PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bertrand Zobrist
rdfs:comment
  • "I believe Transhumanism is mankind’s only hope for long-term survival." ―Bertrand Zobrist Bertrand Zobrit was a madman transhumanism scientist who created a virus that can save the world from the Apocalypse; he was obsessed with Dante Alighieri. He is the teritary antagonist of the Inferno's novel, and is portrayed by Ben Foster in the film adaptation. He was advertised as the main antagonist. But this was a misinformation campaign to hiding the true main villain.
Appereances
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Fanatic
dbkwik:danbrown/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Stop the world's population problem by spreading global virus based on Dante's Inferno
Origin
  • Inferno
Skills
  • High intellect, Strategy expert, Expert in making riddles, Fighting and firearm skills, Vast resources
Name
  • Bertrand Zobrist
ImageSize
  • 250
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • The Shade
  • Dr. Zobrist
Hobby
  • Antagonizing and manipulating Langdon by making riddles for him and reading Dante's Inferno
AKA
  • Madman
Occupation
  • Terrorist
  • Billionaire
  • Genetic Engineer
  • Biomedical engineer
  • Transhumanism scientist
Family
  • Unknown
Fullname
  • Bertrand Zobrist
Place
  • Switzerland
Birth
  • Unknown
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • "I believe Transhumanism is mankind’s only hope for long-term survival." ―Bertrand Zobrist Bertrand Zobrit was a madman transhumanism scientist who created a virus that can save the world from the Apocalypse; he was obsessed with Dante Alighieri. He is the teritary antagonist of the Inferno's novel, and is portrayed by Ben Foster in the film adaptation. He was advertised as the main antagonist. But this was a misinformation campaign to hiding the true main villain.