PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Brett Hull
rdfs:comment
  • Brett Hull is a professional hockey player.
  • Hull was participating in the Moscow Invitational Hockey Tournament when it was terrorized by the Frozen Fiend.
  • Brett Andrew Hull (born August 9, 1964 in Belleville, Ontario) is a former NHL player, the current interim co-general manager of the Dallas Stars, and the son of legendary player Bobby Hull and nephew of Dennis Hull. Though in the earliest years of his career few saw him as a potential star, the colorful and often outspoken Hull announced his retirement on October 15, 2005 with 741 career goals, placing him third on the all-time list. He played for the Calgary Flames, St. Louis Blues, Dallas Stars, Detroit Red Wings and Phoenix Coyotes. He may also be best remembered for scoring the controversial Stanley Cup winning goal on Buffalo Sabres goalie Dominik Hasek in 1999 to give Dallas their first and only Cup win. Hull also won the Cup as a member of the Red Wings in 2002.
  • Brett Hull works for Pawnee Animal Control along with Harris. Leslie describes them as "burnt-out morons". Pawnee: The Greatest Town in America states that Harris and Brett took over as Co-Directors after longtime director Eugene Dredge retired last year, presumably to spend more time smoking marijuana.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:icehockey/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scooby-doo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scoobydoo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:parks-and-recreation/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:parksandrecreation/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
draft team
Job
  • Hockey player
Birth Date
  • 1964-08-09
Portrayer
  • Colton Dunn
Eyes
  • Black
Residence
Nickname
  • The Golden Brett
Hair
  • Dusty brown
Actor
Name
  • Brett Hull
Draft
  • 117
First
  • "The Possum"
FirstApp
  • WNSD: Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend
dbkwik:hanna-barbera/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
draft year
  • 1984
Height in
  • 11
Image caption
  • Brett Hull, left, with Wayne Gretzky, a short-lived Blues teammate
Birth Place
Species
  • Human
career start
  • 1986
career end
  • 2005
played for
  • AHL
  • Moncton Golden Flames
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • NHL
  • Phoenix Coyotes
  • Calgary Flames
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Dallas Stars
shot
  • Right
weight lb
  • 205
Image size
  • 250
Height ft
  • 5
Occupation
  • Co-Director of the Animal Control
Gender
  • Male
Position
Nationality
  • CAN
abstract
  • Brett Hull is a professional hockey player.
  • Hull was participating in the Moscow Invitational Hockey Tournament when it was terrorized by the Frozen Fiend.
  • Brett Andrew Hull (born August 9, 1964 in Belleville, Ontario) is a former NHL player, the current interim co-general manager of the Dallas Stars, and the son of legendary player Bobby Hull and nephew of Dennis Hull. Though in the earliest years of his career few saw him as a potential star, the colorful and often outspoken Hull announced his retirement on October 15, 2005 with 741 career goals, placing him third on the all-time list. He played for the Calgary Flames, St. Louis Blues, Dallas Stars, Detroit Red Wings and Phoenix Coyotes. He may also be best remembered for scoring the controversial Stanley Cup winning goal on Buffalo Sabres goalie Dominik Hasek in 1999 to give Dallas their first and only Cup win. Hull also won the Cup as a member of the Red Wings in 2002.
  • Brett Hull works for Pawnee Animal Control along with Harris. Leslie describes them as "burnt-out morons". Pawnee: The Greatest Town in America states that Harris and Brett took over as Co-Directors after longtime director Eugene Dredge retired last year, presumably to spend more time smoking marijuana.
is notable role(s) of
is Name of
is AssistsLeader of
is PointsLeader of
is GoalsLeader of
is Captain of
is Before of
is After of
is GeneralManager of
is AltCaptain of