PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Cherie Johnson
rdfs:comment
  • Cherie Johnson (born November 21, 1975) is an American actress, writer and film producer and author. She is known for her roles on Punky Brewster (as Punky's best friend Cherie) and the long-running ABC/CBS sitcom Family Matters, where she played Laura Winslow's best friend Maxine "Max" Johnson for eight seasons (1990–98).
  • Cherie Johnson (born November 21, 1975) is an American actress.
  • Cherie Johnson - She is Punky’s best friend, who lives on the third floor of the apartment building. Cherie’s parents were killed in a car crash. She is very sarcastic and jokes around a lot in the last 2 seasons, and loves to eat, though she is very skinny.
owl:sameAs
Alliance
  • Good
Goal
  • Wow Punky, you did it!
dcterms:subject
Row 4 info
  • 1
Row 1 info
  • 1975-11-21
  • Cherie Johnson
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania , U.S.
Row 4 title
  • Children:
Row 2 info
  • Actress
  • Author
  • Writer
  • Producer
Row 1 title
  • Date of birth:
Row 2 title
  • Job:
Row 3 info
Row 3 title
  • Character:
dbkwik:familymatters/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disneyfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Inspiration
  • Cherie
Box Title
  • Cherie Johnson
Voice
  • Cherie Johnson
Games
  • Punky Brewster: Video Game
Likes
Name
  • Cherie Johnson
  • Johnson, Cherie
Personality
  • Cheerful, Excitement and Kindness
Shows
  • It's Punky Brewster
Birthdate
  • 1975-11-21
Alias
  • None
Weapons
  • none
Enemies
  • none
Image size
  • 240
Place of Birth
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
yearsactive
  • 1984
Occupation
  • Actress
Films
  • Punky Brewster: The Movie
Friends
Image File
  • Cherie Johnson .jpg
Quote
  • "Then who is?!"
Date of Birth
  • 1975-11-21
abstract
  • Cherie Johnson (born November 21, 1975) is an American actress, writer and film producer and author. She is known for her roles on Punky Brewster (as Punky's best friend Cherie) and the long-running ABC/CBS sitcom Family Matters, where she played Laura Winslow's best friend Maxine "Max" Johnson for eight seasons (1990–98).
  • Cherie Johnson (born November 21, 1975) is an American actress.
  • Cherie Johnson - She is Punky’s best friend, who lives on the third floor of the apartment building. Cherie’s parents were killed in a car crash. She is very sarcastic and jokes around a lot in the last 2 seasons, and loves to eat, though she is very skinny.
is Portrayer of
is Friends of