PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lara Cody
  • Lara Cody
rdfs:comment
  • Laura Ann Cody (born September 8, 1957 in Los Angeles, California), better known as Lara Cody, is an American voice actress. She also goes under the name "Deanna Morris." She is best known for her role for playing "Rosemary" in Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty and Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of The Patriots.
  • Lara Cody (born September 8, 1957; real name Laura Ann Cody) is an American voice actor from Los Angeles who has done a variety of roles in several media such as anime and video games. She is also a songwriter alongside her spouse Freddy Curci. Cody also goes by the names of Laura Ann Cody, Lara Curci, Louise Chambell, L.C. Curci, and Deanna Morris during the course of her career. Among her well-known roles are Mitsuki Konishi in The World Ends with You, Rosemary in the Metal Gear Solid series, and Rika Harada in Honey & Clover.
  • She also goes under the names: Brooke Davis, Deanna Morris, Lara Curci and L.C. Curci.
  • thumb Laura Ann Cody (nacido el 08 de septiembre 1957 en Los Ángeles, California), más conocido como Lara Cody, es una actriz de voz estadounidense. Ella ha expresado a varios personajes de los videojuegos y el anime.
  • Laura Ann Cody (born September 8, 1957 in Los Angeles, California), better known as Lara Cody, is an American voice actress. She provided the English voice of Rosemary in Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty and Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots. Cody has voiced various characters in other video games and anime.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:metalgear/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:robotech/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birth Date
  • 1957-09-08
Name
  • Lara Cody
  • Cody, Lara
Alias
  • Deanna Morris, Louise Chambell, Louise Chamis, Lara Curci, L.C. Curci
Other Names
  • Deanna Morris
Birth Place
  • Los Angeles, California
Occupation
  • Voice actor, actor
  • Voice Actor/Actor
Gender
  • Female
Birthname
  • Laura Ann Cody
Date of Birth
  • 1957-09-08
Nationality
  • 22
abstract
  • Laura Ann Cody (born September 8, 1957 in Los Angeles, California), better known as Lara Cody, is an American voice actress. She also goes under the name "Deanna Morris." She is best known for her role for playing "Rosemary" in Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty and Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of The Patriots.
  • Lara Cody (born September 8, 1957; real name Laura Ann Cody) is an American voice actor from Los Angeles who has done a variety of roles in several media such as anime and video games. She is also a songwriter alongside her spouse Freddy Curci. Cody also goes by the names of Laura Ann Cody, Lara Curci, Louise Chambell, L.C. Curci, and Deanna Morris during the course of her career. Among her well-known roles are Mitsuki Konishi in The World Ends with You, Rosemary in the Metal Gear Solid series, and Rika Harada in Honey & Clover.
  • She also goes under the names: Brooke Davis, Deanna Morris, Lara Curci and L.C. Curci.
  • thumb Laura Ann Cody (nacido el 08 de septiembre 1957 en Los Ángeles, California), más conocido como Lara Cody, es una actriz de voz estadounidense. Ella ha expresado a varios personajes de los videojuegos y el anime.
  • Laura Ann Cody (born September 8, 1957 in Los Angeles, California), better known as Lara Cody, is an American voice actress. She provided the English voice of Rosemary in Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty and Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots. Cody has voiced various characters in other video games and anime.
is Voz of
is Starring of
is Actors of
is Voice Actor of
is VoiceActor of