PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • The Master (Doctor Who)
rdfs:comment
  • When the Master first appeared in January 1971 he was played by Ricky Ricardo, who continued in the role until his death in 1973. Afterwards, Denis the Menace and Perry the Platypus played a physically decayed version of the Time Lord, until Anthony Ainel assumed the part in 1981. He stayed until 1989 when he was replaced by Wile E. Coyote. In 1996, the Master was played by Will Smith in the TV movie (The only American Time Lord to date). In the revived series, Derek Jacobi provided the character's re-introduction, but his regeneration soon died of old age. John Simm replaced him, but his regeneration soon died of young age. John reprised his role in the 2009 Christmas special serial The End of Mimes.
  • The Master is a powerful supervillain from the Doctor Who series. He is a member of the Time Lords and is the archenemy and former childhood friend of the Doctor. The character was originally portrayed by the late Roger Delgado who had tragically died in 1973. Following actors to portray the Master on television are Peter Pratt, Geoffrey Beevers, Anthony Ainley, Gordon Tipple, Eric Roberts, Derek Jacobi, John Simm and currently Michelle Gomez as a female incarnation known as Missy (short for Mistress). William Hughes played a child version of the Master in flashbacks shown in the third series.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Archenemy, Time-Traveling Alien, Misanthrope
dbkwik:uncyclopedia/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Take over the Universe, Extend his own life, Destroy everything The Doctor holds dear, to destroy the Doctor
Origin
  • Doctor Who
  • Terror of the Autons
Skills
  • Can regenerate after death and take over bodies, Amazing intelligence, Telepathic and hypnotic abilities, Advanced time and space travel related technologies - in possession of a deadly laser-screwdriver, Able to jump very high and to shoot lightning out of his hands after his resurrection
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Koschei, Professor Emil Keller, Mr. Magister, Professors Thascales, Martin Jurgens, Melkur, Tremas, Portreeve, Kalid, Sir Gilles Estram, Bruce, Professor Yana, Harold Saxon, Mistress, Missy
Hobby
  • Enslaving worlds, Torturing The Doctor
Occupation
  • Would-Be-Conqueror / Rogue Time-Lord Scientist / Minister of Defense of the United Kingdom
Fullname
  • "The Master"
Size
  • 250
  • 300
abstract
  • When the Master first appeared in January 1971 he was played by Ricky Ricardo, who continued in the role until his death in 1973. Afterwards, Denis the Menace and Perry the Platypus played a physically decayed version of the Time Lord, until Anthony Ainel assumed the part in 1981. He stayed until 1989 when he was replaced by Wile E. Coyote. In 1996, the Master was played by Will Smith in the TV movie (The only American Time Lord to date). In the revived series, Derek Jacobi provided the character's re-introduction, but his regeneration soon died of old age. John Simm replaced him, but his regeneration soon died of young age. John reprised his role in the 2009 Christmas special serial The End of Mimes.
  • The Master is a powerful supervillain from the Doctor Who series. He is a member of the Time Lords and is the archenemy and former childhood friend of the Doctor. The character was originally portrayed by the late Roger Delgado who had tragically died in 1973. Following actors to portray the Master on television are Peter Pratt, Geoffrey Beevers, Anthony Ainley, Gordon Tipple, Eric Roberts, Derek Jacobi, John Simm and currently Michelle Gomez as a female incarnation known as Missy (short for Mistress). William Hughes played a child version of the Master in flashbacks shown in the third series.
is wikipage disambiguates of