PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Steve Bradley
rdfs:comment
  • Steve Bradley (December 10, 1975 – December 4, 2008) was an American professional wrestler. Bradley is best known for his time spent with the World Wrestling Federation as a top developmental talent from 1998 to 2003. Although he is most well known for his feud with Kurt Angle in Power Pro Wrestling, he also wrestled for IWA Puerto Rico, Memphis Championship Wrestling, Heartland Wrestling Association, and Ohio Valley Wrestling. Bradley was found dead on December 4, 2008, in a parking lot in Manchester, New Hampshire, across the street from the former location of Top Rope Pro Wrestling Academy.
  • Steven Richard Bisson (December 10, 1975 – December 4, 2008) was an American professional wrestler who wrestled under the ring name Steve Bradley. He competed in various North American independent promotions as well as spending over three years in World Wrestling Entertainment developmental territories including Power Pro Wrestling, Heartland Wrestling Association, Memphis Championship Wrestling and Ohio Valley Wrestling.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
borderradius
  • 6
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
dbkwik:americanfootballdatabase/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
BorderColor
  • silver
Birth Date
  • 1975-12-10
death place
  • Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
  • Manchester, New Hampshire,
Name
  • Steve Bradley
  • Bradley, Steve
  • Steven Bisson
Alternative Names
  • Bisson, Steven Richard
billed
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Weight
  • 246.0
Date of Death
  • 2008-12-04
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 187.96
Names
  • Steve Bradley
  • Steven Bradley
  • "MoFo" Steve Bradley
death date
  • 2008-12-04
Image size
  • 200
maxwidth
  • 20
Place of Birth
Place of death
  • Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
TAB
  • General
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
Debut
  • 1991
Resides
  • Manchester, New Hampshire
Retired
  • 2008
Date of Birth
  • 1975-12-10
Trainer
Short Description
  • professional wrestler
abstract
  • Steve Bradley (December 10, 1975 – December 4, 2008) was an American professional wrestler. Bradley is best known for his time spent with the World Wrestling Federation as a top developmental talent from 1998 to 2003. Although he is most well known for his feud with Kurt Angle in Power Pro Wrestling, he also wrestled for IWA Puerto Rico, Memphis Championship Wrestling, Heartland Wrestling Association, and Ohio Valley Wrestling. After being released from his contract with the WWE, Bradley opened a wrestling school, Top Rope Pro Wrestling Academy, in Manchester, New Hampshire. He closed the school in the summer of 2008. Bradley was found dead on December 4, 2008, in a parking lot in Manchester, New Hampshire, across the street from the former location of Top Rope Pro Wrestling Academy. According to Kevin Kelly at Wrestlezone, Bradley's death was the result of a heroin addiction.
  • Steven Richard Bisson (December 10, 1975 – December 4, 2008) was an American professional wrestler who wrestled under the ring name Steve Bradley. He competed in various North American independent promotions as well as spending over three years in World Wrestling Entertainment developmental territories including Power Pro Wrestling, Heartland Wrestling Association, Memphis Championship Wrestling and Ohio Valley Wrestling. He was also the owner and head trainer of the Top Rope Wrestling Academy, a wrestling school in the New England area whose graduates include Alex Arion, Antonio Thomas, Brandon Locke, Brian Fury, Matt Spectro, Scott Reed and Nicole Raczynski.
is Trainer of
is wikipage disambiguates of