info of
is Row 2 info of
is wikipage disambiguates of
is also appearing of